8. Int. Lavanttaler Mitternachts Rallye 1984
30. 3. – 1. 4. 1984, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 26 (26 on list)
1. | #4 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Audi Quattro A2 MIG Linz |
L 2*** | B12 |
3:35:33 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Händler Team Österreich |
VB-*** | B12 |
3:44:06 |
+8:33 +8:33 |
||||
3. | #3 |
Fischer Georg - Mikes Franz |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Jim Beam Racing Team |
W 6*** | 4/12 |
3:45:31 0:16 |
+9:58 +1:25 |
||||
4. | #14 |
Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
W 4*** | 4/12 |
3:50:49 |
+15:16 +5:18 |
||||
5. | #22 |
Decker Siegfried - Mittermeier Rudolf |
Porsche 911 SC MOC Gmunden |
4/12 |
4:05:52 0:02 |
+30:19 +15:03 |
|||||
6. | #11 |
Grissmann Werner - Pattermann Jörg |
Audi 80 Quattro MIG Linz |
T 4*** | A8 |
4:08:15 0:24 |
+32:42 +2:23 |
||||
7. | #19 |
Tomczyk Hermann - Steil Johann |
Audi 80 Quattro Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team |
RO-*** | A8 |
4:10:00 0:10 |
+34:27 +1:45 |
||||
8. | #8 |
Husar Gabriele - Hudelist-Fekonja Elisabeth |
Porsche 911 SC Ellen Betrix |
W 6*** | B12 |
4:10:37 |
+35:04 +37 |
||||
9. | #12 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj |
Škoda 120 LS Škoda Team |
A5 |
4:14:24 |
+38:51 +3:47 |
|||||
10. | #21 |
Schizzi Sergio - Cressi Michela |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 |
4:14:45 |
+39:12 +21 |
|||||
11. | #24 |
Osterer Walter - Schindler Robert |
Porsche 911 SC |
N 4*** | B12 |
4:18:59 |
+43:26 +4:14 |
||||
12. | #32 |
Lank Miroslav - Týce Miloš |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS Barum Team |
B10 |
4:20:02 |
+44:29 +1:03 |
|||||
13. | #31 |
Zechner Franz - Kainbacher Klaus-Georg |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
N3 |
4:25:05 0:01 |
+49:32 +5:03 |
|||||
14. | #33 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 120 LS Škoda Team |
A5 |
4:25:24 |
+49:51 +19 |
|||||
15. | #37 |
Schenk Wolfgang - Schadeck Fritz |
Opel Kadett GT/E AMC Bad Aibling e.V. |
A7 |
4:25:49 0:12 |
+50:16 +25 |
|||||
16. | #28 |
Ambrositsch Bernd - Ertl Winfried |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 |
4:28:03 |
+52:30 +2:14 |
|||||
17. | #35 |
Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav |
Škoda 120 LS Barum Team |
A5 |
4:31:15 |
+55:42 +3:12 |
|||||
18. | #41 |
Pilsl Karl - Brust Werner |
Opel Ascona B ADAC Südbayern |
A7 |
4:31:40 |
+56:07 +25 |
|||||
19. | #38 |
Schlager Eddy - Tazreiter Günter |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI |
N 9*** | A6 |
4:36:40 |
+1:01:07 +5:00 |
||||
20. | #29 |
Schieritz Karl - Scherzer Ernst |
Opel Ascona 2000 ADAC Südbayern |
A7 |
4:38:44 0:02 |
+1:03:11 +2:04 |
|||||
21. | #49 |
Degan Alessandro - Bonsi Aimone |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Piave Jolly Club |
A6 |
4:39:14 |
+1:03:41 +30 |
|||||
22. | #52 |
Weger Erich - Amann Martin |
Ford Escort XR3i Autohaus Kaposi |
N2 |
4:43:14 1:48 |
+1:07:41 +4:00 |
|||||
23. | #54 |
Ploner Ewald - Mitterhuber Norbert |
Fiat Ritmo 105 TC MSC Molln |
A6 |
4:44:41 0:29 |
+1:09:08 +1:27 |
|||||
24. | #48 |
Brobach Lothar - Bender Günter |
Audi 50 Valvoline Racing Team |
A5 |
4:47:12 |
+1:11:39 +2:31 |
|||||
25. | #65 |
Müller - Feldbauer |
BMW 316 |
A6 |
4:53:41 0:08 |
+1:18:08 +6:29 |
|||||
26. | #62 |
Bleyer Rudolf - Bleyer H. |
Opel Kadett 1300 |
2/5 |
5:05:49 0:16 |
+1:30:16 +12:08 |
|||||
Retirements
19 (19 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt |
Audi Quattro A2 Funkberaterring Rally Team |
N 5*** | B12 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #7 |
Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII ART Schladming |
EUW*** | B11 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #10 |
Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Opel Manta 400 | B12 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #16 |
Heuschmid Johann - Heise Jürgen | Saab 99 Turbo | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #20 |
Längauer Rudolf - Kiesselbach Guido | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | St *** | 4/12 | Retired | |||||
SS20 | #23 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Krausler Heribert | Opel Ascona 400 | St *** | 4/12 | Retired | |||||
SS15 | #25 |
Dalla Pozza Luigi - Cazzaro Luigi |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC 4 Rombi Corse |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #26 |
Salvan Edi - Cigala Aldo |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC 4 Rombi Corse |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #30 |
Scherer Rainer - Schuller |
BMW 320 Scuderia München |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #34 |
Weitgasser Robert - Höll Michael |
Renault 5 Alpine Valvoline |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #42 |
Sixt Claus - Schmitt Otto |
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo RIOC Regensburg |
4/12 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #43 |
Pointinger Josef - Glaser Andreas |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII MSC Purkersdorf |
N 2*** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS13 | #45 |
Aman Franz - Wenger Sepp |
Ford Escort RS 2000 AMC Bad Aibling e.V. |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #47 |
Gruber Klaus - Kraxner | Opel Corsa A | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #55 |
Miklautz Hermann - Pacher Albert | Opel Kadett GT/E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #57 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Altmüller Karl |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI MOC Gmunden |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #59 |
Hofer Wolfgang - Trinkl Franz | Toyota Corolla | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #60 |
Filzmoser Franz - Kammerstätter Anton | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #66 |
Hribernik Simon - Fellner | BMW 320 | B11 | Retired |