32. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1999
23. 7. – 24. 7. 1999, Baumholder • asphalt 263.74 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 43 (43 on list)
1. | #1 |
Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred |
Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland |
A-G**
|
A8 |
2:45:08.0 |
95.8 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Holderied Isolde - François Catherine |
Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Deutschland |
K-A***
|
A8 |
2:46:48.0 |
+1:40.0 +1:40.0 |
94.9 0.38 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus |
Seat Cordoba WRC Seat Sport Deutschland |
B-5***
|
A8 |
2:47:15.1 0:20 |
+2:07.1 +27.1 |
94.6 0.48 |
|||
4. | #11 |
Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany |
GG ***
|
N4 |
2:48:45.3 |
+3:37.3 +1:30.2 |
93.8 0.82 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Van der Marel Autosport |
FS-*** | A8 |
2:52:07.2 |
+6:59.2 +3:21.9 |
91.9 1.59 |
|||
6. | #7 |
Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard |
Opel Astra Kit Car Opel Team Holzer |
GG ***
|
A6/7 |
2:53:04.7 |
+7:56.7 +57.5 |
91.4 1.81 |
|||
7. | #17 |
Bos Chiel - Reurings Antoon |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V Van Buuren Doc. Systems |
68-*** | N4 |
2:54:43.9 |
+9:35.9 +1:39.2 |
90.6 2.18 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Stock Thomas - Ruf Detlef |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 Seat Sport Deutschland |
B-9***
|
A6/7 |
2:55:23.7 |
+10:15.7 +39.8 |
90.2 2.33 |
|||
9. | #4 |
Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin |
Toyota Corolla WRC Autostal Duindistel |
K-A*** | A8 |
2:55:33.9 2:10 |
+10:25.9 +10.2 |
90.1 2.37 |
|||
10. | #6 |
Vossen Henk - Findhammer Johan |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
K68*** | A8 |
2:56:02.8 |
+10:54.8 +28.9 |
89.9 2.48 |
|||
11. | #14 |
Stacey Hans - Sonck Daniel |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
T32*** | N4 |
2:57:56.9 |
+12:48.9 +1:54.1 |
88.9 2.92 |
|||
12. | #15 |
Depping Janina - Krämer Susanna |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth DD-Junior-Cup |
B14***
|
A8 |
3:03:17.0 |
+18:09.0 +5:20.1 |
86.3 4.13 |
|||
13. | #44 |
Teubner Thomas - Beese Steffen |
Renault Clio Williams |
EF ***
|
N3 |
3:07:29.2 |
+22:21.2 +4:12.2 |
84.4 5.09 |
|||
14. | #46 |
Richter Axel - Porrmann Peggy |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 Chemnitzer AMC |
N3 |
3:08:56.3 |
+23:48.3 +1:27.1 |
83.8 5.42 |
||||
15. | #34 |
Fleck Achim - Stönner Michaela |
Renault Clio Williams Arkenau Motorsport |
FD ***
|
A6/7 |
3:09:36.7 |
+24:28.7 +40.4 |
83.5 5.57 |
|||
16. | #61 |
Stapel Michael - Haase Ute |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
N3 |
3:11:18.7 |
+26:10.7 +1:42.0 |
82.7 5.96 |
||||
17. | #47 |
Möckl Martin - Hager Jürgen |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 ADAC Südbayern Junior Team |
N3 |
3:11:24.9 0:50 |
+26:16.9 +6.2 |
82.7 5.98 |
||||
18. | #36 |
Pfeßdorf Christian - Zorn Ulf-Wilhelm |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV |
SM-*** | N4 |
3:12:16.8 |
+27:08.8 +51.9 |
82.3 6.18 |
|||
19. | #31 |
Verkooijen Nelis - Rienmeijer Eric |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
T33*** | N4 |
3:12:27.7 |
+27:19.7 +10.9 |
82.2 6.22 |
|||
20. | #20 |
Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
A8 |
3:12:29.6 2:30 |
+27:21.6 +1.9 |
82.2 6.22 |
||||
21. | #50 |
Dressel Marko - Höch Mario |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 |
N3 |
3:12:39.6 |
+27:31.6 +10.0 |
82.1 6.26 |
||||
22. | #19 |
Bijvelds Peter - Bijvelds Piet |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
HD *** | N4 |
3:13:24.7 1:10 |
+28:16.7 +45.1 |
81.8 6.43 |
|||
23. | #80 |
Fassbender Roel - Hissink Bart |
Fiat Seicento Sporting |
A5 |
3:13:28.9 |
+28:20.9 +4.2 |
81.8 6.45 |
||||
24. | #69 |
Schmidt Christian - Springmann Heimo |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 Hildesheimer AC |
N3 |
3:14:28.0 |
+29:20.0 +59.1 |
81.4 6.67 |
||||
25. | #40 |
Beyer Günter - Vogel Thomas |
Subaru Impreza WRX RRC Lausitz e.V. |
N4 |
3:16:07.3 |
+30:59.3 +1:39.3 |
80.7 7.05 |
||||
26. | #63 |
Hackmann Bernd - Hackmann Peter |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
A6/7 |
3:17:40.0 |
+32:32.0 +1:32.7 |
80.1 7.40 |
||||
27. | #67 |
Birr Niklas - Schulze Mandy |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 |
N3 |
3:17:55.9 |
+32:47.9 +15.9 |
79.9 7.46 |
||||
28. | #82 |
van Iersel Roger - van Iersel Ronald |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A5 |
3:19:35.7 0:10 |
+34:27.7 +1:39.8 |
79.3 7.84 |
||||
29. | #55 |
Mansfeld Andreas - Hartmann Klaus |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 |
N3 |
3:20:47.9 |
+35:39.9 +1:12.2 |
78.8 8.11 |
||||
30. | #38 |
Schwaiger Sigi - Edelmann Ralph |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
3:21:34.5 0:40 |
+36:26.5 +46.6 |
78.5 8.29 |
||||
31. | #48 |
Wallenwein Sandro - Poschner Marcus |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg |
N3 |
3:22:09.2 2:00 |
+37:01.2 +34.7 |
78.3 8.42 |
||||
32. | #62 |
Fröhlich Michael - Mergen Ingolf |
Peugeot 306 S16 |
N3 |
3:26:49.1 |
+41:41.1 +4:39.9 |
76.5 9.48 |
||||
33. | #92 |
Knöbel Holger - Kramer Jasmin |
Volkswagen Polo 16V ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. |
N1 |
3:28:13.4 2:10 |
+43:05.4 +1:24.3 |
76.0 9.80 |
||||
34. | #87 |
Westerbeek Henk - van Heerde Renate |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A5 |
3:28:53.7 |
+43:45.7 +40.3 |
75.8 9.96 |
||||
35. | #78 |
Gengler Patrick - Miranda Norbert |
Fiat Seicento Sporting |
EJ *** | A5 |
3:30:13.0 |
+45:05.0 +1:19.3 |
75.3 10.26 |
|||
36. | #86 |
van der Vaart Jeffrey - van der Valk Tamara |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A5 |
3:35:35.9 0:20 |
+50:27.9 +5:22.9 |
73.4 11.48 |
||||
37. | #91 |
Boer Fred - Driessen Franny |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A5 |
3:37:16.6 |
+52:08.6 +1:40.7 |
72.8 11.86 |
||||
38. | #73 |
Kordus Hartmut - Schneer Markus |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 |
N3 |
3:38:09.1 1:10 |
+53:01.1 +52.5 |
72.5 12.06 |
||||
39. | #93 |
Hugla Philippe - van Montfoort Henk |
Opel Omega |
286*** | A7 |
3:39:32.0 2:20 |
+54:24.0 +1:22.9 |
72.1 12.38 |
|||
40. | #57 |
Seidl Bernd - Weigl Martina |
Peugeot 306 S16 AMC Deuerling e.V. |
A6 |
3:45:54.0 0:20 |
+1:00:46.0 +6:22.0 |
70.1 13.82 |
||||
41. | #76 |
Kogel Udo - Jakob Andreas |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 |
N3 |
3:51:08.5 1:20 |
+1:06:00.5 +5:14.5 |
68.5 15.02 |
||||
42. | #88 |
Menzing Martin - Plomp Berto |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A5 |
3:53:12.8 1:50 |
+1:08:04.8 +2:04.3 |
67.9 15.49 |
||||
43. | #89 |
van Lit Goris - Vermeulen Rick |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A5 |
4:02:30.3 1:40 |
+1:17:22.3 +9:17.5 |
65.3 17.60 |
||||
Retirements
47 (47 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#8 |
Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Mégane Maxi |
ANA***
|
A6/7 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried |
Proton Pert Evo V Proton Kathrein Rallye Team |
BGL***
|
N4 | Excluded | ||||||
#16 |
Wevers Erik - Ecker Robin |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Prins Techniek |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Steinacker Siegfried - Walch Hartmut |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT AC Schlitz |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Becker Jan - Göbel Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | HH *** | N4 | Accident | ||||||
#23 |
Holz Armin - Dickes Hermann |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. |
CE *** | A6/7 | Retired | ||||||
#24 |
Bocovan Florin - Danila Romeo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
de Winkel Jan - van den Berg Peter | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | GF-*** | A6/7 | Retired | ||||||
#26 |
Feigenspan Ralf - Feigenspan Jürgen |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V RCK Team Hannover |
A6/7 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Köhler Matthias - Schwalie Bertram | Škoda Felicia Kit Car |
LB-***
|
A6/7 | Retired | ||||||
#29 |
Werner Anton - Kroll Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Johansson Ingemar - Nilsson Lars | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Schuhej Jörg - Nix Cornelia |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Team DMV e.V. |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Klemund Dirk - Fischer Gabriele |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
GI-*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#37 |
Grewe Tina - Geilhausen Tanja |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany |
GG-*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#39 |
Forkert Uwe - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Schneiders Jean-Pierre - Schneiders Michel |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Huvers Marco - Huvers Fleur | Citroën Saxo VTS | A6 | Accident | |||||||
#43 |
Dobberkau Olaf - Weiss Nicole |
Opel Astra GSi 16V ADAC Pfalz |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Stockhammer Martin - Roth Gabriele |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 ADAC Südbayern Junior Team |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Diederich Lothar - Fuchs Thomas |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 AMC Arzbach |
WW-*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#51 |
Post Frank - Grimberg Hans-Joachim |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 MSC Ramberg |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Förster Maik - Fröhlich Simon-Peter | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Wahl Harald - Schmid Jochen | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Schütte Martin - David Kerstin | Renault Clio 16V | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Schatz Michael - Weckheuer Marco |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) VCB Berlin |
AZ *** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#59 |
Guist Michael - Kießling Wolfgang | Renault Clio Williams | ANA*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#60 |
Nielsen Hans Erik - Mortensen Kai Alex | Renault Clio Williams | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Steffensen Eivind - Haraldsen Øyvind | Opel Corsa GSi | A6/7 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Opel Corsa GSi | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Kübler Ulrich - Seeger Armin | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Metzendorf Jörg - Stehr Christina |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Wyss Peter - Neidhöfer Tanja | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | N3 | Rolled | |||||||
#71 |
Zorn Stephanie - Menz Maximilian | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#72 |
Klein Andreas - Scherer Andreas | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#74 |
Lerch Peter - Glasewald Reiner |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Dahlke Joachim - Schilla Olav | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Hohlheimer Jürgen - Kippe Wilfried | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Deen Johan - Scholtalbers Harmen | Fiat Seicento Sporting | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Garvelink Dirk - Verschuuren John | Nissan Micra K11 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#83 |
Brouwers Bert - Hengstman Hans | Nissan Micra K11 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#84 |
Vlaar Chris - Vis Beene |
Nissan Micra K11 Van Buuren Doc. Systems |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Löwik Wijnand - Velt Rob | Nissan Micra K11 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#90 |
van der Meer Harry - Vloedgraven Bert | Nissan Micra K11 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#94 |
Meijers Leon - Snellings Frank | Lada Samara | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#95 |
Godwin Trevor - Harrop Ian | Rover Mini Cooper | WNR*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#96 |
Longo Domenico - Dams Petra |
Suzuki Swift GTi Rheydter Club für Motorsport |
A5 | Retired |
Rally Retro Report Afl. 1355. TV Ve…
Rally Retro Report (by Invincible Media)]
Rally Retro Report (by Invincible Media)]