54. Rally Princesa de Asturias - Ciudad de Oviedo 2017
Iberian Rally Trophy #4 • Spain #6 • Asturias #5 • Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4 • European Clio R3T - Iberia #5 • Suzuki Swift Cup (E) #4
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2017, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • asphalt 186.65 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 37 (37 on list)
1. | #1 |
Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio |
Hyundai i20 R5 Ya-Car Racing |
630***
|
RC2 1 |
2:05:26.8 |
89.3 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos |
Škoda Fabia R5 ACSM Rallye Team |
S 0*** |
RC2 1 |
2:06:06.6 |
+39.8 +39.8 |
88.8 0.21 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Pernía Surhayen - del Barrio Carlos |
Hyundai i20 R5 RMC Motorsport |
S 3*** |
RC2 1 |
2:06:23.6 |
+56.8 +17.0 |
88.6 0.30 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Palacio Óscar - Velasco Enrique |
Ford Fiesta R5 Tineo Auto Club |
325*** |
RC2 1 |
2:06:41.4 |
+1:14.6 +17.8 |
88.4 0.40 |
|||
5. | #6 |
Antxustegi Gorka - Iglesias Pin Alberto |
Suzuki Swift R+ Suzuki Motor Ibérica |
424*** | 1 |
2:08:18.4 |
+2:51.6 +1:37.0 |
87.3 0.92 |
|||
6. | #20 |
Mora José Manuel - Bajo Iván |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Moscona |
P 4*** |
RC4 3 |
2:13:40.0 0:10 |
+8:13.2 +5:21.6 |
83.8 2.64 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Ourense |
096*** |
RC4 3 |
2:16:12.6 |
+10:45.8 +2:32.6 |
82.2 3.46 |
|||
8. | #15 |
Cima Artime Fran - Sanjuan Diego |
Renault Clio RS R3T RMC Motorsport |
S 1*** |
RC3 2 |
2:20:03.5 |
+14:36.7 +3:50.9 |
80.0 4.70 |
|||
9. | #11 |
Seguí Alberto - López Alejandro |
Citroën DS3 R5 Escudería Mallorca Competició |
CW-*** |
RC2 1 |
2:20:56.4 |
+15:29.6 +52.9 |
79.5 4.98 |
|||
10. | #14 |
Blach Roberto Jr. - Bonilla Ariday |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería La Coruña |
111*** |
RC4 3 |
2:20:58.1 |
+15:31.3 +1.7 |
79.4 4.99 |
|||
11. | #25 |
Pérez Jesús 'Txutxi' - Zatika Igor |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Éibar |
273*** |
RC4 3 |
2:21:01.5 |
+15:34.7 +3.4 |
79.4 5.01 |
|||
12. | #23 |
Nafría David - Murado González José |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Costa Daurada |
141*** |
RC4 3 |
2:21:22.2 |
+15:55.4 +20.7 |
79.2 5.12 |
|||
13. | #29 |
Tamés Alfredo - Suárez Sánchez Ramón |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería GES |
132*** | 4 |
2:21:43.0 |
+16:16.2 +20.8 |
79.0 5.23 |
|||
14. | #31 |
Monarri Alberto - Sanjuan Rodrigo |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Tineo Auto Club |
126*** | 4 |
2:21:43.5 |
+16:16.7 +0.5 |
79.0 5.23 |
|||
15. | #30 |
Rico José Fernando - Álvarez Katherine |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería A. Ferrol |
140*** | 4 |
2:26:16.8 |
+20:50.0 +4:33.3 |
76.6 6.70 |
|||
16. | #17 |
Bouza Díaz Javier - Bouza Lage Iván |
Renault Clio RS R3T Escudería A. Ferrol |
S 4*** |
RC3 2 |
2:26:32.5 |
+21:05.7 +15.7 |
76.4 6.78 |
|||
17. | #36 |
Canedo López Marcos - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 J.Lista Competición |
129*** | 4 |
2:26:33.4 |
+21:06.6 +0.9 |
76.4 6.79 |
|||
18. | #19 |
Holke Roland - Ortiz Isabel |
Citroën DS3 R3T RAC Vasco Navarro |
P 1*** |
RC3 2 |
2:27:13.7 |
+21:46.9 +40.3 |
76.1 7.00 |
|||
19. | #24 |
Sandamil Cabana Manuel - Varela Villamor Adrián |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería A Pontenova |
247*** |
RC4 3 |
2:27:57.6 1:00 |
+22:30.8 +43.9 |
75.7 7.24 |
|||
20. | #18 |
Pérez Briones José Javier - Espino García-Moreno Alberto |
Renault Clio RS R3T C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante |
S 9*** |
RC3 2 |
2:29:49.7 |
+24:22.9 +1:52.1 |
74.7 7.84 |
|||
21. | #16 |
Monteiro Aloísio - Costa António |
Renault Clio RS R3T |
S 1*** |
RC3 2 |
2:30:23.6 |
+24:56.8 +33.9 |
74.5 8.02 |
|||
22. | #34 |
Félix González Diego - Fernández Adán Adrián |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería Ourense |
111*** | 4 |
2:30:52.2 0:10 |
+25:25.4 +28.6 |
74.2 8.17 |
|||
23. | #28 |
Cortés David - Soto Rubén |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería Ourense |
137*** | 4 |
2:31:06.1 0:40 |
+25:39.3 +13.9 |
74.1 8.25 |
|||
24. | #38 |
Andrade Salgueiro Javier - González Calvo Cristóbal |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería Surco |
131*** | 4 |
2:32:15.5 |
+26:48.7 +1:09.4 |
73.6 8.62 |
|||
25. | #27 |
Acitores Arturo - González Rodríguez Rafael |
Seat León Cupra R Escudería Automoto Soria |
078*** |
RC2 2 |
2:32:21.2 |
+26:54.4 +5.7 |
73.5 8.65 |
|||
26. | #37 |
Carrera Quintanilla José Luis - Cancela Boga Sergio |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería Turbo Competición |
146*** | 4 |
2:35:08.3 |
+29:41.5 +2:47.1 |
72.2 9.54 |
|||
27. | #33 |
Vallín Esteban - Odriozola Borja |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 AMP Classic Team |
152*** | 4 |
2:39:01.7 |
+33:34.9 +3:53.4 |
70.4 10.80 |
|||
28. | #43 |
Pérez Fojón Antón - "Cuni" |
Dacia Sandero PTC Escuela |
468*** | 4 |
2:40:55.8 |
+35:29.0 +1:54.1 |
69.6 11.41 |
|||
29. | #41 |
Santoveña Jorge - Vela Ángel Luis |
Dacia Sandero Escudería Villa de Llanes |
945*** | 4 |
2:41:32.5 |
+36:05.7 +36.7 |
69.3 11.60 |
|||
30. | #46 |
Reyes González José Maria - Mendaza Ormaza Xabier |
Dacia Sandero Tineo Auto Club |
429*** | 4 |
2:41:47.7 |
+36:20.9 +15.2 |
69.2 11.68 |
|||
31. | #48 |
Álvarez Seijas Jonathan - Iglesias Fernández Adrián |
Dacia Sandero Cornellana Clásicos |
480*** | 4 |
2:41:56.2 |
+36:29.4 +8.5 |
69.2 11.73 |
|||
32. | #45 |
Paniceres Fuentes Ángel - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier |
Dacia Sandero AMP Classic Team |
994*** | 4 |
2:42:24.9 |
+36:58.1 +28.7 |
69.0 11.88 |
|||
33. | #50 |
Suárez Pérez Carlos - Suárez Eva |
Dacia Sandero EDA Competición |
4 |
2:45:18.5 |
+39:51.7 +2:53.6 |
67.7 12.81 |
||||
34. | #53 |
Álvarez Celis José - Mateos Arsenio |
Dacia Sandero AMP Classic Team |
945*** | 4 |
2:47:46.9 |
+42:20.1 +2:28.4 |
66.7 13.61 |
|||
35. | #52 |
Montes Iglesias Francisco - Pedraz Manuel |
Dacia Sandero Extremadura Rally Team |
4 |
2:48:16.7 |
+42:49.9 +29.8 |
66.6 13.77 |
||||
36. | #44 |
Huete López José Antonio - Fente Gómez José Ángel |
Dacia Sandero |
946*** | 4 |
2:53:39.0 |
+48:12.2 +5:22.3 |
64.5 15.50 |
|||
37. | #40 |
Castro Maroño Juan Carlos - Vázquez Barrán José Antonio |
Dacia Sandero Escudería A. Ferrol |
420*** | 4 |
2:53:50.1 0:10 |
+48:23.3 +11.1 |
64.4 15.55 |
|||
Retirements
82 (43 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS1 | #2 |
García Martínez Cristian - Marcos Secades Pablo |
Ford Fiesta R5 RMC Motorsport |
123*** |
RC2 1 |
Accident | |||||
SS9 | #5 |
Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi |
Suzuki Swift R+ Suzuki Motor Ibérica |
130*** | 1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS7 | #7 |
Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Solórzano Pintado Antonio |
Abarth 124 Rally RGT SMC Júnior Motorsport |
S 3*** |
RGT 1 |
Retired | |||||
SS10 | #8 |
Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea |
Suzuki Swift S1600 Suzuki Motor Ibérica |
090*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #9 |
Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio |
Renault Clio N5 Renault Sport España |
963*** | 1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS10 | #21 |
Peláez Cosme Eugenio - García Viesca Aitor |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Tineo Auto Club |
752*** | 1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #22 |
Cuesta Suárez José Luis - Álvarez Pérez Alan |
Ford Fiesta N5 Cars Competición |
405*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #26 |
Barredo Presa Iñaki - Canales González Luís |
Ford Fiesta R2T RMC Motorsport |
098*** |
RC4 3 |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #32 |
Mañá Juan Manuel - Rosell Iborra Enric |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Rasante Sport |
137*** | 4 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #35 |
Rumbo Martínez Diego E. - Cuiña Ríos Martín |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería Ourense |
128*** | 4 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #39 |
Freire Óscar - Martínez Sarabia Gabino |
Kia pro_cee'd GT Grupo Autogomas |
987*** | 4 | Mechanical | |||||
SS5 | #42 |
Reyes Hernández Manuel - Espinar María del Mar |
Dacia Sandero Motor Club Almendralejo |
4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #47 |
Forcada Iván - Tizón Almanza Ana |
Dacia Sandero Automóvil Club Castellón |
571*** | 4 | Accident | |||||
SS10 | #49 |
Cuesta Suárez Sergio - González Arias Laura |
Dacia Sandero Cars Competición |
946*** | 4 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #51 |
González Héctor Hugo - Sánchez Fernández Sergio |
Dacia Sandero Turón Arrass |
4 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #101 |
Braña Ignacio - Menéndez Ana Isabel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Tineo Auto Club |
O-0*** | X8 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #103 |
García José Jovino - Sánchez González Alba |
Ford Fiesta N5 Tineo Auto Club |
349*** | N5/7 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #104 |
Crespo Boris - Martino Pablo |
Peugeot 106 S16 Orbayu Competición |
V-4*** | X8 | Accident | |||||
SS9 | #106 |
Abia Juan José - Álvarez José Alfredo |
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 Team Repauto |
609*** | GT7 | Mechanical | |||||
SS8 | #108 |
Solís Xabel - Vega Junco Alejandro |
Peugeot 106 S16 Nava Racing |
B-0*** | X8 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #111 |
Clavel Alejandro - Cuendias José Antonio |
Citroën Saxo VTS Gijón Motor Club |
X8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #117 |
Álvarez Antón Iván - Valdés Fernández Víctor |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Orbayu Competición |
M-3*** | SA5 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #123 |
Ledo Chao Vicente - Pellon Andrade Mara |
BMW M3 E36 Tineo Auto Club |
X10 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #126 |
Fernández Fernández Jorge - Blanco García Roberto |
BMW 320i E30 Escudería Moscona |
X10 | Accident | ||||||
SS8 | #130 |
López García Omar - García Corte Maykel |
BMW 325i E36 ARJ Motorsport |
147*** | X10 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #132 |
Menéndez Gómez José Manuel - Fernández Areces Alejandro |
BMW 320i E30 Cornellana Clásicos |
X10 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS8 | #136 |
Villanueva Suárez Germán - Noval Fernández Marcos |
Peugeot 206 XS Arroes Racing Club |
198*** | A4 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #137 |
García García Abel - Tummillo Pablo |
Peugeot 106 S16 Cars Competición |
X8 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #138 |
Menéndez Martínez José Carlos - Fernández Ablanedo Manuel Ángel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Tineo Auto Club |
X8 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #141 |
Álvarez Pérez José - Pérez Becerra Rafael Antonio |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Villa de Llanes |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #143 |
Pardavila Francisco Javier - Siles García Eva |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Causa |
X8 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #144 |
Francos Ares Jonathan - Mariño Villar Ángel |
Peugeot 106 S16 Cars Competición |
B-3*** | X8 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #145 |
Iglesias Gutierrez Antonio - Pérez Arias Soraya |
Fiat Uno Turbo A.C. Principado de Asturias |
M-6*** | XT9 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #146 |
Fernández Silva Marcos - Carriles Rodríguez Moisés |
Peugeot 206 RC Fontaciera Motor Club |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #150 |
Valle José Alfredo - Antuña Alejandro |
Renault Clio Sport Cangas de Onís Motor Club |
N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #151 |
Fernández Ángel Antonio - Díaz Queipo Daniel |
Opel Corsa B EDA Competición |
X9 | Accident | ||||||
SS10 | #153 |
Oliver Alex - Fernández Jiménez Óscar |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Peña Automobilistica Slick Quemado |
X8 | Accident | ||||||
SS3 | #157 |
Fernández Fernández Jesús - García Rilo Carlos |
Peugeot 106 XSi A.C. Principado de Asturias |
X8 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #158 |
Darriba Olay Abraham - Herias Adrián |
Peugeot 106 S16 Quirós Competición |
X8 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #159 |
Blanco Isaac - Mier Roza Omar |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Carbayín Motor Club |
X8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #160 |
Álvarez Gutierrez Alberto - Álvarez Menéndez Diego |
Citroën Saxo VTS Turón Arrass |
X8 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #161 |
Cabanas Javier - Álvarez Rodríguez Pablo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Cangas del Narcea Motor |
X8 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #165 |
González Álvarez Damián - Sánchez Castellano Félix |
Citroën Saxo VTS Fontaciera Motor Club |
274*** | A4 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [18. 9. 2017]