Østfoldrally 1999
11. 9. 1999, Momarken • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 70 (70 on list)
1. | #1 |
Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar |
Ford Escort WRC KNA I. Østfold |
DF *** | A8 |
1:03:49 |
|||||
2. | #17 |
Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny |
Ford Escort WRC Forshaga MC |
MTR*** | A8 |
1:05:07 |
+1:18 +1:18 |
||||
3. | #3 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort WRC KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:05:31 |
+1:42 +24 |
|||||
4. | #4 |
Engseth Per - Isdal Henning |
Toyota Celica GT-Four NMK Elverum |
A8 |
1:05:46 |
+1:57 +15 |
|||||
5. | #8 |
Martinsen Odd - Ellingsen Edgar Andre |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) NMK Hadeland |
JD *** | A8 |
1:06:30 |
+2:41 +44 |
||||
6. | #5 |
Gundersen Birger - Menkerud Cato |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
DJ *** | A7 |
1:06:33 |
+2:44 +3 |
||||
7. | #12 |
Arntsen Bruno - Pettersen Kjell |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 |
1:07:04 |
+3:15 +31 |
|||||
8. | #9 |
Brynildsen Per Erik - Rønning Arne-Olav |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV KNA Moss |
N4 |
1:07:23 |
+3:34 +19 |
|||||
9. | #6 |
Vannebo Roar - Treider Øygund |
Toyota Corolla WRC NMK Drammen |
K-A*** | A8 |
1:07:45 |
+3:56 +22 |
||||
10. | #67 |
Dalsjø Rune - Løvhøyden Jens Olav |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
1:08:50 |
+5:01 +1:05 |
|||||
11. | #14 |
Lauvlid Svein - Sandum Arne |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NMK Modum & Sigdal |
N4 |
1:09:12 |
+5:23 +22 |
|||||
12. | #10 |
Høistad Knut - Pendrup Pål |
BMW M3 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS10 |
1:09:16 |
+5:27 +4 |
|||||
13. | #11 |
Kongsrud Bernhard - Neset Leif-Arne |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
1:09:31 |
+5:42 +15 |
|||||
14. | #152 |
Myrvang Tom J. - Olsen Lasse |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NMK Hønefoss |
N4 |
1:09:54 |
+6:05 +23 |
|||||
15. | #16 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Sivert |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Tønsberg |
NAS10 |
1:10:11 |
+6:22 +17 |
|||||
16. | #66 |
Fosseidengen Per Werner - Buberget Terje Steinar |
Volkswagen Golf KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
1:10:51 |
+7:02 +40 |
|||||
17. | #75 |
Fjeldbu Hans Martin - Brenna Tor Eyvind |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
1:11:17 |
+7:28 +26 |
|||||
18. | #51 |
Lyseng Trond - Iversen Pål Christian |
Nissan Almera GTi NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 |
1:11:28 |
+7:39 +11 |
|||||
19. | #37 |
Dybdal Per Steinar - Fønnebø Wenche |
Honda Civic VTEC NMK Nore og Uvdal |
A6 |
1:11:31 |
+7:42 +3 |
|||||
20. | #38 |
Steffensen Eivind - Haraldsen Øyvind |
Opel Corsa GSi NMK Follo |
A6 |
1:11:47 |
+7:58 +16 |
|||||
21. | #41 |
Nyberg Henning - Thorbu Frode |
Honda Civic VTEC NAF Motorsport Romerike |
A6 |
1:11:51 |
+8:02 +4 |
|||||
22. | #71 |
Hermansen Knut - Ruud Jostein |
Opel Ascona NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold |
NAS11 |
1:12:56 |
+9:07 +1:05 |
|||||
23. | #48 |
Smørgrav Tore - Hobbelstad Petter |
Opel Corsa GSi KNA Eiker |
A6 |
1:13:15 |
+9:26 +19 |
|||||
24. | #18 |
Rosseland Dagfinn - Sørli Olaf |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Kristiansan |
A8 |
1:13:26 |
+9:37 +11 |
|||||
25. | #35 |
Boberg Knut - Brænna Lars |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V KNA Oslo |
A7 |
1:13:26 |
+9:37 +0 |
|||||
26. | #27 |
Nyengen Johnny - Holt Eivor Marie |
Subaru Impreza WRX NMK Aurskog-Høland |
N4 |
1:13:35 2:00 |
+9:46 +9 |
|||||
27. | #113 |
Alnæs Roger - Gulbrandsen Morten |
Volvo 244 GLT NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
1:13:52 |
+10:03 +17 |
|||||
28. | #110 |
Sköldin Per-Erik - Widell Göran |
Volvo 240 SMK Vingåker |
VOC17 |
1:13:54 |
+10:05 +2 |
|||||
29. | #125 |
Hvambsahl Mats Peder - Hvambsahl Lars Marius |
Volvo 244 NMK Kongsberg |
VOC18 |
1:14:16 |
+10:27 +22 |
|||||
30. | #109 |
Larsen Eilif - Kjustad Arild |
Ford Escort RS NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS12 |
1:14:28 |
+10:39 +12 |
|||||
31. | #121 |
Haugerud Marius - Lingjærde Tore Schanche |
Volvo 242 NAF Ovre Romerike |
VOC18 |
1:14:52 |
+11:03 +24 |
|||||
32. | #64 |
Skar John - Kvisler Tormod |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Hamar |
NAS10 |
1:15:43 |
+11:54 +51 |
|||||
33. | #54 |
Skotvedt Sundling Axel O. - Foss Knudsen Karl Christian |
Acura Integra Type-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 |
1:15:45 |
+11:56 +2 |
|||||
34. | #30 |
Nygaard Steinar - Fasting Erik |
Opel Ascona NMK Moss |
NAS11 |
1:15:52 |
+12:03 +7 |
|||||
35. | #114 |
Riesto Dag Arne - Johnsen Stian |
Volvo 240 NMK Grenland |
VOC17 |
1:16:02 |
+12:13 +10 |
|||||
36. | #131 |
Gulbrandsen Vegard - Haugland Jan Petter |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
1:16:10 |
+12:21 +8 |
|||||
37. | #45 |
Eikåsen Per Inge - Hellerud Tore |
Opel Corsa GSi NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 |
1:16:18 |
+12:29 +8 |
|||||
38. | #43 |
Lybæk Ro Morten - Lybæk Ro Trond |
Opel Corsa GSi KNA I. Østfold |
A6 |
1:16:23 |
+12:34 +5 |
|||||
39. | #144 |
Karlan Monty - Løken Camilla |
Opel Ascona NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold |
VET16 |
1:16:29 |
+12:40 +6 |
|||||
40. | #112 |
Pedersen Stein Åge - Berger Jan-Gunnar |
Volvo 240 NMK Sarpsborg |
VOC17 |
1:17:12 |
+13:23 +43 |
|||||
41. | #98 |
Jørgensen Sten - Rokke Lars |
Opel Ascona NMK Drammen |
NAS12 |
1:17:30 |
+13:41 +18 |
|||||
42. | #79 |
Eng Tom-Erik - Hodt Birger |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
1:17:31 0:20 |
+13:42 +1 |
|||||
43. | #134 |
Hermansson Börje - Gustavsson Karl-Erik |
Volvo 244 Årjängs MK |
VOC18 |
1:17:35 |
+13:46 +4 |
|||||
44. | #116 |
Strömberg Christer - Persson Johnny |
Volvo 740 MK Ratten |
VOC17 |
1:17:48 |
+13:59 +13 |
|||||
45. | #111 |
Berg Bjørn - Buskerud Espen |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
1:17:59 |
+14:10 +11 |
|||||
46. | #52 |
Holand Thomas - Abrahamsen Morten Erik |
Volkswagen Golf NMK Larvik |
N3 |
1:18:02 |
+14:13 +3 |
|||||
47. | #92 |
Gravseth Johnny - Eng Ola |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth NMK Storelvdal |
NAS12 |
1:18:14 |
+14:25 +12 |
|||||
48. | #97 |
Andresen Tomas - Korneliussen Øivind Kleven |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Drammen |
NAS12 |
1:18:14 |
+14:25 +0 |
|||||
49. | #130 |
Andersson Rolf - Johansson Arne |
Volvo 240 |
VOC18 |
1:18:16 |
+14:27 +2 |
|||||
50. | #108 |
Svela Einar - Husebø Jostein |
Opel Ascona B KNA Stavanger |
NAS12 |
1:18:16 |
+14:27 +0 |
|||||
51. | #29 |
Grefsrud Knut Aril - Hagen Frode |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V NAF Motorsport Romerike |
N4 |
1:18:27 |
+14:38 +11 |
|||||
52. | #135 |
Opheim Ronny Ove - Opheim Tom Morten |
Volvo 242 NMK Valdres |
VOC18 |
1:18:30 |
+14:41 +3 |
|||||
53. | #124 |
Steinsholt Ronny - Hannevold Jon |
Volvo 242 NMK Larvik |
VOC18 |
1:19:25 1:00 |
+15:36 +55 |
|||||
54. | #132 |
Lyngmo Per-Ivar - Forsberg Carl-André |
Volvo 242 KNA Oslo |
VOC18 |
1:19:27 |
+15:38 +2 |
|||||
55. | #150 |
Mathisen Johan M. - Enger Jan Arild |
Opel Ascona NMK Hadeland |
VET16 |
1:20:22 |
+16:33 +55 |
|||||
56. | #146 |
Hagelund Stein - Martiniussen Øyvind |
Opel Ascona NMK Elverum |
VET16 |
1:20:26 |
+16:37 +4 |
|||||
57. | #85 |
Gundersen Geir Håvard - Aarnes Per-Gunnar |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS11 |
1:20:34 |
+16:45 +8 |
|||||
58. | #147 |
Stensrud Tom - Mansell Roy |
Volvo 142 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VET16 |
1:20:52 |
+17:03 +18 |
|||||
59. | #120 |
Eidsand Kai - Myrvold John |
Volvo 240 NAF Gjøvik Jr |
VOC18 |
1:22:24 |
+18:35 +1:32 |
|||||
60. | #122 |
Myraas Jan Einar - Fagernes Elin Lisbet |
Volvo 240 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC18 |
1:22:45 |
+18:56 +21 |
|||||
61. | #127 |
Johansen Erik - Nilsen Jonny |
Volvo 242 NMK Hamar |
VOC18 |
1:22:48 |
+18:59 +3 |
|||||
62. | #55 |
Møller Aksel - Nylenna Pål |
Opel Kadett GSI Club NAF |
N3 |
1:23:25 |
+19:36 +37 |
|||||
63. | #151 |
Johnsen Stein - Grace Tom |
Volvo PV 544 Sport KNA Halden |
VET14 |
1:23:53 |
+20:04 +28 |
|||||
64. | #42 |
Nemeth Jens - Slethei Hans Inge |
Toyota Corolla GTI KNA |
A6 |
1:23:53 0:40 |
+20:04 +0 |
|||||
65. | #137 |
Kristoffersen Bjørn Georg - Kristoffersen Inger Johanne |
Volvo 244 NMK Eidsvoll |
VOC18 |
1:24:35 |
+20:46 +42 |
|||||
66. | #100 |
Eiebakke Jon Gunnar - Larseng Tore Kjell |
Volvo 242 KNA Halden |
NAS12 |
1:27:15 |
+23:26 +2:40 |
|||||
67. | #139 |
Gustavsen Bjørn - Lundvollen Odd-Arne |
Volvo 242 KNA Sør-Gudbrandsdal |
VOC18 |
1:27:16 0:20 |
+23:27 +1 |
|||||
68. | #119 |
Larsen Morten - Halvorsen Romar |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 |
1:29:34 |
+25:45 +2:18 |
|||||
69. | #101 |
Maensivu Tapio - Nørsterud Arne |
Opel Ascona B NMK Kongsberg |
NAS12 |
1:31:47 0:20 |
+27:58 +2:13 |
|||||
70. | #60 |
Iversen Hans Roar - Nessjøen Magnus |
Opel Corsa GSi NMK Borre |
N2 |
1:33:13 3:00 |
+29:24 +1:26 |
|||||
Retirements
67 (67 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS7 | #2 |
Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola |
Subaru Impreza 555 KNA Moss |
AX *** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #7 |
Kolberg Kristian - Dawidson Anders |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #15 |
Håkonsen Espen - Bekkevold Rune |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #20 |
Stenshorne Martin - Harryman Allan |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) NMK Modum & Sigdal |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #21 |
Trolsrud Magne - Wolland Elin |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) NAF Motorsport Avd. Oslo |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #22 |
Bekkevold Bjørn - Petterøe Ole-Jørgen |
Subaru Leone 4WD KNA Moss |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #23 |
Johansen Stein Jarle - Hansen Morten |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale NMK Modum & Sigdal |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #24 |
Bakken Jo Inge - Haugen Rune |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #25 |
Bjørklund Atle - Fredriksen Thomas |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #26 |
Nyengen Stig - Elofsson Sune |
Subaru Impreza WRX NMK Trøgstad |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #28 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Gundersen Kari |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #31 |
Ellingsen Morten - Unnerud Ole Kristian |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V KNA Moss |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #32 |
Gundersen Frode - Johansen Lasse |
Seat Ibiza GTi KNA Moss |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #36 |
Gundersen Bård - Halden Thorleif |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #39 |
Haugland Frode - Killingmo John B. |
Peugeot 309 GTI NMK Aurskog-Høland |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #40 |
Farnes Terje - Finjarn Espen |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #46 |
Mehren Vidar - Olsen Birgitte |
Toyota Corolla GTI NMK Drammen |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Storberget Erik - Gustavsen Rikke Farnes |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #50 |
Larsen Tom Jarle - Torgersen Runa Kristin |
Suzuki Swift GTi NMK Larvik |
N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #53 |
Nordli Ronny - Nebylien Lars |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NMK Aurskog-Høland |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #57 |
Nielsen Svein G. - Olsen Kjell |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Kristianstads MK |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #58 |
Linstad Roy - Snare Geir Ingar |
Nissan Primera KNA Kongsvinger |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #59 |
Helstrup Ingar - Ellefsen Øyvind |
Opel Astra NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #62 |
Bakken Roger - Bakken Tom |
BMW M3 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #63 |
Haverstad Hugo - Johansen Erik |
Volvo 240 KNA Sør-Gudbrandsdal |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #68 |
Börjesson Markus - Braathen Claus A. |
Volvo 240 Elvängen MK |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #69 |
Lundsrud Thor Atle - Kopperud Pål |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Trøgstad |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #70 |
Thoreby John - Dalene Per |
Volvo 940 KNA Halden |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #73 |
Branes Jan Ove - Rogstadmoen Roy |
Opel Ascona B KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #74 |
Slåstad Tommy - Haraldsen Rune |
Opel KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #76 |
Håre Stian - Håre Arne |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #77 |
Hansen Morten Bo - Heimdal Ole Martin |
Opel Ascona KNA Oslo |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #80 |
Eng Jan Frode - Elvekrok Henning |
Volvo 240 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #81 |
Hansen Roger - Flaget Per |
Opel Ascona NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #82 |
Karlsen Roger - Winther Frode |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Drammen |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #83 |
Syversen Pål - Amundsen Kjell |
Ford Escort MK2 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #86 |
Antonsen Camilla - Storsveen Morten |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #87 |
Dramstad Jan Gunnar - Elvestad Tommy |
Toyota Starlet NMK Trøgstad |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #88 |
Lislerud Bjørn R. - Kristiansen Frode |
Volvo 142 KNA I. Østfold |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #89 |
Filtvedt Rune - Marthinsen Geir Joar |
Toyota Corolla NMK Trøgstad |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #90 |
Vedvik Tore - Vedvik Tom |
Ford Escort RS NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #91 |
Soot Steinar - Hansen Therese |
Opel Ascona NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #93 |
Riise Ronny - Thom Geir Inge |
Volvo 142 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #95 |
Kletthagen Kjell Arild - Skogli Rune |
Opel Ascona NMK Orkla |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #96 |
Mathisen Morten Leo - Sandsnes Per Arne |
Ford Escort RS Club NAF |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #99 |
Moseby Leif - Langerud Ove Christer |
Honda Civic VTEC KNA Solør Motorsport |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #102 |
Bieltvedt Tor Johs. - Bieltvedt Lars Erik |
Opel Ascona NMK Follo |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #104 |
Westeng Thomas - Ulven Ivar |
Ford Escort MK2 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #105 |
Borge Trond - Christoffersen Jostein |
Opel Ascona B KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #107 |
Berget Freddy - Strand Borger |
BMW M3 MA Ungdom |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #115 |
Dypdalen Helge - Teigen Syver Terje |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #118 |
Fadum Gunnar - Bodahl Ole Johan |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #123 |
Steinsholt Kim - Nilsen Kim Andre |
Volvo 242 NMK Larvik |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #126 |
Sæther Odd Ivar - Furuseth Roger |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #128 |
Bakke Richard - Dahl Sonny |
Volvo 242 NMK Enebakk |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #133 |
Nyberg Henning - Rønsen Lasse |
Volvo 240 MMK Eidsvoll |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #136 |
Bekkevold Tor Arild - Karlsen Henning |
Volvo 242 KNA Moss |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #138 |
Fjeld Lars Aasmund - Wilsberg Jan Kåre |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #140 |
Thomassen Lars - Torjussen Harald |
Volvo 240 NMK Moss |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #141 |
Sæther Ole Petter - Jakobsen Thore E. |
Volvo 244 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #142 |
Hjermstad Torbjørn - Ringstad Bjørn |
Volvo 142 KNA I. Østfold |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #143 |
Foss Tor A. - Andersen Erik |
Volvo Amazon KNA Oslo |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #145 |
Moy Oddvar - Halvorsen Harry |
Opel Ascona NAF Aust Agder |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #148 |
Granerud Petter - Gran Tore |
Ford Cortina KNA |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #149 |
Påverud Jan - Anderson Hans Jan |
Saab V4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #154 |
Kolberg Thomas - Nordhagen Jørgen |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #156 |
Larsen Odd Viggo - Nøglegaard Yngvar |
Volvo NMK Follo |
VOC18 | Retired |