16. Rallye Bohemia 1989
13. 7. – 16. 7. 1989, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 370.42 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 54 (54 on list)
1. | #9 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Vredestein Rally Team |
O-1*** | A7 |
3:58:39 |
93.1 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo |
Lancia Delta Integrale Astra Racing |
TO *** | A8 |
3:58:44 |
+5 +5 |
93.1 0.01 |
|||
3. | #8 |
Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro |
Lancia Delta Integrale A.R.T. Engineering |
TO *** | A8 |
4:03:07 |
+4:28 +4:23 |
91.4 0.72 |
|||
4. | #18 |
Thiry Bruno - Delvaux Dany |
Audi 90 Quattro Dr. Tuning Team |
GJA*** | A8 |
4:05:29 |
+6:50 +2:22 |
90.5 1.11 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Strömberg Ola - Johansson Johnny |
Saab 900 Turbo Rallysport Sweden |
GPN*** | A8 |
4:06:19 0:40 |
+7:40 +50 |
90.2 1.24 |
|||
6. | #4 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel Rallye Team |
VÁ*** | A8 |
4:08:24 |
+9:45 +2:05 |
89.5 1.58 |
|||
7. | #58 |
Karlsson Bossing - Eriksson Göran |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
LXN*** | A7 |
4:21:40 2:50 |
+23:01 +13:16 |
84.9 3.73 |
|||
8. | #38 |
Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav |
Škoda 130 L Barum Team |
GTH*** | A5 |
4:21:44 |
+23:05 +4 |
84.9 3.74 |
|||
9. | #62 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius |
Škoda 130 L Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOE*** | A5 |
4:22:52 |
+24:13 +1:08 |
84.5 3.92 |
|||
10. | #55 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel |
Škoda 130 L Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOE*** | A5 |
4:25:11 |
+26:32 +2:19 |
83.8 4.30 |
|||
11. | #39 |
Raichl Jan - Klíma Jiří |
Škoda 130 L AMK Škoda AZNP |
MBD*** | A5 |
4:28:05 1:30 |
+29:26 +2:54 |
82.9 4.77 |
|||
12. | #66 |
Dudek Lubomír - Muzikant Antonín |
Škoda 130 L GŘ AP Praha |
ADL*** | A5 |
4:28:22 |
+29:43 +17 |
82.8 4.81 |
|||
13. | #71 |
Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír |
Škoda 130 L AMK Sepap Štětí |
LTC*** | A5 |
4:29:10 |
+30:31 +48 |
82.6 4.94 |
|||
14. | #54 |
Atzinger Franz - Reichel Claudia |
Mazda 323 4WD |
PA-*** | N4 |
4:29:54 0:40 |
+31:15 +44 |
82.3 5.06 |
|||
15. | #84 |
Wenig Ralph - Milinovic Dragan |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth RG Rosenheim e.V. |
TS-*** | N4 |
4:30:38 1:20 |
+31:59 +44 |
82.1 5.18 |
|||
16. | #103 |
Tuček Marcel - Pilný Aleš |
Škoda 130 L Státní statek Domažlice |
DOA*** | A5 |
4:31:29 |
+32:50 +51 |
81.9 5.32 |
|||
17. | #82 |
Brink Hans Henrik - Jensen Henrik |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A5 |
4:32:06 |
+33:27 +37 |
81.7 5.42 |
||||
18. | #76 |
Pettersson Mikael - Skoglund Jan |
Toyota Starlet MSK Hammaren |
DND*** | A5 |
4:32:17 0:10 |
+33:38 +11 |
81.6 5.45 |
|||
19. | #51 |
Girdauskas Saulius - Girdauskas Kastytis |
Lada Samara 21083 Lithuanian Automobile Club Team |
01 *** | A6 |
4:33:34 |
+34:55 +1:17 |
81.2 5.66 |
|||
20. | #60 |
Hejtmánek Pavel - Polanský Vlastimil |
Škoda 130 L JZD Podhájí Jasenná |
GTE*** | A5 |
4:34:47 2:00 |
+36:08 +1:13 |
80.9 5.85 |
|||
21. | #93 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L ASK Stavby Praha |
A5 |
4:36:03 |
+37:24 +1:16 |
80.5 6.06 |
||||
22. | #45 |
Sabotaitis Vytautas - Bukmanas Arūnas |
Lada Samara 21083 Lithuanian Automobile Club Team |
01 *** | A6 |
4:37:37 |
+38:58 +1:34 |
80.1 6.31 |
|||
23. | #147 |
Chaballe Damien - Elst Jean-François |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
HZK*** | N1 |
4:37:40 |
+39:01 +3 |
80.0 6.32 |
|||
24. | #50 |
Berger Vladimír - Jakubec Otto |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | N1 |
4:39:17 |
+40:38 +1:37 |
79.6 6.58 |
|||
25. | #69 |
Nilsson Thomas - Lundgren Michael |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
A6 |
4:39:33 |
+40:54 +16 |
79.5 6.62 |
||||
26. | #118 |
Klokočka Jan - Heřman Miloš |
Škoda 130 L AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A5 |
4:40:40 |
+42:01 +1:07 |
79.2 6.81 |
||||
27. | #113 |
Hambálek Petr - Klimeš Zbyněk |
Lada VAZ 2105 Sigma Olomouc |
A5 |
4:40:45 |
+42:06 +5 |
79.2 6.82 |
||||
28. | #42 |
Brundza Stasys - Liesis Šarūnas |
Lada VAZ 21074 Lithuanian Automobile Club Team |
00 *** | A6 |
4:42:08 |
+43:29 +1:23 |
78.8 7.04 |
|||
29. | #86 |
Bischoff Hartmut - Zentrich Renato |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
KS-*** | N3 |
4:43:46 |
+45:07 +1:38 |
78.3 7.31 |
|||
30. | #101 |
Vogt Wolfgang - Lang Waltraud |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
FÜ*** | A6 |
4:44:26 |
+45:47 +40 |
78.1 7.42 |
|||
31. | #64 |
Ljung Göran - Gustafsson Per-Axel |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
BRT*** | A6 |
4:46:13 |
+47:34 +1:47 |
77.7 7.70 |
|||
32. | #116 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner Mathilde |
Toyota Corolla AE82 MCL 68 |
N 4*** | N3 |
4:47:40 |
+49:01 +1:27 |
77.3 7.94 |
|||
33. | #47 |
Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | N1 |
4:48:29 |
+49:50 +49 |
77.0 8.07 |
|||
34. | #83 |
Mikkelsen Troels - Strib Hans Christian |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
ML *** | A5 |
4:50:21 |
+51:42 +1:52 |
76.5 8.37 |
|||
35. | #44 |
Kaby Trevor - Maries Richard |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
Q55*** | N4 |
4:50:38 |
+51:59 +17 |
76.5 8.42 |
|||
36. | #102 |
Trondl Paul - Firtinger Roland |
Mazda 323 4WD Polizeimotorsport |
W 2*** | N4 |
4:50:46 |
+52:07 +8 |
76.4 8.44 |
|||
37. | #124 |
Schröder Wolfgang - May Detlef |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 VCB Berlin |
B-X*** | A5 |
4:51:18 |
+52:39 +32 |
76.3 8.53 |
|||
38. | #105 |
Bauer Johann - Krause Jochen |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 MCM Metten |
DEG*** | N1 |
4:52:34 |
+53:55 +1:16 |
76.0 8.73 |
|||
39. | #130 |
Benz Hans - Schürger Joachim |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
NU-*** | N2 |
4:57:26 |
+58:47 +4:52 |
74.7 9.52 |
|||
40. | #100 |
Buys Peter - Kimmeskamp Gabriele |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
A5 |
5:01:39 |
+1:03:00 +4:13 |
73.7 10.20 |
||||
41. | #146 |
Devalet Francis - Van Houdenhove Jean-Noël |
Škoda 130 L |
A5 |
5:03:58 |
+1:05:19 +2:19 |
73.1 10.58 |
||||
42. | #107 |
Tilly Chris - Tuer Graham |
Vauxhall Nova SR |
A65*** | A5 |
5:06:41 |
+1:08:02 +2:43 |
72.5 11.02 |
|||
43. | #141 |
Supparitsch Theodor - Ruppert Konrad |
Suzuki Swift GTi MSF Freising '73 e.V. |
FS-*** | N1 |
5:07:18 |
+1:08:39 +37 |
72.3 11.12 |
|||
44. | #109 |
Lang Hans - Kronawitter Klaus |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
A6 |
5:09:30 |
+1:10:51 +2:12 |
71.8 11.48 |
||||
45. | #145 |
Freyther Wolfgang - Krapick Wolfgang |
Škoda 130 L |
A5 |
5:11:53 |
+1:13:14 +2:23 |
71.3 11.86 |
||||
46. | #126 |
Busulescu Corneliu - Dicoi Ioan |
Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
5:11:57 |
+1:13:18 +4 |
71.2 11.87 |
||||
47. | #65 |
Renman Hans - Oddsberg Christer |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
CNM*** | A6 |
5:14:39 |
+1:16:00 +2:42 |
70.6 12.31 |
|||
48. | #134 |
Duval Nistor - Popa Dumitru |
Oltcit 12 TRS |
013*** | A5 |
5:15:10 |
+1:16:31 +31 |
70.5 12.39 |
|||
49. | #120 |
Cojocaru Petre - Pop Eugen |
Oltcit 12 TRS |
130*** | A5 |
5:19:03 |
+1:20:24 +3:53 |
69.7 13.02 |
|||
50. | #106 |
Pukhtenko Yuriy - Rumyantsev Sergey |
Lada VAZ 21074 |
047*** | A6 |
5:19:53 |
+1:21:14 +50 |
69.5 13.16 |
|||
51. | #125 |
Ryll Siegfried - Altenburger Egon |
Opel Kadett |
N3 |
5:23:48 |
+1:25:09 +3:55 |
68.6 13.79 |
||||
52. | #139 |
Rottenberg Werner - Gedike André |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
B-C*** | N2 |
5:31:17 |
+1:32:38 +7:29 |
67.1 15.00 |
|||
53. | #117 |
Luzzi Maria Chiara - Urbánková Barbora |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N1 |
5:31:17 |
+1:32:38 +0 |
67.1 15.00 |
||||
54. | #128 |
Bastin Stephen - Chanter Philip |
Lada Riva |
B22*** | A5 |
5:31:30 |
+1:32:51 +13 |
67.0 15.04 |
|||
Retirements
62 (62 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS? | #6 |
Monin Didier - Laval Marc | Mazda 323 4WD | 832*** | N4 | Retired | |||||
SS24 | #11 |
Magniette Gerard - Verheyden Patrick | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | EZU*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #12 |
Munster Bernard - Herrero Pablo |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Autostal Duindistel |
DYE*** | N3 | Lost wheel | |||||
SS6 | #15 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | A5 | Gearbox | |||||
SS2 | #16 |
Koper Andrzej - Mroczkowski Jakub | Renault 11 Turbo | WAL*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #17 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Oil Austria |
St *** | A8 | Accident | |||||
SS18 | #19 |
Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | A5 | Engine | |||||
SS? | #20 |
Schlager Eddy - Wächter Richard |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Mobil Oil Austria |
OB-*** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #21 |
Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef |
Škoda Favorit 136 L JZD Starojicko |
NJE*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #22 |
Arntsen Bruno - Tanbjør Berit M. | Opel Kadett GSI | CE *** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #29 |
Vandergeeten Michel - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Lancia Delta Integrale | CTC*** | N4 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #30 |
Rognstad Arild - Carlsen Øyvind | Lancia Delta Integrale | DF *** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #32 |
Holub Peter - Möller Karl-Heinz | Audi 200 Quattro | EI-*** | A8 | No fuel | |||||
SS10 | #34 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan |
Škoda 130 L AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
MBE*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #35 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | DE *** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #36 |
Britth Hans - Dawidson Anders | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | OYX*** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #37 |
Brown Ian - McNiven Duncan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Q94*** | N4 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #40 |
Sörensen Kim - Stigberg Johan | Mazda Familia 4WD | MPL*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #41 |
Kraus Josef - Sigmund Roland |
Mercedes-Benz 190E MSC Winnenden e.V. |
WN-*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #43 |
Lundgren Mats - Granberg Lennart |
Saab 99 EMS Rallysport Sweden |
HMK*** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #49 |
Sveinsvoll Trond - Østrått Torulf | Mazda 323 4WD | DE *** | N4 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #52 |
Niemczyk Paul - Schünemann Thomas | BMW M3 E30 | SB-*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #56 |
Herrmann Dieter - Günthner Rolf | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | F-C*** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS24 | #59 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír |
Škoda Favorit 136 L GŘ AP Praha |
ADK*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #61 |
Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTD*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #63 |
Lind Wilfried - Ringwald Wolfgang | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 | St *** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #67 |
Fuchs Tomáš - Honzík Karel |
Škoda 130 L ARK Mladá Boleslav |
PZC*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #70 |
Widerström Peter - Johansson Per |
Toyota Starlet MSK Hammaren |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #72 |
Župka Jaromír - Novák Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L VÚGPT Gottwaldov |
GTE*** | A5 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #73 |
Comotti Francesco - Milossevich Saverio | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #74 |
Stránský Petr - Wenzlová Zuzana |
Škoda 130 L JZD Ratibořické Hory |
TAD*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #75 |
Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel |
Škoda 130 L ASK Stavby Praha |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #77 |
Karlsen Ole - Wästborn Roger |
Toyota Starlet MSK Hammaren |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #78 |
Šofr Pavel - Ryšánek Pavel |
Subaru RX Turbo ARK Mladá Boleslav |
A 0*** | N4 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #79 |
Molzer Thomas - Riedl Walter | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #80 |
Rosengren Lennart - Rosengren Roland | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #88 |
Fedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk Igor | Lada Samara 2108 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #89 |
Manzelli Flavio - Marcon Paolo | Opel Manta | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #90 |
Bjornsten Peter - Skytthe | Škoda 130 L | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #94 |
Merkushev Sergey - Karpychev Aleksandr | Lada VAZ 21074 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #95 |
Röhrl Josef - Funk Gitta |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MCM Metten |
DEG*** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #97 |
Gantner Adolf - Biegesch Christoph |
Toyota Corolla MSC Winnenden e.V. |
WN-*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #99 |
Barchiesi Faini Alessandro - Parisi Elio | Fiat Uno Turbo | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #104 |
Keim Karl-Heinz - Brust Werner | Lancia Delta Integrale | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #108 |
Chovanec Stanislav - Smažík Karel |
Škoda 130 L VÚGPT Gottwaldov |
GTE*** | A5 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #110 |
Pichler Karim - Haase | Fiat Ritmo 130 TC | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #112 |
Riethmüller Jürgen - Lensch Carsten | Toyota Corolla AE86 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #114 |
Buivyd Jan - Komarov Nikolai | Lada Samara | 00 *** | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #115 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș Gheorghe | Oltcit 12 TRS | 013*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #119 |
Hugla Philippe - Hugla David | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #121 |
Todorov Georgi - Pandelov Hristo | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #123 |
Axelsson Bengt - Göransson Ulf-Christer | Subaru RX Turbo | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #127 |
Mabit Eric - Fiers Maryline | Peugeot 205 Rallye | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #129 |
Jesse Kurt - Jesse Stefan | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #131 |
Caldarola Domenico - Ciambruini | Škoda 130 L | VR *** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #132 |
Majerus Alain - Frantz Jean | Citroën AX Sport | 318** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #133 |
Kníchal Vlastimil - Vonka Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L AK Tišnov |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #135 |
Vodehnal Josef - Malina Stanislav |
Moskvich 1600 Rallye ŽAZ Vamberk |
RKC*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #136 |
Zitta Robert - Zitta Klaus | Opel Manta 2.0 E | O-3*** | A7 | Accident | |||||
SS8 | #142 |
Sklenář Milan - Kolomy Otta |
Škoda 130 L JZD Pošumaví Vojovice |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #148 |
van Beek John - Homma Jan | Suzuki Swift GTi | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #149 |
Schäfer Heiko - Kurz Steffen | Subaru Justy 4WD | F-R*** | N1 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [30. 5. 2011]
16. Rallye Bohemia 1989
Rally Fans Katovice]
Rally Fans Katovice]
16. Rallye Bohemia 1989. Ferjáncz …
RallyeShop]
RallyeShop]
Rallye Bohemia 1989 (BBV)
tondahuska]
tondahuska]