1. Rally Off-Road Gran Canaria 2004
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2004 • gravel 45.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 9 (9 on list)
1. | #2 |
Romero-Vernetta Comminges Francisco - Rodríguez Rivero Alejandro |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Escudería Maxo Sport |
C7 |
30:43.0 |
87.9 |
|||||
2. | #16 |
Jiménez Miguel - Lucano Juan A. |
Toyota Corolla Escudería Maspalomas |
B4 |
32:40.0 |
+1:57.0 +1:57.0 |
82.7 2.60 |
||||
3. | #14 |
Cruz Betancor Miguel - Carreño Moreno Alejandro |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 Escudería Telde |
B5 |
33:50.0 0:10 |
+3:07.0 +1:10.0 |
79.8 4.16 |
||||
4. | #6 |
Ortega Jiménez David - Pérez Yoni Luis |
Lancia Delta Integrale Escudería Telde |
C7 |
34:14.0 |
+3:31.0 +24.0 |
78.9 4.69 |
||||
5. | #18 |
Larrodé Carlos - Quintana Carlos F. |
Volkswagen Lupo 1.4 Escudería Telde |
B3 |
34:40.0 |
+3:57.0 +26.0 |
77.9 5.27 |
||||
6. | #24 |
Marrero Ayoze - Martín Rodríguez Marcos |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
B4 |
34:47.0 |
+4:04.0 +7.0 |
77.6 5.42 |
||||
7. | #20 |
García Castellano José Andrés - Almeida García Orlando |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Escudería Telde |
B5 |
35:37.0 |
+4:54.0 +50.0 |
75.8 6.53 |
||||
8. | #17 |
González Monllor Manuel J. - Suárez Monzón Pedro |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Escudería P.J. Elvis |
B5 |
38:05.0 |
+7:22.0 +2:28.0 |
70.9 9.82 |
||||
9. | #23 |
Marrero Álamo Iván - Cazorla Ulises |
Subaru Justy 4WD |
C6 |
43:10.0 0:10 |
+12:27.0 +5:05.0 |
62.5 16.60 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Sosa Gustavo - Alemán Mencías Agustín Jnr. |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Maxo Sport |
C7 | Accident | |||||||
#5 |
Trujillo Elías - Ramos Díaz José María |
Mitsubishi L200 Escudería Maxo Sport |
D8 | Excluded | |||||||
#7 |
Quesada Raúl - Alemán Rubén |
Lancia Delta Integrale Escudería Satautey |
C7 | Suspension | |||||||
#8 |
Guerra Níchel - Vega Carmelo |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Telde |
B5 | Engine | |||||||
#9 |
Hernández Ramírez José Luis - López Monzón Eduardo |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Telde |
B5 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
González José Ángel - González Miriam | Opel Corsa | B4 | Electrical | |||||||
#11 | Palacín López Carlos | Volkswagen Golf GTi | B5 | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Santana José - Padilla Hernández Eva |
Seat Ibiza Escudería Telde |
B5 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Lorenzo-Luaces Julio A. - Álamo Rodríguez Aridane |
Seat Ibiza Escudería Maspalomas |
B5 | Retired | |||||||
#19 | Martel Francisco J. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | B5 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Cabrera Lesma - Arzola Mario D. | Toyota Yaris T Sport | B4 | Retired | |||||||
#22 | Arencibia Vicente | B5 | Retired | ||||||||
#25 | Hernández Quintana Gilberto | B5 | Retired |