20. Castrol International Welsh Rally 1983
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1983, Builth Wells & Llandrindod Wells • gravel - asphalt • Other years
SS11 Pantperthog
1. |
#14 |
Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart Opel Ascona 400 |
8 Group 2-4 |
9:39 | ||
2. |
#21 |
Edwards Allan - Watkins Paul Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
8 Group 2-4 |
9:45 |
+6 + 6 | |
3. |
#33 |
Pankhurst Terry - Freeman Roger Ford Escort RS |
8 Group 2-4 |
9:52 |
+13 + 7 | |
4. |
#19 |
Fowden Bob - Thomas Hywell Triumph TR7 V8 |
8 Group 2-4 |
9:54 |
+15 + 2 | |
5. |
#12 |
Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin Opel Ascona 400 |
8 Group 2-4 |
10:00 |
+21 + 6 | |
6. |
#20 |
Smith Clinton - Dytham Stuart Opel Ascona 400 |
8 Group 2-4 |
10:02 |
+23 + 2 | |
= |
#54 |
York Richard - Wassall Phillip Ford Escort RS |
8 Group 2-4 |
10:02 |
+23 + 0 | |
8. |
#11 |
Uotila Harri - Malins Simon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI |
8 Group 2-4 |
10:28 |
+49 + 26 | |
9. |
#43 |
Hicks Gary - Derry Stuart Nissan Violet GT |
8 Group 2-4 |
10:46 |
+1:07 + 18 | |
10. |
#46 |
Chuck Nicholson - Millington John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
8 Group 2-4 |
10:53 |
+1:14 + 7 | |
11. |
#45 |
Hooper Richard - Dicker Brian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
8 Group 2-4 |
11:06 |
+1:27 + 13 | |
12. |
#50 |
Senior David - Shaw Philip Toyota Corolla Levin GT |
8 Group 2-4 |
11:32 |
+1:53 + 26 | |
13. |
#73 |
Jordache Michael - Goodrick Alan Ford Escort RS 2000 |
8 Group 2-4 |
11:42 |
+2:03 + 10 | |
14. |
#60 |
Spry John - Spry Michael Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
8 Group 2-4 |
11:57 |
+2:18 + 15 | |
15. |
#72 |
Scriven Keith - Scriven Janet Ford Fiesta |
8 Group 2-4 |
12:19 |
+2:40 + 22 | |
16. |
#59 |
Belton Monty - Jones Brian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
8 Group 2-4 |
12:43 |
+3:04 + 24 |
Overall
1. |
#14 |
Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart Opel Ascona 400 |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:27:31 |
||
2. +1
|
#19 |
Fowden Bob - Thomas Hywell Triumph TR7 V8 |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:30:48 |
+3:17 +3:17 | |
3. −1
|
#12 |
Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin Opel Ascona 400 |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:30:51 |
+3:20 +3 | |
4. |
#33 |
Pankhurst Terry - Freeman Roger Ford Escort RS |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:31:33 |
+4:02 +42 | |
5. +2
|
#21 |
Edwards Allan - Watkins Paul Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:33:26 |
+5:55 +1:53 | |
6. |
#11 |
Uotila Harri - Malins Simon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:33:37 |
+6:06 +11 | |
7. +1
|
#20 |
Smith Clinton - Dytham Stuart Opel Ascona 400 |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:34:32 |
+7:01 +55 | |
8. +1
|
#54 |
York Richard - Wassall Phillip Ford Escort RS |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:35:10 |
+7:39 +38 | |
9. +1
|
#50 |
Senior David - Shaw Philip Toyota Corolla Levin GT |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:37:57 |
+10:26 +2:47 | |
10. +2
|
#43 |
Hicks Gary - Derry Stuart Nissan Violet GT |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:38:24 |
+10:53 +27 | |
11. +2
|
#45 |
Hooper Richard - Dicker Brian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:42:21 |
+14:50 +3:57 | |
12. +2
|
#73 |
Jordache Michael - Goodrick Alan Ford Escort RS 2000 |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:44:24 |
+16:53 +2:03 | |
13. +2
|
#60 |
Spry John - Spry Michael Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:45:23 |
+17:52 +59 | |
14. +2
|
#46 |
Chuck Nicholson - Millington John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:48:30 |
+20:59 +3:07 | |
15. +2
|
#59 |
Belton Monty - Jones Brian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:50:37 |
+23:06 +2:07 | |
16. +2
|
#72 |
Scriven Keith - Scriven Janet Ford Fiesta |
8 Group 2-4 |
1:57:06 |
+29:35 +6:29 |
Retirement
#31 |
Andervang Stig - Kastinen Kari |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rolled | ||
#66 |
Wood Mick - Paterson Howard |
Ford Escort RS 2000 | Retired | ||
#71 |
Perkins David - Brown Ian |
Talbot Avenger | Retired |