Season 1984
FIA
ERC 1984
2. 1. – 7. 1. 1984, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub + ÖAMTC Ortsgruppe Freistadt • entries/finish - 62/39 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:21:32 | ||
2. | Wurz Franz - Waldegård Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | B 2000 Racing | 3:25:28 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi 80 Quattro | B 2000 Racing | 3:28:17 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:21:32 | ||
2. | Wurz Franz - Waldegård Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | B 2000 Racing | 3:25:28 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi 80 Quattro | B 2000 Racing | 3:28:17 |
Missing penalties.
27. 1. – 29. 1. 1984, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 52/27 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Laine Antero - Virtanen Risto | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:27:16 | |||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Thorszelius Bo | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:29:08 | |||
3. | Arpiainen Mika - Hantunen Timo | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:29:37 |
1. | Laine Antero - Virtanen Risto | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:27:16 | |||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Thorszelius Bo | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:29:08 | |||
3. | Arpiainen Mika - Hantunen Timo | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:29:37 |
3. 2. – 5. 2. 1984, Spa • Union Mécanisée • entries/finish - 91/25 • asphalt - gravel 436.73 km - (cancelled 18.93 km) • Other years
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:44:51 | ||
2. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | 4:46:44 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC RS | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 4:54:06 |
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:44:51 | ||
2. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | 4:46:44 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC RS | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 4:54:06 |
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Karlstad • entries/finish - 66/41 • snow - ice 447.70 km • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 4:16:45 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Pons Fabrizia | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 4:24:12 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Team Clarion | 4:33:27 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 4:16:45 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Pons Fabrizia | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 4:24:12 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Team Clarion | 4:33:27 |
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1984, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 60/25 • asphalt - gravel 527.15 km • Other years
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Team Italia | 6:57:40 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 7:00:30 | ||
3. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 7:23:21 |
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Team Italia | 6:57:40 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 7:00:30 | ||
3. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 7:23:21 |
24. 2. – 26. 2. 1984, Helsinki • entries/finish - 71/38 • snow - ice 380.40 km • Other years
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Audi Quattro A2 | 4:30:05 | |||
2. | Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:36:27 | |||
3. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Opel Ascona B | 4:36:32 |
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Audi Quattro A2 | 4:30:05 | |||
2. | Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:36:27 | |||
3. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Opel Ascona B | 4:36:32 |
24. 2. – 26. 2. 1984, Bad Harzburg • entries/finish - 61/41 • asphalt - snow 278.60 km • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 2:43:18 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 2:48:47 | |||
3. | Kissel Friedhelm - Michel Reinhard | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 2:57:11 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 2:43:18 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 2:48:47 | |||
3. | Kissel Friedhelm - Michel Reinhard | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 2:57:11 |
17. 3. – 19. 3. 1984, Alicante • entries/finish - 98/48 • asphalt - gravel 398.61 km • Other years
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:06:32 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Serena Ferrari | 4:09:46 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:57 |
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:06:32 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Serena Ferrari | 4:09:46 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:57 |
29. 3. – 31. 3. 1984, Palermo, Cefalù • entries/finish - 86/31 • asphalt 595.40 km - (cancelled 10.10 km) • Other years
1. | "Tony" - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:08:57 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Berro Claudio | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:09:36 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:24:32 |
1. | "Tony" - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:08:57 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Berro Claudio | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:09:36 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:24:32 |
30. 3. – 31. 3. 1984, Nîmes • entries/finish - 102/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Rick-Place Martine | Lancia 037 Rally | Total Chardonnet | 3:57:51 | ||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 3:58:19 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 3:58:30 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Rick-Place Martine | Lancia 037 Rally | Total Chardonnet | 3:57:51 | ||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 3:58:19 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 3:58:30 |
6. 4. – 8. 4. 1984, Saarbrücken - St. Wendel • entries/finish - 107/58 • asphalt 287.00 km • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:56:33 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 2:58:29 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 3:03:07 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:56:33 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 2:58:29 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 3:03:07 |
12. 4. – 15. 4. 1984, Vienna • ARBÖ Wien Sport • entries/finish - 31/17 • asphalt - gravel 238.00 km • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:28:03 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:28:11 | ||
3. | Hopfer Sewi - Strobl Robert | Renault 5 Turbo | MSC Gamma Racing | 2:39:24 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:28:03 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:28:11 | ||
3. | Hopfer Sewi - Strobl Robert | Renault 5 Turbo | MSC Gamma Racing | 2:39:24 |
Penalties added on last stage due unknown places where drivers got them. Unknown reason of difference between counted stage times and final time for crews #2,6,17,42.
14. 4. – 15. 4. 1984, Grasse • entries/finish - 106/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault Chartres | 4:12:27 | ||
2. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 4:13:15 | ||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:19:38 |
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault Chartres | 4:12:27 | ||
2. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 4:13:15 | ||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:19:38 |
19. 4. – 24. 4. 1984, Belfast • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 78/36 • asphalt 977.38 km - (cancelled 8.92 km) • Other years
1. | Coleman Billy - Morgan Ronan | Opel Manta 400 | Dealer Opel Team Ireland | 8:59:39 | ||
2. | Kidney Ernest - McCanny Seamus | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 9:19:43 | |||
3. | Evans David - Kernaghan Roy | Nissan 240RS | 9:31:18 |
1. | Coleman Billy - Morgan Ronan | Opel Manta 400 | Dealer Opel Team Ireland | 8:59:39 | ||
2. | Kidney Ernest - McCanny Seamus | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 9:19:43 | |||
3. | Evans David - Kernaghan Roy | Nissan 240RS | 9:31:18 |
All Service Penalties added onto last stage
26. 4. – 29. 4. 1984, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 72/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 6:53:47 | ||
2. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 6:54:44 | ||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 7:07:04 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 6:53:47 | ||
2. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 6:54:44 | ||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 7:07:04 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1984, Albena • entries/finish - 73/43 • asphalt - gravel 492.00 km • Other years
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:08:04 | ||
2. | Toivonen Henri - Grindrod Ian | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 4:08:40 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:25:40 |
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:08:04 | ||
2. | Toivonen Henri - Grindrod Ian | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 4:08:40 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:25:40 |
18. 5. – 20. 5. 1984, Salice Terme • entries/finish - 66/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | 7:28:40 | |||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | 7:29:53 | |||
3. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Tognana Elisabetta | Talbot Samba Rallye | 7:58:40 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | 7:28:40 | |||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | 7:29:53 | |||
3. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Tognana Elisabetta | Talbot Samba Rallye | 7:58:40 |
18. 5. – 20. 5. 1984, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 133/64 • gravel • Other years
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 |
23. 5. – 27. 5. 1984, Lisboa • Clube 100 à Hora • entries/finish - 53/11 • asphalt - gravel 411.50 km • Other years
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Duriforte Construções | 5:32:56 | ||
3. | Souto Rui - Cid Eduardo | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:39:15 |
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Duriforte Construções | 5:32:56 | ||
3. | Souto Rui - Cid Eduardo | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:39:15 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1984, Istanbul • entries/finish - 68/25 • gravel • Other years
1. | Wurz Franz - Geist Johannes | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:53:31 | |||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Nissan 240RS | 4:06:28 | |||
3. | Aho Kalevi - Aho Teuvo | Opel Ascona | 4:18:09 |
1. | Wurz Franz - Geist Johannes | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:53:31 | |||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Nissan 240RS | 4:06:28 | |||
3. | Aho Kalevi - Aho Teuvo | Opel Ascona | 4:18:09 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 90/41 • asphalt - gravel 394.49 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:05:20 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Vredestein Rally Team | 4:11:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 4:11:36 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:05:20 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Vredestein Rally Team | 4:11:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 4:11:36 |
7. 6. – 9. 6. 1984, Portoferraio • entries/finish - 54/24 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:31:41 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Berro Claudio | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:33:28 | ||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:36:36 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:31:41 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Berro Claudio | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:33:28 | ||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:36:36 |
9. 6. – 12. 6. 1984, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 62/36 • gravel - asphalt 455.47 km • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 5:07:30 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:13:45 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:25:46 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 5:07:30 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:13:45 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:25:46 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Sibiu • entries/finish - 74/30 • asphalt - gravel 350.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:00:58 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:11:05 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Winkowski Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:24:09 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:00:58 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:11:05 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Winkowski Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:24:09 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 101/59 • asphalt 405.20 km • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | 3:57:14 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 3:59:27 | |||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | 4:01:00 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | 3:57:14 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 3:59:27 | |||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | 4:01:00 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1984, Biella • entries/finish - 75/26 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:11:50 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Berro Claudio | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:18:51 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:23:03 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:11:50 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Berro Claudio | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 6:18:51 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:23:03 |
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1984, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 75/28 • asphalt 412.00 km - (cancelled 19.50 km) • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi 80 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:05:41 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Cantonati Battista | Opel Manta 400 | 4:14:09 | |||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Opel Manta 200 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 4:15:14 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi 80 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:05:41 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Cantonati Battista | Opel Manta 400 | 4:14:09 | |||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Opel Manta 200 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 4:15:14 |
29. 6. – 1. 7. 1984, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • entries/finish - 147/69 • asphalt 573.38 km - (cancelled 15.10 km) • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - Grindrod Ian | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 5:16:24 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC RS | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 5:21:33 | ||
3. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 5:22:39 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Grindrod Ian | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 5:16:24 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC RS | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 5:21:33 | ||
3. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 5:22:39 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1984, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 54/25 • asphalt 327.70 km • Other years
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny | Mazda RX-7 | 3:43:58 | |||
2. | Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:58:35 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:02:44 |
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny | Mazda RX-7 | 3:43:58 | |||
2. | Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:58:35 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:02:44 |
13. 7. – 14. 7. 1984, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 126/65 • asphalt - gravel 294.66 km - (cancelled 13.95 km) • Other years
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Team Italia | 3:02:10 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny | Mazda RX-7 | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 3:08:55 | ||
3. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 120 LS | Škoda GB | 3:16:45 |
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Team Italia | 3:02:10 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny | Mazda RX-7 | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 3:08:55 | ||
3. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 120 LS | Škoda GB | 3:16:45 |
28. 7. – 29. 7. 1984, Vidin • entries/finish - 53/27 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Nissan 240RS | 2:09:21 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:10:35 | |||
3. | Halivelakis Emmanouel - Papageorgiou Athanasios | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:15:58 |
1. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Nissan 240RS | 2:09:21 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:10:35 | |||
3. | Halivelakis Emmanouel - Papageorgiou Athanasios | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:15:58 |
4. 8. – 5. 8. 1984, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 66/25 • asphalt 474.00 km • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 5:53:33 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC RS | 6:03:18 | |||
3. | Mandelli Antonella - Borghi Tiziana | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:06:18 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Piironen Juha | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 5:53:33 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC RS | 6:03:18 | |||
3. | Mandelli Antonella - Borghi Tiziana | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:06:18 |
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Trier, Europahalle • entries/finish - 130/63 • asphalt - gravel 469.71 km • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
20. 8. – 22. 8. 1984, Porto Carras • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 64/31 • gravel 417.00 km • Other years
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 5:04:28 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Mehta Yvonne | Nissan 240RS | N.I. Theocharakis | 5:09:04 | ||
3. | Moschous Giorgos - Makrinos Manolis | Nissan 240RS | N.I. Theocharakis | 5:10:10 |
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 5:04:28 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Mehta Yvonne | Nissan 240RS | N.I. Theocharakis | 5:09:04 | ||
3. | Moschous Giorgos - Makrinos Manolis | Nissan 240RS | N.I. Theocharakis | 5:10:10 |
30. 8. – 2. 9. 1984, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 55/16 • asphalt - gravel 1177.03 km • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:21:52 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:29:27 | ||
3. | "Pau" - Zanella Flavio | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:48:02 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:21:52 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Bologna Corse | 6:29:27 | ||
3. | "Pau" - Zanella Flavio | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:48:02 |
31. 8. – 2. 9. 1984, Beaumont-Charleroi • Motor Union Charleroi • entries/finish - 165/72 • asphalt - gravel 479.00 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | 4:25:19 | |||
2. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Richard Raymond | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:40:32 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:40:55 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | 4:25:19 | |||
2. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Richard Raymond | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:40:32 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:40:55 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 1984, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 57/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:38:04 | |||
2. | Chubrikov Ilia - Dimitrov Zhivko | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:40:42 | |||
3. | Dunev Boncho - Marinov Georgi | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:42:46 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:38:04 | |||
2. | Chubrikov Ilia - Dimitrov Zhivko | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:40:42 | |||
3. | Dunev Boncho - Marinov Georgi | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:42:46 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1984, Douglas • entries/finish - 104/45 • asphalt 660.00 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:42:34 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 5:55:05 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 5:57:47 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:42:34 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 5:55:05 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 5:57:47 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1984, Sarajevo • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 62/40 • asphalt 344.40 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:52:13 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 3:55:42 | ||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | Rothmans Renault | 4:01:05 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:52:13 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 3:55:42 | ||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | Rothmans Renault | 4:01:05 |
Unknown stage start times for 2nd leg, they were running on 15.9.1984 afternoon.
Counted official stage times and official final results are not the same due unknown reason.
Second categories just from yugoslavian championship. Known penalties just for crews, who finished 1st and 2nd legs, penalty added on last stage of each leg.
Officially 62 starters, but it seems more crews started with non-homologated cars.
Zrnec got 25min penalty due late in TC (changing of shock absorber). She didn't classified in ERC, but classified for national championship (different regulations). Missing her official stage times.
Counted official stage times and official final results are not the same due unknown reason.
Second categories just from yugoslavian championship. Known penalties just for crews, who finished 1st and 2nd legs, penalty added on last stage of each leg.
Officially 62 starters, but it seems more crews started with non-homologated cars.
Zrnec got 25min penalty due late in TC (changing of shock absorber). She didn't classified in ERC, but classified for national championship (different regulations). Missing her official stage times.
21. 9. – 23. 9. 1984, Oviedo • Real Automóvil Club de Asturias • entries/finish - 67/37 • asphalt 357.50 km • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 4:19:18 | ||
2. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 4:22:33 | ||
3. | "Fombona" - Menéndez Luís | Renault 5 Turbo | Red Renault de Asturias | 4:24:29 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 4:19:18 | ||
2. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 4:22:33 | ||
3. | "Fombona" - Menéndez Luís | Renault 5 Turbo | Red Renault de Asturias | 4:24:29 |
24. 9. – 28. 9. 1984, Paris, Nice • entries/finish - 96/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault Chartres | 6:26:44 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Peuvergne Annick | Lancia 037 Rally | Total Chardonnet | 6:27:05 | ||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 6:34:27 |
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault Chartres | 6:26:44 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Peuvergne Annick | Lancia 037 Rally | Total Chardonnet | 6:27:05 | ||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 6:34:27 |
26. 9. – 30. 9. 1984, Nicosia • entries/finish - 70/30 • gravel • Other years
1. | Buffum John - Gallagher Fred | Audi Quattro A2 | BF Goodrich Motorsport | 11:49:31 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 11:57:19 | ||
3. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:37:02 |
1. | Buffum John - Gallagher Fred | Audi Quattro A2 | BF Goodrich Motorsport | 11:49:31 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 11:57:19 | ||
3. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:37:02 |
26. 9. – 30. 9. 1984, Martigny • entries/finish - 72/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 4:49:25 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:50:17 | |||
3. | Surer Marc - Wyder Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 4:52:12 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 4:49:25 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:50:17 | |||
3. | Surer Marc - Wyder Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 4:52:12 |
5. 10. – 7. 10. 1984, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 80/46 • asphalt 291.00 km • Other years
1. | Kaby Terry - Gormley Kevin | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 2:56:19.0 | ||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:57:17.0 | |||
3. | Etchebers Marc - Etchebers-Rives Marie-Christine | Porsche 911 SC | 3:00:59.0 |
1. | Kaby Terry - Gormley Kevin | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 2:56:19.0 | ||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:57:17.0 | |||
3. | Etchebers Marc - Etchebers-Rives Marie-Christine | Porsche 911 SC | 3:00:59.0 |
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1984, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 118/45 • asphalt 492.00 km • Other years
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 5:03:27 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M1 | BMW Motul | 5:04:00 | ||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 5:04:04 |
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 5:03:27 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M1 | BMW Motul | 5:04:00 | ||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 5:04:04 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1984, Barcelona • entries/finish - 83/42 • asphalt - gravel 440.65 km • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 4:57:49 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 5:00:05 | ||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:02:47 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 4:57:49 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 5:00:05 | ||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:02:47 |
1. 11. – 3. 11. 1984, Alvor • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 51/24 • gravel 494.18 km • Other years
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 6:29:21 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Alegria Luís | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Duriforte Construções | 6:32:35 | ||
3. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Citroën Visa Trophée | 6:37:25 |
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 6:29:21 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Alegria Luís | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Duriforte Construções | 6:32:35 | ||
3. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Citroën Visa Trophée | 6:37:25 |
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1984, Huy • Motor Club de Huy • entries/finish - 114/40 • asphalt 372.83 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | 3:47:22 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | 3:49:17 | |||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Richard Raymond | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:51:48 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | 3:47:22 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | 3:49:17 | |||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Richard Raymond | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:51:48 |
9. 11. – 11. 11. 1984, San Marino • entries/finish - 55/23 • gravel 663.00 km • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 7:10:24 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | 7:13:02 | |||
3. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 7:17:15 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 7:10:24 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | 7:13:02 | |||
3. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 7:17:15 |
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1984, Sainte-Maxime • entries/finish - 189/90 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Peuvergne Annick | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:21:51 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | 4:24:04 | |||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:26:36 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Peuvergne Annick | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:21:51 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | 4:24:04 | |||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:26:36 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(4) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Capone Carlo | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | R |
- | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
428 |
||
2. | Toivonen Henri | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- |
24 [3.] | - | - |
45 [2.] | R |
80 [1.] |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
369 |
||
3. | Demuth Harald | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - |
245 |
||
4. | Servià Salvador | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
192 |
||
5. | Fréquelin Guy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
189 |
||
6. | Vudafieri Adartico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - |
180 |
||
7. | Ferjáncz Attila | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
174 |
||
8. | Ragnotti Jean | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
170 |
||
9. | Snijers Patrick | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
156 |
||
10. | McRae Jimmy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
152 |
||
11. | "Lucky" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
145 |
||
12. | Droogmans Robert | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
138 |
||
13. | Andruet Jean-Claude | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] |
120 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Demuth Harald | 5 | |
= | Capone Carlo | 5 | |
3. | Vudafieri Adartico | 4 | |
4. | Toivonen Henri | 3 | |
= | Droogmans Robert | 3 | |
6. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 2 | |
= | Andruet Jean-Claude | 2 | |
= | Ragnotti Jean | 2 | |
= | Cinotto Michele | 2 | |
= | Servià Salvador | 2 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 2 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 2 | |
13. | Coleman Billy | 1 | |
= | Buffum John | 1 | |
= | Waldegård Björn | 1 | |
= | Wiedner Wilfried | 1 | |
= | Cunico Gianfranco | 1 | |
= | "Tony" | 1 | |
= | Blomqvist Stig | 1 | |
= | Wurz Franz | 1 | |
= | Lampi Lasse | 1 | |
= | Laine Antero | 1 | |
= | McRae Jimmy | 1 | |
= | Carlsson Ingvar | 1 | |
= | Weber Erwin | 1 | |
= | Kaby Terry | 1 | |
= | Mikkola Hannu | 1 | |
= | Petkov Radoslav | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Capone Carlo | 83 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 72 | |
3. | Droogmans Robert | 67 | |
4. | Vudafieri Adartico | 56 | |
5. | McRae Jimmy | 51 | |
6. | Andruet Jean-Claude | 46 | |
7. | Santos Joaquim | 38 | |
8. | Snijers Patrick | 36 | |
9. | Toivonen Henri | 33 | |
10. | Waldegård Björn | 29 | |
11. | Cinotto Michele | 28 | |
= | Demuth Harald | 28 | |
13. | "Tony" | 25 | |
14. | Blomqvist Stig | 23 | |
15. | Pond Tony | 22 | |
16. | Moutinho Joaquim | 16 | |
17. | Cunico Gianfranco | 13 | |
18. | Wiedner Wilfried | 12 | |
19. | Coleman Billy | 11 | |
20. | MacHale Austin | 10 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 10 | |
22. | Fisher Bertie | 9 | |
23. | Moosleitner Matthias | 4 | |
= | Brookes Russell | 4 | |
= | Eklund Per | 4 | |
26. | Cerrato Dario | 3 | |
= | Carlsson Ingvar | 3 | |
28. | Bettega Attilio | 1 | |
= | Kaby Terry | 1 |