6. Rallye de Sombreffe 1991
27. 10. 1991, Sombreffe • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 38 (38 on list)
1. | #4 |
Milissen Jean-Marie - Bouchat Luc |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
ZAA*** | N4 |
1:47:55 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Grammet Guy - Meert Davie |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Rizla+ Team |
ZBC*** | A8 |
1:52:06 |
+4:11 +4:11 |
||||
3. | #9 |
Van Camp Rudolf - Lorreyne Emiel |
Opel Manta GSi Ecurie Hesbaye |
R11 |
1:53:42 |
+5:47 +1:36 |
|||||
4. | #11 |
Broekaert Frank - Vergalle Steven |
Mazda 323 GTX Autostal Duindistel |
N4 |
1:54:14 |
+6:19 +32 |
|||||
5. | #38 |
Bielen Marc - Tritsmans Freddy |
Opel Ascona 400 Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
R12 |
1:55:05 |
+7:10 +51 |
|||||
6. | #7 |
Linthout Patrick - Rogghé Werner |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Autostal Duindistel |
ZAP*** | N4 |
1:55:10 |
+7:15 +5 |
||||
7. | #10 |
Simeone Daniel - Liégeois Ariane |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Royale Ecurie Azur |
N4 |
1:55:24 |
+7:29 +14 |
|||||
8. | #39 |
Lemaire Francis - Vassart Pascal |
Ford Escort MK2 Ecurie Bayard |
R11 |
1:57:04 |
+9:09 +1:40 |
|||||
9. | #12 |
Snijders Jean - Soyez Richard |
Opel Manta B Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
R12 |
1:57:16 |
+9:21 +12 |
|||||
10. | #27 |
Legendre Frédéric - Villance Louis |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Forêts |
R11 |
1:57:53 |
+9:58 +37 |
|||||
11. | #23 |
Leroy Francis - Rasson Elie |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
A5 |
1:58:18 |
+10:23 +25 |
|||||
12. | #19 |
Houyoux Georges - Lefevre Laurent |
Ford Escort MK1 Ecurie Le Perron |
ZBF*** | R11 |
1:58:29 |
+10:34 +11 |
||||
13. | #17 |
Monin Didier - Mirguet Vincent |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N3 |
1:59:00 |
+11:05 +31 |
|||||
14. | #14 |
Oliveira José - Detobel Benoît |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ecurie Bruxelloise |
A8 |
2:00:31 |
+12:36 +1:31 |
|||||
15. | #50 |
Baty Stéphane - Minet Serge |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Ecurie Bayard |
R10 |
2:00:33 |
+12:38 +2 |
|||||
16. | #42 |
Mondron Jean-Pierre - Macq Freddy |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Ecurie Bruxelloise |
A7 |
2:01:30 |
+13:35 +57 |
|||||
17. | #49 |
Ribant Alain - Chrétien Christian |
Opel Ascona 2000 Royale Ecurie Azur |
R11 |
2:03:05 |
+15:10 +1:35 |
|||||
18. | #30 |
Fourdin Yves - Decocq Gérard |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
N1 |
2:04:05 |
+16:10 +1:00 |
|||||
19. | #33 |
De Canck Danny - De Hertogh Eddy |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Autoclub Excelsior |
N1 |
2:04:42 |
+16:47 +37 |
|||||
20. | #32 |
Henry Yves - Titeux Jacky |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Ecurie Bayard |
N1 |
2:04:48 |
+16:53 +6 |
|||||
21. | #20 |
Delgès Francis - Dock André |
Opel Macona Ecurie Bayard |
R12 |
2:06:27 |
+18:32 +1:39 |
|||||
22. | #70 |
Heyvaert Georges - De Groote Yves |
Opel Manta Royale Ecurie Azur |
R12 |
2:07:22 |
+19:27 +55 |
|||||
23. | #60 |
Semaille Bernard - Dumont Daniel |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
R9 |
2:08:29 |
+20:34 +1:07 |
|||||
24. | #67 |
Milleville Patrick - Finet Marc |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Ath Racing |
N2 |
2:09:15 |
+21:20 +46 |
|||||
25. | #44 |
Servaes Claude - Willekens Patrick |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Royale Ecurie Azur |
R11 |
2:09:39 |
+21:44 +24 |
|||||
26. | #59 |
Namêche Philippe - Servais Michel |
Opel Corsa A Ath Racing |
R9 |
2:09:50 |
+21:55 +11 |
|||||
27. | #57 |
Laurent René - Fourdin Luc |
Toyota Corolla GT Ath Racing |
R10 |
2:10:27 |
+22:32 +37 |
|||||
28. | #26 |
Legros Guy - Moreau Philippe |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Hesbaye |
A5 |
2:12:09 |
+24:14 +1:42 |
|||||
29. | #65 |
Delobe Patrick - Verfaille Philippe |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N2 |
2:12:34 |
+24:39 +25 |
|||||
30. | #56 |
Degand Jean-Marie - Laurent Doris |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Ath Racing |
R10 |
2:13:53 |
+25:58 +1:19 |
|||||
31. | #66 |
Jeanmenne Yves - Jeanmenne François |
Toyota Corolla GT Ecurie Pays Noir |
N2 |
2:16:53 |
+28:58 +3:00 |
|||||
32. | #43 |
Richard André - Dupont Eddy |
Peugeot 309 GTI Ecurie Bayard |
A7 |
2:18:52 |
+30:57 +1:59 |
|||||
33. | #31 |
Arcangeli Luciano - Delhaye Aline |
Citroën AX Sport Jemeda |
N1 |
2:20:23 |
+32:28 +1:31 |
|||||
34. | #54 |
Baudelet Pol - Brogniez Raymond |
Ford Fiesta 1.6 Ecurie Bayard |
R10 |
2:22:20 |
+34:25 +1:57 |
|||||
35. | #61 |
Delagoen Jacques - Atlas Georges |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Ecurie Pays Noir |
R9 |
2:22:57 |
+35:02 +37 |
|||||
36. | #24 |
Louies Eric - Claes Dominique |
Opel Manta Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
R11 |
2:24:21 |
+36:26 +1:24 |
|||||
37. | #55 |
Bauwens Philippe - Guillaume Pierre |
Ford Escort Ecurie Bayard |
R9 |
2:31:22 |
+43:27 +7:01 |
|||||
38. | #69 |
Vermeulen Michel - Vivier Jacky |
Wartburg 353 Ecurie Bayard |
A5 |
2:53:55 |
+1:06:00 +22:33 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#15 |
Kremer Dominique - Debois Emmanuel |
Opel Manta B Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
R12 | Retired | |||||||
? | Dumont Dominique | Audi 200 Quattro | A8 | Engine | |||||||
? | Bruyneel Dominique | Opel Manta 400 | R12 | Lost wheel | |||||||
? | Collinet Benny | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | R10 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Gaban Jean-Marc - Delvaux Dany | Porsche 911 SC | ZAS*** | R12 | Off road |