1. Int. Niederösterreich Rallye 1987
1. 5. – 2. 5. 1987, Gloggnitz • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them. Group B drivers were driving just first leg.
Final results
finished: 30 (29 on list)
1. | #2 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas |
Audi Coupé Quattro MIG Linz |
L 3***
|
A8 |
1:23:06 |
|||||
2. | #6 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald |
Audi Coupé Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 |
1:25:16 |
+2:10 +2:10 |
|||||
3. | #14 |
Dirtl Christoph - Zeltner Ruben |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Österreichischer Rallye Club |
A7 |
1:25:28 |
+2:22 +12 |
|||||
4. | #4 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
|
A7 |
1:25:29 |
+2:23 +1 |
||||
5. | #12 |
Ziesler Günther - Polly Renate |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
St *** | N3 |
1:27:36 |
+4:30 +2:07 |
||||
6. | #5 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Stadler Hubert |
Toyota Corolla AE82 Vredestein Rally Team |
O-9*** | A6 |
1:27:55 |
+4:49 +19 |
||||
7. | #32 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth ARBÖ Racing Team Ausseerland |
N4 |
1:28:02 |
+4:56 +7 |
|||||
8. | #18 |
Bily Robert - Schützl Gerhard |
Opel Manta 200 Österreichischer Rallye Club |
PA-*** | A7 |
1:29:22 |
+6:16 +1:20 |
||||
9. | #10 |
Schlager Eddy - Rohringer Ernst |
Mazda 323 4WD MSC Pernitz |
N 1***
|
N4 |
1:29:45 |
+6:39 +23 |
||||
10. | #33 |
Winkler Justin - Winkler Erwin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Flachgau |
N3 |
1:30:07 |
+7:01 +22 |
|||||
11. | #24 |
Holper Gerhard - Ott Hubert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
A6 |
1:30:13 0:06 |
+7:07 +6 |
|||||
12. | #11 |
Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT ART Schladming |
N2 |
1:30:56 |
+7:50 +43 |
|||||
13. | #36 |
Sperrer Raphael - Schwarz Siegfried |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD SOZ Junior Rallye Team |
O-5***
|
N4 |
1:31:11 0:05 |
+8:05 +15 |
||||
14. | #34 |
Karl Harald - Müllner |
Mazda 323 Turbo |
N4 |
1:32:09 |
+9:03 +58 |
|||||
15. | #49 |
Batthyany Andrasy - Luis Alonso |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:35:17 0:09 |
+12:11 +3:08 |
|||||
16. | #45 |
Nothdurfter Alfons - Taudes Wolfgang |
Peugeot 205 GTI MSC Kitzbühel |
N2 |
1:35:25 |
+12:19 +8 |
|||||
17. | #27 |
Schwab Helmut - Werderitsch Bruno |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
A6 |
1:36:25 |
+13:19 +1:00 |
|||||
18. | #42 |
Wahrstötter Jakob - Eichhorner Stefan |
Renault 11 Turbo MSC Kitzbühel |
T 2*** | N3 |
1:36:54 0:02 |
+13:48 +29 |
||||
19. | #37 |
Kammerstätter Anton - Kinberger Hermann |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N3 |
1:37:20 |
+14:14 +26 |
|||||
20. | #47 |
Freudenthaler Gerhard - Reiner |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:37:29 0:02 |
+14:23 +9 |
|||||
21. | #39 |
Schwarz Peter - Pokora Monika |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:38:00 |
+14:54 +31 |
|||||
22. | #38 |
Götzenbrucker - Krenn Günter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N2 |
1:38:36 |
+15:30 +36 |
|||||
23. | #20 |
Polehnia Thomas - Riedl Walter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
1:39:20 0:03 |
+16:14 +44 |
|||||
24. | #46 |
Schrimpf Erich - Hutz Josef |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:40:05 |
+16:59 +45 |
|||||
25. | #50 |
Friedl Eugen - Feik Gerald |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:41:07 0:01 |
+18:01 +1:02 |
|||||
26. | #23 |
Seidl Walter - Pfeiffer Anna |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
1:41:12 |
+18:06 +5 |
|||||
27. | #28 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Harald |
Talbot Samba |
A5 |
1:43:50 |
+20:44 +2:38 |
|||||
28. | #51 |
Birklbauer Gerhard - Seyr Leopold |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:44:00 |
+20:54 +10 |
|||||
29. | #48 |
Raposch - Reimert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:50:00 |
+26:54 +6:00 |
|||||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS12 | #1 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Mazda 323 4WD KIKA Mazda Rally Team |
K 1***
|
A8 | Turbo | |||||
SS13 | #3 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Funkberater Racing Team |
|
A8 | Gearbox | |||||
SS9 | #7 |
Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ford Motor Cie. |
N 7***
|
A8 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #8 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold |
Mazda 323 4WD Mobil Rallye Team |
A8 | Turbo | ||||||
SS1 | #16 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Blieberger Walter | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Engine | ||||||
SS3 | #17 |
Schierleitner Wilhelm - Kubista | Opel Manta B | A7 | Engine | ||||||
SS5 | #21 |
Sommerbauer Ernst - Gartner |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MCL 68 |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #22 |
Gassner - Türk | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #29 |
Landauf Franz - Minarik Harald | Škoda 120 LS | A5 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS1 | #35 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Janda Kurt |
Mazda 323 4WD Österreichischer Rallye Club |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #44 |
Budai Csaba - Lajos Ferenc |
Toyota Corolla Főtaxi SC |
N2 | Technical | ||||||
SS2 | #52 |
Weinmann - Gölss | Autobianchi A112 | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #56 |
Rybar Michael - Smrzka Susanne | Seat Ibiza 1.5 | B9 | Retired |
Added by: Klemen Novak [22. 4. 2020]