8. Rallye des Hautes Fagnes 1993
17. 4. – 18. 4. 1993, Jalhay • asphalt 211.10 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 38 (38 on list)
1. | #1 |
de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Nissan Belgium Rally Team |
J6 *** | A8 |
2:15:29 |
93.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Bastos Ford Credit |
LLN*** | A8 |
2:18:20 |
+2:51 +2:51 |
91.6 0.81 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Milissen Jean-Marie - Quevrain Michel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
KPU*** | N4 |
2:22:40 |
+7:11 +4:20 |
88.8 2.04 |
|||
4. | #7 |
van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Vanderschueren Jean |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
LRZ*** | N4 |
2:24:16 |
+8:47 +1:36 |
87.8 2.50 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
CAY*** | N4 |
2:24:22 |
+8:53 +6 |
87.7 2.52 |
|||
6. | #14 |
Smets Pascal - S'Heeren Jean-Paul |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Ecurie Hesbaye |
KJJ*** | N4 |
2:26:13 |
+10:44 +1:51 |
86.6 3.05 |
|||
7. | #6 |
Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Autostal Duindistel |
FEJ*** | A8 |
2:26:48 |
+11:19 +35 |
86.3 3.22 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Fenwick Stuart - Clause Catherine |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Relax Racing |
H7 *** | A8 |
2:28:05 |
+12:36 +1:17 |
85.5 3.58 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Dethier Bernard - Depouhon André |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
ZCA*** | N4 |
2:29:41 |
+14:12 +1:36 |
84.6 4.04 |
|||
10. | #24 |
Delvaux Jacky - Sougné Claude |
Opel Corsa A GSi East Belgian Racing Team |
EKF*** | A6 |
2:34:58 |
+19:29 +5:17 |
81.7 5.54 |
|||
11. | #18 |
Dehaye Jean-Marie - Vanaubel Lambert |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
KDH*** | A7 |
2:35:51 |
+20:22 +53 |
81.3 5.79 |
|||
12. | #27 |
Bergsteyn Maurice - Smeets René |
Opel Corsa A GSi |
DR-*** | A6 |
2:37:41 |
+22:12 +1:50 |
80.3 6.31 |
|||
13. | #38 |
Gallo Andre - Peiffer Edgar |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 East Belgian Racing Team |
LKL*** | N3 |
2:38:55 |
+23:26 +1:14 |
79.7 6.66 |
|||
14. | #49 |
Schröder Frank - Zians Marcel |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V East Belgian Racing Team |
N3 |
2:39:38 |
+24:09 +43 |
79.3 6.86 |
||||
15. | #35 |
Thomas Francis - Patze André |
Mazda 323 GTX Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
KPU*** | N4 |
2:41:19 |
+25:50 +1:41 |
78.5 7.34 |
|||
16. | #19 |
Kremer Dominique - White William |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
ZBE*** | A7 |
2:42:04 |
+26:35 +45 |
78.2 7.56 |
|||
17. | #54 |
Sterckx Christian - Titeux Vincent |
Citroën AX Sport Autostal Duindistel |
A5 |
2:43:30 |
+28:01 +1:26 |
77.5 7.96 |
||||
18. | #36 |
Jupsin Christian - Pauly Michel |
Opel Corsa A GSi Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
ZCD*** | A6 |
2:43:32 |
+28:03 +2 |
77.5 7.97 |
|||
19. | #26 |
Preußker Ralf - Steffens Uwe |
Opel Corsa A GSi Deutscher Sport Fahrerkreis DSK e.V. |
NI-*** | A6 |
2:44:25 |
+28:56 +53 |
77.0 8.22 |
|||
20. | #39 |
Boelens Stéphane - Demoulin Marie-Paule |
Citroën ZX 16S Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N3 |
2:44:30 |
+29:01 +5 |
77.0 8.25 |
||||
21. | #33 |
van der Ven Fred - Uijtenhaak Monique |
Opel Manta GSi |
A7 |
2:47:36 |
+32:07 +3:06 |
75.6 9.13 |
||||
22. | #52 |
Bastiaens Johan - Clémeur Sigrid |
Honda Civic VTi URRT |
N2 |
2:48:09 |
+32:40 +33 |
75.3 9.28 |
||||
23. | #58 |
Listrez Francis - Bourdouxhe Pascal |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Royale Ecurie Azur |
A5 |
2:49:44 |
+34:15 +1:35 |
74.6 9.73 |
||||
24. | #61 |
Legrand Jean-Louis - Parent Yves-Mathieu |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Chawresse |
N1 |
2:50:48 |
+35:19 +1:04 |
74.2 10.04 |
||||
25. | #41 |
Candries Peter - Geunes Georges |
Citroën ZX 16S URRT |
A7 |
2:51:10 |
+35:41 +22 |
74.0 10.14 |
||||
26. | #66 |
Derkinderen Paul - Raspoet Frank |
Citroën AX GTI Autostal Duindistel |
A6 |
2:51:32 |
+36:03 +22 |
73.8 10.25 |
||||
27. | #32 |
Kogel Udo - Seidel Jürgen |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
A6 |
2:53:08 |
+37:39 +1:36 |
73.2 10.70 |
||||
28. | #59 |
Roffé Alain - Collignon Serge |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Royale Ecurie Azur |
N4 |
2:54:23 |
+38:54 +1:15 |
72.6 11.06 |
||||
29. | #75 |
Couchard Michel - Couchard Philippe |
Suzuki Swift GTi Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 |
2:57:24 |
+41:55 +3:01 |
71.4 11.91 |
||||
30. | #69 |
Henry Yves - Debois Emmanuel |
Citroën AX GTI Ecurie Hesbaye |
N2 |
2:57:47 |
+42:18 +23 |
71.2 12.02 |
||||
31. | #67 |
Paulis Michel - Paulis Nadia |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N3 |
2:58:15 |
+42:46 +28 |
71.1 12.16 |
||||
32. | #43 |
Zonderman Olivier - Brück Dany |
Citroën ZX 16S East Belgian Racing Team |
N3 |
2:59:57 |
+44:28 +1:42 |
70.4 12.64 |
||||
33. | #57 |
Cognaut Eric - Mergny Pascale |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Bayard |
A5 |
3:00:01 |
+44:32 +4 |
70.4 12.66 |
||||
34. | #31 |
Dalkenne Jean-Luc - Lieutenant Marielle |
Opel Corsa SR Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
A5 |
3:03:18 |
+47:49 +3:17 |
69.1 13.59 |
||||
35. | #60 |
Pousseur Yves - Beaudart J.-Cl. |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Ecurie Le Perron |
N3 |
3:05:03 |
+49:34 +1:45 |
68.4 14.09 |
||||
36. | #68 |
Verlaine Didier - Sorée Christophe |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Bayard |
N1 |
3:05:23 |
+49:54 +20 |
68.3 14.18 |
||||
37. | #63 |
Legros Guy - Wilkin Joëlle |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Hesbaye |
N1 |
3:11:55 |
+56:26 +6:32 |
66.0 16.04 |
||||
38. | #72 |
Robert Benoit - Burton Laurent |
Citroën AX GTI Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N2 |
3:14:50 |
+59:21 +2:55 |
65.0 16.87 |
||||
Retirements
28 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#4 |
Bruyneel Dominique - Debeaussaert Jan | BMW M3 E30 | KTX*** | A8 | Rear axle | ||||||
#8 |
Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio 16S | ZBS*** | A7 | Engine | ||||||
#21 |
Wilders Michel - Piron Marc | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | LLD*** | A5 | Accident | ||||||
#22 |
Havet Philippe - Rensonnet Guy | Opel Corsa A GSi | Retired | ||||||||
#23 |
Delettre Dany - Bozet Yves | Opel Corsa A GSi | A6 | Engine | |||||||
#25 |
Bebronne René - Doome Philippe | Opel Corsa A GSi | A6 | Driveshaft | |||||||
#29 |
Georges René - Goblet Didier | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Collard Olivier - Jacob Didier | Renault Clio 16S | KPU*** | A7 | Rolled | ||||||
#34 |
Leruth Philippe - Giacomel Cleto | Lada Samara 1600 | A6 | Accident | |||||||
#37 |
Lejeune Didier - Dejalle René | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Retired | ||||||||
#40 |
Tanghe Claudie - Declerck Kurt | Citroën ZX Volcane | A7 | Accident | |||||||
#42 |
Klouytten Luc - Claessen Eric | Citroën ZX 16S | ZAS*** | A7 | Accident | ||||||
#44 | Want Valère | Citroën ZX 16S | N3 | Electrical | |||||||
#46 |
Charlier Eric - Blaimont Jean Bernard | FSO Polonez 1500 | A6 | Off road | |||||||
#47 |
Goblet Isabelle - Grogna Stéphane | Peugeot 205 Rallye | N1 | Accident | |||||||
#50 |
Drouguet Philippe - Emonts André | Opel Corsa A GSi | N2 | Engine | |||||||
#53 |
Leroy Francis - Rasson Elie | Citroën AX Sport | HGJ*** | A5 | Mechanical | ||||||
? | Fortemps Christian | Citroën AX Sport | A5 | Rear axle | |||||||
? |
Brouwers Werner - Mombaerts Erwin | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | N4 | Gearbox | |||||||
? | Van de Brul Marc | Citroën AX Sport | N1 | Driveshaft |