ICL Rally Trøndelag 1998
27. 6. 1998, Malvik • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 42 (42 on list)
1. | #4 |
Solberg Petter - Menkerud Cato |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) KNA I. Østfold |
A8 |
50:09 |
||||||
2. | #2 |
Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar |
Toyota Celica GT-Four KNA I. Østfold |
A8 |
50:30 |
+21 +21 |
|||||
3. | #5 |
Engseth Per - Isdal Henning |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 |
51:52 |
+1:43 +1:22 |
|||||
4. | #12 |
Kolberg Kristian - Dawidson Anders |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
52:00 |
+1:51 +8 |
|||||
5. | #9 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort WRC KNA Oslo |
A8 |
52:00 |
+1:51 +0 |
|||||
6. | #11 |
Kolberg Thomas - Johansen Sivert |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
52:12 |
+2:03 +12 |
|||||
7. | #8 |
Menkerud Helge - Hvaal Engh Gunhild |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Lillehammer |
A8 |
52:20 |
+2:11 +8 |
|||||
8. | #10 |
Martinsen Odd - Ellingsen Edgar Andre |
Toyota Celica GT-Four NMK Hadeland |
A8 |
52:48 |
+2:39 +28 |
|||||
9. | #7 |
Vannebo Roar - Vegel Petter |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) NMK Drammen |
A8 |
53:06 |
+2:57 +18 |
|||||
10. | #14 |
Arntsen Bruno - Pettersen Kjell |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 |
53:49 |
+3:40 +43 |
|||||
11. | #19 |
Kressner Johan - Karlsson Urban |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV KNA Oslo |
N4 |
53:52 |
+3:43 +3 |
|||||
12. | #20 |
Kollevold Bernt - Paulsrud Morten |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 |
53:55 |
+3:46 +3 |
|||||
13. | #21 |
Myrvang Tom J. - Olsen Lasse |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NMK Hønefoss |
N4 |
54:13 |
+4:04 +18 |
|||||
14. | #6 |
Høistad Knut - Iversen Pål Christian |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS10 |
55:13 |
+5:04 +1:00 |
|||||
15. | #57 |
Dalsjø Rune - Rundgren Stian |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
55:14 |
+5:05 +1 |
|||||
16. | #23 |
Brynildsen Per Erik - Rønning Arne-Olav |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV KNA Moss |
N4 |
55:26 |
+5:17 +12 |
|||||
17. | #17 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Tønsberg |
NAS10 |
55:34 |
+5:25 +8 |
|||||
18. | #16 |
Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Kviseth Åsmund |
Volvo 940 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
56:00 |
+5:51 +26 |
|||||
19. | #55 |
Bakken Jo Inge - Haugen Rune |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
56:22 |
+6:13 +22 |
|||||
20. | #52 |
Hjalmarsen Peter - Roverudsæther Jan |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
56:28 |
+6:19 +6 |
|||||
21. | #47 |
Söderholm Michael - Söderholm Mats |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Jämtlands MK |
NAS10 |
56:48 |
+6:39 +20 |
|||||
22. | #22 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Gundersen Kari |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
56:56 |
+6:47 +8 |
|||||
23. | #58 |
Haldammen Tore - Røkland Jan T. |
Volvo KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
57:22 |
+7:13 +26 |
|||||
24. | #56 |
Kløfta Tom Rune - Kjernsli Stig Rune |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
57:30 |
+7:21 +8 |
|||||
25. | #53 |
Løvhøiden Jens Olav - Buberget Terje Steinar |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
57:40 |
+7:31 +10 |
|||||
26. | #27 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Neset Leif-Arne |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NMK Hadeland |
A7 |
57:53 |
+7:44 +13 |
|||||
27. | #66 |
Slåstad Tommy - Haraldsen Rune |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
58:02 |
+7:53 +9 |
|||||
28. | #13 |
Lauvlid Svein - Sandum Arne |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NMK Modum & Sigdal |
N4 |
59:05 |
+8:56 +1:03 |
|||||
29. | #37 |
Steffensen Eivind - Haraldsen Øyvind |
Opel Corsa GSi NMK Follo |
A6 |
1:00:02 |
+9:53 +57 |
|||||
30. | #75 |
Nordli Ronny - Nordli Anne |
Volvo NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC17 |
1:00:31 |
+10:22 +29 |
|||||
31. | #41 |
Bäckwall Karl Erik - Rydham Mats |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Jämtlands MK |
N3 |
1:00:46 |
+10:37 +15 |
|||||
32. | #34 |
Thornstrøm Rune - Bodilsen Olav |
Peugeot 309 GTI NMK Follo |
A7 |
1:00:59 |
+10:50 +13 |
|||||
33. | #82 |
Nordli Jarle - Myrås Jan Einar |
Volvo 242 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC18 |
1:01:17 |
+11:08 +18 |
|||||
34. | #73 |
Strömberg Christer - Persson Johnny |
Volvo 242 MK Ratten |
VOC17 |
1:01:19 |
+11:10 +2 |
|||||
35. | #85 |
Lie Lennart - Hvaal Even |
Volvo 242 NMK Larvik |
VOC18 |
1:01:29 |
+11:20 +10 |
|||||
36. | #38 |
Farnes Terje - Gjertsen Geir |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
1:01:37 |
+11:28 +8 |
|||||
37. | #42 |
Linstad Roy - Snare Geir Ingar |
Nissan Primera GT KNA Kongsvinger |
N3 |
1:01:40 |
+11:31 +3 |
|||||
38. | #68 |
Jahrmann Jan-Widar - Hvalby Andreas |
Volvo 242 NMK Hadeland |
NAS12 |
1:02:30 |
+12:21 +50 |
|||||
39. | #76 |
Berg Bjørn - Buskerud Espen |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
1:02:32 |
+12:23 +2 |
|||||
40. | #79 |
Gulbrandsen Vegard - Furuseth Roger |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
1:02:37 |
+12:28 +5 |
|||||
41. | #45 |
Teigen Bjørn Tore - Kjærnes Morten |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Motorsport Romerike |
N2 |
1:06:35 |
+16:26 +3:58 |
|||||
42. | #80 |
Riesto Dag Arne - Johnsen Stian |
Volvo 242 NMK Grenland |
VOC18 |
1:17:19 10:00 |
+27:10 +10:44 |