8. Rallye Rothmans - 1000 Pistes de Canjuers 1983
9. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Canjuers • gravel 262.10 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 58 (58 on list)
1. | #1 |
Fréquelin Guy - Fauchille Jean-François |
Opel Manta 400 Rothmans Opel Rally Team |
GG-*** | B3 |
2:34:17 |
101.9 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise |
Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse Philips Auto Radio |
671*** | B2 |
2:36:05 |
+1:48 +1:48 |
100.8 0.41 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel |
Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse |
21 *** | B2 |
2:37:07 |
+2:50 +1:02 |
100.1 0.65 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Wilson Malcolm - Short Phil |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
WTW*** | B2 |
2:48:25 |
+14:08 +11:18 |
93.4 3.24 |
|||
5. | #11 |
Panciatici Jacques - Tabet Andrée |
Audi Quattro A2 VAG Concessionnaires |
480*** | B3 |
2:49:16 |
+14:59 +51 |
92.9 3.43 |
|||
6. | #6 |
Couloumiès Jean-Sébastien - Causse Claudine |
Opel Ascona i2000 Simon Clarr Racing |
A4 |
2:50:38 |
+16:21 +1:22 |
92.2 3.74 |
||||
7. | #12 |
Bartelski Konrad - Harryman Terry |
Opel Manta 400 |
GG-*** | B3 |
2:51:30 |
+17:13 +52 |
91.7 3.94 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Al-Hajri Saeed - Spiller John |
Opel Manta 400 Rothmans Opel Rally Team |
GG-*** | B3 |
2:52:09 |
+17:52 +39 |
91.4 4.09 |
|||
9. | #18 |
"Tchine" - Thimonier Pierre |
Opel Ascona 2000 Ecurie Monaco |
2/4 |
2:55:48 |
+21:31 +3:39 |
89.5 4.93 |
||||
10. | #14 |
Johnston Alan - Willis Bobby |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII British Junior Rally Team |
2/4 |
2:57:52 |
+23:35 +2:04 |
88.4 5.40 |
||||
11. | #23 |
Defour René - Pasquier Charley |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
765*** | B1 |
3:01:20 |
+27:03 +3:28 |
86.7 6.19 |
|||
12. | #30 |
Richelmi Jean-Pierre - Richelmi Sylviane |
Opel Ascona i2000 Ecurie Monaco |
N10* | A4 |
3:01:36 |
+27:19 +16 |
86.6 6.25 |
|||
13. | #4 |
Errani Alain - Lockwood Robert |
Opel Ascona 400 |
373*** | B3 |
3:01:41 |
+27:24 +5 |
86.6 6.27 |
|||
14. | #45 |
France Jean Philippe - France Anne |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
295*** | B1 |
3:02:35 |
+28:18 +54 |
86.1 6.48 |
|||
15. | #33 |
Pégoix Jean-Luc - Casamayou Jacqueline |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
3:02:48 |
+28:31 +13 |
86.0 6.53 |
||||
16. | #41 |
Le Dentu Jean-Louis - Abbes Gérard |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
3:06:04 |
+31:47 +3:16 |
84.5 7.28 |
||||
17. | #43 |
Chantriaux Eric - Thomas Philippe |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
3:08:24 |
+34:07 +2:20 |
83.5 7.81 |
||||
18. | #137 |
Bonnet Michel - Casse Pierre-André |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2.0 |
2/4 |
3:08:58 |
+34:41 +34 |
83.2 7.94 |
||||
19. | #58 |
Marteil Jean-Luc - Geistlich Jean-Daniel |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
3:09:07 |
+34:50 +9 |
83.2 7.97 |
||||
20. | #89 |
Cros Bernard - Jalabert Serge |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:09:29 |
+35:12 +22 |
83.0 8.06 |
||||
21. | #27 |
Grandvuinet-Perrier Dominique - Kaminski Claude |
Citroën Visa Chrono Citroën Compétitions |
551*** | B2 |
3:09:35 |
+35:18 +6 |
83.0 8.08 |
|||
22. | #32 |
Balas Bertrand - Lainé Eric |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
N3 |
3:10:27 |
+36:10 +52 |
82.6 8.28 |
||||
23. | #75 |
Liotard Franck - Emptoz Bernard |
Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 |
4/3 |
3:10:33 |
+36:16 +6 |
82.5 8.30 |
||||
24. | #102 |
Dubois Jean-Marc - Dubois Lydia |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:12:55 |
+38:38 +2:22 |
81.5 8.84 |
||||
25. | #61 |
Boeri Christian - Bougeatre Michel |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
3:14:00 |
+39:43 +1:05 |
81.1 9.09 |
||||
26. | #82 |
Ghigo Robert - Ghigo Georges |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
3:14:40 |
+40:23 +40 |
80.8 9.24 |
||||
27. | #19 |
Chauche François - Barjou Thierry |
Talbot Samba Rallye Concessionnaires Peugeot France |
B1 |
3:15:15 |
+40:58 +35 |
80.5 9.38 |
||||
28. | #116 |
Roulot Jean-François - Latieule Marie |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:16:33 |
+42:16 +1:18 |
80.0 9.68 |
||||
29. | #16 |
Cox Gavin - Harris Nigel |
Opel Manta GT/E British Junior Rally Team |
A4 |
3:16:48 |
+42:31 +15 |
79.9 9.73 |
||||
30. | #140 |
Bazin Jack - Boyer J. |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
3:17:56 |
+43:39 +1:08 |
79.5 9.99 |
||||
31. | #77 |
Métivier Jean-Pierre - Casanova Pierre |
Mazda |
A5 |
3:18:03 |
+43:46 +7 |
79.4 10.02 |
||||
32. | #96 |
Lemeunier Gilles - Chalvet Hubert |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:19:30 |
+45:13 +1:27 |
78.8 10.35 |
||||
33. | #117 |
Sanrey Patrick - Sanrey Sylviane |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:19:58 |
+45:41 +28 |
78.6 10.46 |
||||
34. | #92 |
Jonquières Jacques - Tortelli Christian |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:21:00 |
+46:43 +1:02 |
78.2 10.69 |
||||
35. | #123 |
Bugnot Ruddy - Texier Jean-C. |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
3:22:16 |
+47:59 +1:16 |
77.7 10.98 |
||||
36. | #141 |
Popineau Michel - De Corps Jean-Paul |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
3:22:19 |
+48:02 +3 |
77.7 11.00 |
||||
37. | #26 |
Delserre Serge - Swaton Gérard |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
2/3 |
3:24:26 |
+50:09 +2:07 |
76.9 11.48 |
||||
38. | #37 |
Auvray Alain - Bertrand Thierry |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
3:24:50 |
+50:33 +24 |
76.8 11.57 |
||||
39. | #59 |
Boin Gérard - Viescou Martine |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
3:32:14 |
+57:57 +7:24 |
74.1 13.27 |
||||
40. | #150 |
Dejean Claude - Helmer Jean |
Fiat 127 Sport |
2/1 |
3:32:38 |
+58:21 +24 |
74.0 13.36 |
||||
41. | #109 |
"Slim" - Duquenne M. |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:32:40 |
+58:23 +2 |
73.9 13.37 |
||||
42. | #131 |
Quagliozzi Michel - Tavernon Michel |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/4 |
3:32:43 |
+58:26 +3 |
73.9 13.38 |
||||
43. | #86 |
Gaillet Franck - Siffrein-Blanc Alain |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A4 |
3:33:14 |
+58:57 +31 |
73.8 13.49 |
||||
44. | #53 |
Fouchy Jean-Jacques - Guigonnet R. |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
3:33:50 |
+59:33 +36 |
73.5 13.63 |
||||
45. | #46 |
Chardot Pascal - Sauvage J.-L. |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
3:35:39 |
+1:01:22 +1:49 |
72.9 14.05 |
||||
46. | #119 |
Flores R. - Flores P. |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:35:46 |
+1:01:29 +7 |
72.9 14.07 |
||||
47. | #125 |
Abbes Jean-Marie - Gianetti B. |
Toyota Starlet |
A2 |
3:36:06 |
+1:01:49 +20 |
72.8 14.15 |
||||
48. | #126 |
Beysson Marc - David Mireille |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:38:59 |
+1:04:42 +2:53 |
71.8 14.81 |
||||
49. | #110 |
Guerreiro Luis - Chassagnette Stéphane |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:39:02 |
+1:04:45 +3 |
71.8 14.82 |
||||
50. | #65 |
Desdier Muriel - das Neves Joslyne |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
3:40:44 |
+1:06:27 +1:42 |
71.2 15.21 |
||||
51. | #107 |
Cléris Dominique - Gilson Yves |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:41:02 |
+1:06:45 +18 |
71.1 15.28 |
||||
52. | #103 |
Pailhon Edmond - Pailhon Richard |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:48:35 |
+1:14:18 +7:33 |
68.8 17.01 |
||||
53. | #154 |
Guillaume Gérard - Otto Georges |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
3:49:30 |
+1:15:13 +55 |
68.5 17.22 |
||||
54. | #52 |
Raymond Serge - Rocchetti Franck |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
3:50:44 |
+1:16:27 +1:14 |
68.2 17.50 |
||||
55. | #151 |
Pellegrino Jean-Jacques - Greffeuille Jean-Jacques |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
2/1 |
3:54:14 |
+1:19:57 +3:30 |
67.1 18.30 |
||||
56. | #100 |
Michoulier A. - Michoulier |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 |
3:56:19 |
+1:22:02 +2:05 |
66.5 18.78 |
||||
57. | #147 |
Giusti Michel - Giusti Hugues |
Toyota Starlet Ecurie Monaco |
2/2 |
4:40:32 |
+2:06:15 +44:13 |
56.1 28.90 |
||||
58. | #153 |
Renoux Gilbert - Le Corre Dominique |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
4:53:47 |
+2:19:30 +13:15 |
53.5 31.93 |
||||
Retirements
93 (93 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#7 |
Chatriot François - Liénéré Jean-François |
Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse Diac Credit Renault |
44 *** | B2 | Retired | ||||||
#8 |
Sola Jean-Claude - Liénard Sola Chantal | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Steering | |||||||
#10 |
Fielding Geoff - Foubister Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | SFW*** | B2 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Loubet Yves - Brichot Daniel | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 288*** | A5 | Clutch | ||||||
#17 |
Wood Andrew - Robinson John |
Talbot Sunbeam TI British Junior Rally Team |
A3 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Dubert Jacques - Hauser Bernard |
Peugeot 104 ZS Concessionnaires Peugeot France |
654*** | 2/2 | Suspension | ||||||
#22 |
Raous Roger - Giudicelli Patrick | Citroën Visa Chrono | B2 | Electrical | |||||||
#24 |
Haumant Claude - Patresi Annie | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Gearbox | |||||||
#25 |
Tabatoni Olivier - Cadier Michel | Citroën Visa Chrono | B2 | Steering | |||||||
#28 |
Forin Max - Molines Robert | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Rançon Jean-Luc - Bourgoin Jean |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ford France |
A4 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Poole Allan - Poole John | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Wilks Philip - Smith R. | Ford Escort XR3i | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Orengo Bernard - Spinelli Max | Opel Ascona 2000 | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Haneuse Christian - Imbert Richard |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Monaco |
2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Bruel Yves-André - Bruel Brigitte | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Rouget Jean-Pierre - Chonez Patrice | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Monnier Pierre-André - Orcel Christian | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Tirabassi Michel - Leamori C. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | B3 | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Cat Robert - Florès Alain | Citroën Visa Chrono | B2 | Retired | |||||||
#47 |
Barbagianni Jean-Pierre - Bompard C. | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Vincens Jean-François - Poli J. | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Bataille Franklin - Croquesel Philippe | Citroën Visa Chrono | B2 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Taibi Jean - Oliva Jean | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Cavasino Denis - Vergeot Jean-François | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Yver Claude - Renaud Camille | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Gachan Christian - Rougerie F. | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Voyemant Gilles - Mathieu Gabriel | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Thomas Patrick - Coyret Jean-Pierre | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
Deshays Jean-Luc - Barral M. | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
France Pierre-Alain - Lesage E. | Talbot Samba Rallye | 591*** | B1 | Retired | ||||||
#63 |
Héry Edouard - Hugont Christian | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Mouez Eric - Schori Pascal | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Monchal Daniel - Martinez G. | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#67 |
Calmels Pierre - Massabuau Hervé | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Marchi René - Pivato Patrick | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Morel Christian - Da Costa J. | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Mounier François - Ghibaudo Patrice | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#71 |
Lhoumeau P.-M. - Nicolas P. | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#72 |
Aimard Pierre - Boiffard P. | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#74 |
Cayol Raymond - Sleghetti J.-M. | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | 4/3 | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Durand Daniel - Prat Alain | Renault 5 Turbo | 4/2 | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Guillery Jean-Claude - Rondeau Didier | Citroën CX 2400 GTI | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Berlière Pierre-Michel - De Coster Jean-Marie | Opel Manta GT/E | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#80 |
Coen Riba E. - Martin Richard | Opel Ascona 2000 | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Sambourg Michel - Vizzi-Laccania Martine | Opel Manta GT/E | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#83 |
Ferro Gérard - Roman Jean-Pierre | Opel Manta GT/E | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#84 |
Marti Bernard - Pommeret Didier | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Aparicio D. - Pily M. | Opel Kadett GT/E | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Jourdan Marcel-Hubert - Kléber Magali | Ford Escort 1600 | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#88 |
Causse Jean-Louis - Causse Dominique | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#90 |
Masset Gérard - Masset Jean-Jacques | Mazda | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Crozet Alain - Tavet Robert | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#93 |
Heitzler René - Gerhard Philippe | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#94 |
Bayet Christian - Bondil Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#95 |
Wolff Jean-Michel - Brouillard François | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#97 |
Calvino Henri - Calvino Maria-Laure | Talbot Samba Rallye | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#98 |
Fronteddu Jean-Pierre - Alias Dominique | Fiat | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#99 |
Girodengo André - Permingeat Gérard | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#101 |
Pluchard Claude - Plotin C. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#104 |
Bernard Michel - Jacquot A. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#105 |
Rieupeyroux Albert - Pic N. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#106 |
Callabre Jean-Pierre - Callabre J.-P. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#108 |
Florès Prats G. - Margathe J. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#111 |
Grandidier Jean-Louis - Picard Jacky | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#112 |
Lecaillon Patrick - Richard Michèle | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#113 |
Quere A. - Schmitt Philippe | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#114 |
Naillard Hervé - Naillard Christine | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#115 |
Raymond Alain - Bousquet T. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#118 |
Theron W. - Venant P. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#121 |
Lillini Joseph - Lillini Véronique | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#122 |
Costa A. - Gandrille J.-D. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#124 |
Andreucetti Gilbert - Lapetit T. | Honda | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#127 |
Giusta Guy - Cutri Louis | Talbot Sunbeam TI | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#128 |
Landeau Jacques - Duchaussoy Daniel | Opel Kadett GT/E | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#129 |
Artéro Jean-Paul - Barry André | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | B3 | Retired | |||||||
#130 |
Brianti Gérard - Boisieri Ugo |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Monaco |
2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#132 |
Lapierre Bernadette - Bardy C. | Peugeot 504 | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#133 |
Giraud Georges - Faoro Hervé | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#134 |
Cukrowski Michel - Magnani M. | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#135 |
Abran Norbert - Masson Gilbert | Datsun 1800 SSS | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#136 |
Fabre Eric - Brouquier Alain | Peugeot 504 | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#138 |
Auriol Didier - Tussiot Jean-Yves | Renault 5 Alpine | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#139 |
Mazars Christian - Pitiot Jean-Claude | Datsun Violet | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#142 |
Pelegrin Gilbert - Guichard Marie-José | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#143 |
Escartefigue Rémy - Borel François | Datsun Violet | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#144 |
Garosi Serge - Brulant Nadine | Toyota | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#145 |
Notari Frédéric - Lechner Jean-Louis |
Toyota Starlet Ecurie Monaco |
2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#146 |
Maré Pierre - Genot P. |
Toyota Starlet Ecurie Monaco |
2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#148 |
Diemer Ludo - Hamard Olivier | Ford Escort | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#149 |
Vincent Jean-Pierre - Joly A. | Mazda | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#152 |
Clugnac Jean - Toscano F. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#155 |
Andre-Poyaud Michel - Andre-Poyaud Danielle | Peugeot 104 ZS | N3 | Retired |
Added by: Herman Janssen [25. 8. 2017]