3. Rallye International Bayonne-Biarritz 1982
4. 9. – 5. 9. 1982, Biarritz • ASA Côte Basque • gravel • Other years
Penalties are applied by default on the last stage.
Final results
finished: 33 (33 on list)
1. | #1 |
Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel |
Renault 5 Turbo |
21 *** | 4/20 |
3:10:09 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise |
Renault 5 Turbo |
11 *** | 4/20 |
3:12:15 |
+2:06 +2:06 |
||||
3. | #2 |
Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques |
Porsche 911 SC |
4/21 |
3:15:45 2:00 |
+5:36 +3:30 |
|||||
4. | #5 |
Chatriot François - Peuvergne Annick |
Renault 5 Turbo |
4/20 |
3:16:49 |
+6:40 +1:04 |
|||||
5. | #10 |
Rançon Jean-Luc - Bourgoin Jean |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A9 |
3:23:50 |
+13:41 +7:01 |
|||||
6. | #4 |
Coppier Alain - Laloz Josépha |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B11 |
3:25:03 |
+14:54 +1:13 |
|||||
7. | #6 |
Couloumiès Jean-Sébastien - Causse Claudine |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A9 |
3:25:11 |
+15:02 +8 |
|||||
8. | #7 |
Sola Jean-Claude - Liénard Sola Chantal |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/16 |
3:25:35 |
+15:26 +24 |
|||||
9. | #25 |
Viano Alain - Le Corre Dominique |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/18 |
3:30:58 |
+20:49 +5:23 |
|||||
10. | #12 |
Chomat Maurice - Breton Didier |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B11 |
3:32:47 |
+22:38 +1:49 |
|||||
11. | #8 |
Errani Alain - Lockwood Robert |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A9 |
3:35:44 |
+25:35 +2:57 |
|||||
12. | #47 |
Lescure Romaric - Lescure Isabelle |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2/17 |
3:38:08 |
+27:59 +2:24 |
|||||
13. | #24 |
Dubert Jacques - Mouisset Jean-Claude |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
3:42:11 |
+32:02 +4:03 |
|||||
14. | #37 |
Marteil Jean-Luc - Marchais Bernard |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B11 |
3:44:52 0:30 |
+34:43 +2:41 |
|||||
15. | #30 |
Moureu Didier - Peyrichou Jean-Paul |
Opel Ascona |
2/17 |
3:45:10 |
+35:01 +18 |
|||||
16. | #54 |
Rein Jacques - "Crack" |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B11 |
3:45:13 6:30 |
+35:04 +3 |
|||||
17. | #16 |
Wambergue Philippe - De Alexandris Jean |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B11 |
3:47:41 1:00 |
+37:32 +2:28 |
|||||
18. | #26 |
Haumant Claude - Pratesi Annie |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
3:48:57 |
+38:48 +1:16 |
|||||
19. | #28 |
France Jean Philippe - France Anne |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
3:53:32 1:00 |
+43:23 +4:35 |
|||||
20. | #29 |
Bouzat Jean - Mahéo Hervé |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
3:55:19 0:30 |
+45:10 +1:47 |
|||||
21. | #45 |
Rieupeyroux Albert - Latieule Marie |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
3:55:40 3:00 |
+45:31 +21 |
|||||
22. | #22 |
Bouscary Bruno - Soulié Jean-Pierre |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
N3 |
3:56:55 3:00 |
+46:46 +1:15 |
|||||
23. | #43 |
Bayet Christian - Bonnet Philippe |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
3:59:26 |
+49:17 +2:31 |
|||||
24. | #66 |
Bellanger Philippe - Mouysset |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
4:03:37 1:00 |
+53:28 +4:11 |
|||||
25. | #57 |
Rougier Hugues - Gez G. |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B11 |
4:04:53 1:00 |
+54:44 +1:16 |
|||||
26. | #49 |
Asse Christian - Asse Martine |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
4:05:42 |
+55:33 +49 |
|||||
27. | #50 |
Barbagianni Bernard - Nasso Jean-Claude |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/18 |
4:06:19 7:00 |
+56:10 +37 |
|||||
28. | #64 |
Desdier Muriel - das Neves Joslyne |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
4:08:49 |
+58:40 +2:30 |
|||||
29. | #58 |
Morel Christian - Martin Marie-José |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
4:08:54 3:00 |
+58:45 +5 |
|||||
30. | #42 |
Causse Jean-Louis - Lairet Caroline |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
4:10:49 0:30 |
+1:00:40 +1:55 |
|||||
31. | #63 |
Jonquières Jacques - Rouan France |
Peugeot 504 |
2/17 |
4:11:17 3:00 |
+1:01:08 +28 |
|||||
32. | #17 |
Kruger Philippe - Williams Chris |
Audi Quattro |
B13 |
4:18:15 8:30 |
+1:08:06 +6:58 |
|||||
33. | #62 |
Blanc Michel - Destresse Guy |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A8 |
4:23:04 2:30 |
+1:12:55 +4:49 |
|||||
Retirements
21 (21 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #9 |
Rio Christian - Tabet Andrée | Citroën Visa Trophée | B11 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #14 |
Chauche François - Barjou Thierry | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2/16 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #15 |
Dayraut Jean-Claude - Casamayou Jacqueline | Porsche 911 SC | B13 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #18 |
Defour René - Chenez Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2/16 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #19 |
Briy Jacques - Morin Gérard | Audi Quattro | 4/21 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #20 |
Le Dentu Jean-Louis - Abbes Gérard | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/18 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #21 |
Bruel Yves-André - Bruel Brigitte | Citroën Visa Trophée | B11 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #23 |
Sambourg Michel - Vizzi-Laccania Martine | Opel Manta GT/E | A9 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #32 |
Ravenel Jean-Louis - Boulay Bernard | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/18 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #33 |
Civade Michel - Tarride Jean-Luc | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/18 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #35 |
Cros Bernard - Jalabert Serge | Peugeot 104 ZS | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #36 |
Hauser Bernard - Artero Jean-Paul | Peugeot 104 ZS | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #39 |
Rigollet Christian - Bathelot Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/18 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #40 |
Roulot Jean-François - Daviaud Jean-François | Peugeot 104 ZS | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #44 |
Chambres Christian - Peyrichou Jeanine | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2/17 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #46 |
Lutun Armel - Oldra François | Peugeot 504 Ti | 2/17 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #48 |
Wolff Jean-Michel - Brouillard François | Peugeot 104 ZS | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #52 |
Amourette Dominique - Tissier | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/18 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #53 |
Iciaga B. - Dauga E. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/18 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #55 |
Antoine Yves - Milani Jean-P. | Citroën Visa Trophée | B11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #60 |
Forgues Philippe - Golbi B. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A8 | Retired |
Added by: Nicolas Hémery [30. 11. 2022]