Pirelli International Rally
Celtic Rally Trophy #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Cadet #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3 • ANECCC #5
27. 4. 2019, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 26/18 • gravel 100,89 km
1. | Cave Tom - Bowen Dale | Hyundai i20 R5 | 57:34.4 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.0 | |||
3. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 58:35.0 |
1. | Cave Tom - Bowen Dale | Hyundai i20 R5 | 57:34.4 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.0 | |||
3. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 58:35.0 |
1. | Cave Tom - Bowen Dale | Hyundai i20 R5 | 57:34.4 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.0 | |||
3. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:37.7 |
1. | McErlean Josh - Williams Keaton | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:05:46.1 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:06:39.1 | |||
3. | Retson Finlay - Crozier Richard | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:07:05.7 |
1. | Binnie Michael - Simmonds Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:31.9 |
Celtic Rally Trophy #2 • Great Britain #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain 2WD #2 • Great Britain Cadet #2 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2
28. 4. 2018, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel 133,06 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport | 1:13:53.8 | ||
2. | Yates Rhys - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:14.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:14:15.6 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport | 1:13:53.8 | ||
2. | Yates Rhys - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:14.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:14:15.6 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport | 1:13:53.8 | ||
2. | Yates Rhys - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:14.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:14:15.6 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Woodburn Tom | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:22.1 | |||
2. | Williams James - Whittock Ross | Vauxhall Adam R2 | 1:23:32.1 | |||
3. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:35.4 |
1. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:00.9 |
1. | Reynolds Jordan - Davies Peredur Wyn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:29:30.5 | |||
2. | Jóhannesson Gunnar Karl - Gwynn George | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:31:41.3 | |||
3. | Lang Bart - Young Sinclair | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:32:02.0 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Woodburn Tom | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:22.1 | |||
2. | Williams James - Whittock Ross | Vauxhall Adam R2 | 1:23:32.1 | |||
3. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:35.4 |
Celtic Rally Trophy #2 • Great Britain #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain 2WD #2 • Great Britain Cadet #2 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2017, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 43/30 • gravel 159,61 km
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:29:28.0 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:30:07.4 | |||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:30:17.5 |
1. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:40:07.0 | |||
2. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:43:17.4 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:29:28.0 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:30:07.4 | |||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:30:17.5 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:40:06.6 | |||
2. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:40:07.0 | |||
3. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Melvyn Evans Motorsport | 1:40:19.5 |
1. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:41:20.2 | |||
2. | Utting Max - Ainsworth Michael | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:42:40.4 |
1. | Tejpar Nabila - Sayer-Payne Charley | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:12:20.3 |
1. | Wilkinson Spencer - Thomas Glyn | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 2:02:19.8 |
1. | Cornwell Josh - Bliss Richard | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:45:15.0 | |||
2. | Williams Tom - Hull Bryan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:51:38.8 | |||
3. | McDiarmid James - Bacon Max | Ford Fiesta R2T National | 1:56:15.5 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:40:06.6 | |||
2. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:40:07.0 | |||
3. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Melvyn Evans Motorsport | 1:40:19.5 |
Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2016 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 57/41 • gravel 118,77 km
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:05:15.6 | ||
2. | Wilson Matthew - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:05:43.2 | |||
3. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 1:05:46.7 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:05:15.6 | ||
2. | Wilson Matthew - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:05:43.2 | |||
3. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 1:05:46.7 |
1. | Duggan Robert - Conway Gerard | Vauxhall Adam R2 | Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team | 1:13:21.0 | ||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:14:02.2 | |||
3. | Bustard Adam - Johnston Aaron | Ford Fiesta R2T | Top Gear Motors | 1:15:42.1 |
1. | MacDonald Donnie - Falconer Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:11:01.9 | |||
2. | Blomberg Robert - Andersson Lars | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | O'Learys Racing | 1:11:57.5 | ||
3. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:15:55.3 |
In UK gravel rallies there is a minimum stage time, this is set at an average of 70mph, this time is called the Bogey Time. If a competitor completes a stage faster than this time they are given the notional Bogey Time instead.
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #2 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #3
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1998, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:01:08 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Järvi Tapio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:35 | ||
3. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:49 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:01:08 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Järvi Tapio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:35 | ||
3. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:49 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra | 2:20:55 | |||
2. | Brew Michael - Christian Breeshey | Honda Civic VTi | 2:21:28 | |||
3. | Wilson Philip - Dowds Steven | Honda Civic VTi | 2:22:20 |
1. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:09:41 | ||
2. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:10:17 | ||
3. | Davies Jenny - Mole Claire | Proton Satria Kit Car | Proton Cars UK | 3:03:53 |
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 2:03:10 | |||
2. | Cox Gavin - Griffiths Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:03:16 | |||
3. | Porter Julian - Evans Eurig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:06:17 |
1. | Youde Jason - O'Gorman Shaun | Vauxhall Astra | 2:17:16 | |||
2. | Mason Tim - Thompson Colin | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 2:23:30 | |||
3. | Bramall Nigel - Close Roger | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 2:24:48 |
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #2 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #3
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1998, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:01:08 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Järvi Tapio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:35 | ||
3. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:49 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:01:08 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Järvi Tapio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:35 | ||
3. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:49 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra | 2:20:55 | |||
2. | Brew Michael - Christian Breeshey | Honda Civic VTi | 2:21:28 | |||
3. | Wilson Philip - Dowds Steven | Honda Civic VTi | 2:22:20 |
1. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:09:41 | ||
2. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:10:17 | ||
3. | Davies Jenny - Mole Claire | Proton Satria Kit Car | Proton Cars UK | 3:03:53 |
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 2:03:10 | |||
2. | Cox Gavin - Griffiths Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:03:16 | |||
3. | Porter Julian - Evans Eurig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:06:17 |
1. | Youde Jason - O'Gorman Shaun | Vauxhall Astra | 2:17:16 | |||
2. | Mason Tim - Thompson Colin | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 2:23:30 | |||
3. | Bramall Nigel - Close Roger | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 2:24:48 |
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Peugeot 306 Challenge (UK)
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 80/54 • gravel 210,30 km
1. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:10:14 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:12:45 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda UK | 2:13:51 |
1. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:10:14 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:12:45 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda UK | 2:13:51 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:20:03 | |||
2. | Andersson Mats - Johansson Arne | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:21:36 | |||
3. | Sisson Wayne - Sisson Neill | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:25:50 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:22:35 | ||
2. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:50:10 | ||
3. | Barratt Natalie - Champion Joyce | Honda Civic VTi | 2:52:35 |
1. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:14:02 | |||
2. | Porter Julian - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:14:05 | |||
3. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:16:44 |
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Peugeot 306 Challenge (UK)
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 80/54 • gravel 210,30 km
1. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:10:14 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:12:45 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda UK | 2:13:51 |
1. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:10:14 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:12:45 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda UK | 2:13:51 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:20:03 | |||
2. | Andersson Mats - Johansson Arne | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:21:36 | |||
3. | Sisson Wayne - Sisson Neill | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:25:50 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:22:35 | ||
2. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:50:10 | ||
3. | Barratt Natalie - Champion Joyce | Honda Civic VTi | 2:52:35 |
1. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:14:02 | |||
2. | Porter Julian - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:14:05 | |||
3. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:16:44 |