35. Boucles de Spa Alphonse Delettre 1992
7. 2. – 9. 2. 1992, Spa • asphalt 296.58 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 54 (54 on list)
1. | #9 |
Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Racing |
DUA*** | A8 |
3:05:32 |
95.9 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Rizla+ Team |
JZH*** | A8 |
3:07:56 |
+2:24 +2:24 |
94.7 0.49 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Opel Team Belgium |
ERZ*** | A7 |
3:08:06 |
+2:34 +10 |
94.6 0.52 |
|||
4. | #1 |
de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Nissan Belgium Rally Team |
KDD*** | N4 |
3:09:32 |
+4:00 +1:26 |
93.9 0.81 |
|||
5. | #6 |
Timmers Marc - France Jean-Louis |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
KJZ*** | N4 |
3:13:55 |
+8:23 +4:23 |
91.8 1.70 |
|||
6. | #3 |
Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles |
Renault Clio 16S Société Diac |
447*** | A7 |
3:13:56 |
+8:24 +1 |
91.8 1.70 |
|||
7. | #16 |
Colsoul Guy - Borremans Eddy |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Ecurie Hesbaye |
CRS*** | N4 |
3:20:00 |
+14:28 +6:04 |
89.0 2.93 |
|||
8. | #7 |
Ferreyros Ramón - Van Oosten Georges |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
JPP*** | N3 |
3:20:26 |
+14:54 +26 |
88.8 3.01 |
|||
9. | #32 |
Mast Louis - De Feyter Patrick |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R URRT |
KLN*** | N4 |
3:21:05 |
+15:33 +39 |
88.5 3.15 |
|||
10. | #12 |
Budo Vital - Malais André |
Renault Clio 16V Ecurie Hesbaye |
0.B*** | A7 |
3:21:22 |
+15:50 +17 |
88.4 3.20 |
|||
11. | #17 |
Barry Rob - Whittaker Allan |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Alsecure Motorsport |
535*** | A8 |
3:22:45 |
+17:13 +1:23 |
87.8 3.48 |
|||
12. | #21 |
Loix Freddy - Ulens Theo |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Ecurie Hesbaye |
N4 |
3:24:32 |
+19:00 +1:47 |
87.0 3.84 |
||||
13. | #23 |
Havet Philippe - Depouhon André |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
EJG*** | N4 |
3:27:28 |
+21:56 +2:56 |
85.8 4.44 |
|||
14. | #47 |
Verhoestraete Laurent - Debeaussaert Jan |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Autostal Duindistel |
KHZ*** | N4 |
3:28:11 |
+22:39 +43 |
85.5 4.58 |
|||
15. | #27 |
Delettre Dany - Bozet Yves |
Opel Corsa A GSi Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
6.K*** | A6 |
3:34:42 |
+29:10 +6:31 |
82.9 5.90 |
|||
16. | #24 |
Joannides Jonathan - Thompson Graham |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Alsecure Motorsport |
A8 |
3:34:57 |
+29:25 +15 |
82.8 5.95 |
||||
17. | #15 |
Chaballe Damien - Jansen Denis |
Audi 90 Quattro East Belgian Racing Team |
AZU*** | A8 |
3:35:21 |
+29:49 +24 |
82.6 6.03 |
|||
18. | #31 |
Vanderheijden Roland - Claessen Eric |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
A7 |
3:35:36 |
+30:04 +15 |
82.5 6.08 |
||||
19. | #73 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara |
Renault 11 Turbo |
A8 |
3:40:46 |
+35:14 +5:10 |
80.6 7.13 |
||||
20. | #33 |
Broekaert Frank - Scheirlinck Guido |
Mazda 323 GTX Autostal Duindistel |
CUA*** | N4 |
3:44:30 |
+38:58 +3:44 |
79.3 7.88 |
|||
21. | #45 |
Stassart Didier - Lambermont Michel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ecurie Le Perron |
KPL*** | N4 |
3:45:24 |
+39:52 +54 |
78.9 8.07 |
|||
22. | #28 |
Vincent Hugues - Ré Gino |
Opel Corsa A GSi Ecurie Le Perron |
ZBH*** | A6 |
3:45:43 |
+40:11 +19 |
78.8 8.13 |
|||
23. | #96 |
Drouguet Philippe - Emonts André |
Opel Corsa A GSi Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N2 |
3:46:13 |
+40:41 +30 |
78.7 8.23 |
||||
24. | #67 |
Gilain Thierry - Destrument Jean-Pierre |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Le Perron |
N1 |
3:46:43 |
+41:11 +30 |
78.5 8.33 |
||||
25. | #34 |
Preußker Ralf - Pobantz Reinhard |
Opel Corsa A GSi |
A6 |
3:47:15 |
+41:43 +32 |
78.3 8.44 |
||||
26. | #87 |
Thomas Francis - Patze André |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N4 |
3:48:01 |
+42:29 +46 |
78.0 8.59 |
||||
27. | #88 |
Barulin Semen - Kashin Aleksandr |
Lada Samara Avto VAZ Transe |
A6 |
3:48:33 |
+43:01 +32 |
77.9 8.70 |
||||
28. | #64 |
Fortemps Christian - Roisleux Patricia |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
N1 |
3:48:54 |
+43:22 +21 |
77.7 8.77 |
||||
29. | #71 |
Lejeune Jean-Claude - Pauly Michel |
Toyota Corolla GT Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N2 |
3:49:00 |
+43:28 +6 |
77.7 8.79 |
||||
30. | #42 |
Leroy Francis - Rasson Elie |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
A5 |
3:49:36 |
+44:04 +36 |
77.5 8.91 |
||||
31. | #83 |
Rosen Robert - Zians Marcel |
Renault Clio 16S Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
KPU*** | N3 |
3:50:12 |
+44:40 +36 |
77.3 9.04 |
|||
32. | #78 |
Sterckx Christian - Delaunois Gérard |
Citroën AX Sport Rizla+ Team |
N1 |
3:50:25 |
+44:53 +13 |
77.2 9.08 |
||||
33. | #85 |
Louis Alain - Delvenne André |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Ecurie Chawresse |
A5 |
3:50:35 |
+45:03 +10 |
77.2 9.11 |
||||
34. | #72 |
Laval Marcel - Dozo Francis |
Opel Corsa A GSi Ecurie Le Perron |
N2 |
3:52:07 |
+46:35 +1:32 |
76.7 9.42 |
||||
35. | #77 |
Melot Alain - Dube Stephan |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Bayard |
N1 |
3:52:17 |
+46:45 +10 |
76.6 9.46 |
||||
36. | #55 |
Short Ian - Trentham Ian |
Vauxhall Astra GTE |
N3 |
3:52:43 |
+47:11 +26 |
76.5 9.55 |
||||
37. | #39 |
Delanaye Eric - Schneiders Michel |
Ford Sierra XR4i Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
A8 |
3:52:43 |
+47:11 +0 |
76.5 9.55 |
||||
38. | #80 |
Zonderman Olivier - Junion Philippe |
Citroën AX Sport East Belgian Racing Team |
N1 |
3:53:14 |
+47:42 +31 |
76.3 9.65 |
||||
39. | #65 |
Gatot Jean-Louis - Thirionet Yves |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
N1 |
3:57:35 |
+52:03 +4:21 |
74.9 10.53 |
||||
40. | #37 |
Schröder Frank - Pfeiffer Marc |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
A7 |
3:58:05 |
+52:33 +30 |
74.7 10.63 |
||||
41. | #69 |
Bastiaens Johan - Ceyssens Marc |
Honda Civic VTEC URRT |
N2 |
4:01:44 |
+56:12 +3:39 |
73.6 11.37 |
||||
42. | #94 |
Richter Wolfgang - Hürttlen Joachim |
Toyota Corolla GT Valvoline Renngemeinschaft Düren |
N2 |
4:01:54 |
+56:22 +10 |
73.6 11.40 |
||||
43. | #98 |
Williams John - Phillips Tony |
Toyota Corolla GT Middlesex C. A. C. |
N2 |
4:09:40 |
+1:04:08 +7:46 |
71.3 12.97 |
||||
44. | #104 |
Kerkhove Christophe - Grimaud Paul |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Autostal Duindistel |
N1 |
4:11:20 |
+1:05:48 +1:40 |
70.8 13.31 |
||||
45. | #61 |
Demoulin Philippe - Wibin Damien |
Renault 11 Turbo |
N4 |
4:11:39 |
+1:06:07 +19 |
70.7 13.38 |
||||
46. | #103 |
Buntinx Eddy - Feyen Jacky |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Renstal Trommelke |
N1 |
4:13:16 |
+1:07:44 +1:37 |
70.3 13.70 |
||||
47. | #100 |
Kogel Udo - Seidel Jürgen |
Ford Fiesta XR2i |
N2 |
4:14:00 |
+1:08:28 +44 |
70.1 13.85 |
||||
48. | #82 |
Barbazan Alain - Lamy Bernard |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
N3 |
4:18:14 |
+1:12:42 +4:14 |
68.9 14.71 |
||||
49. | #74 |
Jahnke Helmut - Held Wilfried |
Saab 900 Turbo |
A8 |
4:18:37 |
+1:13:05 +23 |
68.8 14.79 |
||||
50. | #95 |
Apostolov Stoyan - Apostolova Elena |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
4:23:20 |
+1:17:48 +4:43 |
67.6 15.74 |
||||
51. | #90 |
Zhuravlev Vladimir - Dyudin Valeriy |
Lada Samara |
A6 |
4:23:24 |
+1:17:52 +4 |
67.6 15.75 |
||||
52. | #66 |
Legros Guy - Wilkin Joëlle |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Hesbaye |
N1 |
4:35:06 |
+1:29:34 +11:42 |
64.7 18.12 |
||||
53. | #81 |
Thys Didier - Cawez Vincent |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Le Perron |
N1 |
4:40:02 |
+1:34:30 +4:56 |
63.5 19.12 |
||||
54. | #99 |
Rossenfosse Pierre - De Schrijver Beatrice |
Toyota Corolla GT |
N2 |
4:48:02 |
+1:42:30 +8:00 |
61.8 20.74 |
||||
Retirements
34 (24 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 |
Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Bastos Ford Rally Team |
JXH*** | A8 | Accident | ||||||
#8 |
Milissen Jean-Marie - Bouchat Luc |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
N4 | Engine | |||||||
#10 |
Lundgaard Henrik - Pagh Arne | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | NE *** | A7 | Transmission | ||||||
#11 |
Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
CRS*** | N4 | Gearbox | ||||||
#18 |
Aulenbacher Claus - Ruf Detlef | Lancia Delta Integrale | N4 | Accident | |||||||
#20 |
Farrell Sean Patrick - Farrell Adrian |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth WARS Motorsport |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Opel Corsa A GSi | F16*** | A6 | Accident | ||||||
#26 |
Delvaux Jacky - Sougné Claude |
Opel Corsa A GSi East Belgian Racing Team |
A6 | Engine | |||||||
#29 |
Victor Kurt - Derammelaere Geert |
BMW M3 E30 Autostal Atlantic |
KDF*** | A8 | Mechanical | ||||||
#35 |
Raichl Jan - Nečadová Šárka |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AK Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
MBH*** | A5 | Mechanical | ||||||
#36 |
Reusch Claude - Gressens Eric | Opel Kadett GSI | A7 | Gearbox | |||||||
#41 |
Wiegmann Willi - Graefer Karola |
Renault 5 GT Turbo AMC Siegburg |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Starck Christian - Robert Joël |
Lancia Delta Integrale Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N4 | Mechanical | |||||||
#46 |
Tanghe Claudie - Berghe Nicolas |
BMW M3 E30 Autostal Duindistel |
N4 | Mechanical | |||||||
#48 |
Boelens Stéphane - Preud'homme Philippe |
Citroën ZX Volcane Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
A7 | Accident | |||||||
#50 |
Hunt Roger - Jordan Liz | Vauxhall Nova GSI | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#51 | Leruth Philippe |
Lada Samara 1500 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
A6 | Excluded | |||||||
#52 |
Kryszak Werner - Imig Hans-Bernd | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Gallo Andre - Peiffer Edgar |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 East Belgian Racing Team |
N3 | Accident | |||||||
#54 |
Manset Luc - Blaimont Jean Bernard |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
KPF*** | N3 | Gearbox | ||||||
#68 |
Van de Brul Marc - De Cordt Nancy |
Citroën AX Sport URRT |
N1 | Steering | |||||||
#70 |
Koutenko Jang - Goeres Carlo | Opel Corsa A GSi | N2 | Mechanical | |||||||
#91 |
Carpentier Christophe - Forrest Filip |
Peugeot 309 GTI Autostal Atlantic |
N3 | Mechanical | |||||||
#93 |
Jacot Patrick - Evrard Dénis |
Opel Corsa A GSi Ecurie Le Perron |
N2 | Mechanical |