13. Rallye Narón Indunor 2000
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2000 • Escudería Siroco Narón • asphalt 122.45 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 54 (54 on list)
1. | #1 |
Castrillón Germán - Castrillón Estrella |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI A.D.C. Poi |
S 8*** | A9 |
1:15:18 |
97.6 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Blach Roberto Sr. - Dorado Juan Carlos |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería La Coruña |
S 3*** | A9 |
1:18:41 |
+3:23 +3:23 |
93.4 1.66 |
|||
3. | #11 |
Rico José Fernando - Domínguez Gestido Albino |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Senra Sport |
BU-*** | X12 |
1:19:47 |
+4:29 +1:06 |
92.1 2.20 |
|||
4. | #7 |
López Castrillón Jose Manuel - Valcárcel Herbella José |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería A. Ferrol |
B-3*** | X13 |
1:20:30 |
+5:12 +43 |
91.3 2.55 |
|||
5. | #22 |
Jorge Marcos - Figueiredo Roberto |
Citroën Saxo VTS Jaime Racing |
B-1*** | A7 |
1:21:30 |
+6:12 +1:00 |
90.1 3.04 |
|||
6. | #14 |
Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería A. Ferrol |
LU-*** | A7 |
1:21:54 |
+6:36 +24 |
89.7 3.23 |
|||
7. | #19 |
Carvalho José - Solórzano Pintado Antonio |
Peugeot 106 Kit Car Senra Sport |
C-8*** | A7 |
1:22:18 |
+7:00 +24 |
89.3 3.43 |
|||
8. | #18 |
Naveira Galego José Javier - Uceira Rodríguez Juan Manuel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-4*** | A6 |
1:23:18 |
+8:00 +1:00 |
88.2 3.92 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Simaes Iglesias Juan Carlos - Santos Fernández Francisco Javier |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Berberecho |
PO-*** | A7 |
1:23:30 |
+8:12 +12 |
88.0 4.02 |
|||
10. | #20 |
Rodríguez Fernández Gonzalo A. - Fiestras Campos Teri |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-8*** | A8 |
1:23:54 |
+8:36 +24 |
87.6 4.21 |
|||
11. | #15 |
Torres Leiro Roberto - González Lorenzo Juan Luis |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Pontevedra |
PO-*** | X12 |
1:24:08 |
+8:50 +14 |
87.3 4.33 |
|||
12. | #6 |
Ramos Fernández Pedro - Ramos Díaz Antón |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV Montenegro Sport |
C-5*** | N4 |
1:24:11 |
+8:53 +3 |
87.3 4.35 |
|||
13. | #24 |
Castro Castro Jaime - Fernández Araújo Víctor |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Calitor WRC |
BI-*** | A8 |
1:24:53 |
+9:35 +42 |
86.6 4.70 |
|||
14. | #23 |
Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel - Macías Yáñez Fátima |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-1*** | A8 |
1:25:54 |
+10:36 +1:01 |
85.5 5.19 |
|||
15. | #25 |
Iglesias Morandeira José Antonio - Carballo Méndez Luis Ángel |
Renault Clio Williams Melide Motor Sport |
B-8*** | N3 |
1:26:24 |
+11:06 +30 |
85.0 5.44 |
|||
16. | #9 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Leal Otero Jesús Antonio |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-3*** | X13 |
1:26:27 |
+11:09 +3 |
85.0 5.46 |
|||
17. | #28 |
Rey Vázquez Pablo - Leborán Martínez Jesús |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-4*** | N2 |
1:28:03 |
+12:45 +1:36 |
83.4 6.25 |
|||
18. | #26 |
Pérez Alonso Jorge - Pérez Lago Manuel Lorenzo |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Escudería Rias Baixas |
CS-*** | X13 |
1:28:40 |
+13:22 +37 |
82.9 6.55 |
|||
19. | #91 |
Amor Antonio - Picos Basanta José Manuel |
Seat 124 / 1800 Senra Sport |
C-0*** | Historic |
1:28:49 |
+13:31 +9 |
82.7 6.62 |
|||
20. | #54 |
Vilariño García Luis - Estévez Salgado Pablo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Betanzos |
C-9*** | X13 |
1:28:54 |
+13:36 +5 |
82.6 6.66 |
|||
21. | #29 |
Pedreira Yáñez Francisco Javier - Bouza Fernández Mercedes |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería A. Ferrol |
LU-*** | N2 |
1:29:04 |
+13:46 +10 |
82.5 6.75 |
|||
22. | #30 |
Rendal Darriba Roberto - Fraguela Solloso Fernando |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Betanzos |
C-5*** | N2 |
1:29:19 |
+14:01 +15 |
82.3 6.87 |
|||
23. | #37 |
Vilar Mosquera Ángel - Hermida Lorenzo José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-3*** | N3 |
1:30:04 |
+14:46 +45 |
81.6 7.24 |
|||
24. | #52 |
Freire Rodríguez Manuel - Rodríguez Rivera Manuel |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | X12 |
1:30:58 |
+15:40 +54 |
80.8 7.68 |
|||
25. | #58 |
Fernández Pérez Isaac - Mareque Juan |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería La Coruña |
M-7*** | N2 |
1:31:13 |
+15:55 +15 |
80.5 7.80 |
|||
26. | #78 |
Yáñez Pita Roberto - Hermida Barro Santiago |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería A. Ferrol |
PO-*** | A7 |
1:31:48 |
+16:30 +35 |
80.0 8.08 |
|||
27. | #62 |
Tobío Catoira Juan Manuel - Torres García José Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Calitor WRC |
C-1*** | X11 |
1:31:53 |
+16:35 +5 |
80.0 8.13 |
|||
28. | #53 |
Tembrás Meizoso Andrés - Tembras Freire Andrés |
Opel Manta 200 Escudería A. Ferrol |
A-8*** | X12 |
1:32:17 |
+16:59 +24 |
79.6 8.32 |
|||
29. | #69 |
Soto Lago Óscar - Soto Lago Emilio |
Citroën AX GTI A.D.C. Poi |
C-2*** | N2 |
1:32:37 |
+17:19 +20 |
79.3 8.49 |
|||
30. | #103 |
Martínez Picallo José - Porto Andión José |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Ría de Pontevedra |
PO-*** | N3 |
1:32:44 |
+17:26 +7 |
79.2 8.54 |
|||
31. | #64 |
Varela López Miguel - Cascudo Tojeiro Francisco |
Citroën AX GTI |
SS-*** | N2 |
1:32:50 |
+17:32 +6 |
79.1 8.59 |
|||
32. | #92 |
Vázquez Vázquez Marcos - No Marin Alejandro |
Ford Fiesta 1.6 Escudería La Coruña |
PO-*** | Historic |
1:33:38 |
+18:20 +48 |
78.5 8.98 |
|||
33. | #42 |
Fuertes Rodríguez Constantino - Amado Verdia Juan Carlos |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-9*** | A7 |
1:33:48 |
+18:30 +10 |
78.3 9.06 |
|||
34. | #94 |
Fernández Martínez Gonzalo - Pita Couce Susana |
Renault 5 Copa Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | Historic |
1:33:52 |
+18:34 +4 |
78.3 9.10 |
|||
35. | #67 |
Fraga Rodríguez Andrés - Pérez Abrodos José M. |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Betanzos |
S-6*** | N1 |
1:34:19 |
+19:01 +27 |
77.9 9.32 |
|||
36. | #79 |
Blanco Díaz Juan Jesús - Blanco Díaz Rubén |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-5*** | N2 |
1:34:29 |
+19:11 +10 |
77.8 9.40 |
|||
37. | #71 |
Braña Vega David - Rey García Alfredo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
B-4*** | X11 |
1:34:40 |
+19:22 +11 |
77.6 9.49 |
|||
38. | #101 |
Villaverde Muñiz Saturnino - Lorenzo Méndez Begoña |
Seat 127 Bello Competición |
C-6*** | Historic |
1:35:24 |
+20:06 +44 |
77.0 9.85 |
|||
39. | #36 |
Fernández Martínez Francisco Javier - López del Valle José Javier |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería La Coruña |
O-1*** | N3 |
1:35:37 |
+20:19 +13 |
76.8 9.96 |
|||
40. | #99 |
López Prego José Ángel - Lata Serantes Gustavo |
Ford Fiesta Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-4*** | Historic |
1:36:37 |
+21:19 +1:00 |
76.0 10.45 |
|||
41. | #73 |
Trevín López Vicente - Fernández Covelo Ricardo |
Seat Ritmo |
O-0*** | X12 |
1:37:14 |
+21:56 +37 |
75.6 10.75 |
|||
42. | #82 |
González García Félix - Vila García Juan Manuel |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Rias Baixas |
M-9*** | A5 |
1:38:05 |
+22:47 +51 |
74.9 11.16 |
|||
43. | #74 |
Peláez Luis Manuel - Villar de La Vega Emilio |
Renault 4 GTL Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-2*** | X11 |
1:39:02 |
+23:44 +57 |
74.2 11.63 |
|||
44. | #80 |
Chas Riveiro Miguel - Carro Riveiro José Antonio |
Fiat Cinquecento Peña Autocross Arteixo |
M-4*** | A5 |
1:39:23 |
+24:05 +21 |
73.9 11.80 |
|||
45. | #31 |
Sanjurjo Balseiro José María - Yáñez Montero Francisco Javier |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería A. Ferrol |
B-7*** | N2 |
1:39:56 |
+24:38 +33 |
73.5 12.07 |
|||
46. | #50 |
Pazos Rodríguez Ricardo - Caínzos Vidal José Ramón |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-2*** | X11 |
1:40:06 |
+24:48 +10 |
73.4 12.15 |
|||
47. | #46 |
Brea Rodríguez José María - Casas Lousa Rubén |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Betanzos |
C-8*** | X13 |
1:40:27 |
+25:09 +21 |
73.1 12.32 |
|||
48. | #83 |
Lodeiro José Antonio - Vázquez David |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Rias Baixas |
B-6*** | A5 |
1:41:40 |
+26:22 +1:13 |
72.3 12.92 |
|||
49. | #102 |
Rajoy Rey César - Fernández Figueiras Sergio |
Seat 127 Escudería Calitor WRC |
C-1*** | Historic |
1:42:08 |
+26:50 +28 |
71.9 13.15 |
|||
50. | #100 |
Rodríguez Mosquera Antonio - Rodríguez Mosquera Horacio |
Ford Fiesta 1.6 Escudería La Coruña |
LE-*** | Historic |
1:43:36 |
+28:18 +1:28 |
70.9 13.87 |
|||
51. | #96 |
Canosa Vilela Pablo - Penabad Rego Paula |
Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-9*** | Historic |
1:43:59 |
+28:41 +23 |
70.7 14.05 |
|||
52. | #85 |
Pedreira Ramiro Rubén - Pedreira Ramiro Borja |
Fiat Panda Escudería La Coruña |
C-1*** | X11 |
1:45:05 |
+29:47 +1:06 |
69.9 14.59 |
|||
53. | #66 |
Rodriguez Sampedro Jaime - Rodríguez López Armando |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lalín-Deza |
M-5*** | N2 |
1:52:10 |
+36:52 +7:05 |
65.5 18.06 |
|||
54. | #81 |
López Salgado Antonio J. - López Salgado Óscar |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Siroco Narón |
B-7*** | A5 |
1:52:45 |
+37:27 +35 |
65.2 18.35 |
|||
Retirements
44 (44 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 |
Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino |
Peugeot 306 Maxi Senra Sport |
C-0*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#4 |
Santiso Ramón - Gutiérrez Senra Celso |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Lalín-Deza |
OR-*** | A9 | Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Magariños Víctor - Asorey Juan Carlos |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Calitor WRC |
PO-*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#8 |
Cagiao Santiago - Ponce Pita José Ángel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#10 |
de La Riva Francisco "Kaki" - Louro Ojea Álvaro |
Peugeot 306 S16 Senra Sport |
PO-*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Castelos Pablo - Seoane José Ramon |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería A. Ferrol |
M-3*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#16 |
Varela Andrade José Manuel - Rey Mosquera José Daniel |
Citroën ZX Escudería Siroco Narón |
S 8*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Breijo Sardiña Amable - López Marín Ramón |
Lancia Delta Integrale Escudería Siroco Narón |
A9 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Otero Pérez Germán - Díaz Díaz César |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-0*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#32 |
Penido López Luis - Rodríguez Fariña Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 106 XSi Escudería Lalín-Deza |
C-1*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#33 |
García Sanjuan Juan José - Arnoso García Nicolás |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Senra Sport |
B-9*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#34 |
Seoane López Jesús - Couce Cerdeira Angelica |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería A. Ferrol |
S-1*** | X11 | Retired | ||||||
#35 |
Sandamil Cabana Manuel - Mazás Tomé Javier |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería A. Ferrol |
O-7*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#38 |
Caride Cea Pablo - González Pérez Margarita |
Peugeot 205 GTI Cantera Valmiñor |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
"Marabú" - Calvo Bajo Jesús |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#40 |
González Rey Francisco Javier - Doce García José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 GTI Senra Sport |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Ortega Sestayo Miguel Ángel - Mosquera Pernas José Manuel |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Betanzos |
PO-*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#43 |
Castro López José Manuel - Soto Rivera Antonio | Peugeot 106 XSi | C-2*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#44 |
Ramudo Souto Marcos - Anidos Tembrás Eufemia |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
X13 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
"Lobea" - López Álvarez Juan José |
Ford Escort RS Escudería Siroco Narón |
LE-*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#47 |
Pazos Félix - Graña Rivas Carlos |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-7*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#48 |
Campos Pastoriza Carlos - Tourón Boullosa David |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Lalín-Deza |
X12 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Agras Riobó Gabriel - Sanesteban Paredes Marcial |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
B-1*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#51 |
del Pozo Chacón José Manuel - del Pozo Chacón José Enrique |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería A. Ferrol |
M-5*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#55 |
Vázquez García Javier - Barro Prieto Manuel |
BMW 320i E30 Escudería Siroco Narón |
B-6*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#56 |
Lorenzo Rodríguez Óscar - Díaz Santiago Manuel Ángel |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Betanzos |
C-2*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#57 |
Tobio Ferreiro Alberto - Varela Salido Benito |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Calitor WRC |
C-4*** | X11 | Retired | ||||||
#59 |
Rudiño Iglesias Martín - Vilas Juncal José |
Citroën AX GTI Bello Competición |
M-9*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#60 |
Rodríguez Freire Emilio M. - López Rodríguez Rubén |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-8*** | X11 | Retired | ||||||
#63 |
Pérez Rivadulla Antonio - Balirac Ochoa Antonio |
Peugeot 205 GTI Senra Sport |
C-4*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#65 |
Nieto Boga Jorge - Lage Tato Óscar |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería La Coruña |
IB-*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#68 |
Seoane Graña Francisco Javier - Martínez Seoane David |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Betanzos |
OR-*** | X11 | Retired | ||||||
#70 |
Menéndez Vilasuso Daniel - Gregori Joaquín |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería La Coruña |
B-5*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#75 |
Iglesias González Eugenio - Iglesias González Carlos |
Opel Kadett SR Senra Sport |
C-2*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#76 |
"Campolongo" - Couce López Alfonso |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
X12 | Retired | |||||||
#84 |
Fernández Martínez Patricia - Neira Gayoso María |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería A. Ferrol |
PO-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#86 |
Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Lorenzo Barreiro Roberto |
Ford Escort MK2 Melide Motor Sport |
LU-*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#88 |
Leira Pérez Edelmiro - Vázquez Martínez Jesús Vicente |
Seat 124 / 2000 A.D.C. Poi |
C-9*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#89 |
"Vila" - Ferreira Casanova José Manuel |
Seat 1430 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-7*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#90 |
Rico Daniel - Rico López Francisco Javier |
Seat 1430 / 2000 Senra Sport |
V-9*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#93 |
Figueiras Fernández José Carlos - Araújo Castro José Manuel |
Citroën Visa Trophée Cantera Valmiñor |
PO-*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#95 |
Anido Abelardo - Fernández Iglesias Leopoldo |
Simca 1200 Senra Sport |
C-9*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#97 |
Álvarez Hermida José - Gilda Rodríguez Juan Carlos |
Seat 124 / 1600 Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-9*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#98 |
Docurro López José Ángel - Galdo Daniel |
Seat 1430 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-7*** | Historic | Retired |