Pacific Forest Rally Regional 2 2003
13. 6. – 14. 6. 2003 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 19 (19 on list)
1. | #7 |
Fuller Scott - Call Jeff |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi |
2WD |
1:13:36 |
||||||
2. | #5 |
Komorowski Janusz - Karzynski Tomasz |
Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX |
O |
1:15:06 |
+1:30 +1:30 |
|||||
3. | #12 |
Ogrocki Maciej - Ogrocki Danuta |
Subaru Impreza RS |
PO |
1:15:59 |
+2:23 +53 |
|||||
4. | #6 |
Olsen Gord - Shindle Dave |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
2WD |
1:16:52 |
+3:16 +53 |
|||||
5. | #16 |
Trinder Robert - White Andy |
Subaru Impreza RS |
PO |
1:17:37 |
+4:01 +45 |
|||||
6. | #20 |
Third Noah - Lane Jason |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
2WD |
1:18:08 |
+4:32 +31 |
|||||
7. | #19 |
Machnik Tom - Machnik Amy |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
2WD |
1:18:29 |
+4:53 +21 |
|||||
8. | #23 |
Battrick Joe - Loop David |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
PO |
1:20:10 |
+6:34 +1:41 |
|||||
9. | #15 |
Thomas Jamie - Gauger Matt |
Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon |
PO |
1:20:28 |
+6:52 +18 |
|||||
10. | #22 |
Burnley Martin - Burnley Graham |
Subaru Impreza RS |
PO |
1:21:14 |
+7:38 +46 |
|||||
11. | #24 |
Wilkinson Ted - Westhead Bill |
Toyota Corolla |
2WD |
1:21:58 |
+8:22 +44 |
|||||
12. | #18 |
Durley Mark - Hackett David |
Ford Focus ZX3 |
2WD |
1:24:17 |
+10:41 +2:19 |
|||||
13. | #27 |
Ellis David - Gallagher Judd |
Volkswagen Rabbit |
2WD |
1:25:13 |
+11:37 +56 |
|||||
14. | #28 |
Wong Eugene - Wong Felix |
Mini Cooper |
RAL*** | 2WD |
1:25:22 |
+11:46 +9 |
||||
15. | #39 |
Arefi Mehran - McLean Daniel |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
PO |
1:26:49 |
+13:13 +1:27 |
|||||
16. | #11 |
Cavett Gary - Lyden Erik |
Subaru Impreza GT Turbo |
O |
1:28:10 |
+14:34 +1:21 |
|||||
17. | #9 |
Hill Peter - Sharp Dave |
Toyota Corolla |
Dino |
1:28:25 |
+14:49 +15 |
|||||
18. | #26 |
Wallace Glenn - Chizma Claire Marie |
Ford Cortina GT |
Dino |
1:28:49 |
+15:13 +24 |
|||||
19. | #33 |
Maslanka Jerzy - Krol Piotr |
Toyota Prius |
PU |
1:35:08 |
+21:32 +6:19 |
|||||
Retirements
11 (11 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#10 |
Wright Carey - Kean Dave | Mazda RX-7 | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||||
#13 |
Foster Ross - Perry Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX | O | Gearbox | |||||||
#17 |
Rea Travis - McNeely Angela | Mazda 323 GTX | O | Turbo | |||||||
#25 |
Reynolds Tony - McPhee Sean | Mini Cooper | 2WD | Driveshaft | |||||||
#29 |
Stanley Budd - Karenko Greg | Toyota MR2 | 2WD | Accident | |||||||
#32 |
Grochowski Eric - Junnila Leanne | Volkswagen Rabbit GTI | Dino | Suspension | |||||||
#34 |
Kosterman Cliff - Patola Todd | Ford Escort | O | Mechanical | |||||||
#35 |
Leblanc Norm - DeLeeuw Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | PO | Transmission | |||||||
#36 |
Manley Chad - Startup Blake | Toyota Celica | Dino | Accident | |||||||
#37 |
Thomson Jim - Lackburn Richard | Dodge Colt | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||||
#38 |
Panich Darrell - Stuart Gil | Toyota Corolla | 2WD | Accident |