21. Rallye Internacional de Orense 1988
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Orense • Escudería Ourense • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 32 (32 on list)
1. | #2 |
Pérez Medardo - Yánez Carlos |
Lancia 037 Rally Flick Sport Lucky |
B11 |
1:32:21 |
||||||
2. | #1 |
Etchebers Marc - González Bermúdez Humberto |
Porsche 911 SC RS Escudería A. Ferrol |
B11 |
1:33:17 |
+56 +56 |
|||||
3. | #6 |
"Carlos" - Molina Carlos |
BMW 635 CSI Sauermann Competición |
A10 |
1:33:17 |
+56 +0 |
|||||
4. | #5 |
"Cleherc II" - García R. |
Renault 5 Turbo Colchón Cleherc |
S-9*** | B11 |
1:37:26 |
+5:05 +4:09 |
||||
5. | #9 |
Fernández Pavón Alfonso - Díez González Guillermo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Red Renault Ourense |
OR-*** | N4 |
1:38:31 |
+6:10 +1:05 |
||||
6. | #11 |
Paradela Juan Luis - Pereira Ramón |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Ourense |
OR-*** | N4 |
1:38:50 |
+6:29 +19 |
||||
7. | #27 |
Rueda Mercedes - Rueda J. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Vimesa |
N4 |
1:41:07 |
+8:46 +2:17 |
|||||
8. | #10 |
Senra Manuel - Maceiras José |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Compostela |
C-3*** | N4 |
1:42:16 |
+9:55 +1:09 |
||||
9. | #16 |
García-Roady Lorenzo - Torrón Juan |
BMW M3 E30 |
TF-*** | N4 |
1:42:28 |
+10:07 +12 |
||||
10. | #23 |
Trelles Antonio - Costas Candú |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
A9 |
1:43:13 |
+10:52 +45 |
|||||
11. | #28 |
Fernández Luis - Riveiro Javier |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N4 |
1:45:32 |
+13:11 +2:19 |
|||||
12. | #36 |
Barrabeig Joan Maria - Pons Mª Dolores |
Opel Corsa GT |
A6 |
1:45:48 |
+13:27 +16 |
|||||
13. | #44 |
Banga José María - Caride F. J. |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Ourense |
A6 |
1:46:50 |
+14:29 +1:02 |
|||||
14. | #34 |
Pérez Coleman Edmundo - Muñoz Ángel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Red Renault Ourense |
N4 |
1:47:43 |
+15:22 +53 |
|||||
15. | #42 |
"Java" - Rial Juan |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC Escudería Rias Baixas |
N3 |
1:49:56 |
+17:35 +2:13 |
|||||
16. | #30 |
Ferreira Manuel - Álvarez M. |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 Escudería Rias Baixas |
PO-*** | N1 |
1:50:05 |
+17:44 +9 |
||||
17. | #55 |
Freire Fernández Celso - Garcia R, |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería Ourense |
A6 |
1:51:41 |
+19:20 +1:36 |
|||||
18. | #53 |
Rodríguez Fontao Miguel - Hermida Fernández José Ramón |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería Compostela |
A6 |
1:51:48 |
+19:27 +7 |
|||||
19. | #54 |
Campo José Carlos - Fernández S, |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería Rias Baixas |
A6 |
1:51:48 |
+19:27 +0 |
|||||
20. | #41 |
García J. R. - Cea Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Compostela |
A9 |
1:52:10 |
+19:49 +22 |
|||||
21. | #25 |
Garrido Antonio - López Carbajal Fernando |
Talbot Samba Rallye Team Gran Hotel de Lugo |
A6 |
1:52:50 |
+20:29 +40 |
|||||
22. | #47 |
Álvarez Miguel - Labraña Mario |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
N4 |
1:52:59 |
+20:38 +9 |
|||||
23. | #57 |
Castañón Escalera Pedro - Sebio José |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería Compostela |
A6 |
1:54:08 |
+21:47 +1:09 |
|||||
24. | #46 |
Iglesias C..? - Iglesias J. C.. |
Citroën AX Sport |
A6 |
1:54:28 |
+22:07 +20 |
|||||
25. | #60 |
Fortes E. - Brun Pintor Juan |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería Ourense |
A6 |
1:56:14 |
+23:53 +1:46 |
|||||
26. | #58 |
Francesch Francisco - Martínez M.. |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería La Coruña |
A6 |
1:57:26 |
+25:05 +1:12 |
|||||
27. | #59 |
Barral E. - Camba F. J. |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería Compostela |
A6 |
1:58:57 |
+26:36 +1:31 |
|||||
28. | #50 |
Priegue Francisco "Paco" - Álvarez C. |
Ford Fiesta 1.6 Escudería Rias Baixas |
A7 |
1:59:38 |
+27:17 +41 |
|||||
29. | #62 |
Calderón D. - Gutierrez F. |
Opel Corsa A Escudería Scratch |
N1 |
1:59:44 |
+27:23 +6 |
|||||
30. | #40 |
Cidoncha Julio - Cuenca Manuel |
Opel Corsa A Escudería Mezquita |
A6 |
1:59:56 |
+27:35 +12 |
|||||
31. | #48 |
Sanmartín Jesús - Docabo L. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Red Renault Ourense |
N4 |
2:02:14 |
+29:53 +2:18 |
|||||
32. | #66 |
Villar M, - Giraldez Marcelino |
Fiat Panda |
N1 |
2:18:18 |
+45:57 +16:04 |
|||||
Retirements
35 (11 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Piñeiro Carlos - Orozco Julio |
Opel Manta 400 Escudería La Coruña |
C-8*** | B11 | Retired | ||||||
#4 |
Villanueva Urbano - Alonso Vidal José |
Audi Quattro A2 Teo Martín Motorsport |
B11 | Accident | |||||||
#7 |
Díaz Felipe - Teijeiro C. |
Renault 5 Turbo 2 Escudería Miño-Lugo |
LU-*** | B11 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Otero Evangelino - Giménez Ventura | Renault 5 GT Turbo | C-8*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Otamendi Juan Carlos - Colado Manuel A. |
Opel Manta GT/E Ordiales Competición |
O-3*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#18 |
Álvarez Isidro - Fandiño Manuel |
Renault 5 Turbo 2 Escudería Rias Baixas |
B11 | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
Piñeiro Gustavo - Varela Piñeiro Francisco | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Viana Ferreira - Tavares José Manuel | Renault 11 Turbo | OH-*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#35 |
Vallejo Sergio - Rasilla Cristóbal |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Miño-Lugo |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Barquín José Manuel - Sarasola Julio |
Opel Corsa SR Ordiales Competición |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Cruz J. F. - Seara J. |
Volkswagen Polo Escudería Ourense |
A6 | Retired |
rallys 1988-1.MPG
Guillermo S. Diez Gonzalez]
Guillermo S. Diez Gonzalez]