Season 1987
FIA
Mitropa 1987
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1987, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 47/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:46:54 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:46:55 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:58:54 |
1. | Holub Peter - Jörg Wolfgang | Mercedes-Benz 190E | König Motorsport | 3:04:29 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | |||
3. | Lank Miroslav - Týce Miloš | Škoda 130 LR | Barum Team |
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown where they received them.
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1987, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 76/25 • asphalt 297.57 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:24:58 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:26:07 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas | Toyota Corolla AE82 | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:33:39 |
1. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 2:54:22 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Fuchs Franz | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:58:46 | ||
3. | Czekal Helmuth - Müller Peter | Opel Manta 400 | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:07:40 |
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1987, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 91/40 • asphalt - gravel 310.88 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:23:21 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:23:42 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Verheyden Patrick | Audi Coupé Quattro | Autostal Duindistel | 3:28:35 |
24. 7. – 26. 7. 1987 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt • Other years
27. 8. – 30. 8. 1987, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 16/6 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Rayneri Michele - Cassina Carlo | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 3:13:34 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Gianfranco | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Esso | 3:14:31 | ||
3. | Savio Franco - Spoletti Renato | Lancia 037 Rally | Pordenone Corse | 3:21:57 |
1. | Šofr Pavel - Ryšánek Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | ARK Mladá Boleslav | 3:48:13 |
27. 8. – 30. 8. 1987, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 99/32 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 3:57:29 | ||
2. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 4:00:21 | ||
3. | Folco-Zambelli Gabriele - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 4:02:40 |
1. | Holub Peter - Jörg Wolfgang | Mercedes-Benz 190E | König Motorsport | 4:23:45 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 4:26:22 | ||
3. | Tauber Günther - Tauber Elfriede | BMW 323i | AC Fürth | 4:37:29 |
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1987, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 186/80 • asphalt • Other years
1. | "Pau" - Zanella Flavio | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:38:36 | |||
2. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Lancia 037 Rally | Città di Schio | 1:40:16 | ||
3. | Zenere Gianmarino - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | Palladio | 1:41:08 |
1. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 1:47:01 |
22. 10. – 25. 10. 1987, Straubing • entries/finish - 163/89 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi 200 Quattro | Audi Sport | 2:29:24 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:34:58 | |||
3. | Demuth Harald - Fellinger Christian | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 2:35:04 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | 2:41:01 | |||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | 2:43:11 | |||
3. | Šofr Pavel - Ryšánek Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | 3:02:06 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Sedlář Jiří | - |
[2.] |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[2.] |
150 |
||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[1.] |
137 |
||
3. | Holub Peter | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
116 |
||
6. | Šofr Pavel |
[1.] | R |
[6.] | - | - | - | R |
[3.] |
74 |
||
7. | Trojan Karel sen. | - |
[5.] | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | R |
62 |
||
9. | Lank Miroslav | R |
[3.] | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
52 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Holub Peter | 2 | |
= | Sedlář Jiří | 2 | |
3. | Moosleitner Matthias | 1 | |
= | Šofr Pavel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Sedlář Jiří | 33 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 30 | |
3. | Werner Michael | 18 | |
4. | Holub Peter | 16 | |
5. | Baumschlager Raimund | 2 | |
6. | Czekal Helmuth | 1 | |
= | Tauber Günther | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Sedlář Jiří | 34 | |
2. | Werner Michael | 33 | |
3. | Moosleitner Matthias | 21 | |
4. | Baumschlager Raimund | 3 | |
= | Holub Peter | 3 |