47. Int. ADAC Westfalen Lippe Fahrt 1985
Euro Cup Autorallys #3 • Luxembourg • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe #7 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #6 [coef 1] • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #6 [coef 1]
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 180.00 km • total distance including road sections - 565.90 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 81 (81 on list)
1. | #2 |
Schwarz Udo - Drobe Wolfgang |
Opel Ascona 400 LuK-Sport-Team |
VB-*** | B16 |
1:43:06 |
104.8 |
||||
2. | #10 |
Nielsen Jørgen - Eisenberg Michael |
Opel Kadett GSI Opel Rally Team |
A11 |
1:43:18 |
+12 +12 |
104.5 0.07 |
||||
3. | #4 |
Hansen Jørgen - Ladwig Wolf Rüdiger |
Opel Ascona 400 |
H16 |
1:43:22 |
+16 +4 |
104.5 0.09 |
||||
4. | #12 |
Bertelsen Stanis - Jørgensen Lene |
Opel Manta 200 Opel Rally Team |
B15 |
1:45:26 |
+2:20 +2:04 |
102.4 0.78 |
||||
5. | #5 |
Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
RF *** | B14 |
1:45:45 |
+2:39 +19 |
102.1 0.88 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Jensen Poul-Erik - Zabell Anneliese |
Opel Kadett GSI Opel Rally Team |
A11 |
1:47:06 |
+4:00 +1:21 |
100.8 1.33 |
||||
7. | #22 |
Hahn Rüdiger - Rausch Uwe |
Opel Ascona B |
A11 |
1:47:13 |
+4:07 +7 |
100.7 1.37 |
||||
8. | #17 |
Schülein Reinhard - Heise Jürgen |
Porsche 911 |
G2 |
1:48:03 |
+4:57 +50 |
100.0 1.65 |
||||
9. | #23 |
Pritzkow Rüdiger - Joost Eberhard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A11 |
1:48:49 |
+5:43 +46 |
99.2 1.91 |
||||
10. | #20 |
Kromm Eberhard - Hawranke Dieter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Vergölst Reifen |
A11 |
1:49:02 |
+5:56 +13 |
99.1 1.98 |
||||
11. | #11 |
Pallesen Ole - Schulz Reiner |
Ford Capri 2800i |
GT-*** | A12 |
1:49:03 |
+5:57 +1 |
99.0 1.98 |
|||
12. | #21 |
Rosin Paul - Siebel Wolfgang |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
B15 |
1:49:15 |
+6:09 +12 |
98.9 2.05 |
||||
13. | #26 |
Frederiksen John Benn - Aunsø Hans Jørgen |
Opel Ascona B |
A11 |
1:49:18 |
+6:12 +3 |
98.8 2.07 |
||||
14. | #15 |
Sveinsvoll Terje - Monsen Tom |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
A10 |
1:49:32 |
+6:26 +14 |
98.6 2.14 |
||||
15. | #7 |
Grothuesmann Wolfgang - Bunte Claus |
Porsche 911 SC |
H16 |
1:50:05 |
+6:59 +33 |
98.1 2.33 |
||||
16. | #18 |
Schiffmann Udo - Hähner Rüdiger |
Opel Manta 200 Irmscher Sport Club |
B15 |
1:50:20 |
+7:14 +15 |
97.9 2.41 |
||||
17. | #65 |
Mex Ulf - Huxoll Walter |
Opel Ascona B |
A11 |
1:50:23 |
+7:17 +3 |
97.8 2.43 |
||||
18. | #30 |
Müller Horst-Lars - Hiemer Manfred |
Toyota Corolla GT P+M Toyota Team |
G2 |
1:50:26 |
+7:20 +3 |
97.8 2.44 |
||||
19. | #14 |
Brink Hans Henrik - Gotfredsen Carsten |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A11 |
1:50:44 |
+7:38 +18 |
97.5 2.54 |
||||
20. | #31 |
Enders Dieter - Lind Klaus |
Toyota Corolla GT Wolff Autosport Koblenz |
G2 |
1:50:51 |
+7:45 +7 |
97.4 2.58 |
||||
21. | #57 |
Herrmann Bodo - Schulze Udo |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A11 |
1:51:49 |
+8:43 +58 |
96.6 2.91 |
||||
22. | #19 |
Jansen Heinz-Robert - Süßmilch Günter |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A11 |
1:52:41 |
+9:35 +52 |
95.8 3.19 |
||||
23. | #25 |
von Schenk Hans - Hahn Gerold |
Ford Escort |
H15 |
1:52:48 |
+9:42 +7 |
95.7 3.23 |
||||
24. | #33 |
Hebben Manfred - Braun Günter |
Toyota Corolla AE86 P+M Toyota Team |
G2 |
1:52:59 |
+9:53 +11 |
95.6 3.29 |
||||
25. | #96 |
Brede Helmut - Engelbrecht Gerhard |
Opel Kadett D 1300 MSC Emstal |
A9 |
1:53:08 |
+10:02 +9 |
95.5 3.34 |
||||
26. | #82 |
Oldenbürger Hans-Martin - Schacht Uwe |
Opel Kadett GSI |
G3 |
1:53:31 |
+10:25 +23 |
95.1 3.47 |
||||
27. | #37 |
Jäger Siegfried - Schwind Hans |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
1:54:01 |
+10:55 +30 |
94.7 3.64 |
||||
28. | #35 |
Staiger Heinz - Rottler Johann |
Toyota Corolla GT Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports |
G2 |
1:54:38 |
+11:32 +37 |
94.2 3.84 |
||||
29. | #84 |
Stock Bernhard - Prechtl Walter |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé |
G3 |
1:54:44 |
+11:38 +6 |
94.1 3.88 |
||||
30. | #39 |
Welsch Gerhard - Thull Werner |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
1:54:56 |
+11:50 +12 |
94.0 3.94 |
||||
31. | #99 |
Koch Gerhard - Tiefenbach Philipp |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A9 |
1:56:00 |
+12:54 +1:04 |
93.1 4.30 |
||||
32. | #51 |
Cassel Thomas - Müller Torsten |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B15 |
1:56:20 |
+13:14 +20 |
92.8 4.41 |
||||
33. | #52 |
Vogel Jürgen - Erhardt Helmut |
Ford Escort |
B15 |
1:56:37 |
+13:31 +17 |
92.6 4.51 |
||||
34. | #102 |
Reindl Rudolf - Brunner Hans |
Toyota Starlet Neumarkter AC |
A9 |
1:56:40 |
+13:34 +3 |
92.6 4.52 |
||||
35. | #63 |
Lange Bernd - Thies Reinhard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A11 |
1:56:46 |
+13:40 +6 |
92.5 4.56 |
||||
36. | #92 |
Gromöller Walter - Pestel Wolfgang |
Opel Corsa A Scuderia Teutonia e.V. |
H13 |
1:56:54 |
+13:48 +8 |
92.4 4.60 |
||||
37. | #62 |
Paul Volker - Weber Eckhard |
Opel Ascona B Mieh-Tuning |
A11 |
1:56:56 |
+13:50 +2 |
92.4 4.61 |
||||
38. | #95 |
Kessler Paul-Theo - Wehner Andreas |
Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe Kloster-Alt Rallyeteam |
A9 |
1:57:08 |
+14:02 +12 |
92.2 4.68 |
||||
39. | #78 |
Steinacker Paul - Jürgenschellert Edgar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A10 |
1:57:13 |
+14:07 +5 |
92.1 4.71 |
||||
40. | #101 |
Hitz Erich - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur |
Toyota Starlet MC Würmtal |
A9 |
1:57:16 |
+14:10 +3 |
92.1 4.72 |
||||
41. | #97 |
Schulz Uwe - Nowotny Werner |
Talbot Samba Rallye AMC Wittgenstein |
A9 |
1:57:49 |
+14:43 +33 |
91.7 4.91 |
||||
42. | #72 |
Oppermann Norbert - Meier Vera |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H14 |
1:58:09 |
+15:03 +20 |
91.4 5.02 |
||||
43. | #106 |
Zimmer Erich - Scheuls Rudi |
Toyota Starlet P+M Toyota Team |
A9 |
1:58:14 |
+15:08 +5 |
91.3 5.04 |
||||
44. | #83 |
Behnke Ulrich - Vinke Jürgen |
Opel Ascona B |
G3 |
1:58:30 |
+15:24 +16 |
91.1 5.13 |
||||
45. | #60 |
Nowak Fredy - Wagener Dorothee |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A11 |
1:58:38 |
+15:32 +8 |
91.0 5.18 |
||||
46. | #46 |
Bahner Helmut - Bahner Angelika |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
1:58:51 |
+15:45 +13 |
90.9 5.25 |
||||
47. | #116 |
Groppel Uwe - Vinzelberg Ralf |
Talbot Samba |
A9 |
1:59:00 |
+15:54 +9 |
90.8 5.30 |
||||
48. | #105 |
Henry Hilde - Lohmann Dagmar |
Toyota Starlet P+M Toyota Team |
A9 |
1:59:10 |
+16:04 +10 |
90.6 5.36 |
||||
49. | #100 |
Braun Rolf - Wicha Klaus |
Toyota Starlet S+W Toyota Team Kassel |
A9 |
1:59:31 |
+16:25 +21 |
90.4 5.47 |
||||
50. | #54 |
Homeier Reiner - Homeier Ralf |
Opel Kadett C |
H15 |
1:59:39 |
+16:33 +8 |
90.3 5.52 |
||||
51. | #119 |
Henning Heinz - Meierheinrich Bernd |
Opel Kadett D Irmscher Sport Club |
G5 |
1:59:40 |
+16:34 +1 |
90.3 5.52 |
||||
52. | #104 |
Steinmüller Christel - Weitzel Gisela |
Toyota Starlet P+M Toyota Team |
A9 |
1:59:58 |
+16:52 +18 |
90.0 5.62 |
||||
53. | #87 |
Maiwald Hartmut - Fischer Thomas |
Opel Ascona B |
G4 |
2:00:22 |
+17:16 +24 |
89.7 5.76 |
||||
54. | #74 |
Schlüsshuber Rolf - te Gude Detlef |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H14 |
2:00:35 |
+17:29 +13 |
89.6 5.83 |
||||
55. | #109 |
Winkels Klaus - Sein Gerd |
Toyota Starlet Rheydter Club für Motorsport |
A9 |
2:00:58 |
+17:52 +23 |
89.3 5.96 |
||||
56. | #43 |
Wiegmann Michael - Biniak Bernd |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
2:01:22 |
+18:16 +24 |
89.0 6.09 |
||||
57. | #115 |
Lücking Thomas - Bahre Wolfgang |
Talbot Samba |
A9 |
2:01:24 |
+18:18 +2 |
89.0 6.10 |
||||
58. | #118 |
Baehr Rüdiger - Sommer Rainer |
Opel Ascona |
G5 |
2:01:32 |
+18:26 +8 |
88.9 6.14 |
||||
59. | #55 |
Seeger Ulrich - Schütz Joachim |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Valvoline Racing Team |
B15 |
2:02:07 |
+19:01 +35 |
88.4 6.34 |
||||
60. | #41 |
Just Horst - Kranz Peter |
Toyota Corolla GT Auto-Lackas-Toyota-Team |
G2 |
2:02:50 |
+19:44 +43 |
87.9 6.58 |
||||
61. | #93 |
Raschper Werner - Hofmann Rainer |
Opel Kadett |
A9 |
2:03:01 |
+19:55 +11 |
87.8 6.64 |
||||
62. | #114 |
Sicking Bernd - Henning Matthias |
Opel Corsa A Papa's Lieblingsteam |
A9 |
2:03:19 |
+20:13 +18 |
87.6 6.74 |
||||
63. | #79 |
Zühr Thomas - Gießelmann Frank |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A10 |
2:04:10 |
+21:04 +51 |
87.0 7.02 |
||||
64. | #110 |
Schendel Thomas - Reitz Rolf |
Toyota Starlet Valvoline Racing Team |
A9 |
2:04:18 |
+21:12 +8 |
86.9 7.07 |
||||
65. | #42 |
Giese Wolf-Dieter - Marcus Klaus-Dieter |
Toyota Corolla GT DMC Anker Teppich Team |
G2 |
2:04:27 |
+21:21 +9 |
86.8 7.12 |
||||
66. | #120 |
Gruber Martin - Konow Rolf |
Opel Kadett D |
G5 |
2:04:44 |
+21:38 +17 |
86.6 7.21 |
||||
67. | #122 |
Weber Lothar - von Skopnik Andreas |
Opel Ascona B |
G5 |
2:05:13 |
+22:07 +29 |
86.3 7.37 |
||||
68. | #44 |
Willimzik Horst - Menk Karl-Heinz |
Toyota Corolla GT |
G2 |
2:06:15 |
+23:09 +1:02 |
85.5 7.72 |
||||
69. | #75 |
Morsing Erik - Schleimann Flemming |
Ford Escort XR3 Ford Motorsport Denmark |
N10 |
2:07:31 |
+24:25 +1:16 |
84.7 8.14 |
||||
70. | #90 |
Klemann Harald - Klemann Brigit |
Audi 50 |
H13 |
2:08:30 |
+25:24 +59 |
84.0 8.47 |
||||
71. | #61 |
Löwner Helmut - Fischer Wolf |
Opel Ascona B |
A11 |
2:08:52 |
+25:46 +22 |
83.8 8.59 |
||||
72. | #107 |
Fischer Dieter - Schwarz Klaus-Jürgen |
Toyota Starlet AMC Bad Berleburg |
A9 |
2:08:53 |
+25:47 +1 |
83.8 8.59 |
||||
73. | #49 |
Schmiemann Michael - Lillich Horst |
Opel Kadett C |
H16 |
2:09:37 |
+26:31 +44 |
83.3 8.84 |
||||
74. | #40 |
Kunckel Carsten - Kossmehl Jürgen |
Toyota Corolla GT MSC Stuttgart |
G2 |
2:10:18 |
+27:12 +41 |
82.9 9.07 |
||||
75. | #117 |
Grewe Georg - Dohmen Karl-Heinz |
Talbot Samba |
A9 |
2:11:58 |
+28:52 +1:40 |
81.8 9.62 |
||||
76. | #73 |
Schröder Hans-Walter - Schröder Hans-Peter |
Toyota Celica 1600 |
H14 |
2:13:30 |
+30:24 +1:32 |
80.9 10.13 |
||||
77. | #113 |
Murmann Berndt - Schulz-Schmieden Horst |
Toyota Starlet |
A9 |
2:16:54 |
+33:48 +3:24 |
78.9 11.27 |
||||
78. | #111 |
Steininger Michael - Nöker Peter |
Toyota Starlet |
A9 |
2:19:43 |
+36:37 +2:49 |
77.3 12.21 |
||||
79. | #124 |
Gronemeier Thomas - Schnieder Harald |
Fiat 128 C |
G5 |
2:21:07 |
+38:01 +1:24 |
76.5 12.67 |
||||
80. | #67 |
Kanno Michael - Kleiner Klaus |
Volkswagen Jetta GLI VCB Berlin |
G2 |
2:22:57 |
+39:51 +1:50 |
75.6 13.28 |
||||
81. | #76 |
Baasch Egbert - Baasch Wiwi |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A10 |
2:29:53 |
+46:47 +6:56 |
72.1 15.59 |
||||
Retirements
36 (36 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Schewe Heinz-Walter - Ricken Erhard |
Opel Ascona 400 Team Matter Sicherheit |
B16 | Oil pump | |||||||
#8 |
Lange Uwe - Mänz Hans-Karl | Opel Manta 200 | B15 | Retired | |||||||
#16 |
Andersen Niels Jørgen - Christoffersen Johnny |
Ford Escort RS Turbo Ford Motorsport Denmark |
A12 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Uhl Erich - Kauer Lothar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Vergölst Reifen |
B15 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Möller Jochem - Keim Karl-Heinz |
Audi 80 GLE MSC Wächtersbach |
A10 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Kemkes Heinz-Gerd - Leurs Hermann |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Blau-Weiß Kamp-Lintfort |
A10 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Büttner Harald - Schömer Christoph |
Opel Corsa A Team Matter Sicherheit |
A9 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Weigert Edmund - Birkmann Peter | Toyota Corolla GT | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Hiendlmayer Oskar - Verlaan Gerhard |
Toyota Corolla GT Wolff Autosport Koblenz |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Scholz Günter - Bökamp Lothar |
Toyota Corolla GT P+M Toyota Team |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Stahl Peter - Finkeldey Hans-Georg | Opel Manta 200 | B15 | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Stedtler Frank - Rzonsa Horst | Opel Ascona B | H15 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Hempelmann Hans-Walter - Pankoke Iris | Ford Escort | B15 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Freigang Harald - Scherb Petra | Opel Ascona B | A11 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Schnelle Ulrich - Kappmeyer Aloys | Opel Ascona B | A11 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Stark Peter - Wenzel Dirk | Opel Ascona i2000 | A11 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Osterhaus Klaus - Fischer Frank | Opel Kadett GT/E | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Bertelwick Reinhard - Rehbein Wilhelm | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#71 |
Langshausen Werner - Hahn Jürgen |
Ford Escort XR3 Team Boge Stossdämpfer |
H14 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Klembt Volker - Stolzenberg Rainer | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A10 | Retired | |||||||
#80 |
Brunke Andreas - Matthes Ulrich | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N10 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Gimpel Werner - Scholz Robert | Toyota Corolla | A10 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Rügge Günter - Sauer Johann | Fiat 131 | G3 | Retired | |||||||
#86 |
Marschalt Manfred - Kowoll Peter | Opel Ascona B | G4 | Retired | |||||||
#88 |
Fußbahn Peter - Schoele Klaus | Volkswagen Golf | G4 | Retired | |||||||
#89 |
Jüttner Kurt - Thielsch Bernd | Volkswagen Derby | H13 | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Richter Andreas - Richter Michael |
Ford Escort 1300 Valvoline Racing Team |
H13 | Retired | |||||||
#94 |
Jesse Kurt - Künzelmann Heinz | Opel Kadett D 1300 | A9 | Retired | |||||||
#98 |
Althaus Rudi - Fuchs Ernst-Heinrich |
Talbot Samba Rallye AMC Wittgenstein |
A9 | Retired | |||||||
#103 |
Reschke Erwin - Brock Harald |
Toyota Starlet AMSC Bindlach e.V. |
A9 | Retired | |||||||
#108 |
Breitkreuz Herbert - Fussangel Rolf |
Toyota Starlet MSC Odenkirchen e.V. |
A9 | Retired | |||||||
#112 |
Verfürth Jochen - Aengenheister Norbert |
Toyota Starlet Auto-Lackas-Toyota-Team |
A9 | Retired | |||||||
#121 |
Brockerhoff Werner - Brockerhoff Günter | Opel Kadett D | G5 | Retired | |||||||
#123 |
Nagelschmidt Gerd - Witt Wolfgang | Volvo 343 | G5 | Retired | |||||||
#125 |
Fölling Thomas - Knöbel Peter | Mitsubishi Sapporo | G6 | Retired | |||||||
#126 |
Mai Ralf - Sohn Hartmut | Volkswagen Polo | G6 | Retired |