8. Criterium Lucien Bianchi 1977
13. 5. – 15. 5. 1977 • asphalt • total distance including road sections - 1300.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 33 (33 on list)
1. | #2 |
Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain |
Lancia Stratos HF Chardonnet |
TO ***
|
4C |
4:01:49 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Ford Castrol Team |
JJN*** | 4B |
4:08:35 |
+6:46 +6:46 |
||||
3. | #7 |
Coeuille Chrystian - Berthon Yvan |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 |
708*** | 4B |
4:13:45 |
+11:56 +5:10 |
||||
4. | #11 |
Demuth Nico - Muller Albert |
Porsche Carrera |
849* | 3C |
4:22:51 |
+21:02 +9:06 |
||||
5. | #36 |
Dumont Jean-Louis - Materne Josy |
Opel Kadett GT/E Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
309*** | 1C |
4:27:26 |
+25:37 +4:35 |
||||
6. | #20 |
"Chavan" - Plas Willy |
Mitsubishi Colt Lancer Sigma RT |
AYV*** | 2C |
4:28:37 |
+26:48 +1:11 |
||||
7. | #28 |
Engels Roger - Rorife Robert |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 Jemeda |
R.0*** | 3C |
4:30:59 |
+29:10 +2:22 |
||||
8. | #30 |
Barbin Claude - Lacquemanne Bernard |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hainaut Racing |
1C |
4:34:24 |
+32:35 +3:25 |
|||||
9. | #59 |
Leclercq Joël - Vignon G. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2C |
4:35:13 |
+33:24 +49 |
|||||
10. | #25 |
Windsor Paul - Goff Brian |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
WWC*** | 4B |
4:38:14 |
+36:25 +3:01 |
||||
11. | #35 |
Boxberger Marcel - Nijs Eddy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII MAC Heusden |
1C |
4:38:45 |
+36:56 +31 |
|||||
12. | #41 |
Malbert Hervé - Mace Gilbert |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
693*** | 2C |
4:40:05 |
+38:16 +1:20 |
||||
13. | #54 |
Lacassaigne R. - Wanet M. |
Volvo 142 S |
2C |
4:45:28 |
+43:39 +5:23 |
|||||
14. | #56 |
Dupont Guy - Noël Roland |
Volvo 142 S Scuderia Tornacum |
854*** | 2C |
4:45:59 |
+44:10 +31 |
||||
15. | #81 |
Hanon Robert - Hottat Danièle |
Simca Rallye 2 |
BYU*** | 2A |
4:47:33 |
+45:44 +1:34 |
||||
16. | #51 |
Goreux Jean-Pierre - Crohain R. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Arc en ciel |
2C |
4:56:05 |
+54:16 +8:32 |
|||||
17. | #112 |
Herman Jean-Marie - Hallet Raymond |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth Ecurie Pays Noir |
K.6*** | 1A |
4:56:33 |
+54:44 +28 |
||||
18. | #57 |
Derreumaux Denys - Renaux Didier |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2C |
4:56:49 |
+55:00 +16 |
|||||
19. | #63 |
Swille Etienne - Nicaise Jean-Pierre |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2C |
5:02:31 |
+1:00:42 +5:42 |
|||||
20. | #99 |
Guerbe D. - Mallard J.-P. |
Datsun 1600 SSS |
1B |
5:07:55 |
+1:06:06 +5:24 |
|||||
21. | #66 |
Detiste Christian - Withofs C. |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
2C |
5:09:16 |
+1:07:27 +1:21 |
|||||
22. | #102 |
Vanderplaetse M. - Hutse |
Volkswagen Golf LS Arc en ciel |
1B |
5:09:27 |
+1:07:38 +11 |
|||||
23. | #113 |
Molle J.-P. - Lebec J.-C. |
Datsun 120A Ecurie Pays Noir |
1A |
5:11:40 |
+1:09:51 +2:13 |
|||||
24. | #115 |
Léonard Paul - Hennaux J.-M. |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
1A |
5:13:46 |
+1:11:57 +2:06 |
|||||
25. | #93 |
"Clayes" - Adam J.-F. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Pays Noir |
1C |
5:18:35 |
+1:16:46 +4:49 |
|||||
26. | #108 |
Plaute F. - Wattiez R. |
Datsun |
1B |
5:20:11 |
+1:18:22 +1:36 |
|||||
27. | #79 |
Picry Jean-Michel - Boeynaems Jacques |
Fiat 128 Coupé Autoclub Excelsior |
X.3*** | 2A |
5:23:02 |
+1:21:13 +2:51 |
||||
28. | #72 |
Siou J.-P. - Waltz G. |
Renault 12 Gordini |
2B |
5:24:27 |
+1:22:38 +1:25 |
|||||
29. | #119 |
Hans G. - Latinis René |
Renault 5 TS |
1A |
5:25:17 |
+1:23:28 +50 |
|||||
30. | #67 |
Grenson Y. - Stenuit Philippe |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2C |
5:26:18 |
+1:24:29 +1:01 |
|||||
31. | #111 |
Baruzier Bernard - Coibion M. |
Simca Rallye 2 |
1A |
5:28:47 |
+1:26:58 +2:29 |
|||||
32. | #74 |
Tiquet P. - Tiquet Bernard |
Volkswagen 1303 LS |
2B |
5:35:06 |
+1:33:17 +6:19 |
|||||
33. | #86 |
Ochocinski Christian - Hellendorff André |
Ford Escort 1300 |
X.5*** | 2A |
5:38:31 |
+1:36:42 +3:25 |
||||
Retirements
42 (42 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Warmbold Achim - Delferier Christian |
Toyota Corolla Toyota Team Deutschland |
4a | Retired | |||||||
#5 |
Carron Jean-Marie - Schaer Pierre |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 Ecurie 13 Etoiles |
3C | Retired | |||||||
#6 |
"Didi" - Lux Willy |
Fiat 131 Abarth Autostal Duindistel |
457*** | 4B | Retired | ||||||
#9 |
Feitler Romain - Heiderscheid Robi | Porsche 911 | 3C | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Nusbaumer Maurice - de Rosée Fréderic | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 555*** | 4B | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Roothaert Flory - Symens Eric |
Opel Kadett GT/E 16V BP Racing Team Belgium |
CPZ*** | 4B | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Neri Fernand - Caro Jean |
Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye Mille Miglia |
4B | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Carron Christian - Carron Philippe |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 Ecurie 13 Etoiles |
4B | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Stepan José - Blanchy Daniel |
Porsche 911 Carrera Jemeda |
4.S*** | 3C | Retired | ||||||
#24 |
Jacquemin-Lebeau Dorothée - Leclercq Christiane |
Simca Rallye 2 Simca Racing Team |
2A | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Maillard Gustave - De Barsy Thierry |
Porsche 911 Carrera Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
3C | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Goblet Jean-Louis - Delevingne Baudouin |
Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
1C | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Mercier Maurice - Waroquier Ghislaine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | YV.*** | 1C | Retired | ||||||
#37 |
Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain |
Opel Kadett GT/E BP Racing Team Belgium |
1C | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Hendrickx Guy - Borremans Eddy |
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Jemeda |
1C | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Jacquemin Marcel - Pauly André |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ghent Racing |
OKK*** | 1C | Retired | ||||||
#43 |
Brichot Daniel - Phillipe Th. | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 4a | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Mattoza Richard - Ragnacci Marcel | Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI | 2A | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Lauwaert Maurice - Braeckeveldt Guido |
Datsun Violet 160J Autostal Duindistel |
2B | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Demarteau André - Dohogne Jean-François |
Fiat 124 Spider Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
4B | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Pipaud - Perrin | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 4a | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Carlier Michel - Meurant H. |
Porsche 911 Ghent Racing |
3C | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Destat Max - Kempeneers Philippe |
Datsun 120A Ghent Racing |
2A | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Roquet Daniel - Alexis Alain |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Jemeda |
2C | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
"Dilon" - Small |
Opel Kadett GT/E Opel Arras |
2C | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Prossnitz Jean-Paul - Laduron Y. |
Volkswagen 1303 LS Autostal Duindistel |
2B | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Vervaecke Jean-Claude - Kuypers A. |
Datsun 1600 SSS Lumecon MRT |
2B | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Martin F. - Fouteret M. | Renault 12 Gordini | 2B | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Monin G. - Ducarme H. |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI Jemeda |
2A | Retired | |||||||
#82 |
Lalmand G. - Van Borm | DAF 66 Marathon | 2A | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Massay Jean - Herry Jean-Paul |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Le Perron |
2C | Retired | |||||||
#89 |
Sonveau Henri - Renders Jean-Pierre |
Opel Kadett GT/E Mille Miglia |
1C | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Lejeune Emile - Renard Fernand |
Opel Kadett GT/E Mille Miglia |
1C | Retired | |||||||
#95 |
Kerstens Paul - Briers Robert |
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Scuderia Lovaniensis |
2C | Retired | |||||||
#97 |
Langlois Yves - Place D. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1C | Retired | |||||||
#100 |
De Ganck Jean-Pierre - Lingnier Martine |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Tornacum |
1B | Retired | |||||||
#104 |
Arys Maurice - Dhuyvetter Martin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ecurie Scorpion |
1B | Retired | |||||||
#109 |
"Nicoberna" - "Marco Polo" |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Tornacum |
1B | Retired | |||||||
#110 |
Vandromme L. - Thijs Renata |
Simca Rallye 2 Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
1A | Retired | |||||||
#114 |
Degroise Roger - Raguet Ph. | Simca Rallye 2 | 1A | Retired | |||||||
#117 |
Marlier D. - Couvreur J. |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth Ecurie Bayard |
1A | Retired | |||||||
#120 |
Halm Gérard - Longuet Philippe |
Simca Rallye 2 ASA Aisne |
862*** | 1A | Retired |