4. 12 Uren van Ieper 1968
8. 6. – 9. 6. 1968, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 36 (36 on list)
1. | #9 |
Van Dijck Wilfried - Symens Eric |
BMW 2002 Ti Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
II/3 |
5:21 (321.8) |
||||||
2. | #41 |
"Chavan" - Sonveau Henri |
Fiat 125 Baudouin |
1/3 |
6:34 (394.9) |
+1:13 +1:13 |
|||||
3. | #45 |
Vandermeersch Jean-Pierre - Vandecaveye Freddy |
Austin Cooper S Autostal Duindistel |
I/2 |
6:36 (396.7) |
+1:14 +1 |
|||||
4. | #8 |
Van Butsele Gerry - Delferier Christian |
Porsche 911 Royale Ecurie Azur |
6.S*** | II/3 |
7:49 (469.7) |
+2:27 +1:13 |
||||
5. | #21 |
Collaer Claude - "Anita" |
Renault 8 Gordini Mille Miglia |
II/2 |
8:01 (481.5) |
+2:39 +11 |
|||||
6. | #34 |
Deprez Yves - Bertinchamps Pierre-Yves |
NSU 1000 TTS Toison d'Or |
II/1 |
9:02 (542) |
+3:40 +1:00 |
|||||
7. | #19 |
Trinon Victor - Brunninghausen Guy |
BMW 2002 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
II/3 |
10:34 (634.7) |
+5:12 +1:32 |
|||||
8. | #50 |
"Christine" - Stalpaert Etienne |
Alfa Romeo GTV Toison d'Or |
I/2 |
11:49 (709.5) |
+6:27 +1:14 |
|||||
9. | #6 |
Onyn Eddy - Delbar Hermes |
BMW 2002 Autostal Duindistel |
II/3 |
12:55 (775.9) |
+7:34 +1:06 |
|||||
10. | #16 |
Adriaensens Herwig - Daemers Antoon |
Volvo 122 S Autostal Duindistel |
II/3 |
13:29 (809.7) |
+8:07 +33 |
|||||
11. | #26 |
Van Huffel Norbert - Lambrecht Jacky |
Renault 8 Gordini Autostal Duindistel |
II/2 |
13:32 (812.8) |
+8:11 +3 |
|||||
12. | #17 |
Byttebier Hans - Vergote Marc |
Volvo 123 GT Scuderia Tornacum |
II/3 |
13:34 (814.1) |
+8:12 +1 |
|||||
13. | #11 |
van Pelt Walter - Vloeberghs Jean-Jacques |
BMW 2002 Autoclub Excelsior |
II/3 |
15:37 (937.2) |
+10:15 +2:03 |
|||||
14. | #51 |
Lebeau Michel - Fraikin Jean-Luc |
Renault 8 Gordini Baudouin |
I/2 |
15:37 (937.4) |
+10:15 +0 |
|||||
15. | #14 |
Vankerkhove Tony - "Rossi" |
BMW 2002 Ghent Racing |
II/3 |
16:26 (986.4) |
+11:04 +49 |
|||||
16. | #10 |
Carlier Michel - Van Kemseke P. |
Porsche 911 Ecurie Pays Noir |
II/3 |
17:21 (1041.6) |
+11:59 +55 |
|||||
17. | #57 |
Sauvelon Roger - de Rosée Fréderic |
Morris Cooper S Toison d'Or |
I/1 |
18:38 (1118.7) |
+13:16 +1:17 |
|||||
18. | #36 |
Holvoet Emile - Heirweg Eric |
DKW Junior Ecurie Dragon |
II/1 |
21:37 (1297.1) |
+16:15 +2:58 |
|||||
19. | #56 |
Bardet Jean-Pierre - Michot |
BMC Cooper Ecurie Pays Noir |
I/1 |
23:05 (1385.4) |
+17:43 +1:28 |
|||||
20. | #27 |
Mirmovitch David - Beviaire Michel |
Morris Cooper S Ecurie Dragon |
II/2 |
26:05 (1565.5) |
+20:43 +3:00 |
|||||
21. | #28 |
Delreux Jean - Bauwens Jackie |
BMW 1600 TI Ecurie Dragon |
II/2 |
26:21 (1581.5) |
+20:59 +16 |
|||||
22. | #18 |
Aerts Jan - Nonneman Walter |
BMW 2002 Autoclub Excelsior |
II/3 |
26:24 (1584.5) |
+21:02 +3 |
|||||
23. | #58 |
Roefs Wilfried - Vanhaesebroucke André |
Austin Cooper Autostal Duindistel |
I/1 |
27:03 (1623) |
+21:41 +38 |
|||||
24. | #52 |
Vaneyghen Jean - Mestdagh Louis |
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super Ecurie Dragon |
I/2 |
27:12 (1632.8) |
+21:51 +9 |
|||||
25. | #15 |
Desmet Hugo - Rangan Rudi |
Volvo 122 S Ghent Racing |
II/3 |
29:44 (1784.2) |
+24:22 +2:31 |
|||||
26. | #5 |
Janssens G. - Janssens A. |
Volvo 122 S Ghent Racing |
II/3 |
31:06 (1866.2) |
+25:44 +1:22 |
|||||
27. | #33 |
Havaux Christian - Cattelain Charles |
DAF 44 Ecurie Barracuda |
II/1 |
31:19 (1879.7) |
+25:57 +13 |
|||||
28. | #32 |
Deladrière Guy - Bauwin Georges |
NSU 1000 TTS Baudouin |
II/1 |
33:07 (1987.6) |
+27:45 +1:47 |
|||||
29. | #25 |
Peers Thierry - Buyssens Roland |
Ford Cortina Lotus Scuderia Tornacum |
II/2 |
35:45 (2145.8) |
+30:24 +2:38 |
|||||
30. | #24 |
Marcotty Claude - Bar René |
BMW 1600 Ecurie Le Perron |
II/2 |
39:01 (2341.4) |
+33:39 +3:15 |
|||||
31. | #55 |
"Geronimo" - Vanhyfte Michèle |
Morris 850 Autostal Duindistel |
I/1 |
42:09 (2529.7) |
+36:47 +3:08 |
|||||
32. | #29 |
Degroote Edgard - Meeus Frank |
Austin Cooper S Ghent Racing |
II/2 |
46:12 (2772) |
+40:50 +4:02 |
|||||
33. | #3 |
Delhaeye Wynand - Vandriessche |
Honda S800 |
III |
47:18 (2838.6) |
+41:56 +1:06 |
|||||
34. | #42 |
Ostyn Georges - Vanpuyvelde Guido |
Volvo 122 S Ghent Racing |
I/3 |
59:05 (3545.1) |
+53:43 +11:46 |
|||||
35. | #23 |
Vlietinck Jacques - Vlietinck Marie-Anne |
Volkswagen 1500 Mille Miglia |
II/2 |
1:10:11 (4211.5) |
+1:04:49 +11:06 |
|||||
36. | #37 |
Tischner Klaus-Dieter - Degheselle Gilbert |
Morris Cooper Ghent Racing |
II/1 |
1:16:35 (4595) |
+1:11:13 +6:23 |
|||||
Retirements
14 (14 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Missine Jozef - Verbeke Roger |
Lotus Elan Scuderia Tornacum |
III | Off road | |||||||
#2 |
Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Demey Jos |
Alpine-Renault A110 1300 Toison d'Or |
III | Retired | |||||||
#4 |
"Eldis" - Verleure Yves |
Lotus Elan Scuderia Tornacum |
D.1*** | III | Driveshaft | ||||||
#7 |
Piette Christian - Beudin Michel |
Volvo 122 S Scuderia Tornacum |
II/3 | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Guelton Louis - Deffresnes Jean-Claude | BMW 2000 Ti | II/3 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
D'Hondt Gracien - Vandewalle Marc |
Volkswagen 1500 Ghent Racing |
II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#30 | "Hervé" |
Renault 8 Gordini Autostal Duindistel |
II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Borgers Guy - Spaillier |
Alfa Romeo GTA Autostal Duindistel |
II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Ansiaux Jacques - Schot Pierre |
BMW 2000 Autostal Duindistel |
I/3 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Pevée Henri - Lux Willy |
Renault 8 Gordini Baudouin |
I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" |
Ford Cortina Lotus Autostal Duindistel |
I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Mombaerts Hubert - Raket Jean |
Renault 8 Gordini Baudouin |
I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Dewolf Charly - Declippel Walter |
Renault 8 Gordini Ghent Racing |
I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Van Coillie Edgard 'Bill' - Boutet Edgard |
Fiat 850 Coupé Autostal Duindistel |
I/1 | Retired |