Rally of Otago
APRC Pacific Cup #1 • New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #1
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2024, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 115/83 • gravel 274,97 km
1. | Hawkeswood Jack - Farmer Jason | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:18:03.2 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 2:18:21.0 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:18:56.3 |
1. | Hawkeswood Jack - Farmer Jason | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:18:03.2 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 2:18:21.0 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:18:56.3 |
1. | Hawkeswood Jack - Farmer Jason | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:18:03.2 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 2:18:21.0 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:18:56.3 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Thomson Bayden | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:29:38.3 | |||
2. | Stokes Jack - Faulkner Sarah | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:32:38.2 | |||
3. | MacKersy Tim - MacKersy Lauren | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:38:15.2 |
1. | Hawkeswood Jack - Farmer Jason | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 1:14:42.7 | |||
2. | Jones Zeal - Jones Waverley | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:17:27.3 | |||
3. | Stokes Jack - Faulkner Sarah | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:22:34.9 |
1. | Graves Andrew - Graves Hayden | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:19:05.1 | |||
2. | Strang Carter - Flynn Catriona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:20:38.5 | |||
3. | MacDonald Caleb - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:20:44.2 |
1. | Graves Andrew - Graves Hayden | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:19:05.1 | |||
2. | Strang Carter - Flynn Catriona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:20:38.5 | |||
3. | MacDonald Caleb - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:20:44.2 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:15:02.1 | |||
2. | Graves Andrew - Graves Hayden | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:19:05.1 | |||
3. | MacDonald Caleb - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:20:44.2 |
APRC Pacific Cup #2 • TER Series #1 • New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #1
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2023, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 110/69 • gravel 267,46 km - (cancelled 29,01 km)
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2:09:01.8 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:13:25.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:13:48.1 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2:09:01.8 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:13:25.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:13:48.1 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2:09:01.8 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:13:25.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:13:48.1 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2:09:01.8 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:13:25.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:13:48.1 |
1. | Clendon Jackson - Cresswell Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:28:54.3 | |||
2. | Silcock John - Elder Donna | Mazda RX-7 | 2:31:12.4 | |||
3. | Reid Stewart - Haggarty Bella | Mazda RX-7 | 2:33:33.2 |
1. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:13:25.7 | |||
2. | Clendon Jackson - Cresswell Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:28:54.3 | |||
3. | Jones Bryn - Lockyear Sean | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:35:13.0 |
1. | McIver Tim - MacDonald Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:21:32.2 | |||
2. | MacDonald James - Edwards Josh | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:23:17.9 | |||
3. | Marston Nick - Calvert Pete | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:23:25.4 |
1. | Ward Jeffrey - Hudson Jared | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:26:32.0 | |||
2. | Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:30:26.1 | |||
3. | Cross Paul - Blair Jane | Subaru Impreza H6 | 2:32:40.4 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Neill Dave | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:13:14.0 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:13:34.5 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Marsh Toby | Mazda RX-8 | 1:16:22.9 |
APRC Pacific Cup #1 • New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2022, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 98/64 • gravel 278,25 km - (cancelled 32,94 km)
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:04:56.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:10:23.9 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:11:53.1 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:04:56.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:10:23.9 | |||
3. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 2:12:03.2 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:04:56.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:10:23.9 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:11:53.1 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Thomson Bayden | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:25:45.7 | |||
2. | Silcock John - Elder Donna | Mazda RX-7 | 2:26:00.1 | |||
3. | Murland Shane - Seymour Kayne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:27:12.0 |
1. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:08:55.2 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Jack - Brennan Sarah | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 1:15:02.5 | |||
3. | Jones Bryn - Hudson Jared | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:17:54.7 |
1. | Ramsay Lucas - Thompson Sean | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:23:07.5 | |||
2. | Van Der Meys John Paul - Twomey Troy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:24:56.5 | |||
3. | Ollis Dave - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:25:23.3 |
1. | Ward Jeffrey - O'Neil Murray | Subaru Impreza | 1:12:31.3 | |||
2. | Sievers David - Moloney Noel | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:14:43.9 | |||
3. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:18:03.7 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:09:17.7 | |||
2. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:12:26.9 | |||
3. | Casey Ray - Martin Jimmy | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:13:01.5 |
Cars #1c to #27c are shown as #1001 to #1027.
APRC Pacific Cup #1 • New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
16. 4. – 18. 4. 2021, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 110/55 • gravel 290,98 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:32:52.6 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:40:25.5 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:42:29.5 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:32:52.6 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:40:25.5 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:42:29.5 |
1. | Judd Jeff - Parkin Alex | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:55:09.4 | |||
2. | Taylor Brent - Ramsay Chris | Toyota FT86 | 2:56:45.5 | |||
3. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:57:24.8 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:10:53.7 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Jack - Brennan Sarah | Mazda 2 AP4 | 1:11:35.6 | |||
3. | Pettigrew Ari - Gray Samantha | BMW 318 Ti Compact E36 | 1:13:31.5 |
1. | Sievers David - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:17:21.2 | |||
2. | Smith Tim - Maddren Brett | Toyota Starlet | 1:19:39.3 | |||
3. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:19:43.8 |
1. | Martin Andy - Hayward Matt | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:16:07.8 | |||
2. | Wright Matt - Lloyd Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 1:16:23.2 | |||
3. | Muckle Wayne - Cresswell Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:16:48.9 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:10:53.7 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 | 1:11:08.8 | |||
3. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:12:17.8 |
APRC Pacific Cup cancelled. Cars with postfix "c" (1c, 2c, etc) are shown as 10xx (1001, 1002...).
APRC Pacific Cup • New Zealand • New Zealand 2WD • Mainland Rally Series (NZ)
3. 4. – 5. 4. 2020, Dunedin • gravel
APRC Pacific Cup #1 • New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
12. 4. – 14. 4. 2019, Dunedin • entries/finish - 127/75 • gravel 272,53 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:25:54.3 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:33:11.2 | |||
3. | Turner Dylan - Read Malcolm | Audi S1 AP4 | 2:34:19.3 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:25:54.3 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:41:19.9 | |||
3. | Hawkeswood Jack - Parkin Alex | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:59:54.1 |
1. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:33:11.2 | |||
2. | Turner Dylan - Read Malcolm | Audi S1 AP4 | 2:34:19.3 | |||
3. | Campbell Phil - Peden Malcolm | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 2:37:51.5 |
1. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 2:43:41.6 | |||
2. | Ross Regan - Gray Samantha | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:44:33.4 | |||
3. | Herbert Bruce - Parker Bevan | Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo | 2:46:42.4 |
1. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 1:22:13.6 | |||
2. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:22:51.9 |
1. | Thomasen Ben - Haycock Gavin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:20:53.0 | |||
2. | King Zeke - Thompson Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:22.0 | |||
3. | Rowberry Wayne - Smith Callum | Toyota Starlet | 1:34:01.3 |
1. | Thomasen Ben - Haycock Gavin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:20:53.0 | |||
2. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:21:48.9 | |||
3. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:22:43.6 |
1. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:21:48.9 | |||
2. | Ross Regan - Gray Samantha | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:22:13.3 | |||
3. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 1:22:13.6 |
New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2018, Dunedin • entries/finish - 109/60 • gravel 281,29 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:23:28.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:31:56.5 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto | 2:34:31.4 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:23:28.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:31:56.5 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto | 2:34:31.4 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:49:52.7 | |||
2. | Pittams Wayne - Davison Chris | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:51:40.6 | |||
3. | Taylor David - Hudson Jared | Honda Civic | 3:00:40.7 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:49:52.7 | |||
2. | Keighley Amy - Smith Andrew | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 3:25:49.9 |
1. | Mitchell James - Hayes Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:24:10.6 | |||
2. | Creugnet Eugène - Delrieu Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:25:35.8 | |||
3. | Quantock David - Quantock Emma | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:26:01.4 |
1. | Blackberry Grant - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:38:36.7 | |||
2. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 2:40:13.4 | |||
3. | Buist Deane - Celeste Karl | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:40:50.5 |
1. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto | 1:20:06.8 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:21:22.2 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Gray Samantha | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:22:36.2 |
New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
7. 4. – 9. 4. 2017, Dunedin • entries/finish - 124/59 • gravel 292,21 km
1. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:48:38.0 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:49:23.9 | |||
3. | Gardner Rhys - Mackay Ally | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:50:41.4 |
1. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:48:38.0 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:49:23.9 | |||
3. | Gardner Rhys - Mackay Ally | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:50:41.4 |
1. | Jones Anthony - Gwynne Tanya | Ford Escort MK2 | 3:00:19.2 | |||
2. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 3:07:27.8 | |||
3. | McLean Christopher - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 3:15:24.6 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | ||||
2. | Quantock Job - Steel Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ||||
3. | McLean Christopher - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST |
1. | Quantock Job - Steel Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ||||
2. | Brown Ben - Cresswell Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | ||||
3. | Taylor David - Huntley Pania | Honda Civic |
1. | Buist Deane - Celeste Karl | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:25:18.6 | |||
2. | Bateman Richard - Smith Jordyn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:27:14.5 | |||
3. | Merkin Fred - Everson Sandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:32:25.7 |
1. | Ross Regan - Hudson Lisa | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:24:58.0 | |||
2. | Buist Deane - Celeste Karl | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:25:18.6 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-7 | 1:26:16.7 |
New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2016, Dunedin • entries/finish - 96/54 • gravel 264,20 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:23:05.4 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:32:27.5 | |||
3. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:45.9 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:23:05.4 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:32:27.5 | |||
3. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:45.9 |
1. | Jones Anthony - Moloney Noel | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:46:41.8 | |||
2. | Strong Dave - McKenzie Bruce | Honda Civic Type-R | 2:48:34.2 | |||
3. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 3:09:17.5 |
1. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:14:28.0 | |||
2. | Cox Sloan - Read Malcolm | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:16:58.6 | |||
3. | Williamson Jack - Williamson Brenda | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:25:58.4 |
1. | Bateman Richard - Guckert Sharisse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:18:46.1 | |||
2. | Walker Daniel - Dawson Jeremy | Subaru Impreza | 1:19:27.9 | |||
3. | Murphy Greg - Leonard Mark | Vauxhall Chevette | 1:21:29.1 |
1. | Baddock Richard - Anderson Jason | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:37:11.5 | |||
2. | Buist Deane - Celeste Karl | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:38:43.5 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-7 | 2:39:22.2 |
New Zealand #2 • New Zealand 2WD #2 • Junior (NZ) #2 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #2 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
9. 5. – 10. 5. 2015 • entries/finish - 71/33 • gravel 278,35 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:53:52.4 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Fabbro Venita | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:53:54.9 | |||
3. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 2:56:06.5 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:53:52.4 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Fabbro Venita | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:53:54.9 | |||
3. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 2:56:06.5 |
1. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:26:46.8 |
1. | Bateman Richard - Guckert Sharisse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:31:23.6 | |||
2. | Spence Hugh - Eddington Tim | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:34:02.5 | |||
3. | Shapley Jonathan - Blair Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:36:02.7 |
1. | Judd Jeff - Cowles James | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:31:24.0 | |||
2. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-7 | 1:31:43.2 | |||
3. | Kibble Deborah - Johnston Heather | Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo | 1:34:47.4 |
New Zealand #2 • New Zealand 2WD #2 • Junior (NZ) #2 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2 • Southern Rally Series (NZ) #1
9. 5. – 11. 5. 2014, Dunedin • entries/finish - 87/51 • gravel 283,04 km - (cancelled 16,73 km)
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:28:42.2 | |||
2. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:53.7 | |||
3. | Jansen Matt - Hudson Rocky | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:33:54.9 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:28:42.2 | |||
2. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:53.7 | |||
3. | Jansen Matt - Hudson Rocky | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:33:54.9 |
1. | Bayley Max - Deakin Phillip | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:43:59.3 | |||
2. | Taylor Brent - Ramsay Chris | Toyota FT86 | 2:47:37.6 | |||
3. | Anderson Hamish - Brennan Sarah | Toyota Levin | 2:50:11.6 |
1. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:14:11.0 | |||
2. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:14:55.4 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza | 1:16:03.9 |
1. | Ross Regan - Graves Andrew | Ford Escort | 1:15:40.8 | |||
2. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-7 | 1:16:01.1 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza | 1:16:03.9 |
1. | Ayson Derek - Hudson Lisa | Ford Escort | 2:37:49.5 | |||
2. | Strang Carter - Stewart Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:43:58.3 | |||
3. | Burgess Russell - Andrew Phillip | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 2:49:51.0 |
New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Southern Rally Series (NZ) #1
5. 4. – 7. 4. 2013, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 77/47 • gravel 255,24 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:24:54.7 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:28:50.1 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:31:46.1 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:24:54.7 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:28:50.1 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:31:46.1 |
1. | Campbell Phil - Fabbro Venita | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:39:19.4 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Hudson Rocky | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:39:29.5 | |||
3. | Holder David - Holder James | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:40:14.8 |
1. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:23:05.6 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:25:11.5 | |||
3. | Holder David - Holder James | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:27:46.6 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:24:54.7 | |||
2. | Bond Dean - Moody Ross | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:34:50.0 | |||
3. | Gardner Rhys - Ramsay Alex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:36:44.7 |
New Zealand #3 • Junior (NZ) #3 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2 • Southern Rally Series (NZ) #1
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012, Dunedin • entries/finish - 66/44 • gravel 303,00 km - (cancelled 27,21 km)
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:37:47.2 | |||
2. | West Chris - Cobham Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:00.9 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - McLoughlin Anthony | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:40:25.7 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:37:47.2 | |||
2. | West Chris - Cobham Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:00.9 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - McLoughlin Anthony | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:40:25.7 |
1. | Jansen Matt - Farmer Jason | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:44:21.0 | |||
2. | Holder David - Holder James | Toyota Levin | 2:58:59.6 |
1. | Bond Dean - Moody Ross | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | ||||
2. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-7 | ||||
3. | Gardner Rhys - Mackay Ally | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
1. | West Chris - Cobham Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:00.9 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - McLoughlin Anthony | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:40:25.7 | |||
3. | Bond Dean - Moody Ross | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:50:17.3 |
New Zealand #1
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2011, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 83/50 • gravel 271,40 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:34:44.2 | |||
2. | Sumner Dean - Fallon Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:36:21.1 | |||
3. | West Chris - Kyle Erin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:37:13.6 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:34:44.2 | |||
2. | Sumner Dean - Fallon Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:36:21.1 | |||
3. | West Chris - Kyle Erin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:37:13.6 |
New Zealand #1 • Southern Rally Series (NZ)
10. 4. – 11. 4. 2010, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 83/44 • gravel 263,22 km
1. | Sumner Dean - Fallon Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:36:24.5 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:36:39.8 | |||
3. | Mason Richard - Fenemor Hamish | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:36:44.9 |
1. | Sumner Dean - Fallon Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:36:24.5 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:36:39.8 | |||
3. | Mason Richard - Fenemor Hamish | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:36:44.9 |
1. | Graves Andrew - Driscoll Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:41:53.1 | |||
2. | Wellington Steve - Biggs Hudson | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:18.4 | |||
3. | Bond Dean - Barclay Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:44:11.3 |
New Zealand #2 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) • Southern Rally Series (NZ)
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2009, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 86/51 • gravel 256,10 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:27:39.7 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:27:59.4 | |||
3. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Hudson Rocky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:29:10.5 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:27:39.7 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:27:59.4 | |||
3. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Hudson Rocky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:29:10.5 |
1. | Hall Kieran - Hart Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:20:47.1 | |||
2. | Ayson Derek - Scott Greg | Ford Escort 2000 | 1:22:48.5 | |||
3. | Bond Dean - Barclay Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:23:46.3 |
1. | Ayson Derek - Scott Greg | Ford Escort 2000 | 2:37:15.7 | |||
2. | Bond Dean - Barclay Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:38:57.4 | |||
3. | Wellington Steve - Biggs Hudson | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:40:25.7 |
New Zealand #2 • Southern Rally Series (NZ) • Xtreme
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2008, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 101/68 • gravel 258,79 km
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:56.1 | |||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:23:31.0 | |||
3. | Taylor Stewart - Searle Warwick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:26:29.2 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:56.1 | |||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:23:31.0 | |||
3. | Taylor Stewart - Searle Warwick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:26:29.2 |
1. | McCrostie Duncan - Marshall Murray | Nissan Bluebird Turbo | 2:39:11.4 | |||
2. | Cross Paul - Horrell Wade | Mitsubishi Lancer GSR | 2:41:37.1 | |||
3. | Wellington Mike - Wellington Rich | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:41:42.6 |
1. | Nicoll Paul - Rogers Garry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:11:32.8 | |||
2. | Teece Greg - Hudson Rocky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:13:00.1 | |||
3. | Berry Ryan - Berry Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:15:25.6 |
New Zealand #1 • Xtreme
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2007, Dunedin • entries/finish - 96/67 • gravel 267,79 km - (cancelled 46,04 km)
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:04:49.7 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:05:18.9 | |||
3. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Goldring Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:05:19.5 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:04:49.7 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:05:18.9 | |||
3. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:06:57.5 |
1. | Ross Regan - Ross Nigel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 53:13.3 | |||
2. | Judd Jeff - Stevenson Marty | Subaru Impreza WRX | 54:07.2 | |||
3. | Turfus Mike - France Nicole | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 54:34.3 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza | 2:14:53.9 | |||
2. | Murray Sam - Ryan Robert | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:16:01.7 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - Cobham Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:16:16.3 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza | 2:14:53.9 | |||
2. | Murray Sam - Ryan Robert | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:16:01.7 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - Cobham Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:16:16.3 |
1. | Teece Greg - Beattie Andree | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:22:31.0 | |||
2. | Graves Andrew - Leebody Jared | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:24:39.6 | |||
3. | Julian Wayne - Manze David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:25:27.0 |
New Zealand #2
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2005, Dunedin • entries/finish - 81/46 • gravel
1. | West Chris - Cowan Garry | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:22:54.3 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:23:20.6 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - Randell Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:26:46.8 |
New Zealand #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ)
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2004, Otago • entries/finish - 99/63 • gravel
1. | West Chris - Cowan Garry | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:38:18.7 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Hill Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:39:12.0 | |||
3. | Mason Richard - Fenemor Hamish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:39:27.7 |
1. | West Chris - Cowan Garry | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:38:18.7 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Hill Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:39:12.0 | |||
3. | Mason Richard - Fenemor Hamish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:39:27.7 |
1. | Pritchard Tom - Scott Karen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:52.1 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:44:40.7 | |||
3. | Silcock John - Atkinson Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:47:15.9 |
New Zealand #2
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2003, Dunedin • entries/finish - 46/29 • gravel
1. | Bawden Todd - McLachlan Damon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:09:42 |
1. | Bawden Todd - McLachlan Damon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:09:42 |
New Zealand #3
15. 5. – 16. 5. 1999, Dunedin • entries/finish - 74/48 • gravel
1. | Herbert Bruce - Ryan Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:22:18 |
1. | Herbert Bruce - Ryan Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:22:18 |
New Zealand #3
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1998, Dunedin • entries/finish - 83/67 • gravel 214,50 km
1. | McAndrew Joe - Boyle Christopher | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:57:42 |
1. | McAndrew Joe - Boyle Christopher | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:57:42 |
New Zealand #3
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1997, Dunedin • entries/finish - 85/49 • gravel 213,10 km
1. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:12:03 | |||
2. | Bawden Todd - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | ||||
3. | Sexton Barry - ? | Subaru Impreza |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:12:03 | |||
2. | Bawden Todd - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | ||||
3. | Sexton Barry - ? | Subaru Impreza |
New Zealand #3
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1996, Dunedin • entries/finish - 60/36 • gravel 249,80 km
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:40:54 |
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:40:54 |
New Zealand #3
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1995, Dunedin • entries/finish - 65/34 • gravel 272,80 km
1. | Graham Greg - Robb Jim | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 2:34:24 | |||
2. | Grant Andrew - Judd Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
1. | Graham Greg - Robb Jim | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 2:34:24 | |||
2. | Grant Andrew - Judd Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
New Zealand #1
16. 4. 1994, Dunedin • entries/finish - 59/51 • gravel
1. | Stokes Brian - Judd Jeff | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:59 | |||
2. | Graham Greg - Robb Jim | Subaru Impreza | ||||
3. | Warren Stuart - ? | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) |
1. | Stokes Brian - Judd Jeff | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:59 | |||
2. | Graham Greg - Robb Jim | Subaru Impreza | ||||
3. | Warren Stuart - ? | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) |
New Zealand #2
23. 4. 1988, Otago • entries/finish - 55/29 • gravel
1. | Stokes Brian - Grundy Andrew | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 1:58:26 |
1. | Stokes Brian - Grundy Andrew | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 1:58:26 |
New Zealand #1
2. 4. 1983, Otago • entries/finish - 48/32 • gravel
1. | Robinson Barry - Tulloch | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:09:38 | |||
2. | Owen Hugh - Owen Lloyd | Ford Escort RS | 2:15:12 | |||
3. | Stokes Brian - Kerr Robin | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 2:15:40 |
1. | Robinson Barry - Tulloch | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:09:38 | |||
2. | Owen Hugh - Owen Lloyd | Ford Escort RS | 2:15:12 | |||
3. | Stokes Brian - Kerr Robin | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 2:15:40 |