6. CRC Rally Hedemarken 1996
28. 9. 1996, Hamar • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 65 (65 on list)
1. | #2 |
Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Oslo |
A8 |
45:32 |
||||||
2. | #4 |
Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle |
Mazda 323 GT-R KNA Stavanger |
A8 |
45:44 |
+12 +12 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Arntsen Bruno - Kirkhorn Geir |
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
45:44 |
+12 +0 |
|||||
4. | #28 |
Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD KNA I. Østfold |
A8 |
46:29 |
+57 +45 |
|||||
5. | #7 |
Østberg Morten - Persson Per-Ove |
Subaru Impreza 555 KNA Moss |
L40*** | A8 |
46:48 |
+1:16 +19 |
||||
6. | #6 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Moss |
A8 |
46:53 |
+1:21 +5 |
|||||
7. | #1 |
Jonsson Mats - Kangas Markku |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Forshaga MC |
A7 |
48:27 |
+2:55 +1:34 |
|||||
8. | #22 |
Martinsen Odd - Ellingsen Edgar Andre |
Toyota Celica GT-4 NMK Gjøvik |
A8 |
48:30 |
+2:58 +3 |
|||||
9. | #21 |
Kolberg Kristian - Eikåsen Per Inge |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
48:35 |
+3:03 +5 |
|||||
10. | #34 |
Jonasson Jörgen - Jonasson Nicklas |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Vännäs MK |
A7 |
48:54 |
+3:22 +19 |
|||||
11. | #58 |
Bakken Dag Martin - Dagan Sal |
Mazda RX-7 NAF Flekkefjord |
NAS11 |
49:12 |
+3:40 +18 |
|||||
12. | #8 |
Høistad Knut - Fløene Ola |
Volvo 240 Team Modum og Sigdal |
NAS11 |
49:43 |
+4:11 +31 |
|||||
12. | #26 |
Hedström Anders - Ekström Lars |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo MK Ratten |
N4 |
49:43 |
+4:11 +0 |
|||||
14. | #33 |
Røyneberg Arne - Brænna Lars |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Team Ansvar / Arne Røyneberg |
A7 |
49:51 |
+4:19 +8 |
|||||
15. | #20 |
Håkonsen Stian - Pendrup Pål |
Volvo 240 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
49:53 |
+4:21 +2 |
|||||
16. | #12 |
Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Seigerud Werner |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
49:55 |
+4:23 +2 |
|||||
17. | #27 |
Liengen Odd - Risberg Kato |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 |
49:56 |
+4:24 +1 |
|||||
18. | #43 |
Kressner Johan - Karlsson Urban |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Oslo |
N4 |
50:14 |
+4:42 +18 |
|||||
19. | #61 |
Viko Bjørn Andreas - Næss Lars |
Ford Escort NAF Hallingdal |
NAS11 |
50:17 |
+4:45 +3 |
|||||
20. | #19 |
Lyseng Trond - Iversen Pål Christian |
BMW M3 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
50:21 |
+4:49 +4 |
|||||
21. | #17 |
Myrvang Tom J. - Olsen Lasse |
Volvo 240 KNA Ringerike |
NAS11 |
50:35 |
+5:03 +14 |
|||||
22. | #18 |
Heller Torfinn - Ruud Jostein |
Ford Escort RS KNA I. Østfold |
NAS11 |
50:39 |
+5:07 +4 |
|||||
23. | #57 |
Hjalmarsen Peter - Hjalmarsen Arne E. |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
50:44 |
+5:12 +5 |
|||||
24. | #25 |
Fosseidengen Per Werner - Brenna Tor Eyvind |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
51:13 |
+5:41 +29 |
|||||
25. | #88 |
Furuseth Roy Vidar - Wolden Jo Erik |
Volvo 242 L NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
51:22 |
+5:50 +9 |
|||||
26. | #52 |
Frustøl Svein - Hofstad Knut Hallgeir |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth NAF Motorsport Avd. Oslo |
NAS11 |
51:29 |
+5:57 +7 |
|||||
27. | #55 |
Tangen Olsen Ole Gustav - Skogheim Thomas |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
51:43 |
+6:11 +14 |
|||||
28. | #65 |
Kløfta Tom Rune - Nygård Robert |
Opel Ascona B KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
51:50 |
+6:18 +7 |
|||||
29. | #56 |
Kongsrud Bernhard - Heyerdahl Paul |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
51:52 |
+6:20 +2 |
|||||
30. | #64 |
Fjeldbu Hans Martin - Slåstad Tommy |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
51:55 |
+6:23 +3 |
|||||
31. | #53 |
Villanger Terje - Tofting Sveinung |
Opel Kadett GT/E NAF Nordhordaland |
NAS11 |
52:00 |
+6:28 +5 |
|||||
32. | #202 |
Gustavsson Jan - Brustad Lars Børe |
Volvo 142 KNA Oslo og Omegn |
VET16 |
52:38 |
+7:06 +38 |
|||||
33. | #15 |
Boberg Lasse - Pettersen Kjell |
Opel Corsa GSi KNA Oslo og Omegn |
A6 |
52:42 |
+7:10 +4 |
|||||
34. | #9 |
Vannebo Roar - Røren Magnar |
Toyota Corolla KNA Eiker |
NAS10 |
52:47 |
+7:15 +5 |
|||||
35. | #71 |
Haldammen Tore - Røkland Jan T. |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
52:58 |
+7:26 +11 |
|||||
36. | #47 |
Kollevold Bernt - Paulsrud Morten |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 |
53:25 |
+7:53 +27 |
|||||
37. | #60 |
Knudsen Tom W. - Pettersen Jens |
Opel Ascona B NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
53:42 |
+8:10 +17 |
|||||
38. | #72 |
Braaten Ingvar - Løe Petter |
Opel Ascona SR NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS13 |
54:08 |
+8:36 +26 |
|||||
39. | #205 |
Engh Bjørn - Lehre Bjørn |
Ford Escort Twin Cam NMK Gjøvik |
VET16 |
54:25 |
+8:53 +17 |
|||||
40. | #48 |
Heitmann Tom - Hansen Jørgen Sande |
Honda Civic NMK Alta |
N2 |
54:28 |
+8:56 +3 |
|||||
41. | #78 |
Myrvang Svein Anders - Sannerhaugen Tom |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
54:45 |
+9:13 +17 |
|||||
42. | #210 |
Karlan Monty - Hallre Torhild |
Ford Mustang KNA Oslo |
VET14 |
54:53 |
+9:21 +8 |
|||||
43. | #201 |
Riise Bjørn - Killingmo John B. |
Volvo 142 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VET16 |
55:12 |
+9:40 +19 |
|||||
44. | #79 |
Kristoffersen Pål - Gevelt Tron |
Opel Ascona B NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS13 |
55:16 |
+9:44 +4 |
|||||
45. | #81 |
Myhrer Stein Henning - Tålesen Geir Atle |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Ringsaker |
NAS13 |
55:20 |
+9:48 +4 |
|||||
46. | #93 |
Bakken Thomas - Fabian Jarle |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC17 |
55:21 |
+9:49 +1 |
|||||
47. | #39 |
Hovde Espen - Syrrist Glenn |
Lada Samara NMK Drammen |
A6 |
55:34 |
+10:02 +13 |
|||||
48. | #207 |
Stensrud Tom - Mansell Roy |
Volvo 142 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VET16 |
55:55 |
+10:23 +21 |
|||||
49. | #77 |
Dalsjø Rune - Hansen Jostein |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
56:00 |
+10:28 +5 |
|||||
50. | #68 |
Linnerud Per - Melaas Kjell Oddvar |
Opel Ascona B NMK Hadeland |
NAS13 |
56:22 |
+10:50 +22 |
|||||
51. | #74 |
Hvattum Egil - Engen Ragnar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Hadeland |
NAS13 |
56:50 |
+11:18 +28 |
|||||
52. | #204 |
Kolgrov Arvid - Christensen Pål |
Volvo 122 S NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VET16 |
56:51 |
+11:19 +1 |
|||||
52. | #24 |
Farnes Terje - Gjertsen Geir |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
56:51 |
+11:19 +0 |
|||||
54. | #203 |
Sveen Magne - Tandseter Helge Arnulf |
Volvo 142 NMK Gjøvik |
VET16 |
57:00 |
+11:28 +9 |
|||||
55. | #94 |
Winquist Jo - Jevnesveen Kjell |
Volvo 240 KNA Lillehammer |
VOC17 |
57:01 |
+11:29 +1 |
|||||
56. | #85 |
Dahl Ole Jonny - Roverudsæther Jan |
Volkswagen Golf KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
57:02 |
+11:30 +1 |
|||||
57. | #95 |
Berg Bjørn - Listuen Tore |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
57:41 |
+12:09 +39 |
|||||
58. | #213 |
Østerud Rune - Kristiansen Tommi |
Ford Cortina KNA Kongsvinger |
VET14 |
58:17 |
+12:45 +36 |
|||||
59. | #89 |
Berthelsen John - Hauger Finn |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
59:06 |
+13:34 +49 |
|||||
60. | #14 |
Nymoen Geir - Kjernsli Stig Rune |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V KNA Kongsvinger |
A7 |
59:25 |
+13:53 +19 |
|||||
61. | #75 |
Thømte Hans Gunnar - Thømte Jan Erik |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Oslo |
NAS13 |
1:00:24 |
+14:52 +59 |
|||||
62. | #99 |
Hauger Tom Erik - Tønsberg Vegard |
Volvo 240 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC17 |
1:00:52 |
+15:20 +28 |
|||||
63. | #212 |
Kleve Åsmund - Dysthe Cato |
Volvo Amazon 122 S NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VET14 |
1:02:08 |
+16:36 +1:16 |
|||||
64. | #70 |
Mathisen Morten Leo - Sandsnes Per Arne |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Club NAF |
NAS13 |
1:03:10 1:00 |
+17:38 +1:02 |
|||||
65. | #91 |
Holm Yngvar - Didriksen Dag |
Volvo NMK Hamar |
VOC17 |
1:04:04 |
+18:32 +54 |
|||||
Retirements
33 (33 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #5 |
Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Lillehammer |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #10 |
Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #11 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car KNA Moss |
PN *** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #13 |
Lauritzen Harald - Kviseth Åsmund |
Ford Escort RS KNA Midt-Norge |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #16 |
Østlie Simen - Hansen Heidi |
Opel Ascona B NMK Elverum |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #23 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Neset Leif-Arne |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Hadeland |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #29 |
Solberg Petter - Solstad Egil |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) KNA I. Østfold |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #32 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Sivert |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Tønsberg |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #35 |
Myhre Hansen Thomas - Wolland Elin |
Peugeot 309 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #36 |
Helstrup Ingar - Moe Christian |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 NMK Tromsø |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #38 |
Ingebrigtsen Rune - Ingebrigtsen Kjell |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #40 |
Rismyhr Tor Erik - Moe Rolf |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 NMK Larvik |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #41 |
Moe Roar - Sundet Mette |
Toyota Corolla KNA Midt-Norge |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #44 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Hagen Anders |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #45 |
Marksten Didrik - Gundersen Kari |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #54 |
Gundersen Geir Håvard - Storberg Bjørn Inge |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #59 |
Lundhaug Anders - Melsnes Per Kristian |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #62 |
Flaat Arve - Flaat Even |
Ford Escort Sport NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #66 |
Moen Jørn - Aasen Erik |
Opel Ascona B Team Modum og Sigdal |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #67 |
Løvhøiden Jens Olav - Buberget Terje Steinar |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #69 |
Eng Jan Frode - Eng Tom Erik |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA Eiker |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #73 |
Jahrmann Jan-Widar - Sundt Tor Harald |
Volvo 242 L NMK Hadeland |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #76 |
Ellefsæter Odd - Olaussen Sven Erik |
Volvo 242 L NMK Hamar |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #80 |
Branes Jan Ove - Rogstadmoen Roy |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #84 |
Sauthon Terje - Velstadbråten Trond |
Ford Escort NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #86 |
Berg Preben - Nyberg Morten |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #90 |
Håkonsen Espen - Bekkevold Rune |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #92 |
Fagerlid Knut - Lingjærde Tore Schanche |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #96 |
Bleikvassfors Jim - Bleikvassfors Helge |
Volvo 242 DL NMK Engerdal |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #97 |
Dypdalen Helge - Teigen Syver Terje |
Volvo 242 L KNA Oslo og Omegn |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #98 |
Kristiansen Morgan - Wilsberg Jan Kåre |
Volvo 240 GT KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #206 |
Solbakken Arne O. - Søberg Thor |
Volvo 122 NMK Hamar |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #211 |
Hansen Rolf Arild - Hansen Terje |
Volvo PV 544 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VET14 | Retired |