RAC International Historic Rally 1994
19. 11. – 20. 11. 1994, Nottingham • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 45 (45 on list)
1. | #1 |
Andersson Åke - Thorell Lars |
Porsche 911 2.0 |
PCB*** | G11 |
1:45:14 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
McRae Jimmy - Tuthill Richard |
Porsche 911 |
FKJ*** | G11 |
1:45:28 |
+14 +14 |
||||
3. | #6 |
Hall Stephen John - Bourne Jane Marie |
Triumph TR4 |
ACE*** | G11 |
1:46:42 |
+1:28 +1:14 |
||||
4. | #8 |
Preece David - Prentice Rowand |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:47:56 |
+2:42 +1:14 |
|||||
5. | #5 |
Gustafsson Åke - Karlan Monty |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:49:18 |
+4:04 +1:22 |
|||||
6. | #15 |
Chilman Roger - Griffiths Bill |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:49:31 |
+4:17 +13 |
|||||
7. | #3 |
Everard Jonathan - Robinson Adrian |
Austin-Healey 3000 |
G12 |
1:49:33 |
+4:19 +2 |
|||||
8. | #14 |
Powley Roger - Goff Brian |
Porsche 911 |
FKJ*** | G11 |
1:50:12 |
+4:58 +39 |
||||
9. | #24 |
McErlain David - Merifield Andrew |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
T13 |
1:51:31 |
+6:17 +1:19 |
|||||
10. | #21 |
Haugland John - Dale Ray |
MG B |
YND*** | G11 |
1:52:09 |
+6:55 +38 |
||||
11. | #17 |
Fennell Frank - Vipond John |
Volvo 122 |
T14 |
1:52:22 |
+7:08 +13 |
|||||
12. | #37 |
Jackson Richard - Kempley Mike |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:52:34 0:34 |
+7:20 +12 |
|||||
13. | #12 |
Bennett David - Astle David |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:52:38 |
+7:24 +4 |
|||||
14. | #27 |
van Thiel Mike - Van Thiel Randall |
Morris Mini |
T12 |
1:52:45 0:34 |
+7:31 +7 |
|||||
15. | #31 |
Pfeiffer Wolfgang - Pugge Peter |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:53:41 |
+8:27 +56 |
|||||
16. | #30 |
Pfältzer Bernhardt - Burckhardt Gottfried |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:54:08 |
+8:54 +27 |
|||||
17. | #38 |
Fölling Franz - Röver Hartmut |
Volvo 122 S |
T14 |
1:54:42 |
+9:28 +34 |
|||||
18. | #26 |
Chiles Chris - Mountford David |
Austin-Healey 3000 |
G12 |
1:54:58 0:30 |
+9:44 +16 |
|||||
19. | #18 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva |
BMW 1800 TISA |
T14 |
1:55:18 |
+10:04 +20 |
|||||
20. | #23 |
Lane Roy - Goler Colin |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
1:57:45 |
+12:31 +2:27 |
|||||
21. | #35 |
Senior Arthur - Senior Philip |
Austin Mini Cooper S |
T12 |
1:57:55 |
+12:41 +10 |
|||||
22. | #45 |
King Clive - Ward Bob |
Austin Mini Cooper S |
T12 |
1:57:57 0:04 |
+12:43 +2 |
|||||
23. | #40 |
Wigren Magnus - Hågeman Per |
Saab 96 Sport |
T11 |
1:58:22 0:04 |
+13:08 +25 |
|||||
24. | #20 |
Leerdam Eric - van der Beek Rob |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
T13 |
1:59:43 0:22 |
+14:29 +1:21 |
|||||
25. | #41 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier Werner |
Ford Taunus 20M TS |
T14 |
2:00:14 |
+15:00 +31 |
|||||
26. | #43 |
Wigren Krister - Andrys Stefan |
Saab 96 Sport |
T11 |
2:00:25 0:05 |
+15:11 +11 |
|||||
27. | #34 |
Marshall Peter - Carter Graham |
MG B |
G11 |
2:01:37 1:02 |
+16:23 +1:12 |
|||||
28. | #50 |
Bauer Christian - Riedl Michaela |
Steyr Puch 650 TR |
T11 |
2:01:52 |
+16:38 +15 |
|||||
29. | #28 |
Treude Klaus - Göbel Peter |
Porsche 912 |
SI-*** | G10 |
2:02:10 0:03 |
+16:56 +18 |
||||
30. | #11 |
Sellberg Hans - Jakobsson Robert |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
T13 |
2:03:26 0:07 |
+18:12 +1:16 |
|||||
31. | #39 |
Whitney Nick - Hedger Michael |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
T13 |
2:03:32 3:30 |
+18:18 +6 |
|||||
32. | #52 |
Hinde Michael - Neale Roger |
Volkswagen Beetle |
G10 |
2:04:58 |
+19:44 +1:26 |
|||||
33. | #49 |
Sum Michal sen. - Klár Pavel |
Škoda 1000 MB |
T11 |
2:05:07 |
+19:53 +9 |
|||||
34. | #53 |
Harrison James - Woodhouse Adrian |
Ford Zephyr |
T15 |
2:05:19 |
+20:05 +12 |
|||||
35. | #55 |
Waite Graham - Soanes Pamela |
Riley 1.5 |
T13 |
2:06:18 0:03 |
+21:04 +59 |
|||||
36. | #19 |
Pilcher Rob - Brown Fred |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
2:07:38 4:38 |
+22:24 +1:20 |
|||||
37. | #42 |
Steentjes Herman - Benistant Guus |
Volvo 122 S |
T14 |
2:16:53 0:57 |
+31:39 +9:15 |
|||||
38. | #7 |
Stoschek Michael - Wendel Klaus |
Porsche 911 |
G11 |
3:56:46 1:39:00 |
+2:11:32 +1:39:53 |
|||||
39. | #44 |
De Ridder Victor - Oosterbaan Ruud |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
T13 |
4:21:54 1:39:00 |
+2:36:40 +25:08 |
|||||
40. | #56 |
Jebson Colin - Barber John |
Austin A35 |
T11 |
4:37:48 1:39:00 |
+2:52:34 +15:54 |
|||||
41. | #33 |
Bender Paul - Decker Wolfgang |
Porsche 912 |
G10 |
4:41:53 1:39:00 |
+2:56:39 +4:05 |
|||||
42. | #51 |
Maunonen Bertil - Nyström Torgny |
Saab 96 |
T11 |
4:43:27 1:39:00 |
+2:58:13 +1:34 |
|||||
43. | #36 |
zu Ortenburg Franz - von Mecklenburg Philip |
Triumph TR4 |
G11 |
5:07:22 1:39:00 |
+3:22:08 +23:55 |
|||||
44. | #22 |
McCartney Ronnie - McGrath Martin Joseph |
Jaguar Mk2 |
T15 |
6:49:26 1:39:00 |
+5:04:12 +1:42:04 |
|||||
45. | #48 |
Durbin Sam - Durbin Steve |
Ford Cortina |
T12 |
9:05:35 1:39:00 |
+7:20:21 +2:16:09 |
|||||
Retirements
6 (6 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS19 | #9 |
Larsson Jerry - Henrysson Torbjörn | Porsche 911 | G11 | Excluded | ||||||
SS7 | #10 |
Handley John - Moy Tony | Ford Cortina Lotus | T13 | Excluded | ||||||
SS12 | #25 |
Bird Keith - Graham Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | T12 | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS12 | #29 |
Vaughan Jeremy - Simon Maurice | Austin Mini Cooper S | T12 | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Kitani Shinobu - Aiko Tetsuya | Morris Mini Cooper | T12 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #54 |
Webster Keith - Kendrick Phillip | Triumph TR3 | G12 | Didn't start 2. leg |