27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
Final results
finished: 36 (36 on list)
1. | #15 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
11 *** | 9 |
1:56:21 (6981) |
66.0 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
68 *** | 9 |
1:57:54 (7074) |
+1:33 +1:33 |
65.1 0.73 |
|||
3. | #20 |
Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr |
Škoda 130 LR ÚAMK Praha |
F 0*** | 8 |
1:58:54 (7134) |
+2:33 +1:00 |
64.6 1.20 |
|||
4. | #7 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel |
Škoda 130 LR ÚAMK Praha |
MOD*** | 8 |
1:59:17 (7157) |
+2:56 +23 |
64.4 1.38 |
|||
5. | #19 |
Raissar Ilmar - Talvar Rein |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
59 *** | 9 |
1:59:28 (7168) |
+3:07 +11 |
64.3 1.46 |
|||
6. | #12 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír |
Škoda 130 LR ÚAMK Praha |
ACS*** | 8 |
2:01:20 (7280) |
+4:59 +1:52 |
63.3 2.34 |
|||
7. | #5 |
Ranga László sen. - Dudás Mihály |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
AY-*** | 9 |
2:03:40 (7420) |
+7:19 +2:20 |
62.1 3.43 |
|||
8. | #31 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schulze Hans-Joachim |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
NSD*** |
5 A5 |
2:07:05 (7625) |
+10:44 +3:25 |
60.4 5.03 |
|||
9. | #4 |
Sadowski Marek - Skalski Krzysztof |
FSO Polonez 2000 Warszawa Team |
9 |
2:07:06 (7626) |
+10:45 +1 |
60.4 5.04 |
||||
10. | #22 |
Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Eisenach |
LDF*** |
5 A5 |
2:09:00 (7740) |
+12:39 +1:54 |
59.5 5.93 |
|||
11. | #9 |
Adamek Ryszard - Janarek Krzysztof |
FSO Polonez 2000 Warszawa Team |
I 5*** | 9 |
2:09:38 (7778) |
+13:17 +38 |
59.2 6.23 |
|||
12. | #30 |
Bruchmann Thomas - Gries Frank |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Eisenach |
LDF*** |
5 A5 |
2:09:45 (7785) |
+13:24 +7 |
59.2 6.28 |
|||
13. | #23 |
Chałas Romuald - Gac Grzegorz |
FSO 1500 Warszawa Team |
A 0*** | 7 |
2:09:48 (7788) |
+13:27 +3 |
59.2 6.31 |
|||
14. | #133 |
Fabig Werner - Wiehle Jürgen |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Robotron Berlin |
IGB*** |
9 B6 |
2:10:09 (7809) |
+13:48 +21 |
59.0 6.47 |
|||
15. | #28 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Omelańczuk Marek |
FSO 1500 Warszawa Team |
ONW*** | 7 |
2:10:47 1:00 (7847) |
+14:26 +38 |
58.7 6.77 |
|||
16. | #34 |
Roth Stephan - Schubert Bernd |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TS *** |
5 A5 |
2:11:19 (7879) |
+14:58 +32 |
58.5 7.02 |
|||
17. | #37 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XX *** |
5 A5 |
2:11:55 (7915) |
+15:34 +36 |
58.2 7.30 |
|||
18. | #8 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov Plamen |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
А*** | 9 |
2:12:32 (7952) |
+16:11 +37 |
57.9 7.59 |
|||
19. | #45 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC KV Wittenberg |
KYF*** |
5 A5 |
2:13:09 (7989) |
+16:48 +37 |
57.7 7.88 |
|||
20. | #56 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
TYA*** |
4 A4 |
2:13:30 (8010) |
+17:09 +21 |
57.5 8.04 |
|||
21. | #33 |
Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin |
Dacia 1310 Auto Dacia Pitesti |
1-A*** | 6 |
2:13:48 (8028) |
+17:27 +18 |
57.4 8.18 |
|||
22. | #13 |
Nedialkov Todor - Yordanov Atanas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
С*** | 9 |
2:14:45 3:00 (8085) |
+18:24 +57 |
57.0 8.63 |
|||
23. | #36 |
Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu |
Dacia 1310 Auto Dacia Pitesti |
1-A*** | 6 |
2:15:07 (8107) |
+18:46 +22 |
56.8 8.80 |
|||
24. | #18 |
Veszprémi Barna - Veszpréminé Debreczeni Éva |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
GR-*** | 9 |
2:15:14 (8114) |
+18:53 +7 |
56.8 8.85 |
|||
25. | #24 |
Farkas János - Kucsera Mihály |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
AY-*** | 6 |
2:15:52 (8152) |
+19:31 +38 |
56.5 9.15 |
|||
26. | #21 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
Cл*** | 9 |
2:16:10 (8170) |
+19:49 +18 |
56.4 9.29 |
|||
27. | #44 |
Bosse Hilmar - Probst Stefan |
Moskvich 2140 |
HD *** |
7 A5 |
2:17:49 (8269) |
+21:28 +1:39 |
55.7 10.06 |
|||
28. | #17 |
Toplodolski Plamen - Fotev Aleksander |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
А*** | 9 |
2:17:51 (8271) |
+21:30 +2 |
55.7 10.08 |
|||
29. | #90 |
Brunner Raimund - Siegmund Jürgen |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TE *** |
2 N2 |
2:19:29 (8369) |
+23:08 +1:38 |
55.0 10.85 |
|||
30. | #40 |
Costinean Mihai - Rosca Eugen |
Dacia 1310 Auto Dacia Pitesti |
2SB*** | 6 |
2:24:11 (8651) |
+27:50 +4:42 |
53.3 13.05 |
|||
31. | #29 |
Botezan Alexandru - Popa Septimiu |
Dacia 1310 Auto Dacia Pitesti |
2SB*** | 6 |
2:25:30 (8730) |
+29:09 +1:19 |
52.8 13.67 |
|||
32. | #43 |
Rothe Klaus - Rothe Peter |
Polski Fiat 125p |
TRI*** |
7 A5 |
2:26:02 1:00 (8762) |
+29:41 +32 |
52.6 13.92 |
|||
33. | #51 |
Döppner Michael - Lehmann Heinz-Georg |
Trabant P601 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
EA *** |
4 A4 |
2:26:46 (8806) |
+30:25 +44 |
52.3 14.26 |
|||
34. | #10 |
Szabó Tamás - Gergely Ferenc |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
AY-*** | 9 |
2:27:14 (8834) |
+30:53 +28 |
52.1 14.48 |
|||
35. | #6 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis Raimondas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
25-*** | 9 |
2:27:46 30:00 (8866) |
+31:25 +32 |
52.0 14.73 |
|||
36. | #3 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
А*** | 9 |
2:30:14 19:00 (9014) |
+33:53 +2:28 |
51.1 15.89 |
|||
Retirements
88 (88 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS26 | #2 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | GTE*** | 9 | Engine | |||||
SS19 | #11 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 75 *** | 9 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #14 |
Vizin László - Gönczi László | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | GR-*** | 9 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #16 |
Dudek Lubomír - Hadrávek Václav |
Škoda 130 LR ÚAMK Praha |
8 | Engine | ||||||
SS38 | #25 |
Nuta Voda Florin - Dumitriu Radu |
Dacia 1310 Auto Dacia Pitesti |
16B*** | 6 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #26 |
Reimers Lutz - Ehrlich Eberhard jun. |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Leipzig |
5 A5 |
Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #27 |
Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Eisenach |
LDF*** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS10 | #32 |
Kufrej Piotr - Lis Jacek | FSO 1600 A | I 5*** | 7 | Engine | |||||
SS28 | #35 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Eisenach |
LJ *** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS3 | #38 |
Pöhlmann Rainer - Brückner Steffen |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
NSD*** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS35 | #39 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang |
Trabant P800 RS MC Zwickau |
TYG*** |
4 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS16 | #41 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen Roland |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Eisenach |
LF *** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS10 | #42 |
Fröhlich Roland - Marr Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Leipzig |
SV *** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #47 |
Djoleff Hans-Dieter - Kersten Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TEC*** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #48 |
Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Höntzsch Uwe |
Wartburg 353 W MC Flöha |
ROA*** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #49 |
Schäfer Johannes - Noa Klaus |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
LJ *** |
5 A5 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #50 |
Keller Axel - Glauch Eva |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XA *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #52 |
Geipel Uwe - Hartenstein Frank |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
BPJ*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS33 | #54 |
Henke Konrad - Wozniak Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Dynamo Hohenschönhausen |
IEX*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS8 | #55 |
Jäger Hans-Peter - Jäger Mike |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XB *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #57 |
Grünow Dieter - Wolter Klaus |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
BD *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #58 |
Michel Siegfried - Laton Berndt |
Trabant P601 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
RZ *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #59 |
Horn Volker - Horn Peter |
Trabant P601 MC Eisenach |
FE *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #60 |
Rosenkranz Walter - Beu Dieter |
Trabant P601 MC Carl Zeiss Jena |
NS *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #61 |
Kliem Uwe - Fechner Klaus-Dieter |
Trabant P601 MC Touring Berlin |
ET *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #62 |
Sell Wilfried - Habecker Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Touring Berlin |
IKR*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #63 |
Stanislawski Norbert - Stanislawski Mathias |
Trabant P601 MC FSE Berlin |
IJ *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #64 |
Weiss Dieter - Henseleit Lothar |
Trabant P601 MC Chemie PCK Schwedt |
EG *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #65 |
Görne Rolf - Kuhrts Detlef |
Trabant P601 MC Post Berlin |
IN *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS24 | #66 |
Fleck Matthias - Fleck Ulrich |
Trabant P601 MC Chemie Greiz-Döhlau |
NL *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #67 |
Knote Bernd - Flechsig Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
TYF*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #68 |
Becker Wolfgang - Wagner Michael |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
HXA*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #69 |
Voigtmann Holger - Saage Ulrich |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
TGG*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #70 |
Teyral Jochen - Luthardt Thomas |
Trabant P601 MC Rennsteig Neuhaus |
OB *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #71 |
Jagnow Armin - Jagnow Ralf |
Trabant P601 MC Kali Merkers |
IX *** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS10 | #72 |
Lemke Detlef - Otto Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
IBX*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #73 |
Naumann Stefan - Thomas Klaus |
Trabant P601 MC Flöha |
TED*** |
4 A4 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #74 |
Teichmann Klaus - Friedemann Rainer |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XA *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #75 |
Fischer Nils - Boche Bernd |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Touring Dresden |
YV *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #76 |
Dörbandt Günter - Wetzold Uwe |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC FSE Berlin |
IGR*** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #77 |
Petzold Monika - Teichmann Barbara |
Lada VAZ 2103 MC Post Berlin |
IX *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS3 | #78 |
Quarg Dietmar - Röhner Gotthard |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC FSE Berlin |
DM *** |
N3 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #79 |
Draheim Ulrich - Draheim Christa |
Zastava 1300 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
IS *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #81 |
Richter Peter - Kallies Wolfgang |
Lada VAZ 2101 MC Herzberg-Elster |
ZJ *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #82 |
Thomas Christoph - Thomas Stefan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
YU *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #83 |
Brenz Herbert - Brenz Maria |
Lada VAZ 2106 MSC Meiningen |
OZ *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #85 |
Ohm Georg - Palau Peter |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Post Berlin |
PD *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #86 |
Bombich Siegmund - Handschuk Rolf |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Kali Merkers |
DDU*** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #87 |
Schulz Detlef - Schulz Dieter |
Lada VAZ 2105 MC Post Berlin |
ILB*** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #88 |
Stölzel Maik - Kosche Peter |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Chemie Greiz-Döhlau |
TYB*** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #89 |
Lein Karsten - Lindner Steffen |
Moskvich 2140 MC Wismut Aue |
TG *** |
N3 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #91 |
Kranitz Hannes - Meyer Peter |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
OR *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS8 | #93 |
Mende Peter - Richter Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Aue |
RGB*** |
N2 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #94 |
Thul Andreas - Kreissel Uwe |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Aue |
RA *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #96 |
Monté Christian - Schröter Bernward |
Wartburg 353 W MC Neuruppin |
DB *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #97 |
Richert Konrad - Schmidt Manfred |
Wartburg 353 W MC IW Ilmenau |
OX *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS3 | #99 |
Weißenborn Manfred - Weissenborn Herta |
Wartburg 353 W MC Kali Merkers |
OO *** |
N2 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #100 |
Hagemann Fred - Niemeyer Detlef |
Wartburg 353 W MC Tourist Schwerin |
BN *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #102 |
Nossack Klaus - Nerlinger Roland |
Wartburg 353 W MC Post Berlin |
IG *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS29 | #103 |
Morgenweck Sven - Fallenstein Matthias |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
LDF*** |
2 N2 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #104 |
Seidel Christoph - Henning Jörg |
Wartburg 353 W MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TE *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #106 |
Trilck Günter - Matulewitz Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Tourist Schwerin |
BEC*** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #107 |
Benack Peter - Purfürst Matthias |
Wartburg 353 W KV Cottbus |
ZF *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #108 |
Janke Wilfried - Wehrbein Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Neuruppin |
DM *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #109 |
Zeidler Jürgen - Klein Uwe |
Wartburg 353 W MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
FM *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #110 |
Wüstenhagen Christian - Wüstenhagen Anne-Bärbel |
Wartburg 353 W MC Zossen |
DD *** |
N2 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #111 |
Müller Hans-Heiner - Gartenschläger Hans |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
TTD*** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #112 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
TYA*** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #115 |
Birr Eberhard - Wagner Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
PO *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #116 |
Schäffer Uwe - Elsner Lothar |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
BH *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #117 |
Piller Andreas - Franz Eckhardt |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TZ *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #118 |
Braun Jörg - Schmidt Gerd |
Trabant P601 MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
LM *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #119 |
Siegling Horst - Schubert Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Annaberg-Buchholz |
TAD*** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #120 |
Müller Dietmar - Schaffrath Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
RJ *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #121 |
Rudolf Peter - Rudolf Gertraude |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XM *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #124 |
Ritt Mathias - Bailer Peter |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
PR *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #125 |
Illmann Matthias - Galle Horst |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
TYI*** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #126 |
Peschke Peter - Rudzok Peter |
Trabant P601 MC Halle |
KIN*** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #127 |
Käding Ronald - Haupt Hans-Jürgen |
Trabant P601 MC Hansa Rostock |
AHP*** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #128 |
Kaiser Thomas - Seidler Gerald |
Trabant P601 MC Stotternheim |
LU *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #129 |
Schultze Berndt - Weber Hans-Jürgen |
Trabant P601 MC Haida |
ZV *** |
N1 |
National only | |||||
SS2 | #130 |
Staiger Klaus - Manteuffel Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Dehlwitz-Hoppegarden |
N1 |
Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #131 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt Rainer |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Pneumant Riesa |
RVA*** |
9 B6 |
Retired | |||||
SS16 | #132 |
Blossey André - Nötzel Manfred |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Tourist Schwerin |
BP *** |
9 B6 |
Retired | |||||
SS18 | #134 |
Dyballa Norbert - Kieling Ralf |
Zastava 1300 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
EX *** |
B6 |
National only | |||||
SS18 | #135 |
Mehlig Hans-Peter - Fessenmayer Wolfgang |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Gröditz |
YY *** |
9 B6 |
Retired | |||||
SS23 | #136 |
Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Leipzig |
HB *** |
9 B6 |
Retired | |||||
SS10 | #137 |
Matz Michael - Sagafe Harald |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Robotron Berlin |
IR *** |
9 B6 |
Retired |
27. Pneumant Rally Berlin 1987 DDR
VEB Ostblock]
VEB Ostblock]