3. Rallye de Sombreffe 1988
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1988, Sombreffe • Samouraï - Sombreffe • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Lareppe José - Lambert Joseph |
Opel Manta GSi Les Aigles |
D |
1:00:00 |
||||||
2. | #1 |
Thys Michel - Glenet Jean-Paul |
Opel Manta 400 |
CYZ*** | E |
1:00:33 |
+33 +33 |
||||
3. | #8 |
Glendza Grégory - Burniat Guy |
Opel Ascona 400 Ecurie Hesbaye |
GJF*** | E |
1:00:55 |
+55 +22 |
||||
4. | #2 |
Verstaen Serge - Soupart Michel |
Opel Ascona 400 |
V.2*** | E |
1:00:59 |
+59 +4 |
||||
5. | #11 |
Fortemps Christian - Franck Michel |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
EYY*** | E |
1:01:04 |
+1:04 +5 |
||||
6. | #6 |
Tassigny Freddy - Villance Louis |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII RAMC Bertrix |
E |
1:02:31 |
+2:31 +1:27 |
|||||
7. | #18 |
Borremans Eddy - Poncelet Claude |
Opel Ascona i2000 RT Léopard |
D |
1:03:14 |
+3:14 +43 |
|||||
8. | #5 |
De Winter Francis - Van der Pluym Johnny |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Team Richard André |
GLP*** | D |
1:03:27 |
+3:27 +13 |
||||
9. | #22 |
Marchal Thierry - Vassart Pascal |
Ford Escort 1600 MKII Jemeda |
C |
1:05:33 |
+5:33 +2:06 |
|||||
10. | #32 |
Dernivois Marc - Rigaux Chantal |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Ecurie Bayard |
D |
1:05:41 |
+5:41 +8 |
|||||
11. | #21 |
Dor Bernard - Darthois Noëlla |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Jemeda |
C |
1:05:51 |
+5:51 +10 |
|||||
12. | #17 |
Borgs Jean-Pierre - Somenzi Daniel |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Les Volants |
D |
1:06:03 |
+6:03 +12 |
|||||
13. | #43 |
Mikels Fabrice - Rasson Elie |
Opel Kadett GT/E RT Collines |
D |
1:06:15 |
+6:15 +12 |
|||||
14. | #23 |
Duval René - Job Claude |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Ecurie O. Gendebien |
C |
1:06:46 |
+6:46 +31 |
|||||
15. | #39 |
Stephenne Benoît - Cools Dominique |
Opel Ascona i2000 RUMESM |
D |
1:07:22 |
+7:22 +36 |
|||||
16. | #38 |
Colmant Alain - Brogniez Raymond |
Fiat 131 Racing Royale Ecurie Azur |
D |
1:08:25 |
+8:25 +1:03 |
|||||
17. | #15 |
Mayné José - Verlaine Daniel |
Renault 11 Turbo Team Richard André |
E |
1:08:39 |
+8:39 +14 |
|||||
18. | #26 |
Créteur Guy - Delplace Bernadine |
Opel Corsa GT A.C. Soignies |
B |
1:09:41 |
+9:41 +1:02 |
|||||
19. | #24 |
Hallet Jean-Marie - Delvigne Ernest |
Audi 80 GTE Les Aigles |
C |
1:10:21 |
+10:21 +40 |
|||||
20. | #34 |
Balbeur Guy - Castagne Francis |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Ecurie des Forêts |
E |
1:10:32 |
+10:32 +11 |
|||||
36. | #16 |
Lefebvre Philippe - Prévot Stéphane |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Les Aigles |
FYX*** | C | ||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS6 | #9 |
Barbier Freddy - Bouchat Luc |
Opel Manta Ecurie Les Volants |
E | Gearbox | ||||||
SS6 | #10 |
Delleuse Christian - Dombret François |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Hesbaye |
AXN*** | D | Suspension | |||||
SS5 | #12 |
Devalet Francis - Van Houdenhove Jean-Noël |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Les Volants |
D | Off road | ||||||
SS2 | #13 |
Clajot Patrick - Lucas Eric |
Opel Macona Club J.L. Dumont |
D | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #19 |
Dosogne Bernard - Thirion Thierry |
Fiat Uno 70 S Ecurie Hesbaye |
A | Engine | ||||||
SS5 | #20 |
Lejeune Jean-Claude - Charlier Jean-Louis |
Toyota Starlet Ecurie Les Volants |
C | Brakes | ||||||
SS? | #37 |
Jonet Luc - Vincent Chantal |
Toyota Starlet Ecurie Les Volants |
A | Engine | ||||||
SS2 | #42 |
Marique Michel - Scieur Eddy | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | D | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #96 |
Chaudière Isidore - Paridans Marcel | Talbot Sunbeam TI | C | Off road |
Added by: Herman Janssen [26. 12. 2015]