9. 12 Uren van Ieper 1973
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1973, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 47 (47 on list)
1. | #4 |
"Pedro" - "Jimmy" |
BMW 2002 Autostal Duindistel |
974*** | 5E |
53:35.4 |
|||||
2. | #5 |
Laurent Serge - Hammelrath Philippe |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 CSAN |
582*** | 5D |
55:57.5 |
+2:22.1 +2:22.1 |
||||
3. | #20 |
Dolk Bert - de Jong Bob |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR STRIP Team |
12-*** | 2D |
58:05.8 |
+4:30.4 +2:08.3 |
||||
4. | #46 |
van Grieken Kees - Wiedenhoff Rob |
BMW 2002 Alpina |
2D |
59:16.5 |
+5:41.1 +1:10.7 |
|||||
5. | #40 |
Feitler Romain - Ries Joseph |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 Ecurie du Nord |
K 1*** | 3C |
59:43.8 |
+6:08.4 +27.3 |
||||
6. | #11 |
Rieu Jean-Paul - "Andy" |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
2D |
1:01:13.2 |
+7:37.8 +1:29.4 |
|||||
7. | #21 |
Vanderschrick Roger - Magalhaes Jean-Pierre |
Porsche 911 S 2.4 Royale Ecurie Azur |
437*** | 4E |
1:01:35.6 |
+8:00.2 +22.4 |
||||
8. | #18 |
Luijbregts Wim - Luijbregts Kees |
DAF 66 Marathon Dutch Gulf Star |
70-*** | 2B |
1:02:29.9 |
+8:54.5 +54.3 |
||||
9. | #65 |
Jeffs Robert - Davidson Don |
Ford Escort RS |
2D |
1:02:47.3 |
+9:11.9 +17.4 |
|||||
10. | #10 |
Culcheth Brian - Syer Johnstone |
Morris Marina 1300 British Leyland Cars |
2B |
1:03:05.5 |
+9:30.1 +18.2 |
|||||
11. | #14 |
Zweibäumer Rainer - Wisniewski Gerd |
BMW 2002 Ti |
BO-*** | 2D |
1:03:07.0 |
+9:31.6 +1.5 |
||||
12. | #17 |
Vandermeersch Jean-Pierre - "Rossi" |
Triumph TR6 British Leyland Cars |
548*** | 3E |
1:04:02.0 |
+10:26.6 +55.0 |
||||
13. | #19 |
Jacquemin Jean-Marie - de Rosée Fréderic |
Simca Rallye 2 Simca Racing Team |
2B |
1:04:03.0 |
+10:27.6 +1.0 |
|||||
14. | #27 |
Koks Theo - Jetten André |
Datsun 1600 SSS |
24-*** | 2C |
1:04:27.3 |
+10:51.9 +24.3 |
||||
15. | #81 |
"Chavan" - Lejeune Emile |
Datsun 100A Ecurie Li Torai |
XY.*** | 2A |
1:04:51.0 |
+11:15.6 +23.7 |
||||
16. | #39 |
Coupez Patrick - Dewulf Roland |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600S Royale Ecurie Azur |
H.5*** | 3C |
1:05:05.0 |
+11:29.6 +14.0 |
||||
17. | #24 |
"Geronimo" - Moortgat Rudolf |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600S Autostal Duindistel |
3C |
1:05:19.0 |
+11:43.6 +14.0 |
|||||
18. | #68 |
Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark |
Datsun 1600 SSS Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
SA.*** | 2C |
1:05:58.0 |
+12:22.6 +39.0 |
||||
19. | #41 |
Deruyter Ronny - Sarazin Dominique |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 Autostal Groeninghe |
555*** | 3C |
1:06:15.0 |
+12:39.6 +17.0 |
||||
20. | #38 |
Vandecaveye Freddy - Maes Fred |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600S Autostal Duindistel |
3C |
1:06:37.0 |
+13:01.6 +22.0 |
|||||
21. | #57 |
McDowell Peter - Jones |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
2D |
1:07:03.0 |
+13:27.6 +26.0 |
|||||
22. | #37 |
Delbrouck P. - Balthazar |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 Ecurie Li Torai |
3C |
1:07:13.0 |
+13:37.6 +10.0 |
|||||
23. | #61 |
Janssens G. - Janssens A. |
Volvo 122 S Ghent Racing |
2D |
1:07:38.0 |
+14:02.6 +25.0 |
|||||
24. | #91 |
Stoops Patrick - De Bontridder Godfried |
Mazda RX-2 Autostal Groeninghe |
1E |
1:07:48.0 |
+14:12.6 +10.0 |
|||||
25. | #35 |
Bertorelli Leo - Woods Robert G. |
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
4C |
1:10:37.0 |
+17:01.6 +2:49.0 |
|||||
26. | #69 |
Bijvelds Piet - Bijvelds Gerard |
Datsun 1600 SSS |
2C |
1:11:03.6 |
+17:28.2 +26.6 |
|||||
27. | #42 |
Demaere Marnix - Goethals Piet |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600S Autostal Groeninghe |
3C |
1:12:27.0 |
+18:51.6 +1:23.4 |
|||||
28. | #23 |
Maslen Tony - Marlow Graham |
Porsche 911 S 2.4 |
4E |
1:12:41.0 |
+19:05.6 +14.0 |
|||||
29. | #109 |
Banning Bernard - Taylor |
Hillman Avenger GT |
1C |
1:12:42.0 |
+19:06.6 +1.0 |
|||||
30. | #116 |
Mombaerts Hubert - Fraikin Jean-Luc |
Renault 8 Gordini 1300 |
1B |
1:13:30.0 |
+19:54.6 +48.0 |
|||||
31. | #67 |
Vankerkhove Tony - Willemyns |
Datsun 1600 SSS Ghent Racing |
32.*** | 2C |
1:14:09.0 |
+20:33.6 +39.0 |
||||
32. | #12 |
Delanoye Raf - Pyncket Luc |
Lotus Elan Ghent Racing |
3C |
1:14:45.0 |
+21:09.6 +36.0 |
|||||
33. | #112 |
Derreumaux Thierry - Derreumaux Denys |
Simca Rallye 2 |
1B |
1:14:54.0 |
+21:18.6 +9.0 |
|||||
34. | #52 |
Bergsteyn Man - Bemelmans Ferry |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Rally Team Limburgia |
69-*** | 2D |
1:14:55.2 |
+21:19.8 +1.2 |
||||
35. | #111 |
Ommeganck Rilou - De Roeck M. |
Simca Rallye 2 Autoclub Excelsior |
1B |
1:16:02.0 |
+22:26.6 +1:06.8 |
|||||
36. | #110 |
Vandermeersch Roland - Claus Luc |
Morris Marina 1300 Autostal Groeninghe |
282*** | 1B |
1:16:11.0 |
+22:35.6 +9.0 |
||||
37. | #90 |
"Ronny" - Demeulenaere Ronny |
Ford Capri 2600 Autostal Duindistel |
1E |
1:16:56.0 |
+23:20.6 +45.0 |
|||||
38. | #100 |
Deraemaeker - Hendrickx |
Opel Kadett Rallye Autostal Duindistel |
1D |
1:19:05.0 |
+25:29.6 +2:09.0 |
|||||
39. | #49 |
Lejeune Valère - Lamine |
BMW 2002 Ti Ecurie Li Torai |
2D |
1:21:01.0 |
+27:25.6 +1:56.0 |
|||||
40. | #119 |
Sonveau Henri - Gonay |
Datsun 100A Ecurie Le Perron |
1A |
1:21:48.0 |
+28:12.6 +47.0 |
|||||
41. | #102 |
Regan Michael - Siveyer Michael |
Ford Escort Mexico |
RYL*** | 1D |
1:23:24.0 |
+29:48.6 +1:36.0 |
||||
42. | ? |
Niemeijer Ad W. - Hoogkamer Ernest |
Opel Ascona |
1:24:20.9 |
+30:45.5 +56.9 |
||||||
43. | #124 |
Moore Howard - Moore Graham |
Morris Cooper 998 |
1A |
1:31:03.0 |
+37:27.6 +6:42.1 |
|||||
44. | #83 |
"Doum" - "Chou" |
DAF 55 Marathon Arc en ciel |
2A |
1:31:31.0 |
+37:55.6 +28.0 |
|||||
45. | #120 |
Pollet - Jasinsky |
Datsun 100A Scuderia Tornacum |
1A |
1:37:04.0 |
+43:28.6 +5:33.0 |
|||||
46. | #58 |
Loose Rob - Maertens Fred. |
Volvo 122 S Ghent Racing |
2D |
1:38:58.0 |
+45:22.6 +1:54.0 |
|||||
47. | #73 |
Meyfroodt J.-P. - De Hasque |
Ford Cortina Lotus Autostal Groeninghe |
2C |
1:45:36.0 |
+52:00.6 +6:38.0 |
|||||
Retirements
73 (14 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Ford Motor Co. Belgium |
MEV*** | 2D | Driver injury | ||||||
#2 |
Adriaensens Herwig - Daemers Antoon |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
3.Y*** | 2D | Accident | ||||||
#3 |
Kridel Aly Sr - Huberty Norbert | BMW 2002 Ti | G 9*** | 2D | Retired | ||||||
#6 |
Nusbaumer Maurice - Bazile Jean-Pierre |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 CSAN |
160*** | 4D | Mechanical | ||||||
#7 |
Coeuille Chrystian - Laverne Vincent |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600S CSAN |
4C | Clutch | |||||||
#8 |
"Didi" - Lopes Alain |
Fiat 124 Spider Autostal Duindistel |
4D | Accident | |||||||
#9 |
"Gustavson" - Declerck Werner |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
2D | Electrical | |||||||
#15 |
Walfridsson Per-Inge - Jensen John | Volvo 142 | 2D | Retired | |||||||
#16 | Mordacq Bernard | BMW 2002 Ti | 2D | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Tjan Han - Buwalda Dirk | Datsun 1200 Coupé | 28-*** | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
"Vanclee" - Dobbels | Buggy | 260*** | 5D | Retired | ||||||
#47 |
Tobler Jacques - Vanacker | Datsun 200 GT | 5.U*** | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Lutkemeyer A.H.M. - Bateman Roger | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 2D | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Muyshondt Norbert - Taveirne |
Ford Cortina Lotus Ghent Racing |
2C | Retired |