21. Lotto Bianchi Rally 1990
1. 9. – 2. 9. 1990, Charleroi • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 54 (54 on list)
1. | #4 |
Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Ecurie Le Perron |
CYF*** | A8 |
1:43:25 |
|||||
2. | #1 |
Duez Marc - Clause Catherine |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Jemeda |
JEL*** | R12 |
1:43:45 |
+20 +20 |
||||
3. | #2 |
Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Ecurie Bruxelloise |
R12 |
1:46:42 |
+3:17 +2:57 |
|||||
4. | #10 |
Bodson Yannick - Laval Marc |
Opel Manta 400 Ecurie Le Perron |
HFD*** | R12 |
1:50:23 |
+6:58 +3:41 |
||||
5. | #9 |
Van Camp Rudolf - Vandeput Gaston |
Opel Manta GSi Ecurie Hesbaye |
HHL*** | R11 |
1:53:30 |
+10:05 +3:07 |
||||
6. | #16 |
Linthout Patrick - Rogghé Werner |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Autostal Duindistel |
HYG*** | N4 |
1:53:36 |
+10:11 +6 |
||||
7. | #22 |
Musique Alain - Giacomel Cleto |
Mazda 323 4WD Royal Racing Car Mosan |
N4 |
1:55:55 |
+12:30 +2:19 |
|||||
8. | #14 |
Lietaer Paul - De Maegd Herman |
Opel Corsa A GSi Autostal Duindistel |
A6 |
1:56:22 |
+12:57 +27 |
|||||
9. | #21 |
Biesmans Hervé - Cappaert Jozef |
Opel Ascona B Renstal Trommelke |
ATK*** | R12 |
1:57:18 |
+13:53 +56 |
||||
10. | #56 |
Simeone Daniel - Limbourg Luc |
Opel Manta GSi Royale Ecurie Azur |
R11 |
1:57:55 |
+14:30 +37 |
|||||
11. | #20 |
Jauquet Alain - Gilsoul Thierry |
Opel Manta 400 Ecurie Pays Noir |
ZAD*** | R12 |
1:57:57 |
+14:32 +2 |
||||
12. | #17 |
Depierreux Alain - Dricot Dominique |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Ecurie Bayard |
HUT*** | A7 |
1:59:53 |
+16:28 +1:56 |
||||
13. | #66 |
Bastiaens Patrick - De Meulenaer Erwin |
Honda Civic VTEC URRT |
N2 |
2:00:06 |
+16:41 +13 |
|||||
14. | #63 |
Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
N3 |
2:01:05 |
+17:40 +59 |
|||||
15. | #73 |
Want Valère - Vanaschen José |
Citroën AX Sport Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 |
2:01:21 |
+17:56 +16 |
|||||
16. | #23 |
Bouche Xavier - Deneyer Pascal |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Ecurie Le Perron |
0.B*** | A7 |
2:01:45 |
+18:20 +24 |
||||
17. | #43 |
Pourbaix Arthur - Joseph Alain |
Honda Civic VTEC |
A6 |
2:01:48 |
+18:23 +3 |
|||||
18. | #33 |
Caune Ivars - Šimkus Andris |
Lada Samara 1300 |
A5 |
2:02:09 |
+18:44 +21 |
|||||
19. | #48 |
Georges René - Vandenbulck Vincent |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N3 |
2:02:14 |
+18:49 +5 |
|||||
20. | #39 |
Duval René - Jullien Philippe |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Ecurie O. Gendebien |
R10 |
2:02:40 |
+19:15 +26 |
|||||
21. | #93 |
Mertens Werner - Teughels Josette |
Citroën AX Sport Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
N1 |
2:03:02 |
+19:37 +22 |
|||||
22. | #37 |
Hunt Roger - Evans Bob |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
A5 |
2:03:15 |
+19:50 +13 |
|||||
23. | #26 |
Delfosse Jean-Pierre - Bequet Jean-Michel |
Peugeot 205 Mi16 Ecurie Bayard |
R11 |
2:03:17 |
+19:52 +2 |
|||||
24. | #29 |
Degroote Louis - Docquier Daniel |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Ecurie O. Gendebien |
N3 |
2:03:18 |
+19:53 +1 |
|||||
25. | #25 |
Paisse Joseph - Jacquemin Yolande |
Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N4 |
2:04:18 |
+20:53 +1:00 |
|||||
26. | #58 |
Jacques Jean-Claude - Lefief Olivier |
Mitsubishi Sapporo Ecurie Bayard |
R12 |
2:04:24 |
+20:59 +6 |
|||||
27. | #74 |
Leclercq Michel - Gonay Marc |
Citroën AX Sport Les Steppes |
N1 |
2:04:59 |
+21:34 +35 |
|||||
28. | #55 |
Bebronne René - Doome Philippe |
Volkswagen Polo GT Coupé Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
R9 |
2:05:45 |
+22:20 +46 |
|||||
29. | #78 |
Fourdin Yves - Fourdin Luc |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
N1 |
2:06:16 |
+22:51 +31 |
|||||
30. | #30 |
Dussart Anne - Rouge Annie |
Lada Samara 1300 East Belgian Racing Team |
DRL*** | A5 |
2:06:23 |
+22:58 +7 |
||||
31. | #51 |
Semaille Bernard - Habran Pierre |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
R9 |
2:06:30 |
+23:05 +7 |
|||||
32. | #103 |
Van de Brul Marc - De Cordt Nancy |
Fiat Uno 70 S URRT |
R9 |
2:07:24 |
+23:59 +54 |
|||||
33. | #35 |
Idrac Laurent - Marty Jean-Pierre |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
A8 |
2:07:52 |
+24:27 +28 |
|||||
34. | #46 |
Adams Mark - Joy Peter |
Triumph TR7 V8 |
R12 |
2:08:09 |
+24:44 +17 |
|||||
35. | #76 |
Gatot Jean-Louis - Van Someren Michel |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
N1 |
2:08:18 |
+24:53 +9 |
|||||
36. | #36 |
Dupuis Daniel - Delmotte Raymond |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Ecurie Bayard |
A8 |
2:08:30 |
+25:05 +12 |
|||||
37. | #81 |
Laverne Vincent - Jouniaux Serge |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Ecurie Bayard |
R12 |
2:10:40 |
+27:15 +2:10 |
|||||
38. | #67 |
Delobe Patrick - Decour Marc-André |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N2 |
2:10:49 |
+27:24 +9 |
|||||
39. | #101 |
Salmon Jean-Marie - Beaudart Marc |
Renault 11 Turbo Jemeda |
A8 |
2:11:54 |
+28:29 +1:05 |
|||||
40. | #47 |
Schambourg Arthur - Schiertz Joelle |
Daihatsu Charade GTi |
N3 |
2:12:40 |
+29:15 +46 |
|||||
41. | #84 |
Mangon Fernand - Reynders Camille |
Opel Corsa GT Toison d'Or |
R9 |
2:13:30 |
+30:05 +50 |
|||||
42. | #92 |
Collard Gérard - Vaudelais Chris |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Pays Noir |
N1 |
2:13:44 |
+30:19 +14 |
|||||
43. | #91 |
Lété Patrick - Verachtert Alain |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Bruxelloise |
DRJ*** | N1 |
2:14:25 |
+31:00 +41 |
||||
44. | #88 |
Detongre Christian - Delaunois Gérard |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie des Forêts |
N1 |
2:15:56 |
+32:31 +1:31 |
|||||
45. | #98 |
Delhaye Jean-Luc - Croquet Serge |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Ecurie Pays Noir |
N4 |
2:16:47 |
+33:22 +51 |
|||||
46. | #102 |
Walbrecq Laurent - Tevel Yves |
Volvo 360 GLT Ecurie Pays Noir |
A7 |
2:16:50 |
+33:25 +3 |
|||||
47. | #89 |
Bianchi Philippe - Droeven Philippe |
Citroën AX Sport Cannes |
N1 |
2:17:00 |
+33:35 +10 |
|||||
48. | #64 |
Hergot Nicolas - Hergot Didier |
Volkswagen Polo GT Ecurie Bayard |
R9 |
2:17:55 |
+34:30 +55 |
|||||
49. | #90 |
Nay Marc - Piron Marc |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Pays Noir |
N1 |
2:18:42 |
+35:17 +47 |
|||||
50. | #109 |
Janfils Philippe - Massart Annette |
DAF 55 Marathon Ecurie Bayard |
R9 |
2:18:59 |
+35:34 +17 |
|||||
51. | #87 |
Daivier Eddy - Brogniez Raymond |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Pays Noir |
N1 |
2:21:33 |
+38:08 +2:34 |
|||||
52. | #106 |
Damien Hervé - Gobron Francis |
Fiat 131 Racing Ecurie Bayard |
R11 |
2:22:12 |
+38:47 +39 |
|||||
53. | #97 |
Jeanmenne Yves - Jeanmenne François |
Toyota Corolla GT Ecurie Pays Noir |
N2 |
2:30:51 |
+47:26 +8:39 |
|||||
54. | #108 |
Vermeulen Michel - Vivier Jacky |
Wartburg 353 W Ecurie Bayard |
A5 |
2:55:53 |
+1:12:28 +25:02 |
|||||
Retirements
39 (19 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#5 |
Gaban Jean-Marc - Macq Freddy | Porsche 911 SC | HFD*** | R12 | Engine | ||||||
#6 | Tollet Emile | Porsche 911 SC | DXZ*** | R12 | Mechanical | ||||||
#8 |
Luxen Michel - Rosa Michel | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | R10 | Front axle | |||||||
#11 | Milissen Jean-Marie | Mazda RX-7 | R12 | Off road | |||||||
#12 |
Dumont Dominique - Sterckx Christian | Audi 200 Quattro | BPE*** | A8 | Turbo | ||||||
#15 |
Bruyneel Dominique - Sabbe Dirk | Opel Manta 400 | CYZ*** | R12 | Engine | ||||||
#27 |
Keller Carlo - Gaspar Alf | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | LE *** | N4 | Engine | ||||||
#28 | Glendza Grégory | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | JHP*** | R11 | Engine | ||||||
#38 |
Koutenko Jang - Goeres Carlo | Renault 5 GT Turbo | PX *** | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Lacroix Daniel - Navaux Jacques | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | N3 | Brakes | |||||||
#60 |
Havet Philippe - Masy Daniel | Peugeot 309 GTI | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Boelens Stéphane - Preud'homme Philippe | Citroën AX Sport | N1 | Engine | |||||||
? | Moureau Freddy | Mazda RX-7 | R12 | Clutch | |||||||
? |
Boon Jos - Pauwels Freddy | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R12 | Personal | |||||||
? | Damiano Giuseppe | Citroën AX Sport | N1 | Engine | |||||||
? | Evrard Pierre | Talbot Sunbeam TI | R10 | Driveshaft | |||||||
? | Barbezat Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | N4 | Rear axle | |||||||
? | Raes Vincent | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N4 | Turbo | |||||||
? | de Rosée Frédéric | Renault 5 GT Turbo | A8 | Turbo |
Bianchi Rallye 1990 (RacingMag Nr 1…
LuxRacingMag]
LuxRacingMag]