1. Rallysprint de Aramaio 2001
20. 10. 2001 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 17 (17 on list)
1. | #1 |
Aguirre Ion - Lasa Asier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RAC Vasco Navarro |
5 |
13:11 |
||||||
2. | #5 |
del Rey Mario - Espiga Juan Diego |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
LO-*** | 5 |
13:17 |
+6 +6 |
||||
3. | #2 |
Artetxe Santiago - Maiztegui Txema |
Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 |
B-5*** | 5 |
13:19 |
+8 +2 |
||||
4. | #3 |
Gayoso Joseba - Gayoso Asier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Nervión |
BI-*** | 5 |
13:41 |
+30 +22 |
||||
5. | #8 |
Lasa Xabier - Zabaleta Xabier |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
BI-*** | 3 |
14:07 |
+56 +26 |
||||
6. | #6 |
Ramírez Aitor - Alberdi Iñaki |
BMW M3 |
5 |
14:25 |
+1:14 +18 |
|||||
7. | #29 |
Izaguirre Jon - Izaguirre Igor |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
14:29 |
+1:18 +4 |
|||||
8. | #17 |
Leiceaga Ugarte José Mari - Izaguirre Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
NA-*** | 2 |
14:34 |
+1:23 +5 |
||||
9. | #10 |
"Fliky" - Odriozola Íñigo |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Lagun Artea |
3 |
14:37 |
+1:26 +3 |
|||||
10. | #18 |
Bretaña Javier - Cenicero Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS RAC Vasco Navarro |
M-5*** | 2 |
14:40 |
+1:29 +3 |
||||
11. | #22 |
Alustiza Xabier - Alustiza Ion |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
14:41 |
+1:30 +1 |
|||||
12. | #16 |
Saldaña Juan Carlos - Villaverde Manuel |
Seat Ibiza GTi C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria |
3 |
15:00 |
+1:49 +19 |
|||||
13. | #20 |
Edeso Raúl - Oses Juan |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 |
15:38 |
+2:27 +38 |
|||||
14. | #33 |
Soro Santi - Onandia Anartz |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
15:40 |
+2:29 +2 |
|||||
15. | #23 |
Sarasola Mikel - Sarasola Iñaki |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 |
16:11 |
+3:00 +31 |
|||||
16. | #11 |
Alberdi Íñigo - Ibarrola Esteban |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Lagun Artea |
3 |
16:30 |
+3:19 +19 |
|||||
17. | #31 |
Estebanez Jon - Toca Francisco Javier |
Citroën AX GT |
1 |
18:26 |
+5:15 +1:56 |
|||||
Retirements
10 (10 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#7 |
Evangelista de Sa Toni - Álvarez Miguel A. |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Lagun Artea |
088*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#9 |
Aramburu Jon - García Carlos |
Citroën ZX 16V Euskadi Racing |
M-9*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#14 |
Martín Asier - Uzkudun Txema | Renault 11 Turbo | 4 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Delgado Jose Luis - Delgado Ivan |
Renault 11 Turbo M&M Racing |
BI-*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Tricio Ricardo - Martínez Emilio |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
S-9*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#24 |
Etxebarría Unai - Aguirrebeña Unai |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Hamaika |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Vázquez Juan Carlos - Esteban Enrique |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
López de Goikoetxea G. Iban - López Garikoitz |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
López Raúl - López Marta |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-7*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#28 |
Arambarri Borja - Golderos Eduardo | Citroën AX GTI | 1 | Retired |