40. Rally of the Tall Pines Regional 2010
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2010, Bancroft • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 14 (14 on list)
1. | #14 |
Narini Nicola - Narini Massimo |
Subaru Impreza RS |
Open |
1:27:20 |
||||||
2. | #18 |
Desgreniers Ugo - Kirby Érik |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
Open |
1:29:21 |
+2:01 +2:01 |
|||||
3. | #28 |
Donnelly Martin - Shay Jodie |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
Open |
1:33:35 |
+6:15 +4:14 |
|||||
4. | #43 |
Haywood Warren - Felice Ray |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
PGT |
1:36:14 |
+8:54 +2:39 |
|||||
5. | #17 |
Andreou Demetrios - Dunning John |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
Open |
1:38:10 |
+10:50 +1:56 |
|||||
6. | #38 |
Walter Martin - Trauttmansdorff Ferdinand |
Nissan 240SX |
G5 |
1:38:44 |
+11:24 +34 |
|||||
7. | #47 |
Laframboise Michelle - Racette Élise |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
Open |
1:40:50 |
+13:30 +2:06 |
|||||
8. | #34 |
Ryall Alan - Leonard Bruce |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
PGT |
1:43:40 |
+16:20 +2:50 |
|||||
9. | #63 |
Norris Jeremy - Coles David |
Subaru Impreza RS |
PGT |
1:46:47 |
+19:27 +3:07 |
|||||
10. | #62 |
Friebel Steven - Friebel Susanne |
Subaru Impreza |
Open |
1:54:30 |
+27:10 +7:43 |
|||||
11. | #57 |
Morton Donald - Simpson Tracy |
Plymouth Laser RS Turbo AWD |
PGT |
1:55:10 |
+27:50 +40 |
|||||
12. | #50 |
Nichols Ryan - Nichols Dan |
Audi TT (8N) |
PGT |
1:57:03 |
+29:43 +1:53 |
|||||
13. | #45 |
Baker Bryce - Vincent Derek |
Lada Samara |
PS |
2:01:11 |
+33:51 +4:08 |
|||||
14. | #55 |
Pereira R. Nuno - Pereira Isabel |
Toyota Corolla |
G2 |
2:05:27 |
+38:07 +4:16 |
|||||
Retirements
12 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#24 |
Martin Christopher - Johnson Brian | Subaru Impreza RS | Open | Turbo | |||||||
#27 |
Crerar Ian - Draper Doug | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Open | Gearbox | |||||||
#42 |
Akik Damir - Silverstone Lee | Subaru Impreza RS | Open | Suspension | |||||||
#44 |
Biernacki Mark - Hagan Jeffrey | Subaru Legacy | PGT | Control arm | |||||||
#46 |
Malo Ivan - Hall John | Volkswagen Rabbit | G2 | Fuel | |||||||
#49 |
Burke Sean - Werner Nathan | Honda CR-X | G2 | Mechanical | |||||||
#51 |
Stapinski Alexei - Cosner Angela | Volkswagen Scirocco | G2 | Rolled | |||||||
#52 |
Clarke Glen - Proudfoot Andrew | Volkswagen Golf | G5 | Mechanical | |||||||
#54 |
Kulikowski Andrew - Sutherland Gary | Ford Focus ZX3 | G2 | Radiator | |||||||
#58 |
Riddell Grant - Riddell Julia | Mitsubishi Lancer | PS | Lost wheel | |||||||
#59 |
Hopkins Roy - Hughes Adrienne | Subaru Legacy | Open | Mechanical | |||||||
#61 |
Webb Lance - Vadeboncoeur Maxime | Suzuki Swift GTi | G2 | Engine |
Added by: Mateusz Zaremba [14. 7. 2016]