Season 1984
Sweden
Sweden 1984
6. 1. – 7. 1. 1984, Nora • entries/finish - 186/97 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi 80 | Teknis MC | 2:24:30 | ||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Lowgren Roland | Toyota Starlet | Huddinge MK | 2:25:51 | ||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders | Opel Ascona | MSK Kvarnvingarna | 2:25:56 |
1. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi 80 | Teknis MC | 2:24:30 | ||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Lowgren Roland | Toyota Starlet | Huddinge MK | 2:25:51 | ||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders | Opel Ascona | MSK Kvarnvingarna | 2:25:56 |
20. 1. – 21. 1. 1984, Norrköping • entries/finish - 147/74 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Torph Lars-Erik - Svanström Jan | Opel Ascona i2000 | Opel Team Sweden Autoservice | 2:35:39 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Hasselberg Roine | BMW 323i | Förenade Bil Sundsvall | 2:35:59 | ||
3. | Ericsson Mikael - Thorszelius Bo | Audi 80 Quattro | Umeå AK | 2:36:04 |
1. | Torph Lars-Erik - Svanström Jan | Opel Ascona i2000 | Opel Team Sweden Autoservice | 2:35:39 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Hasselberg Roine | BMW 323i | Förenade Bil Sundsvall | 2:35:59 | ||
3. | Ericsson Mikael - Thorszelius Bo | Audi 80 Quattro | Umeå AK | 2:36:04 |
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Karlstad • entries/finish - 66/41 • snow - ice 447.70 km • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 4:16:45 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Pons Fabrizia | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 4:24:12 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Team Clarion | 4:33:27 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 4:16:45 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Team Clarion | 4:33:27 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Gustavsson Åke | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Team Sweden | 4:35:25 |
3. 3. – 4. 3. 1984, Umea • entries/finish - 158/82 • gravel - snow • Other years
1. | Ericsson Mikael - Thorszelius Bo | Audi 80 Quattro | Umeå AK | 1:45:04 | ||
2. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders | Opel Ascona | MSK Kvarnvingarna | 1:46:34 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Uppsäll Erik | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Huddinge MK | 1:47:09 |
1. | Ericsson Mikael - Thorszelius Bo | Audi 80 Quattro | Umeå AK | 1:45:04 | ||
2. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders | Opel Ascona | MSK Kvarnvingarna | 1:46:34 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Uppsäll Erik | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Huddinge MK | 1:47:09 |
18. 5. – 20. 5. 1984, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 133/64 • gravel • Other years
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 |
11. 8. – 12. 8. 1984, Emmaboda • entries/finish - 148/92 • gravel • Other years
1. | Andersson Clemens - Lundin Hans | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:20:08 |
1. | Andersson Clemens - Lundin Hans | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:20:08 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 1984, Jonkoping • entries/finish - 164/111 • gravel • Other years
1. | Grundel Kalle - Uppsäll Erik | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Huddinge MK | 1:17:39 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 1:18:12 | ||
3. | Carlsson Ingvar - Hasselberg Roine | BMW 323i | SMK Nyköping | 1:18:31 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Uppsäll Erik | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Huddinge MK | 1:17:39 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 1:18:12 | ||
3. | Carlsson Ingvar - Hasselberg Roine | BMW 323i | SMK Nyköping | 1:18:31 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1984, Lunds • entries/finish - 141/88 • gravel • Other years
1. | Torph Lars-Erik - Svanström Jan | Opel Ascona | 1:21:35 |
1. | Torph Lars-Erik - Svanström Jan | Opel Ascona | 1:21:35 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Carlsson Ingvar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
52 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Torph Lars-Erik | 2 | |
2. | Andersson Clemens | 1 | |
= | Ericsson Mikael | 1 | |
= | Pettersson Gunnar | 1 | |
= | Waldegård Björn | 1 | |
= | Grundel Kalle | 1 | |
= | Blomqvist Stig | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Waldegård Björn | 29 | |
2. | Blomqvist Stig | 23 | |
3. | Pettersson Gunnar | 5 | |
4. | Torph Lars-Erik | 4 | |
= | Eklund Per | 4 | |
6. | Strömberg Ola | 3 | |
7. | Ericsson Roger | 1 |