27. Rally de la Vendimia 1997
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1997 • Motor Club Almendralejo • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 20 (20 on list)
1. | #2 |
Molina Antonio 'Nono' - Lasso Ernesto |
Peugeot 306 S16 Escudería Gibralfaro |
A 7 |
1:11:33 |
||||||
2. | #15 |
Boza Antón Carlos - Álvarez Saúl |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) Motor Club Almendralejo |
B-6*** |
A 6 |
1:12:48 |
+1:15 +1:15 |
||||
3. | #6 |
Gómez Muñoz Pablo - Parra Gregorio |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Motor Club Guareña |
N 3 |
1:12:53 |
+1:20 +5 |
|||||
4. | #8 |
Herrera Antonio - Rodríguez Manuel F. |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería 10-11 |
N 3 |
1:14:57 |
+3:24 +2:04 |
|||||
5. | #10 |
Rovira Cándido - Grande Marcelino |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Plasencia |
N 3 |
1:15:47 |
+4:14 +50 |
|||||
6. | #12 |
Franco Ismael - Páez Iñaki |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería 1000 Lagos |
Z 12 |
1:16:57 |
+5:24 +1:10 |
|||||
7. | #17 |
Barragán Fuentes José - Pérez Juan Diego |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
Z 12 |
1:17:15 |
+5:42 +18 |
|||||
8. | #18 |
Esperilla Juan José - García Duarte José Ramón |
Renault Clio Williams Motor Club Almendralejo |
N 3 |
1:17:46 |
+6:13 +31 |
|||||
9. | #26 |
Frías Eusebio - Ruiz José Antonio |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Gibralfaro |
N 1 |
1:19:27 |
+7:54 +1:41 |
|||||
10. | #33 |
Villegas Fernando - Villegas Fernando |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería 1000 Lagos |
Z 11 |
1:20:17 |
+8:44 +50 |
|||||
11. | #32 |
Sánchez Rubio Claudio - Díaz Juan M. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
Z 12 |
1:20:18 |
+8:45 +1 |
|||||
12. | #31 |
Sánchez García Antonio - Fresno Jesús |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
M-4***
|
Z 12 |
1:20:52 |
+9:19 +34 |
||||
13. | #23 |
Ollero Francisco - Tomeno Abimael |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Sur |
N 2 |
1:22:08 |
+10:35 +1:16 |
|||||
14. | #22 |
Sanchez Javier - Ares Ribes Camila Elsa |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Sur |
N 2 |
1:22:38 |
+11:05 +30 |
|||||
15. | #34 |
González Montero Roberto - Fernández Silva Fernando |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Park Avenue |
A 6 |
1:23:01 |
+11:28 +23 |
|||||
16. | #39 |
Pérez Manuel - de La Rosa Sancho |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Motor Club Almendralejo |
N 1 |
1:24:44 |
+13:11 +1:43 |
|||||
17. | #37 |
Pineda Antonio - Lozano José Antonio |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Guareña |
Z 12 |
1:26:23 |
+14:50 +1:39 |
|||||
18. | #27 |
Garzón Juan Luis - Zapata Rey Elías |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra |
N 1 |
1:27:07 |
+15:34 +44 |
|||||
19. | #29 |
Blázquez Carlos J. - García Fernando |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Plasencia |
Z 12 |
1:29:01 |
+17:28 +1:54 |
|||||
20. | #42 |
García Holeado Antonio - Moreno Paredelo Rafaela |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Plasencia |
A 5 |
1:35:54 |
+24:21 +6:53 |
|||||
Retirements
20 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Esteban Carlos - Martín Prados Pablo |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 A.D. Desguaces La Torre |
Retired | ||||||||
#4 |
Tomé Velasco César - Hernández Ernesto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door A.D. Desguaces La Torre |
Retired | ||||||||
#5 |
Franco Gallego Luis - Alcalde Isabel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Motor Club Guareña |
Retired | ||||||||
#7 |
Candelas Dávila Pedro - Heras Alicia |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
Retired | ||||||||
#9 |
Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Gómez Bancalero Manuel Alberto |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Rias Baixas |
Retired | ||||||||
#11 |
Parejo Vicente - Ortiz Vázquez Esteban |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra |
Retired | ||||||||
#14 |
Ortiz Pedro - Cordero Francisco |
Peugeot 205 GTI Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired | ||||||||
#16 |
"Pelli" - Lavado Guillermo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired | ||||||||
#19 |
Garzón Antonio - Calderón Marciano |
Renault Clio Williams Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired | ||||||||
#20 |
Herrero Andrino Eduardo - Trancón Aural Esther |
Peugeot 205 GTI Alto Guadiato |
N 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Sánchez Caballero Alberto - García Hernández Vicente | Seat Ibiza Cupra | Retired | ||||||||
#24 |
Andrade Fernando - Moreno Guerra Rafael |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería 10-11 |
Retired | ||||||||
#25 |
Teruel José Antonio - García Espejo Manuel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Gibralfaro |
Retired | ||||||||
#28 |
Agüí Francisco Javier - Pérez Juan M. |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Motor Club Alcalá Real |
Retired | ||||||||
#30 |
Piñero Víctor - Falcón Joaquín |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired | ||||||||
#35 |
Acosta Llera Manuel - González J. A. |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Motor Club Guareña |
Retired | ||||||||
#36 |
Pérez López David - Rodríguez Parejo Pedro María |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired | ||||||||
#38 |
Casimiro Antonio Luis - Rodríguez J. |
Renault 11 Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired | ||||||||
#40 |
Gutiérrez Franco Óscar Manuel - Rastrollo J. M. |
Citroën AX GT Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired | ||||||||
#41 |
Casas Lahera Carlos - Giraldo Enrique |
Seat Marbella GL Motor Club Almendralejo |
Retired |