12. Int. ADAC Metz Rallye 1984
11. 5. – 13. 5. 1984 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 75 (75 on list)
1. | #3 |
Demuth Harald - Lux Willy |
Audi Quattro A1 Schmidt Motorsport |
N-S***
|
B14 |
2:11:41 (7901) |
|||||
2. | #1 |
Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian |
Audi Quattro Sport Audi Sport |
IN-*** | B14 |
2:16:28 (8188) |
+4:47 +4:47 |
||||
3. | #7 |
Werner Michael - Feltz Matthias |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
KÜ*** | B13 |
2:19:22 (8362) |
+7:41 +2:54 |
||||
4. | #4 |
Ericsson Mikael - Michel Reinhard |
Audi 80 Quattro Team VAG Sweden |
EHJ*** | A10 |
2:21:33 (8493) |
+9:52 +2:11 |
||||
5. | #5 |
Nielsen Jørgen - Eisenberg Michael |
Audi Quattro Schmidt Motorsport |
B14 |
2:22:41 (8561) |
+11:00 +1:08 |
|||||
6. | #6 |
Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef |
Opel Manta 200 |
GF-*** | B13 |
2:23:58 (8638) |
+12:17 +1:17 |
||||
7. | #11 |
Hohenester Alfons - Hesse Klaus |
Audi Quattro A1 |
EI-*** | B14 |
2:25:34 (8734) |
+13:53 +1:36 |
||||
8. | #12 |
Schülein Reinhard - Konrad Klaus |
Audi Quattro |
LAU*** | H16 |
2:26:44 (8804) |
+15:03 +1:10 |
||||
9. | #14 |
Kaiser Burkhard - Heger Karl-Heinz |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Toyota Team Deutschland |
K-A*** | A8 |
2:28:21 (8901) |
+16:40 +1:37 |
||||
10. | #16 |
Edelhoff Gustav - Schmerbeck Frank |
Audi 80 Quattro |
MK-*** | A10 |
2:29:38 (8978) |
+17:57 +1:17 |
||||
11. | #35 |
Holub Peter - Wendel Klaus |
Toyota Corolla GT Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports |
G2 |
2:30:59 (9059) |
+19:18 +1:21 |
|||||
11. | #15 |
Düvel Willi - Gärtner Uwe |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Toyota Team Deutschland |
K-N*** | A8 |
2:30:59 (9059) |
+19:18 +0 |
||||
13. | #37 |
Boller Wolfgang - Weidauer Ulrich |
Toyota Corolla GT Team Matter Sicherheit |
G2 |
2:31:54 (9114) |
+20:13 +55 |
|||||
14. | #39 |
Müller Horst-Lars - Götz Hans |
Toyota Corolla GT Team Matter Sicherheit |
G2 |
2:33:06 (9186) |
+21:25 +1:12 |
|||||
15. | #36 |
Lange Uwe - Schmidt Gerhard |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
2:33:11 (9191) |
+21:30 +5 |
|||||
16. | #28 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Gaßner Sebastian sen. |
Opel Manta GT/E Irmscher Sport Club |
A9 |
2:34:12 (9252) |
+22:31 +1:01 |
|||||
17. | #51 |
Linn Rudolf - Hein Gerhard |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
G2 |
2:35:02 (9302) |
+23:21 +50 |
|||||
18. | #38 |
Schramek Jürgen - Heuser Charlotte |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
2:35:03 (9303) |
+23:22 +1 |
|||||
19. | #45 |
Enders Dieter - Lind Klaus |
Toyota Corolla AE86 MSC Stuttgart |
G2 |
2:35:22 (9322) |
+23:41 +19 |
|||||
20. | #53 |
Wallner Konrad - Berger Walter |
Opel Kadett C MSC Indersdorf |
H16 |
2:35:26 (9326) |
+23:45 +4 |
|||||
21. | #41 |
Kutzbora Klaus - Greinig Albert |
Toyota Corolla |
G2 |
2:36:23 (9383) |
+24:42 +57 |
|||||
22. | #58 |
Haberstroh Gunnar - Stegner Karlheinz |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Schmidt Motorsport |
A8 |
2:36:32 (9392) |
+24:51 +9 |
|||||
23. | #84 |
Krisam Thomas - Schmitt Wolfgang |
Talbot Samba Rallye MSC Losheim e.V. |
N2 |
2:37:42 (9462) |
+26:01 +1:10 |
|||||
24. | #42 |
Stern Roland - Heil Regina |
Toyota Corolla GT MC Hassloch |
G2 |
2:37:49 (9469) |
+26:08 +7 |
|||||
25. | #85 |
Haaf Gernot - Henning Arnold |
Talbot Samba Rallye MSC Stuttgart |
N2 |
2:38:03 (9483) |
+26:22 +14 |
|||||
26. | #86 |
Schäfer Jürgen - Jörg Wolfgang |
Talbot Samba Rallye Rallye Team Autohaus V.D. |
N2 |
2:39:22 (9562) |
+27:41 +1:19 |
|||||
27. | #56 |
Gutmann Ingo - Bullinger Sabine |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A8 |
2:41:10 (9670) |
+29:29 +1:48 |
|||||
28. | #70 |
Just Horst - Lackas Carlo |
Toyota Starlet |
A7 |
2:42:06 (9726) |
+30:25 +56 |
|||||
29. | #108 |
Schmid Steffen - Jargosch Wilhelm |
Talbot Samba Rallye Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm |
N2 |
2:43:12 (9792) |
+31:31 +1:06 |
|||||
30. | #50 |
Schiessl Werner - Borowski Gerhard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MC Neuhausen |
G2 |
2:43:17 0:10 (9797) |
+31:36 +5 |
|||||
31. | #79 |
Aulich Tjerk Andreas - Goller Harald |
Honda Civic |
A7 |
2:44:17 (9857) |
+32:36 +1:00 |
|||||
32. | #81 |
Göckel Peter - Hölzlwimmer Karl |
Opel Kadett Scuderia Magra München |
A7 |
2:44:19 (9859) |
+32:38 +2 |
|||||
33. | #26 |
Höpfel Udo - Höpfel Brigitte |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B13 |
2:44:50 (9890) |
+33:09 +31 |
|||||
34. | #69 |
Kirchner Frank - Nagel Norbert |
Toyota Starlet |
A7 |
2:45:46 (9946) |
+34:05 +56 |
|||||
35. | #68 |
Weigert Edmund - Birkmann Peter |
Toyota Starlet AC Kirchenthumbach |
A7 |
2:45:52 (9952) |
+34:11 +6 |
|||||
36. | #97 |
Dose Paul Martin - Stich Klaus |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:45:56 (9956) |
+34:15 +4 |
|||||
37. | #65 |
Langshausen Werner - Hahn Jürgen |
Ford Escort XR3 |
H15 |
2:46:14 (9974) |
+34:33 +18 |
|||||
38. | #46 |
Saur Otto - Walker Horst |
Toyota Corolla Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm |
A8 |
2:46:19 (9979) |
+34:38 +5 |
|||||
39. | #94 |
Honold Werner - Schwarz Georg |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:46:53 (10013) |
+35:12 +34 |
|||||
40. | #90 |
Eberhard Manfred - Neumüller Werner |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:46:59 (10019) |
+35:18 +6 |
|||||
41. | #20 |
Michel Angela - Schuster Petra |
Toyota Starlet Toyota Team Deutschland |
A7 |
2:47:01 (10021) |
+35:20 +2 |
|||||
42. | #88 |
Leiber Jürgen - Leiber Gisela |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:47:11 (10031) |
+35:30 +10 |
|||||
43. | #93 |
Seiter Rainer - Wegst Egon |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:47:50 (10070) |
+36:09 +39 |
|||||
44. | #71 |
Reschke Erwin - Mrazek Zdeni |
Toyota Starlet AMSC Bindlach e.V. |
A7 |
2:48:03 (10083) |
+36:22 +13 |
|||||
45. | #109 |
Frensch Ali - Walterscheidt Dieter |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:48:06 (10086) |
+36:25 +3 |
|||||
46. | #89 |
Jakob Walter - Steinbäcker Albert |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:48:22 (10102) |
+36:41 +16 |
|||||
47. | #103 |
Koch Gerhard - Scherer Norbert |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:48:28 (10108) |
+36:47 +6 |
|||||
48. | #126 |
Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Keller Michael |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:49:06 (10146) |
+37:25 +38 |
|||||
49. | #43 |
Vosskuhl Hans-Jürgen - Everding Josef |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
2:49:42 (10182) |
+38:01 +36 |
|||||
50. | #52 |
Kälberer Rolf - Ziegler Wolfgang |
Mercedes-Benz 190E |
G2 |
2:49:44 2:00 (10184) |
+38:03 +2 |
|||||
51. | #87 |
Haaf Karl - Schlünzen Bernhard |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:51:39 (10299) |
+39:58 +1:55 |
|||||
52. | #127 |
Waldheim Reinhold - Selz Eberhard |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:52:00 (10320) |
+40:19 +21 |
|||||
53. | #75 |
Zimmer Erich - Olzen Raimund |
Toyota Starlet |
A7 |
2:52:43 (10363) |
+41:02 +43 |
|||||
54. | #119 |
Meyer Fritz - Böhner Dieter |
Fiat Ritmo |
G5 |
2:54:10 (10450) |
+42:29 +1:27 |
|||||
55. | #96 |
Gantner Adolf - Lohberger Klaus |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:54:53 (10493) |
+43:12 +43 |
|||||
56. | #76 |
Steinmüller Christel - Zentrich Renato |
Toyota Starlet ASC Kassel |
A7 |
2:55:25 (10525) |
+43:44 +32 |
|||||
57. | #66 |
Seibold Roland - Walther Bernhard |
Opel Kadett C |
H15 |
2:56:05 (10565) |
+44:24 +40 |
|||||
58. | #116 |
Jung Bernd - Schuster Wolfgang |
Volkswagen Golf |
G5 |
2:56:10 (10570) |
+44:29 +5 |
|||||
59. | #98 |
Papendorf Walter - Scarabin Eva-Christine |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:57:44 0:10 (10664) |
+46:03 +1:34 |
|||||
60. | #113 |
Richter Karlheinz - Kowatsch Georg |
Audi 50 |
A6 |
2:58:02 (10682) |
+46:21 +18 |
|||||
61. | #74 |
Braun Rolf - Palitzsch Manfred |
Toyota Starlet |
A7 |
2:58:35 (10715) |
+46:54 +33 |
|||||
62. | #105 |
Kerst Jochen - Müller Horst |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
2:59:21 0:10 (10761) |
+47:40 +46 |
|||||
63. | #121 |
von Randow Gero - von Randow Manfred |
Mitsubishi Colt |
G5 |
2:59:36 (10776) |
+47:55 +15 |
|||||
64. | #122 |
Löwner Helmut - Fischer Wolf |
Opel Ascona B |
H16 |
3:00:46 0:20 (10846) |
+49:05 +1:10 |
|||||
65. | #59 |
Kronseder Günther - Petzold Gerd |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A8 |
3:01:09 (10869) |
+49:28 +23 |
|||||
66. | #117 |
Rohe Bernd - Bierlein André |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
G5 |
3:03:07 (10987) |
+51:26 +1:58 |
|||||
67. | #82 |
Wohlleben Herbert - Trautner Ulli |
Opel Kadett |
A7 |
3:03:20 (11000) |
+51:39 +13 |
|||||
68. | #29 |
Hossfeld Dieter - Krichenbacher Felix |
Lancia Beta |
A9 |
3:03:32 (11012) |
+51:51 +12 |
|||||
69. | #61 |
Zick Karl-Heinz - Birnmeyer Gerhard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A8 |
3:04:05 (11045) |
+52:24 +33 |
|||||
70. | #77 |
Kunckel Carsten - Falkenhain Jürgen |
Toyota Starlet |
A7 |
3:04:43 (11083) |
+53:02 +38 |
|||||
71. | #115 |
Pflaum Horst - Heinl Jürgen |
Opel Manta |
G5 |
3:05:03 (11103) |
+53:22 +20 |
|||||
72. | #112 |
Hardy Harald - Lorenz Dagmar |
Volkswagen Polo |
A6 |
3:05:47 (11147) |
+54:06 +44 |
|||||
73. | #32 |
Rosbach Hans - Reiner Helmut |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A9 |
3:06:41 (11201) |
+55:00 +54 |
|||||
74. | #67 |
Keltsch Peter - Kollera Oswald |
Volkswagen 1303 S |
H15 |
3:08:01 (11281) |
+56:20 +1:20 |
|||||
75. | #83 |
Schmidt Peter - Wagner Raimund |
Opel Kadett |
A7 |
3:12:52 (11572) |
+1:01:11 +4:51 |
|||||
Retirements
44 (44 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS7 | #2 |
Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans |
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo Toyota Team Deutschland |
K-L*** | B14 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #8 |
Mayer Wilhelm - Stock Hans-Dieter |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 Schmidt Motorsport |
N-T*** | A9 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #9 |
Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz - Jahns Jürgen | Toyota Corolla | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #10 |
Blome Rena - Kissel Wiltraud |
Talbot Samba Rallye Peugeot Talbot Deutschland |
SB-*** | B13 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #13 |
Franke Ulrich - Franke-Lappas Heike | Opel Manta | A9 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #17 |
Heineck Lutz - Fischer Dagmar | Porsche 911 SC | B14 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #19 |
Kiss Arpád - Gierlinger Frank |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Magra München |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #21 |
Ruoff Robert - Gawron-Ruoff Christa | Opel Manta 400 | B14 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #22 |
Herbold Klaus - Herbold Silvia | Audi Coupé | EI-*** | A10 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #25 |
Böse Hans-Georg - Staab Werner | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | B13 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #27 |
Schwarz Armin - Schreiner Jürgen | Fiat 131 | ERH*** | B13 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #30 |
Wittmann Erhard - Hübner Wolfgang | Opel Ascona | A9 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #31 |
Drexler Alois - Ogolter Peter |
Opel Ascona B AMC Deuerling e.V. |
SAD*** | A9 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #33 |
Hardt Christian - Assmann Jörg | Opel Ascona B | A9 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #34 |
Minderlein Peter - Hemmeter Helmut | Opel Ascona | A9 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #40 |
Kütscher Frank - Borowski Hajo | Toyota Corolla | G2 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #44 |
Molitor Wolfgang - Hempfer-Molitor Christine | Toyota Corolla GT | G2 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #47 |
Schöpf Rudolf - Pöhlmann Roland | Toyota Corolla GT | G2 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #48 |
Scharrer Werner - Schmidt Rudolf | Toyota Corolla | G2 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #49 |
Oster Karl - Bezold Paul | Toyota Corolla | G2 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #54 |
Rank Richard - Supparitsch Theodor | Opel Kadett C | H16 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #55 |
Zemlicka Günter - Srock Helmuth | Opel Kadett C | H16 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #57 |
Walter Ernst August - Karg Dieter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Schmidt Motorsport |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #60 |
Sommer Ulrich - Stöhr Andreas | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #62 |
Ittner Petter - Ittner Maya | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #63 |
Kastenberger Johann - Trambauer Karl-Heinz | BMW 2002 Ti | H16 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #64 |
Göpfert Herbert - Scherer Rainer |
Volkswagen Golf Scuderia München |
H15 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #72 |
Hitz Erich - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Toyota Starlet | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #73 |
Wolfrum Gerhard - Bergauer Theo | Toyota Starlet | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #78 |
Schönberger Stefan - Bonkowski Klaus | Toyota Starlet | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #80 |
Carl Christian - Carl Ewald | Volkswagen Polo | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #95 |
Burkart Nikolai - Burkard Stefan | Talbot Samba Rallye | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #99 |
Merz Gerhard - Baldes Albert | Talbot Samba Rallye | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #100 |
Quessel Werner - Schiemann Alfred | Talbot Samba Rallye | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #106 |
Henke Alfred - Freundorfer Georg | Talbot Samba Rallye | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #107 |
Jordan Manfred - Spaderna Ernst | Talbot Samba Rallye | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #110 |
Schwamm Thomas - Laufer Michael |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth MSC Scheßlitz |
G5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #111 |
Feser Peter - Melzer Reinhard | Fiat 127 Sport | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #114 |
Kleinlein Thomas - Stürmer Hans | Fiat 128 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #118 |
Weinrich Matthias - Köppe Thomas | Opel Kadett C | G5 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #120 |
Stadie Gerhard - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Fiat Panda 4x4 | G5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #123 |
Glum Horst - Lindovsky Monika | Talbot Rallye | B13 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #124 |
Weber Bernhard - Weber Alexander | Toyota Starlet | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #125 |
Kürzdörfer Johann - Holfelder Dieter | Fiat Ritmo | A6 | Retired |