8. 12 Heures de Braine-le-Comte 1986
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1986, Braine-le-Comte • asphalt 239.75 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 57 (57 on list)
1. | #1 |
Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy |
Porsche 911 SC RS Autostal Duindistel |
UL.*** | R16 |
2:20:43 |
102.2 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe |
Porsche 911 SC RS Ecurie Bruxelloise |
B12 |
2:21:54 |
+1:11 +1:11 |
101.4 0.30 |
||||
3. | #8 |
Priem Frank - Dumortier Ignace |
Opel Manta 200 Autostal Duindistel |
DYE*** | R16 |
2:30:31 |
+9:48 +8:37 |
95.6 2.45 |
|||
4. | #9 |
Princen Luc - Deleuze Caroline |
Citroën Visa Chrono Royale Ecurie Azur |
DRL*** | B10 |
2:32:16 |
+11:33 +1:45 |
94.5 2.89 |
|||
5. | #24 |
Renard Serge - Dainef Albert |
Opel Manta GT/E Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
CXE*** | A7 |
2:35:00 |
+14:17 +2:44 |
92.8 3.57 |
|||
6. | #14 |
Mondron Jean-Pierre - Macq Freddy |
Nissan 240RS Ecurie Bruxelloise |
J26*** | B12 |
2:35:07 |
+14:24 +7 |
92.7 3.60 |
|||
7. | #23 |
Verstaen Serge - Mureau Daniel |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie O. Gendebien |
R15 |
2:37:28 |
+16:45 +2:21 |
91.4 4.19 |
||||
8. | #50 |
Monin Didier - Bruneteaux Thierry |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N2 |
2:37:37 |
+16:54 +9 |
91.3 4.23 |
||||
9. | #54 |
Thiry Bruno - Delvaux Dany |
Citroën Visa GTi East Belgian Racing Team |
N2 |
2:37:43 |
+17:00 +6 |
91.2 4.25 |
||||
10. | #46 |
De Brouwer Jean - Gonthier Benoît |
Peugeot 205 GTI Ecurie Hesbaye |
N2 |
2:39:59 |
+19:16 +2:16 |
89.9 4.82 |
||||
11. | #19 |
Targez Michel - Dricot Dominique |
Talbot Samba Rallye Hainaut Motor Club |
B9 |
2:40:03 |
+19:20 +4 |
89.9 4.84 |
||||
12. | #63 |
Schmite Pascal - Lahaye Roger-Marie |
Citroën Visa GTi Jemeda |
N2 |
2:40:11 |
+19:28 +8 |
89.8 4.87 |
||||
13. | #22 |
Broekaert Frank - Van Houdenhove Jan |
BMW 325i E30 Autostal Duindistel |
A8 |
2:41:47 |
+21:04 +1:36 |
88.9 5.27 |
||||
14. | #49 |
Moureau Freddy - Saint-Georges Christian |
Peugeot 205 GTI Ecurie Hesbaye |
N2 |
2:42:07 |
+21:24 +20 |
88.7 5.36 |
||||
15. | #12 |
Lacassaigne Alain - Gossiaux Bernard |
Porsche 911 SC Hainaut Motor Club |
B12 |
2:42:09 |
+21:26 +2 |
88.7 5.36 |
||||
16. | #26 |
Luxen Michel - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
CYF*** | A6 |
2:42:18 |
+21:35 +9 |
88.6 5.40 |
|||
17. | #64 |
Léonard Paul - Franchi René |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Toison d'Or |
N2 |
2:42:57 |
+22:14 +39 |
88.3 5.56 |
||||
18. | #70 |
Faignart Jean-Jacques - Demoulin Willy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
R15 |
2:43:56 |
+23:13 +59 |
87.7 5.81 |
||||
19. | #77 |
Hoebeke Roland - Lemaire Francis |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Toison d'Or |
R15 |
2:45:09 |
+24:26 +1:13 |
87.1 6.11 |
||||
20. | #79 |
Brouwers Werner - Brouwers Eric |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Renstal Trommelke |
R14 |
2:45:49 |
+25:06 +40 |
86.8 6.28 |
||||
21. | #60 |
Fastenaekels Jean Marie - De Mesmaeker Nadine |
Citroën Visa GTi Autostal Duindistel |
N2 |
2:46:46 |
+26:03 +57 |
86.3 6.52 |
||||
22. | #81 |
Romain Jean-Paul - Romain André |
Toyota Corolla GT Hainaut Motor Club |
N2 |
2:47:09 |
+26:26 +23 |
86.1 6.62 |
||||
23. | #21 |
Snijders Jean - Patternotte Jean-Marie |
Opel Ascona i2000 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
A7 |
2:47:23 |
+26:40 +14 |
85.9 6.67 |
||||
24. | #55 |
Picry Jean-Michel - De Meyère Pierre |
Citroën Visa GTi Autoclub Excelsior |
N2 |
2:47:32 |
+26:49 +9 |
85.9 6.71 |
||||
25. | #41 |
Delhasse Vincent - Cannoot Daniel |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Ecurie Le Perron |
CLE*** | N2 |
2:48:03 |
+27:20 +31 |
85.6 6.84 |
|||
26. | #66 |
Derwael Albert - Dekens Ludo |
Peugeot 205 GTI Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
N2 |
2:48:11 |
+27:28 +8 |
85.5 6.87 |
||||
27. | #25 |
Bayliss Michael - Vandereecken Jacques |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 |
2:48:17 |
+27:34 +6 |
85.5 6.90 |
||||
28. | #39 |
Leroy Francis - Rasson Elie |
Ford Escort 1600 MKI Ecurie O. Gendebien |
R14 |
2:48:59 |
+28:16 +42 |
85.1 7.07 |
||||
29. | #107 |
Mengels Dieter - Lerho Georg |
Toyota Starlet Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 |
2:49:40 |
+28:57 +41 |
84.8 7.25 |
||||
30. | #98 |
Serreau Yves - Serreau Chantal |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
2:49:49 |
+29:06 +9 |
84.7 7.28 |
||||
31. | #51 |
Draguet Alain - Burniat Guy |
Volvo 66 Ecurie O. Gendebien |
R13 |
2:50:00 |
+29:17 +11 |
84.6 7.33 |
||||
32. | #75 |
Den Hondt Francis - Vogeleer J.-P. |
Ford Escort Sport Ecurie O. Gendebien |
R14 |
2:51:24 |
+30:41 +1:24 |
83.9 7.68 |
||||
33. | #80 |
"Doum" - "Chou" |
Talbot Samba Rallye Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N1 |
2:51:43 |
+31:00 +19 |
83.8 7.76 |
||||
34. | #83 |
Vandelle Christian - Soupart |
Honda Prelude (AB) |
A7 |
2:51:54 |
+31:11 +11 |
83.7 7.80 |
||||
35. | #69 |
Vistoli Stéphane - Cornu Daniel |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
A7 |
2:52:10 |
+31:27 +16 |
83.6 7.87 |
||||
36. | #72 |
Delaere Frans - Poissonier Johan |
Opel Kadett GSI Autostal Duindistel |
N3 |
2:52:10 |
+31:27 +0 |
83.6 7.87 |
||||
37. | #68 |
Huet Jean-Louis - Rémy Gérard |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N2 |
2:53:21 |
+32:38 +1:11 |
83.0 8.17 |
||||
38. | #105 |
Droste Flip - Verschelde Annie |
Toyota Starlet Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
N1 |
2:53:27 |
+32:44 +6 |
82.9 8.19 |
||||
39. | #88 |
Lange Thierry - Fusillier Marco |
Talbot Samba Rallye Hainaut Motor Club |
A5 |
2:54:05 |
+33:22 +38 |
82.6 8.35 |
||||
40. | #110 |
Richards Paul - Shapley Jeremy |
Vauxhall Astra |
A5 |
2:54:06 |
+33:23 +1 |
82.6 8.35 |
||||
41. | #47 |
Chatelard Pierre - Laenen Pierre |
Peugeot 205 GTI Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N2 |
2:54:17 |
+33:34 +11 |
82.5 8.40 |
||||
42. | #65 |
Poncin Bernard - Marquet Dominique |
Citroën Visa GTi Ecurie Bayard |
N2 |
2:55:20 |
+34:37 +1:03 |
82.0 8.66 |
||||
43. | #108 |
Thomas Thierry - Morenne Hélène |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
2:55:37 |
+34:54 +17 |
81.9 8.73 |
||||
44. | #59 |
Ravier Hubert - Gradus H. Jérôme |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
A6 |
2:58:36 |
+37:53 +2:59 |
80.5 9.48 |
||||
45. | #109 |
Jadin Luc - Jadin Pierre |
Lada 1200 Ecurie Pays Noir |
R13 |
2:59:12 |
+38:29 +36 |
80.3 9.63 |
||||
46. | #58 |
Desmedt Daniel - Goldsmith Valerie |
Citroën Visa GTi Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N2 |
2:59:27 |
+38:44 +15 |
80.2 9.69 |
||||
47. | #42 |
Cipriani Giovanni - Guisset Michel |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
R15 |
3:01:48 |
+41:05 +2:21 |
79.1 10.28 |
||||
48. | #90 |
Lacroix Daniel - Rosbach Patrick |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Royale Ecurie Azur |
A6 |
3:02:19 |
+41:36 +31 |
78.9 10.41 |
||||
49. | #52 |
Vannevel Yvan - Goens Bernard |
Citroën Visa GTi Ecurie Pays Noir |
N2 |
3:04:29 |
+43:46 +2:10 |
78.0 10.95 |
||||
50. | #94 |
François Marc - Mergeay Philippe |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ecurie Bayard |
A6 |
3:04:43 |
+44:00 +14 |
77.9 11.01 |
||||
51. | #93 |
Jeanmenne Yves - Jeanmenne François |
Toyota Corolla GT Ecurie O. Gendebien |
N2 |
3:04:56 |
+44:13 +13 |
77.8 11.07 |
||||
52. | #67 |
Podevyn Mark - Cuvelier Filip |
Citroën Visa GTi Ghent Racing |
N2 |
3:05:11 |
+44:28 +15 |
77.7 11.13 |
||||
53. | #6 |
Grammet Guy - Van Bourgonie Eric |
Audi Quattro A1 Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
EEA*** | R16 |
3:05:12 |
+44:29 +1 |
77.7 11.13 |
|||
54. | #104 |
"Joan" - Starck Claude |
Ford Escort Sport Ecurie Bruxelloise |
R14 |
3:06:44 |
+46:01 +1:32 |
77.0 11.52 |
||||
55. | #56 |
Vanpassel René - Rosschaert Chantal |
Citroën Visa GTi Royale Ecurie Azur |
N2 |
3:10:19 |
+49:36 +3:35 |
75.6 12.41 |
||||
56. | #76 |
Jauquet Alain - Gilsoul Thierry |
Opel Manta GT/E Ecurie O. Gendebien |
A7 |
3:11:22 |
+50:39 +1:03 |
75.2 12.68 |
||||
57. | #102 |
Guillotin Alain - Thomas Marie-Christine |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 |
3:18:52 |
+58:09 +7:30 |
72.3 14.55 |
||||
Retirements
40 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Delettre Dany - Collin Marcel |
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Autostal Duindistel |
FPP*** | R16 | Transmission | ||||||
#4 |
Lejeune Francis - Richard Raymond |
Porsche 911 SC RS Ecurie Hesbaye |
DSZ*** | B12 | Engine | ||||||
#5 |
Boon Jos - Bogemans Frans |
Opel Ascona i2000 URRT |
EJG*** | R16 | Engine | ||||||
#7 |
Gewelt Vincent - Claes Manu |
Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 Autostal Duindistel |
YN.*** | B12 | Off road | ||||||
#10 |
Vleminckx Erik - Dierickx Jef |
Opel Kadett GT/E URRT |
EVL*** | R16 | Clutch | ||||||
#11 |
"Yupy" - Wauters Christian |
Opel Manta 200 Autoclub Excelsior |
B11 | Rolled | |||||||
#15 | Gaban Jean-Marc |
Porsche 911 SC Autostal Atlantic |
B12 | Clutch | |||||||
#16 |
De Canck Danny - Mollet Patrice |
Opel Ascona i2000 Autoclub Excelsior |
EZG*** | A7 | Rear axle | ||||||
#17 |
Bodson Yannick - Robert Alain |
Nissan 240RS Ecurie Le Perron |
J14*** | B12 | Rear axle | ||||||
#18 |
Borremans Eddy - Metens André |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hainaut Motor Club |
R16 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Milissen Jean-Marie - Van den Abeele Dany |
Opel Manta 200 Ecurie Hesbaye |
B11 | Engine | |||||||
#27 |
Hands Mick - Dawson Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | R15 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Simeone Sabbato 'Tino' - Overberg Didier |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 Ecurie Bruxelloise |
R16 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Philips Patrick - De Block Stefaan |
Audi 80 GT URRT |
R15 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Bouchat Luc - Borremans Frédéric |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Toison d'Or |
N3 | Rolled | |||||||
#31 |
Nijs Phil - Verherstraeten Marcel |
Nissan Cherry Turbo Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Van Camp Rudolf - Vandeput Gaston | Opel Ascona i2000 | R15 | Electrical | |||||||
#43 |
Jamar Patrick - Meurer Stany |
Citroën Visa GTi Ecurie Le Perron |
FAG*** | N2 | Fuel system | ||||||
#62 |
D'Hoore Geert - Clauwaert Martin |
Peugeot 205 GTI Autostal Duindistel |
N2 | Retired | |||||||
#111 |
Magniette Gerard - "Andy" | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | ADK*** | B12 | Brakes |