Jack Frost Stages
ANCC Stage Rally #1 • ANECCC #1 • North England Tarmac #2
2. 2. 2020, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 68/51 • asphalt 77,92 km - (cancelled 9,66 km)
1. | Procter Kevin - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 50:07 | |||
2. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 50:39 | |||
3. | Bardy Tony - Bellerby Dave | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 51:08 |
1. | Hutchinson Alistair - Bruce Thomas | Renault Clio RS 182 | 55:09 | |||
2. | Davey Malcolm - Slingsby Paul | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 56:48 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 50:39 | |||
2. | Brunton Hugh - Whiteley Liam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:23 | |||
3. | Hutchinson Alistair - Bruce Thomas | Renault Clio RS 182 | 55:09 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 50:39 | |||
2. | Henderson David - Henderson Katie | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:07 | |||
3. | Campbell Des - Forsyth Craig | Peugeot 206 XSi | 54:20 |
ANCC Stage Rally #2 • ANECCC #2 • North England Tarmac #2
17. 2. 2019, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 69/55 • asphalt 78,54 km
1. | Smith Peter - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 53:55 | |||
2. | Kirkaldy Alan - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:02 | |||
3. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 54:11 |
1. | Chicken Phil - Jukes Brian | Volkswagen Lupo GTi | 1:04:51 |
1. | Knox Karl - Colman Sam | Vauxhall Nova | 1:09:58 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 54:11 | |||
2. | Hastings Lee - Hastings Cole | Subaru Impreza | 55:58 | |||
3. | Cunningham Joe - Fowler Marc | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 56:37 |
UK others
21. 1. 2018, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 76/69 • asphalt 38,58 km
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:04 | |||
2. | Procter Kevin - Fawcett Derek | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:16 | |||
3. | Taylor Alex - Swallow Mark | Subaru Forester | 42:17 |
UK others
15. 1. 2017, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 75/60 • asphalt 79,52 km
1. | Bell Graeme - Radford Russ | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 1:01:16 | |||
2. | Snowden Rob - Rodgers Tommy | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:01:46 | |||
3. | Jasper Mark - Whyatt Don | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:02:07 |
Circuit Rally #4
17. 1. 2016, Croft circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 89/70 • asphalt 79,50 km
1. | Smith Guy - Walsh Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 55:26 | |||
2. | Field Ashley - Field Fred | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 55:51 | |||
3. | Swift Paul - Swift Jessica | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:51 |
1. | Field Ashley - Field Fred | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 55:51 | |||
2. | Swift Paul - Swift Jessica | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:51 | |||
3. | Quigley Steve - Hutchings Tom | Renault Clio RS 172 | 59:13 |
UK others
18. 1. 2015, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 90/70 • asphalt - snow 78,06 km - (cancelled 9,82 km)
1. | Newby Arron - Cope John | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 53:14 | |||
2. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 53:31 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Windress Ian | MG ZR S2500 Millington | 54:22 |
UK others
19. 1. 2014, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 75/64 • asphalt 74,04 km
1. | Simpson Stephen - Walsh Patrick | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 52:54 | |||
2. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 53:13 | |||
3. | Mellors Benjamin - Spencer Tom | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 54:01 |
UK others
20. 1. 2013 • entries/finish - 54/46 • asphalt 74,04 km
1. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:10:51 | |||
2. | Chapman Simon - Calvert Michael | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:15:10 | |||
3. | Hornbrook Dave - Howell Caroline | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:15:43 |
UK others
22. 1. 2012 • entries/finish - 72/51 • asphalt - snow 72,36 km
1. | Bird Paul - Riddick Kirsty | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 51:40 | |||
2. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 53:52 | |||
3. | Swift Paul - Cox David | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:25 |
UK others
16. 1. 2011, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 72/61 • asphalt 59,22 km - (cancelled 14,81 km)
1. | Bird Paul - Riddick Kirsty | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 34:01 | |||
2. | Tinker Martin - Dixon Ann | Lotus Exige | 35:18 | |||
3. | Swift Paul - Cox David | Ford Escort MK2 | 35:36 |
UK others
17. 1. 2010 • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 83/66 • asphalt
1. | Bird Paul - Riddick Kirsty | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 45:40 | |||
2. | Cook Richard - Cook Edwin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:48 | |||
3. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:58 |
UK others
18. 1. 2009 • entries/finish - 88/71 • asphalt
1. | Bird Paul - Windress Ian | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 41:57 | |||
2. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 42:31 | |||
3. | Hogg Steven - Shortt Phil | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 43:01 |
UK others
13. 1. 2008 • entries/finish - 86/78 • asphalt
1. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 35:11 | |||
2. | Stone John - Carter Lee | MG Metro 6R4 | 35:35 | |||
3. | Procter Kevin - Bellerby Dave | Subaru Impreza 555 | 36:44 |
UK others
14. 1. 2007, Croft Circuit • entries/finish - 88/70 • asphalt
1. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 38:33 | |||
2. | Stone John - Carter Lee | Hyundai Accent WRC | 38:33 | |||
3. | Bardy Tony - Smith Reginald | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 38:41 |
UK others
15. 1. 2006 • entries/finish - 80/60 • asphalt
1. | Bardy Tony - Colman Neil | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 39:01 | |||
2. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 39:25 | |||
3. | Gallagher Phil - Gallagher Mick | MG Metro 6R4 | 39:44 |
UK others
15. 1. 2005 • entries/finish - 80/68 • asphalt
1. | Bardy Tony - Smith Reginald | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 37:39 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | MG ZR | 38:16 | |||
3. | Davison Keith - Jackson Ian | Darrian T90 | 38:33 |
UK others
17. 1. 2004 • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 56/50 • asphalt
1. | Bardy Tony - Smith Reginald | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 39:13 | |||
2. | Stone John - Carter Lee | MG Metro 6R4 | 39:31 | |||
3. | Bogie John - Paterson David | MG Metro 6R4 | 39:39 |
UK others
18. 1. 2003 • entries/finish - 78/67 • asphalt
1. | Bogie John - Paterson David | MG Metro 6R4 | 30:20 | |||
2. | Champion Ryan - Windress Ian | Subaru Impreza 555 | 30:32 | |||
3. | Bardy Tony - Smith Reginald | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 30:50 |
UK others
19. 1. 2002, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 44/33 • asphalt
1. | Bogie John - Paterson David | MG Metro 6R4 | 32:20 | |||
2. | Holland David - Calverley John | Ford Escort MK2 | 32:39 | |||
3. | Dennis Robert - Roughead Ron | Subaru Impreza | 33:54 |
UK others
9. 1. 2000, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 33/26 • asphalt
1. | Brodie John - Whyatt Don | MG Metro 6R4 | 29:28 | |||
2. | Holland David - Calverley John | Ford Escort MK1 | 29:37 | |||
3. | Fletcher James - Bills Ken | Peugeot 205 GTI | 30:15 |