12. Int. Maritim Rallye Nordland 1974
2. 5. – 5. 5. 1974, København/Travemünde • asphalt - gravel 317.00 km • total distance including road sections - 1291.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 64 (12 on list)
1. | #1 |
Andersson Ove - Hertz Arne |
Toyota Corolla Deutsche Toyota |
6/1300-1600 |
2:54:02 (10442) |
109.3 |
|||||
2. | #7 |
Schewe Heinz-Walter - Linzen Peter |
Porsche Carrera |
4/2000+ |
2:59:36 (10776) |
+5:34 +5:34 |
105.9 1.05 |
||||
3. | #10 |
Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning |
Toyota Celica Deutsche Toyota |
6/1300-1600 |
3:01:03 (10863) |
+7:01 +1:27 |
105.1 1.33 |
||||
4. | #11 |
Kleint Jochi - Pitz Willi-Peter |
Ford Capri 2600 RS Suhr-Ford Tuning |
PI-***
|
8/2000+ |
3:03:37 (11017) |
+9:35 +2:34 |
103.6 1.81 |
|||
5. | #12 |
Höhing Wolfgang - Schuh Peter |
BMW 2002 MSC Stuttgart |
7/1600-2000 |
3:05:27 (11127) |
+11:25 +1:50 |
102.6 2.16 |
||||
6. | #16 |
Altenheimer Reiner - Schleim Willy |
Porsche Carrera |
4/2000+ |
3:05:31 (11131) |
+11:29 +4 |
102.5 2.17 |
||||
7. | #18 |
Richter Karl W. - Witte Peter |
BMW 2002 |
7/1600-2000 |
3:05:34 (11134) |
+11:32 +3 |
102.5 2.18 |
||||
8. | #14 |
Skov Aage P. - Pallesen Ole |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Opel Danmark |
7/1600-2000 |
3:06:32 (11192) |
+12:30 +58 |
102.0 2.37 |
||||
9. | #21 |
Demuth Harald - Meditz Karl |
BMW 2002 Tii Team Sächsämtertropfen |
3/1600-2000 |
3:23:20 (12200) |
+29:18 +16:48 |
93.5 5.55 |
||||
10. | #9 |
Bråthen Kai - Schiøll Odvar |
BMW 2002 Tii |
3/1600-2000 |
3:23:58 (12238) |
+29:56 +38 |
93.3 5.67 |
||||
11. | #45 |
Kern Wilhelm - Gründer Michael |
BMW 2002 Tii Reifag-Racing-Team |
3/1600-2000 | |||||||
12. | #61 |
Lundström Bengt - Krahner Rolf |
Toyota Celica |
6/1300-1600 | |||||||
Retirements
41 (41 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 |
Christensen Henning - Møller Poul Erik |
Toyota Celica Team Toyota Denmark |
6/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#3 |
Carlsson Lars - Petersen Peter |
Opel Ascona Irmscher Tuning |
7/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#4 |
Zweibäumer Rainer - Wisniewski Gerd |
BMW 2002 Scuderia Blau-Weiß Kamp-Lintfort |
7/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#6 |
Brink Peter - Weitekamp Wolf Otto | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 4/2000+ | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
Rausch Horst - Hainbach Reinhard |
BMW 3.0 CSL Homy-Ped Rallye Team |
8/2000+ | Retired | |||||||
#13 |
Günther Dieter - Luther Wulf |
Opel Ascona Steinmetz Automobiltechnik |
7/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Tangeland Birger - Huseby Jr. Gustav Fredrik |
BMW 2002 Tii BMW Norge A/S |
3/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Valett Uwe - Jessen Olaf | BMW 2002 Ti | OTT*** | 7/1600-2000 | Retired | ||||||
#28 |
Bindner Jørgen - Andreasen Poul |
Opel Ascona Opel Danmark |
7/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Nordahl Jensen John - Eisenberg Michael |
Toyota Corolla Team Toyota Denmark |
6/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Herrmann Winfried - Schmidt Uwe M. |
Volkswagen Homy-Ped Rallye Team |
6/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Svanholt Egon - Bøjlesen Børge | Volkswagen 1302 | 6/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Döbbeke Jürgen - Isensee Holger | Datsun | 4/2000+ | Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Piening Anton - Emrich Heino | Opel Commodore | 4/2000+ | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Kiefer Hans - Klapproth Wilfried | BMW 2002 Tii | 3/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Apel Fritz - Stieren Walter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 SAC Racingteam Schwenningen |
3/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Schramm Helmut - Finzel Jürgen | BMW 2002 Tii | 3/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Schuld Hans-Peter - Görtz Eckhard | Opel Ascona | 3/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Wilker Christian - Koepke Rainer |
BMW 2002 Tii VCB Berlin |
3/1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Meissner Dieter - Pfeiffer Wolfgang | Opel Ascona | 2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#72 |
Helduser Hans-Joachim - Behrens Karl-Peter | Opel Ascona | 2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#73 |
Rössing Hans-Joachim - Hagenbeck Carl-Claus | Alfa Romeo | 2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Maarfeld Rolf - Meyer Dieter | Opel Ascona | 2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Vigsø Ole - A.P. Radiotelefon | Opel Ascona | 2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Herzog Frank - Hartisch Manfred | Opel Ascona | 2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Kleesattel Willi - Meurer Egon | Opel Ascona 1.6 SR | 2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#86 |
Ambrosius Kurt - Konopatzki Jürgen |
Opel Ascona VCB Berlin |
2/1300-1600 | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Graf Peter - Hugger Werner |
Ford Escort SAC Racingteam Schwenningen |
B 5/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#90 |
Fröhlich Gisbert - Mankel Walter | Autobianchi | B 5/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Jensen Michael - Bendixen Jørgen |
DAF Team Volvo Bil A/S |
B 5/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#92 |
Hesse Eugen - Velte Bernd |
Simca 1200 TI Scuderia München |
B 5/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#94 |
Wolff Alex Charles - Matheis Michael | Ford Escort | B 5/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#98 |
Winter Kurt - Weidner Peter | Ford Escort 1300 GT | A 1/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#99 |
Volz Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Ford Escort 1300 GT | A 1/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#100 |
Hansen Henning - Hansen Kurt | Simca 1100 TI | A 1/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#101 |
Bügel-Hansen Sophus - Winter Ole | Simca Rallye 2 | A 1/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#103 |
Schmitz Harald - Sprenger Ernst-August | Simca Rallye 2 | A 1/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#105 |
Oldenberg Christof - Brede Helmut |
Simca 1100 TI MSC Baunatal |
A 1/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
#106 |
Sahl Alfred - Hassel Horst | Lancia | A 1/-1300 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Matter Winfried - Hamuel Peter | Ford Capri | 8/2000+ | Retired | |||||||
? |
Wiklund Johan - Karlsson Lars-Erik | BMW | 7/1600-2000 | Retired |