Chattahoochee Forest Pro Rally 1989
3. 3. – 5. 3. 1989, Atlanta, Georgia • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 18 (18 on list)
1. | #15 |
O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
Production |
2:29:59 |
||||||
2. | #7 |
Light Guy - Brandt Jimmy |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
Production |
2:30:32 |
+33 +33 |
|||||
3. | #18 |
Liversidge Sandy - Bradley Charles |
Saab 99 |
Group A |
2:31:03 |
+1:04 +31 |
|||||
4. | #3 |
DiMarco Chad - Hauge Eric |
Subaru RX Turbo |
Group A |
2:31:08 |
+1:09 +5 |
|||||
5. | #12 |
Holt Dan - White David |
Mazda 323 4WD |
PGT |
2:33:00 |
+3:01 +1:52 |
|||||
6. | #13 |
Lapham David - Waltz Keith |
Mazda 323 GTX |
PGT |
2:33:39 |
+3:40 +39 |
|||||
7. | #17 |
Everett Mark - Brooks Wayne |
Mazda 323 4WD |
Group A |
2:37:55 |
+7:56 +4:16 |
|||||
8. | #35 |
Newey Bruce - Cassidy Ken |
Mazda RX-3 |
Open |
2:42:37 |
+12:38 +4:42 |
|||||
9. | #31 |
DeSeyn John - Mayfield Andy |
Toyota MR2 |
Production |
2:43:35 |
+13:36 +58 |
|||||
10. | #21 |
Buff Bill - Gross Sandy |
Dodge Omni GLH Turbo |
PGT |
2:44:39 |
+14:40 +1:04 |
|||||
11. | #32 |
Molnar Mark - Bittner George 'Yorgi' |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
Production |
2:47:28 |
+17:29 +2:49 |
|||||
12. | #24 |
Farrell Peter - Delahorne Jeff |
Mazda B2200 |
Truck |
2:52:10 |
+22:11 +4:42 |
|||||
13. | #16 |
Gooch Gary - Gooch Judi |
Toyota Pick-up |
Truck |
2:52:29 |
+22:30 +19 |
|||||
14. | #27 |
Brown Mark - Shue Rick |
Toyota Corolla FX-16V |
Production |
2:53:12 |
+23:13 +43 |
|||||
15. | #28 |
Minerd Jon - Minerd Jean |
Toyota Corolla GTS |
Production |
2:55:50 |
+25:51 +2:38 |
|||||
16. | #29 |
Thomas Dave - Clark Ben |
Mazda RX-7 |
Open |
3:02:21 |
+32:22 +6:31 |
|||||
17. | #36 |
Campbell Richard - McArthur John |
Toyota Pick-up |
Truck |
3:04:29 |
+34:30 +2:08 |
|||||
18. | #34 |
Maklenburg Ed - Siess William |
Oldsmobile Omega |
Production |
3:18:11 |
+48:12 +13:42 |
|||||
Retirements
12 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | Group A | Retired | |||||||
#2 |
Choiniere Paul - Nerber Doug | Audi Coupé Quattro | F11** | Open | Retired | ||||||
#4 |
Shepherd Doug E. - Andreini Joseph | Dodge Daytona | PGT | Retired | |||||||
#11 |
Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Omni GLH Turbo | PGT | Retired | |||||||
#14 |
Forbes-Robinson Elliott - Kloosterman James | Mazda 323 4WD | PGT | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
Yein Dai-wei - Crocker Jonathan | Subaru RX | Group A | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Daubenmier John - Rosen Stanley | Shelby CSX | PGT | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Hadjiminas Sakis - Noga Henry | Dodge Omni GLH | Open | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Villemure Rene - Villemure Mike | Dodge Omni GLH Turbo | Open | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Brennan Edward - Hendricksen Rod | Saab 99 Turbo | Group A | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Field Jeff - Walters Monique | Dodge Shadow | Production | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
George Allan - Judy Gary | Mazda 323 4WD | Group A | Retired |
Added by: Mateusz Zaremba [21. 5. 2020]