Season 1981
FIA
CoPaF 1981
9. 4. – 11. 4. 1981, Zwickau • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt - gravel 104.95 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:27:35 | |||
2. | Stawowiak Maciej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:30:34 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:33:34 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:27:35 | |||
2. | Stawowiak Maciej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:30:34 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:33:34 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1981, Golden Sands • entries/finish - 70/30 • asphalt - gravel 494.00 km • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:49:24 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:54:10 | |||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:57:51 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 6:06:08 | |||
2. | Brundza Stasys - Brum Anatoliy | Lada 1600 | 6:14:53 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Renault 5 Alpine | 6:18:48 |
Unknown places of penalties. They are added on final stage.
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1981, Győr • entries/finish - 86/49 • asphalt - gravel 260.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 2:45:43 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:47:54 | |||
3. | Brundza Stasys - Rožukas Vilius sen. | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:48:20 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 2:45:43 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:47:54 | |||
3. | Brundza Stasys - Rožukas Vilius | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:48:20 |
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1981, Deva • entries/finish - 77/32 • asphalt 331.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:45:04 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:43 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:50:52 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:45:04 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:43 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:50:52 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1981 • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel • Other years
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1981, Poprad • entries/finish - 85/44 • asphalt - gravel 417.00 km • Other years
1. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:15:37 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 4:20:03 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:20:37 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 4:20:03 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:20:37 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:23:21 |
12. 12. – 13. 12. 1981, Moscow • entries/finish - 52/45 • snow - ice 116.00 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 1:21:37 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 1:21:44 | |||
3. | Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:22:19 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 1:21:37 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 1:21:44 | |||
3. | Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:22:19 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Trajbold Jan st. |
34 [11.] |
39 [6.] |
37 [8.] | R |
36 [9.] |
34 [11.] |
180 |
||
2. | Õunpuu Vello |
36 [9.] | R |
35 [10.] |
36 [9.] |
31 [14.] |
41 [4.] |
179 |
||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
43 [3.] |
22 [23.] |
165 |
||
4. | Stawowiak Maciej |
46 [2.] | R |
41 [4.] |
41 [4.] | - |
37 [8.] |
165 |
||
5. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | - |
50 [1.] | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
150 |
||
6. | Petrov Georgi | - |
40 [5.] |
39 [6.] |
39 [6.] | R |
24 [21.] |
142 |
||
7. | Bolshikh Nikolay |
43 [3.] | - | R |
- |
39 [6.] |
39 [6.] |
121 |
||
8. | Pech Václav sen. | - | - | - |
43 [3.] |
40 [5.] |
36 [9.] |
119 |
||
9. | Kolev Stoyan | - |
43 [3.] |
46 [2.] | R |
R |
26 [19.] |
115 |
||
10. | Pipota Zdeněk |
38 [7.] | R |
40 [5.] | R |
37 [8.] | - |
115 |
||
11. | Radecki Andrzej |
39 [6.] |
41 [4.] | - |
26 [18.] | R |
2 [43.] |
108 |
||
11. | Dudás Gyula |
30 [15.] | R |
36 [9.] |
30 [14.] | - |
12 [33.] |
108 |
||
13. | Veselinov Hristo | - |
36 [9.] |
34 [11.] | R |
29 [16.] |
6 [39.] |
105 |
||
14. | Blahna Václav | - | R |
- | - |
46 [2.] |
46 [2.] |
92 |
||
15. | Brundza Stasys | - |
46 [2.] |
43 [3.] | - | - | - |
89 |
||
16. | Křeček Ladislav | - | - | - |
40 [5.] |
41 [4.] | R |
81 |
||
17. | Vasile Stefan | - | - | - |
37 [8.] |
24 [21.] |
20 [25.] |
81 |
||
18. | Bublewicz Marian |
41 [4.] | R |
- | - | R |
29 [16.] |
70 |
||
19. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich | - |
38 [7.] | - | - |
30 [15.] | R |
68 |
||
19. | "Titi" | - | - |
32 [13.] | - |
28 [17.] |
8 [37.] |
68 |
||
22. | Ganin Vladimir | - |
34 [11.] | - | - | R |
32 [13.] |
66 |
||
23. | Soots Vallo | - | - | - | - |
26 [19.] |
38 [7.] |
64 |
||
24. | Heimbürger Dieter |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
21 [24.] |
61 |
||
24. | Anastasov Atanas | - | R |
25 [20.] | R |
32 [13.] |
4 [41.] |
61 |
||
26. | Białowąs Andrzej |
21 [24.] | R |
- | - |
21 [24.] |
18 [27.] |
60 |
||
26. | Hristov Slavcho | - | R |
- |
32 [12.] |
23 [22.] |
5 [40.] |
60 |
||
29. | Bucur Mircea | - |
20 [25.] | - |
29 [15.] | R |
7 [38.] |
56 |
||
31. | Strauch Stefan |
17 [28.] | - | - | - |
19 [26.] |
1 [44.] |
37 |
||
32. | Balint Ludovic | - | - | - |
22 [23.] | - |
28 [17.] |
50 |
||
32. | Pöhlmann Rainer |
27 [18.] | - | - | - |
17 [28.] |
9 [36.] |
53 |
||
36. | Agishev Yakov | R |
35 [10.] | - | - | - | R |
35 |
||
37. | Ionescu Cristea Eugeniu | - | - | - |
32 [13.] | - |
17 [28.] |
49 |
||
39. | Elizarov Nikolay | - | - | - | - | - |
43 [3.] |
43 |
||
40. | Filimonov Valeriy | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] |
40 |
||
41. | Hideg János |
35 [10.] | R |
R |
- | - | R |
35 |
||
41. | Zultauskis Janis | - | - | - | - | - |
35 [10.] |
35 |
||
43. | Simor Gyula |
33 [12.] | R |
- | - | - |
[45.] |
33 |
||
43. | Chernikov Yuriy | - | - | - | - | - |
33 [12.] |
33 |
||
45. | Paškevičius Daumantas | - | - | - | - | - |
31 [14.] |
31 |
||
46. | Helk Paul-Robert | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [15.] |
30 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 3 | |
2. | Ferjáncz Attila | 2 | |
3. | Pavlík Leo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 26 | |
2. | Pavlík Leo | 14 | |
3. | Blahna Václav | 13 | |
4. | Křeček Ladislav | 7 | |
5. | Ferjáncz Attila | 6 | |
6. | Pech Václav sen. | 3 | |
= | Kolev Stoyan | 3 | |
8. | Stawowiak Maciej | 2 | |
9. | Bublewicz Marian | 1 | |
= | Brundza Stasys | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 31 | |
2. | Ferjáncz Attila | 2 | |
3. | Blahna Václav | 1 |