Great Britain others
Northern Ireland • Northern Ireland Gravel
16. 11. 2024, Northern Ireland • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
Mini Cooper Challenge #9
26. 10. 2024, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
ASWMC #6
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2024, Castle Combe • Bath Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Mini Cooper Challenge #4
15. 6. – 15. 5. 2024, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Junior 1000 (GB) #1
10. 2. 2024, Snetterton Circuit • Anglia Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 13/12 • asphalt 84,34 km
1. | Chester Riley - Swallow Victoria | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:12:17 | |||
2. | Snowden McKenzie - Turnbull Jonathan | Suzuki Alto | 1:12:43 | |||
3. | Mathewson Charlie - Bass Ian | Volkswagen up! | 1:12:44 |
1. | Chester Riley - Swallow Victoria | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:12:17 | |||
2. | Snowden McKenzie - Turnbull Jonathan | Suzuki Alto | 1:12:43 | |||
3. | Mathewson Charlie - Bass Ian | Volkswagen up! | 1:12:44 |
ANWCC #27 • Northern Historic Tarmac #7
10. 12. 2023, Penistone • Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club • asphalt
"Postponed by organisers" / Motor Sport Order application order withdrawn by club, due to "received concerns from residents and businesses"
Mini Cooper Challenge #10
28. 10. 2023, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 9/7 • gravel 35,55 km
1. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 29:33.2 | |||
2. | Green Tim - Joines Jordan | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 29:58.1 | |||
3. | Davies Gordon - Morris Jack | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 30:06.6 |
1. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 29:33.2 | |||
2. | Green Tim - Joines Jordan | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 29:58.1 | |||
3. | Davies Gordon - Morris Jack | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 30:06.6 |
Northern Ireland Gravel #4
21. 10. 2023, Maghera • Magherafelt & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
UK others
15. 7. 2023, Brunton Airfield • Berwick & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 58/? • asphalt
Show event only
UK others
27. 12. 2022, Teesside Autodrome • Darlington & District Motor Club • asphalt
Cancelled due to lack of entries - https://www.facebook.com/darlingtonmotorclub/posts/pfbid0T4K3Ta9XgjVWSg66waRnoZdaipMS9PJqYAdfG6EYBruTXMhoYHRkt7MsUEx3K334l
UK others
29. 10. 2022, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • gravel - asphalt 35,97 km
No entries in this event.
UK others
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • gravel 58,37 km
No entries in this event.
UK others
9. 7. 2022, Brunton Airfield • Berwick & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 40/? • asphalt
Show event only
Mini Cooper Challenge #5
21. 5. 2022, Bala • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 12/9 • gravel 34,54 km
1. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper One | 26:21 | |||
2. | Davies Gordon - Horsefield Tina | Mini Cooper One | 26:48 | |||
3. | Clarke George - Vardy Dave | Mini Cooper One | 27:56 |
1. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper One | 26:21 | |||
2. | Davies Gordon - Horsefield Tina | Mini Cooper One | 26:48 | |||
3. | Clarke George - Vardy Dave | Mini Cooper One | 27:56 |
UK others
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Show event only
UK others
23. 2. 2019, Guernsey • Guernsey Kart & Motor Club LBG + Guernsey Motor Cycle & Car Club • entries/finish - 1/1 • asphalt 41,07 km
1. | Torode Angus - Creed Adam | Citroën C2 | 43:44.4 |
UK others
2. 12. 2018, Rockingham • Middlesex County Automotive Club & Thame Motor Clu • entries/finish - 4/2 • asphalt
1. | Legg John - Parsons Dave | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:15 | |||
2. | Gathercole David - Odell Glyn | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 50:39 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2018 • entries/finish - 75/58 • asphalt - gravel 117,49 km
1. | Davies Kevin - Bowen Dale | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:32:26 | |||
2. | "Penclaw" - James Alan | Toyota Corolla | 2:32:29 | |||
3. | Davies Andy - Gilbey Michael | Subaru Impreza | 2:34:57 |
UK others
1. 9. 2018, Enniskillen • entries/finish - 4/3 • gravel 28,28 km
1. | McGauran Damien - McGinn Michaela | BMW 320i E30 | 18:24.0 | |||
2. | Mills Leroy - Stafford Steven | Peugeot 206 | 20:58.0 | |||
3. | Little Brian - Sexton Paul | Ford Escort G3 | 22:25.0 |
Ireland Tarmac Junior #3
7. 4. 2018, Antrim • entries/finish - 2/2 • asphalt 70,26 km
1. | McNamee Gary - Brady Brian | Honda Civic | 40:58.0 | |||
2. | Deazley Gareth - McColgan Eathan | Honda Civic | 44:45.9 |
1. | McNamee Gary - Brady Brian | Honda Civic | 40:58.0 | |||
2. | Deazley Gareth - McColgan Eathan | Honda Civic | 44:45.9 |
UK others
13. 11. 2017 • entries/finish - 2/1 • gravel
1. | Perez Seb - Lee Alex | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:18 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2017, Builth Wells • entries/finish - 82/57 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Williams George - Hawkins Jonathan | Ford Escort MK2 | 30:15 | |||
2. | Davies Kevin - Bowen Dale | Ford Escort MK2 | 31:41 | |||
3. | Lennox Mark - Beamond Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 32:58 |
UK others
2. 9. 2017, Enniskillen • entries/finish - 5/2 • gravel 28,21 km
1. | McCormack Enda - Fitzgerald Colin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 16:45 | |||
2. | Sheridan Pauric - Henderson John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 18:42 |
UK others
27. 8. 2017, Builth Showground • entries/finish - 1/1 • asphalt 18,98 km
1. | Davies Russ - Neale Roger | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 24:05 |
Results Final at 16:54 27/08/2017
UK others
27. 8. 2017 • entries/finish - 3/? • asphalt 35,72 km
UK others
1. 5. 2017, Enniskillen • Enniskillen Motor Club • entries/finish - 4/4 • asphalt
1. | Phillips Robin - Phillips Laura | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 7:57.1 | |||
2. | McQuaid Hugh - McQuaid Liam | Ford Escort MK2 | 8:41.1 | |||
3. | McBride Colm - Kelly Jordan | Peugeot 205 GTI | 9:19.5 |
UK others
4. 12. 2016, Rockingham • entries/finish - 5/3 • asphalt 83,85 km
1. | Baile Paul - Ditchburn Loic | Subaru Impreza | 53:29 | |||
2. | Hayter Robert - Rook Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 55:19 | |||
3. | Dean Geoff - Barker Suzanne | BMW 325i E30 | 58:14 |
Circuit Rally #8
15. 5. 2016, Snetterton • entries/finish - 53/44 • asphalt 72,09 km
1. | Field Ashley - Hooley Janice | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 43:45 | |||
2. | Hodgson Martin - Jones Tony | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:20 | |||
3. | Tinn David - Tinn Alice | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 45:59 |
1. | Field Ashley - Hooley Janice | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 43:45 | |||
2. | Hodgson Martin - Jones Tony | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:20 | |||
3. | Tinn David - Tinn Alice | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 45:59 |
UK others
6. 8. – 8. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 19/15 • asphalt
1. | Hindley Phil - Bull Andrew | Porsche 911 SC | 58:03 | |||
2. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 58:16 | |||
3. | Ratcliffe Stephen - King Chris | Porsche 911 Carrera | 59:03 |
UK others
10. 11. 2013 • entries/finish - 10/8 • gravel
1. | Potter James - Duck Robert | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:35 | |||
2. | Anderson Guy - Phillips Tony | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 44:03 | |||
3. | Brown Terry - Whittle Tomos | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:10 |
UK others
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 28/19 • asphalt
1. | Hindley Phil - Bull Andrew | Porsche 911 SC | 1:12:20.3 | |||
2. | Kermode Adrian - Bennett-Baggs Sarah | Porsche 911 SC | 1:14:50.2 | |||
3. | Spiers John - Niedrum Susanne | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:16:25.1 |
UK others
25. 11. 2012 • entries/finish - 4/3 • gravel
1. | Hughes Alan James - Bills Ken | Ford Escort MK2 | 59:01 | |||
2. | Axford Mike - Thomason Dave | Ford Fiesta RS | 1:00:50 | |||
3. | McAuley Ian - Buckles Simon | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:01 |
UK others
4. 11. 2012, Snetterton • entries/finish - 3/2 • asphalt
1. | Watts Jacob - Devonport John | Nissan Micra | 45:25 | |||
2. | Crane Jacob - Foster Aggie | Suzuki Alto | 45:42 |
UK others
17. 6. 2012, Trawsfynydd • entries/finish - 16/14 • asphalt
1. | Pugh Ken - Edwards Aled | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 23:37 | |||
2. | Phillips Chris - Hughes Sarah | Peugeot 106 GTI | 24:50 | |||
3. | Roberts Matthew - Williams Llion | Citroën Saxo | 24:54 |
UK others
28. 4. 2012 • entries/finish - 50/45 • asphalt
1. | Barrett Kevin - Barrett Paul | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 18:13.2 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Gilmore Michael | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 18:14.6 | |||
3. | McGaffin John - McGaffin Lesley | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 18:21.9 |
UK others
28. 4. 2012, Kielder • entries/finish - 1/? • gravel
Only competing crew went off the road on SS3.
Junior 1000 (GB)
22. 4. 2012 • entries/finish - 12/8 • asphalt 100,82 km
1. | Vassallo Alexander - Paterson Howard | Citroën C1 | 1:02:31 | |||
2. | Nicklin Kasia - Skillen Peter | Nissan Micra | 1:03:03 | |||
3. | Price Rhys - Jackson Jonathan | Nissan Micra | 1:03:19 |
1. | Vassallo Alexander - Paterson Howard | Citroën C1 | 1:02:31 | |||
2. | Nicklin Kasia - Skillen Peter | Nissan Micra | 1:03:03 | |||
3. | Price Rhys - Jackson Jonathan | Nissan Micra | 1:03:19 |
UK others
18. 2. 2012 • entries/finish - 48/39 • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 50:42 | |||
2. | Le Coadou Gary - Hollingham Paul | Toyota Corolla WRC | 51:49 | |||
3. | O'Leary Steve - O'Leary Michael | Darrian T90 | 52:22 |
UK others
5. 2. 2012, Mallory Park • entries/finish - 35/32 • snow - ice
1. | Lowe Robert - Buckley Sid | MG Metro 6R4 | 28:42 | |||
2. | Holland Michael - Hill Jamie | Ford Escort MK1 | 30:29 | |||
3. | Tomlinson Stuart - Taylor Nick | Ford Escort MK2 | 31:06 |
UK others
5. 12. 2011 • entries/finish - 2/2 • gravel
1. | Hughes Alan James - Bills Ken | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 59:15 | |||
2. | Lymburn Bill - Hastings James | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:05:58 |
Manx #6
26. 11. 2011, Isle of Man • entries/finish - 28/18 • asphalt
1. | Cannell Nigel - Cannell Imogen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:53 | |||
2. | Jones Martyn - Radcliffe David | Vauxhall Nova | 39:47 | |||
3. | Collister Graham - Cashen Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 40:18 |
UK others
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 33/21 • asphalt
1. | Collister George - Craine Janet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:25:24 | |||
2. | Colley Steve - Rodman Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:26:32 | |||
3. | Corkill Connor - Perryman Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:30:55 |
1. 10. 2011, Enniskillen • entries/finish - 38/29 • asphalt - gravel 65,04 km
1. | McGirr Shane - Elliott Jackie | Toyota Starlet | 41:13.8 | |||
2. | McElhinney Gary - Kelly Darragh | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:14.8 | |||
3. | Trotter Andrew - Creighan Kevin | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:52.0 |
Junior 1000 (GB)
30. 7. 2011, Angelsey • entries/finish - 10/10 • asphalt
1. | Davey Joshua - McLean Jim | Citroën C1 | 48:14 | |||
2. | Ingram Chris - Gilbey Michael | Citroën C1 | 48:20 | |||
3. | Beattie Calvin - Cruttenden Joe | Nissan Micra | 48:51 |
1. | Davey Joshua - McLean Jim | Citroën C1 | 48:14 | |||
2. | Ingram Chris - Gilbey Michael | Citroën C1 | 48:20 | |||
3. | Beattie Calvin - Cruttenden Joe | Nissan Micra | 48:51 |
UK others
23. 4. 2011 • entries/finish - 12/8 • asphalt 42,27 km
1. | Wedlock Mervyn - McCabe Damien | Ford Escort MK2 | 26:19.2 | |||
2. | McCarra Kieran - McGinnity Conor | Honda Civic | 26:34.7 | |||
3. | Campbell Ronan - Corry Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 27:19.4 |
UK others
5. 2. 2011 • Mid-Antrim Motor Club • entries/finish - 21/17 • asphalt - gravel
1. | McQuillan Joe - McGrath Damien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 25:55 | |||
2. | Graffin Kieron - Beattie Charlie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 26:09 | |||
3. | Kennedy James - Rowan John | Ford Escort MK2 | 26:38 |
UK others
31. 10. 2010, St John's Town of Dalry • Solway Car Club • entries/finish - 31/24 • gravel
1. | Armstrong Jock - Wyllie Margaret | Subaru Impreza | 26:12 | |||
2. | McMiken Craig - Sanderson Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 26:54 | |||
3. | Dickson Richard - Dobie Sanny | Subaru Impreza | 26:58 |
UK others
2. 10. 2010, Enniskillen • entries/finish - 32/23 • gravel
1. | McElhinney Gary - Kelly Darragh | Ford Escort MK2 | 37:44 | |||
2. | Brown Harold - Downey Bartley | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 37:47 | |||
3. | McGirr Shane - Maguire Daire | Toyota Starlet | 38:02 |
UK others
27. 2. 2010, Bournemouth • entries/finish - 6/6 • gravel 89,56 km - (cancelled 4,38 km)
1. | Paramore Alan - Sunderland James | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:09:43.6 | |||
2. | Christie Ewen - McKerlie Curtis | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:14:00.5 | |||
3. | Partridge Steve - Clayton John | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:15:39.9 |
UK others
24. 1. 2010, Bentwaters • entries/finish - 42/34 • asphalt
1. | Gallagher Phil - Gallagher Mick | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:00:38 | |||
2. | Hewitt Tony - Hewitt Emma | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:00:56 | |||
3. | Jasper Mark - Whyatt Don | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1:00:57 |
British ANCRO #7
5. 9. 2009 • entries/finish - 13/8 • gravel
1. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 56:53 | |||
2. | Elsmore Nik - Drew Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 59:01 | |||
3. | Cookson Alan - Wilkinson Julian | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:00:30 |
1. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 56:53 | |||
2. | Elsmore Nik - Drew Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 59:01 | |||
3. | Cookson Alan - Wilkinson Julian | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:00:30 |
UK others
18. 7. 2009 • entries/finish - 21/16 • gravel 71,15 km
1. | Felgate Richard - Mason Mark | BMW 325i E30 | 48:46.1 | |||
2. | Fox Andrew - Powell Stuart | BMW 325i E30 | 48:53.4 | |||
3. | Thompson Russ - Trimble Ashley | Peugeot 205 GTI | 49:02.7 |
UK others
5. 7. 2009, The Ranges Motorsport Centre Trawsfynydd • entries/finish - 38/33 • asphalt
1. | Jones Kevin - Jones Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 20:14 | |||
2. | Roberts Meirion - Davies Lowri | Ford Escort MK2 | 20:21 | |||
3. | Philips Chris - Hughes Sarah | Peugeot 106 GTI | 20:24 |
UK others
16. 5. 2009, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 30/22 • gravel 48,22 km
1. | Davison Andrew - Curry Mike | BMW 325i E30 | 37:21 | |||
2. | Fox Andrew - Jenkins Tudor | BMW 325i E30 | 37:55 | |||
3. | Winstanley Ian - Bye Neil | BMW 325i E30 | 38:03 |
UK others
4. 5. 2009, Teeside Autodrome • entries/finish - 26/21 • asphalt
1. | Tinker Martin - Walker Mark | Lotus Exige | 37:16 | |||
2. | Davison Keith - Jackson Ian | Darrian T90 | 37:52 | |||
3. | Hutchinson Alistair - Dykes St. John | Renault Clio RS 172 | 38:10 |
British Rally Challenge
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009 • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel
1. | Edwards Matt - Murphy Andy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:46.4 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Madoc-Jones Jon | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 56:33.4 | |||
3. | Boyd John - Bell Fred | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 57:48.9 |
UK others
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2009 • entries/finish - 5/3 • gravel
1. | Paramore Alan - Knighton Jon | Land Rover Wolf XD | 52:40.6 | |||
2. | Partridge Steve - Cookman Ross | Land Rover Wolf XD | 58:06.0 | |||
3. | Morrison George - McKerlie Curtis | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:05:50.0 |
UK others
17. 11. 2008, Kielder • entries/finish - 3/1 • gravel
1. | Mayland Peter - Hughes Paul | Proton Satria Kit Car | 30:39 |
UK others
19. 7. 2008 • entries/finish - 35/27 • gravel
1. | Carannante Ciro - Young Tim | BMW 325i E30 | 48:43.6 | |||
2. | Davison Andrew - Taylor Laura | BMW 325i E30 | 48:47.0 | |||
3. | Carannante Toni - Flynn Ella | BMW 325i E30 | 48:50.1 |
UK others
12. 7. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Fiesta Sport Trophy (IRL) #2
23. 3. 2008, Newcastle • entries/finish - 9/5 • asphalt 83,64 km
1. | Evans Elfyn - Roberts Gareth | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 49:28.7 | |||
2. | McBride Adrian - Hicks Rodney | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:16.4 | |||
3. | Wright Stephen - McAdoo Ashley | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:34.5 |
1. | Evans Elfyn - Roberts Gareth | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 49:28.7 | |||
2. | McBride Adrian - Hicks Rodney | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:16.4 | |||
3. | Wright Stephen - McAdoo Ashley | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:34.5 |
1. 3. 2008 • Mid-Antrim Motor Club • entries/finish - 36/23 • asphalt
1. | Dowey Brian - Cochrane Ricky | Ford Escort WRC | 24:29 | |||
2. | Gillespie P.J - O'Kane Mary | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 24:46 | |||
3. | Graffin Kieron - Beattie Charlie | Subaru Impreza WRC | 24:49 |
UK others
24. 2. 2008, Angelsey • entries/finish - 36/25 • asphalt
1. | Dick Robert - Jones Chris | Darrian T9 | 52:25 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Jones Jennifer | Vauxhall Chevette | 53:05 | |||
3. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort RS | 53:58 |
UK others
23. 2. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Hobson Nigel - Hobson Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ||||
2. | Varley Andrew - Charmbury Bob | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | Sparrow James - Everard Dave | Ford Escort WRC |
16. 2. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Parkinson Martin - ? | Subaru Impreza | 50:13 | |||
2. | Le Coadou Gary - Hollingham Paul | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 50:26 | |||
3. | Tilly Chris - Moore Terry | MG Metro 6R4 | 50:26 |
UK others
14. 7. 2007 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
1. 7. 2007 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Morgan Phil - Douglas Martin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 |
UK others
9. 5. – 10. 5. 2007 • Manx Auto Sport • entries/finish - 51/32 • asphalt
1. | Watson Robert - Craig Bruce | Vauxhall Nova | 1:03:05 | |||
2. | Cope John - Fagg Robert | Subaru Impreza | 1:03:21 | |||
3. | Quine Steven - Skinner John | Vauxhall Astra Kit Car | 1:03:37 |
Fiesta Sport Trophy (IRL) #2
8. 4. 2007 • entries/finish - 9/7 • asphalt
1. | Harvey Conor - McDaid Tony | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:35.0 | |||
2. | Fisher Alastair - McNulty Barry | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:42.8 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Hart Jonny | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 55:34.9 |
1. | Harvey Conor - McDaid Tony | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:35.0 | |||
2. | Fisher Alastair - McNulty Barry | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:42.8 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Hart Jonny | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 55:34.9 |
UK others
31. 3. 2007 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | McGillin Brian - Doherty David | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 21:32 | |||
2. | O'Kane Kevin - Brady Martin | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 22:11 | |||
3. | Crossen David - McClean Stewart | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 22:15 |
UK others
3. 3. 2007 • Mid-Antrim Motor Club • entries/finish - 32/21 • asphalt
1. | McKeown John - Speers Tommy | Ford Escort WRC | 23:57 | |||
2. | Dowey Brian - Cochrane Ricky | Ford Escort WRC | 24:05 | |||
3. | Graffin Kieron - Reid Liam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 24:14 |
UK others
18. 2. 2007 • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt
1. | O'Donovan Ollie - Feeney Kevin | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 50:20 | |||
2. | Mauger Simon - West David | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:44 | |||
3. | Morgan Haydn - Harding Lee | Vauxhall Nova | 52:19 |
UK others
3. 2. 2007 • Manx Auto Sport • entries/finish - 24/13 • asphalt
1. | Curphey Richard - Holmes Andrew | Vauxhall Nova | 40:39 | |||
2. | Mawdsley Malcolm - Mawdsley Richard | Subaru Impreza | 41:26 | |||
3. | Cubbon Mark - Turnbull Jonathan | Ford Escort | 41:26 |
UK others
30. 12. 2006 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Donnelly Charlie - ? | Toyota Corolla WRC | ||||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - ? | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | ||||
3. | Biggerstaff Denis - ? | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 |
UK others
16. 9. 2006, Trawsfynydd • entries/finish - 26/18 • asphalt
1. | Jones Dean - Jones Wayne | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:49 | |||
2. | Ellis Carwyn - Jones Edgar | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:07 | |||
3. | Pritchard David - Hall Emyr | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:46 |
UK others
3. 9. 2006 • entries/finish - ?/42 • asphalt
1. | Tilly Chris - Moore Terry | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:01:26 | |||
2. | Le Coadou Gary - Hollingham Paul | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:02:03 | |||
3. | Gudgeon Simon - Parish Lisa | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:02:14 |
UK others
15. 7. 2006, Colerne Airfield, Wiltshire • Bath Motor Club • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt
1. | Tregoning Michael - Gould Neil | Darrian T90 GTR | 58:28 | |||
2. | Lloyd Peter - Handley Graham | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 58:31 | |||
3. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 59:11 |
UK others
8. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 25/17 • asphalt
1. | Carr Kev - Wookey Brett | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:31 | |||
2. | Hollis Steve - Carcillo Sarah | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:09:24 | |||
3. | Brown Adrian - Stevens Darren | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:09:39 |
UK others
1. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 16/9 • gravel
1. | Loveridge Steve - Sattin Mark | MG ZR | 1:02:26 | |||
2. | Meredith David - Owen Robert | MG ZR | 1:05:50 | |||
3. | Nutt Gareth - Haven Kevin | Peugeot 106 | 1:06:45 |
UK others
28. 12. 2005 • entries/finish - 14/12 • asphalt
1. | Furber Kevin - O'Kane Liam | Peugeot 205 GTI | 13:27 | |||
2. | McVay Philip - Cadwallader Nick | Subaru Impreza | 14:02 | |||
3. | Dark Paul - Macczak Amanda | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 14:23 |
UK others
23. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - 31/18 • asphalt
1. | Smekks Adrian - West Erik | MG Metro 6R4 | 51:03 | |||
2. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Andrew | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 52:22 | |||
3. | Pinckney David - Spencer Jody | Subaru Impreza | 52:37 |
UK others
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2005, Isle of Man • entries/finish - 23/18 • gravel
1. | Collister George - Craine Janet | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:34 | |||
2. | Nuttall Gary - Wilson Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 49:39 | |||
3. | Collister Graham - Craine David | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:38 |
ANWCC #16
13. 8. – 11. 8. 2005 • entries/finish - 53/36 • asphalt
1. | Barker Andy - Mort Steve | Ford Focus STI 4WD | 1:26:25 | |||
2. | Dick Robert - Green Barry | Darrian T9 | 1:26:26 | |||
3. | Ellis Carwyn - Jones Edgar | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:29:57 |
1. | Barker Andy - Mort Steve | Ford Focus STI 4WD | 1:26:25 | |||
2. | Dick Robert - Green Barry | Darrian T9 | 1:26:26 | |||
3. | Ellis Carwyn - Jones Edgar | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:29:57 |
UK others
13. 7. 2005 • Ballynahinch & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 48/39 • asphalt
1. | McKenna Barry - McKenna Jonathan | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:02 | |||
2. | Patterson Wesley - Taggart Terence | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:30 | |||
3. | Haslett Roy - Larmour Gavin | Ford Escort Kit Car | 29:39 |
Welsh Forest
25. 6. 2005 • entries/finish - 128/88 • gravel
1. | Middleton Graham - Morgan John | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 47:04 | |||
2. | Griffiths Nigel - Morris Paul | Subaru Impreza | 48:33 | |||
3. | Cole Damian - Willetts Paul | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 48:55 |
UK others
29. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 67/40 • asphalt
1. | Smekks Adrian - West Erik | MG Metro 6R4 | 59:38 | |||
2. | Corner Andy - Greenwood James | Peugeot 205 | 1:00:33 | |||
3. | Jones Julian - Benning Lucy | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:36 |
UK others
1. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 5/3 • asphalt
1. | Middleton Craig - Hernaman Robin | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 54:38.1 | |||
2. | Davies Bryan - Mathias Huw | Vauxhall Nova | 58:54.0 | |||
3. | Bloxham Nick - Brooks Chris | Peugeot 106 | 1:05:11.0 |
Welsh Historic
1. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 2/1 • asphalt
1. | Dennis Brian - Joseph Russell | Morris Cooper S | 1:05:49.3 |
1. | Dennis Brian - Joseph Russell | Morris Cooper S | 1:05:49.3 |
UK others
23. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 19/17 • gravel
1. | Wozencroft James - Fagg Robert | Suzuki Ignis | 57:19.0 | |||
2. | Coalter Neil - Anderson Neil | Honda Civic | 59:28.7 | |||
3. | Bristow Gavin - Brennan Matthew | Vauxhall Nova | 1:01:18.3 |
UK others
3. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 75/42 • asphalt
1. | Taylor Duncan - Graveson Stephen | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:07:45 | |||
2. | Tomlinson Shaun - Tomlinson Sarah | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:07:57 | |||
3. | Gilman Mike - Douglas Iain | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:01 |
UK others
13. 2. 2005 • entries/finish - ?/51 • asphalt
1. | Evans Ian - Brooks Justin | Vauxhall Nova | 46:54 | |||
2. | Thomas Gary - Pugh Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:04 | |||
3. | Buckle Pete - Davies Dean | Vauxhall Nova | 48:11 |
UK others
9. 1. 2005, Oakington • entries/finish - 31/? • asphalt
1. | Marshall Dennis - ? | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
12. 9. 2004 • entries/finish - 74/45 • asphalt
1. | Willett Dave - Griffiths Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:19 | |||
2. | Banks Richard - Taylor Stephen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:48 | |||
3. | Finch Tim - Whitmore Linda | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:50 |
UK others
13. 7. 2004 • Ballynahinch & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 45/35 • asphalt
1. | Curran Mike - Hart Jonny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 28:51 | |||
2. | McKenna Barry - McKnight Rodney | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:10 | |||
3. | Wilson Samuel - Wilson Andrew | Renault Clio | 29:31 |
UK others
20. 6. 2004 • entries/finish - ?/44 • asphalt
1. | Simpson Stephen - Booth Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:05:35 | |||
2. | Banks Richard - Taylor Stephen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:09:59 | |||
3. | Chopping Howard - Turnbull Jonathan | Subaru Impreza | 1:10:20 |
UK others
1. 5. – 2. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 49/30 • asphalt
1. | Dalton John - Jones Gwynfor | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:41:04.0 | |||
2. | Pritchard Eian - Jones Martin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:41:51.2 | |||
3. | Lloyd Peter - Handley Graham | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:42:41.1 |
UK others
1. 5. – 2. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 28/21 • gravel
1. | Middleton Graham - Morgan John | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 42:31.0 | |||
2. | Lloyd John - Gullick Pauline | Subaru Impreza 555 | 44:46.7 | |||
3. | Andrew Neil - Spavin Mark | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 47:52.3 |
UK others
4. 4. 2004 • entries/finish - 59/44 • asphalt
1. | Cope John - Cope Tony | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:08:41 | |||
2. | Barker Andy - Marshall Anthony | Ford Focus STI 4WD | 1:08:58 | |||
3. | Barry Rob - Armistead Mike | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:09:09 |
Northern Ireland
21. 2. 2004 • entries/finish - 117/85 • asphalt
1. | McGarrity Derek - McGarrity Michelle | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 28:42.6 | |||
2. | Phillips Robin - Crowe Mark | Toyota Corolla WRC | 28:57.3 | |||
3. | Lynch Kevin - McNicholl Martin | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 29:15.2 |
UK others
8. 2. 2004 • Middlesex County Automobile Club • entries/finish - 67/49 • asphalt
1. | Simpson Stephen - Booth Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:06:35 | |||
2. | Davis Chris - Parker Brandon | Darrian T90 | 1:06:47 | |||
3. | Wales Tony - Wilson Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:08:24 |
UK others
13. 12. – 14. 12. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Hagström Pasi - ? | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Subaru World Rally Team | 1:28.2 | ||
2. | McGarrity Derek - ? | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:29.3 | |||
3. | Hicklin Nigel - ? | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:31.2 |
UK others
21. 9. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
20. 9. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Donnelly Seamus - Garry Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 41:34 | |||
2. | Bradley Camillus - O'Neill Danny | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 41:37 | |||
3. | Doherty Martin - Beatty Charlie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 41:52 |
UK others
13. 9. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/73 • gravel
1. | McShea Niall - Clarke Marshall | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 41:20 | |||
2. | Johnston Raymond - Bell Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 41:26 | |||
3. | Donnelly Eugene - Toner Paddy | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 41:28 |
Welsh Tarmac
12. 7. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Cole Damian - ? | Darrian T90 GTR |
UK others
22. 6. 2003, Weeton • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Stone John - Carter Lee | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:05:46 | |||
2. | Cope John - Rogerson Shelley | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:05 | |||
3. | Haddon Andrew - Kirby P. | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | 1:07:16 |
UK others
31. 5. 2003 • Mid-Antrim Motor Club • entries/finish - 52/37 • asphalt
1. | Robinson George - Speers Tommy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 33:29 | |||
2. | White Keith - Lyness David | Ford Escort G5 | 33:35 | |||
3. | Donnelly John - Regan Francis | Ford Escort WRC | 33:48 |
UK others
29. 3. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | White Gary - Carson Dominic | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 14:24 | |||
2. | Armstrong Norman - Armstrong Lisa | Ford Escort MK2 | 14:39 | |||
3. | Moore Norman - Donnelly Caroline | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 14:59 |
UK others
22. 3. – 23. 3. 2003, Avon Park, Bournemouth • Bournemouth & District Car Club • entries/finish - 69/44 • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:01:38 | |||
2. | Orchard Andrew - Sorensen Carl | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:03:22 | |||
3. | Vey Andy - Aplin Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:03:44 |
UK others
1. 3. 2003 • Truro & District Motor Club Ltd • entries/finish - 31/22 • asphalt
1. | Kynaston David - Harrison Amanda | Audi A3 Quattro | 1:04:24 | |||
2. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:06:17 | |||
3. | Butler Graham - McGrogan Michael | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:09:48 |
Official results contain many mistakes in sums, positions etc.
UK others
23. 2. 2003 • entries/finish - 25/13 • asphalt
1. | Stone John - Mount Paul | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:32 | |||
2. | Smith Trevor - Desay Anthony | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 56:37 | |||
3. | Miller Paul - Barnes Keith | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 1:00:18 |
UK others
9. 11. 2002, Three Sisters • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Aiken Ron - Neale Brian | MG Metro 6R4 | ||||
2. | Simpson Stephen - Booth Mark | Subaru Impreza 555 | ||||
3. | Jackson Peter - Sharpless Andy | Ford Escort |
UK others
9. 11. 2002, Dalby Forest • De Lacy Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
UK others
22. 9. 2002 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
13. 7. 2002 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Lloyd Peter - ? | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
26. 5. 2002, Leconfield Airfield • York Motor Club • entries/finish - 65/43 • asphalt
1. | Cope John - George Dean | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:11:49 | |||
2. | Simpson Steve - Booth Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:12:02 | |||
3. | Coates John - Connor Andrew | Subaru Impreza | 1:12:32 |
UK others
4. 5. 2002 • Ballynahinch & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 54/44 • asphalt
1. | Elliott Martin - Crawford Brian | Vauxhall Corsa | 27:42 | |||
2. | Gilliland Rodney - Magilton John | Ford Escort MK2 | 27:52 | |||
3. | Crossen Paul - Bennett Paul | Subaru Impreza | 28:15 |
UK others
24. 3. 2002 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | MG Metro 6R4 |
Great Britain Formula Rally #7 • VW Challenge (UK)
10. 11. 2001, Banbury • entries/finish - 63/48 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Dale Justin - Bargery Andrew | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 50:52.8 | |||
2. | Rowe Martin - Wood Chris | Ford Puma S1600 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 51:02.5 | ||
3. | Higgins David - Gibson Michael | Volkswagen Polo MK3 S1600 | Volkswagen Racing | 51:04.3 |
1. | Dale Justin - Bargery Andrew | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 50:52.8 | |||
2. | Rowe Martin - Wood Chris | Ford Puma S1600 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 51:02.5 | ||
3. | Higgins David - Gibson Michael | Volkswagen Polo MK3 S1600 | Volkswagen Racing | 51:04.3 |
1. | Philippedes Yorgo - Georganti Veroushka | Volkswagen Polo 16V | 57:54.2 | |||
2. | Kermode Adrian - Jordan Liz | Volkswagen Polo 16V | 58:02.6 | |||
3. | Smith James - Beskeen Paul | Volkswagen Polo 16V | 59:17.7 |
VW Challenge (UK)
13. 10. 2001 • entries/finish - 40/24 • asphalt
1. | Jennings Garry - O'Brien James | Peugeot 106 GTI | 1:13:28 | |||
2. | Champion Ryan - Simmons Cliff | Peugeot 106 GTI | 1:13:40 | |||
3. | Dunbabin Daniel - Dunbabin Clive | Peugeot 106 GTI | 1:14:55 |
1. | Bateson David - Carlisle Guy | Volkswagen Polo 16V | 1:21:52 | |||
2. | Wheeler Clive - Bartram Kenneth | Volkswagen Polo 16V | 1:22:20 | |||
3. | Neuhoff Michael - Smith Mike | Volkswagen Polo 16V | 1:22:37 |
Penalties added on SS1 as the actual stage they were applied is unknown.
UK others
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2001 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Bonniwell Willie - MacDougall Allan | Ford Escort MK2 |
Northern Ireland #3
8. 9. 2001, Aghadowey • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Great Britain Formula Rally #2
9. 6. 2001, Silverstone • entries/finish - 25/23 • gravel
1. | Rowe Martin - Wood Chris | Ford Puma S1600 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 17:31.3 | ||
2. | Dale Justin - Bargery Andrew | Peugeot 106 Maxi | Team Peugeot Total | 17:35.9 | ||
3. | Duval François - Grignet Patrick | Ford Puma S1600 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 17:41.2 |
1. | Rowe Martin - Wood Chris | Ford Puma S1600 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 17:31.3 | ||
2. | Dale Justin - Bargery Andrew | Peugeot 106 Maxi | Team Peugeot Total | 17:35.9 | ||
3. | Duval François - Grignet Patrick | Ford Puma S1600 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 17:41.2 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Silverstone Circuit • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
2. | Bonniwell Willie - MacDougall Allan | Ford Escort MK2 |
4. 8. 2000, Cookstown • Magherafelt & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 72/48 • asphalt
1. | Bradley Camillus - O'Neill Danny | Ford Escort MK2 | 17:52 | |||
2. | Allen Glenn - McCracken Brian | Ford Escort MK2 | 18:22 | |||
3. | McGeehan Derek - McGeehan Alan | Ford Escort | 18:45 |
UK others
15. 11. 1998, Wroughton • Witney Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Broad Karl - Grant Roger | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:19:30 | |||
2. | Davies Chris - Parker Brandon | Ford Escort RS | 1:20:20 | |||
3. | Pratt Nigel - Richardson Henry | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:20:41 |
UK others
8. 8. 1998, Goodwood • entries/finish - 4/4 • asphalt
1. | Tice Allen - Tice Kathryne | Austin-Healey 3000 | 38:22 | |||
2. | Fellowes Keith - Smith Mike | Hillman Imp Californian | 46:15 | |||
3. | Robinson Sophie - Robinson Adrian | Morris Mini Cooper S | 47:59 |
BRC Formula 1400 Rally Championship #2
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1998 • entries/finish - 12/9 • asphalt
1. | Blackburn Paul - Harper Alexis | Vauxhall Nova | 1:59:18 | |||
2. | Murray Sarah - Sparey Simon | Vauxhall Nova | 2:00:46 | |||
3. | Martin David - Mole John | Vauxhall Nova | 2:00:48 |
1. | Blackburn Paul - Harper Alexis | Vauxhall Nova | 1:59:18 | |||
2. | Murray Sarah - Sparey Simon | Vauxhall Nova | 2:00:46 | |||
3. | Martin David - Mole John | Vauxhall Nova | 2:00:48 |
UK others
7. 3. 1998 • York Motor Club • entries/finish - 50/37 • asphalt
1. | Barton Lyndon - Whitmore Linda | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:00:08 | |||
2. | Dykes Craig - Hugill Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:01 | |||
3. | Wood Richard - Stringer Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:03:39 |
UK others
21. 9. 1997 • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt
1. | Allen Simon - Simpson John | MG Metro 6R4 | 39:52 | |||
2. | Fryer Ian - Kiff Mike | Ford Escort MK2 | 41:09 | |||
3. | Spry Russell - Frame Alan | Ford Escort MK1 | 41:36 |
UK others
9. 8. 1997, Goodwood • entries/finish - 7/7 • asphalt
1. | Tice Allen - Tice Kathryne | Austin-Healey 3000 | 30:44 | |||
2. | Whitney Nick - Hedger Michael | Alpine-Renault | 33:11 | |||
3. | Anthony John - Tickner Michael | Ford Cortina GT | 34:26 |
All starters classified as finishers, regardless if they retired during the rally.
ANWCC
20. 7. 1997 • High Moor Motor Club (Oldham) • entries/finish - 41/35 • asphalt
1. | McMillan Billy - Smith Jim | MG Metro 6R4 | 28:12 | |||
2. | Owen Wil - Robertson James | MG Metro RWD | 28:38 | |||
3. | Taylor Paul - Hushion June | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:31 |
Peugeot 106 Cup (UK) • Peugeot 306 Challenge (UK)
14. 6. 1997, Builth Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 33/30 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Johnston Miles - Dewar Amanda | Peugeot 306 | 18:20 | |||
2. | Sharpe Jason - Bevan Ian | Peugeot 306 S16 | 18:27 | |||
3. | Kent Adam - Jenkins Carl | Peugeot 306 | 18:49 |
1. | Johnston Miles - Dewar Amanda | Peugeot 306 | 18:20 | |||
2. | Sharpe Jason - Bevan Ian | Peugeot 306 S16 | 18:27 | |||
3. | Kent Adam - Jenkins Carl | Peugeot 306 | 18:49 |
1. | Hookway Tim - Brown Jayson | Peugeot 106 | 19:41 | |||
2. | Perrott John - Forsbrook Les | Peugeot 106 | 19:45 | |||
3. | Bailye Clive - Pridmore Howard | Peugeot 106 | 20:00 |
UK others
19. 4. 1997, Twyford Wood • Keighley & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 53/34 • asphalt
1. | Charalambous Bambos - Plevey Jim | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:05:07 | |||
2. | Haygarth John - Coppin Yvonne | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:06:20 | |||
3. | Railton Wayne - Goodlife Andrew | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:07:17 |
Welsh Tarmac
0. 0. 0000 • Carmarthen Motor Club • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt
1. | Lloyd Peter - Henry Martin | MG Metro 6R4 | 55:14 | |||
2. | Oates Mike - Bowen Mike | Subaru Impreza 555 | 58:36 | |||
3. | Williams Alan - Roberts Joe | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 59:08 |
UK others
6. 10. 1996 • Whickham & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 48/37 • asphalt
1. | Plant David - Plant Julie | Ford Fiesta RS Cosworth | 1:03:43 | |||
2. | Westphal Barry - Carter Lee | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 1:04:39 | |||
3. | Craven Dave - Jackson Ian | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 1:05:57 |
UK others
3. 8. 1996 • Malton Motor Club • entries/finish - 67/45 • asphalt
1. | Booth Stephen - Booth Mark | Ford Fiesta | 1:13:58 | |||
2. | Hall Rob - Hall Henry | Mini Clubman | 1:14:03 | |||
3. | English Michael - Smith Lee | Ford Escort | 1:14:51 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #9
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1995, Windsor • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 160.93 km
1. | Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:55:09 | |||
2. | Hill Steve - Boyles Stella | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:57:10 | |||
3. | Moore Richard - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:58:20 |
1. | Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:55:09 |
UK others
0. 4. 1995, Three Sisters • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
10. 9. 1994 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
2. | Faine Clive - Wise Richard | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
2. 7. 1994, Crychan • Epynt Motor Club • entries/finish - 26/16 • gravel
1. | Bainbridge Peter - Walker Tony | Vauxhall Astra | 44:24 | |||
2. | Wilson Paul - Shield David | Peugeot 205 | 44:32 | |||
3. | Brown Mike snr. - Prentice Rowand | Ford Escort | 44:38 |
Northern Ireland
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Young Philip - McCrea Philip | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 1:07:51 | |||
2. | McCartney Garth - Campbell Gavin | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:08:02 | |||
3. | Emerson Stephen - Bryants Trevor | Opel Manta 400 | 1:09:08 |
1. | McCartney Garth - Campbell Gavin | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:08:02 | |||
2. | Emerson Stephen - Bryants Trevor | Opel Manta 400 | 1:09:08 | |||
3. | Mawhinney Stephen - Law Joe | Opel Manta 400 | 1:09:17 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Clubman #7
5. 9. 1992, Carmarthen • entries/finish - 75/52 • gravel 82,84 km
1. | Mellors Chris - Smith Reginald | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Mellors Elliot Motorsport | 1:02:26 | ||
2. | Petch Steve - Tindall George | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:03:18 | |||
3. | Middleton Graham - Mills Phil | Opel Kadett 400 | 1:03:45 |
1. | Petch Steve - Tindall George | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:03:18 | |||
2. | Henry Gary - Craig Duncan | Ford Escort 2000 | 1:05:44 | |||
3. | Newby Stuart - Hodgson Paul | Ford Escort RS | 1:06:27 |
1. | Petch Steve - Tindall George | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:03:18 | |||
2. | Wilde Keith - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS | 1:04:01 | |||
3. | Bird Jason - Bird Arron | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:05:09 |
UK others
0. 9. 1992, Portsmouth • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Faine Clive - Wise Richard | MG Metro 6R4 | 53:01 | |||
2. | Wilkes David - Brown Ian | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 53:53 | |||
3. | Humphry Mick - Barrett Paul | Rover SD1 Vitesse | 54:15 |
UK others
0. 4. 1992, Longcross • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Faine Clive - Wise Richard | MG Metro 6R4 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #5
30. 6. 1991, Pembrey • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - ? | Ford Escort |
Welsh Forest #5
4. 5. 1991 • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel
1. | Wheeler Richard - Sladdin Steve | Ford Escort RS | 1:13:20 | |||
2. | Pickersgill Wynne - O'Gorman Shaun | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:17:05 | |||
3. | Baynham Trevor - Golledge Graham | Ford Escort 1600 | 1:17:23 |
1. | Jones Phil - Salisbury Andy | Opel Manta 2.0 E | 1:18:00 | |||
2. | Squires Philip - Squires Michael | Ford Escort 1600 MKI | 1:18:29 | |||
3. | Bradbury Robin - Husband Charlie | Ford Escort RS | Havenkey Ltd. | 1:22:29 |
UK others
0. 5. 1991, RARDE • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Faine Clive - Wise Richard | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Rogers Cathal - Hasson Gerard | Lada Samara | ||||
2. | O'Connell Seamus - McCloskey Donal | Ford Escort G4 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Isle of Mull • Mull Car Club • entries/finish - 32/? • gravel - asphalt
1. | MacGillivray James - Kennedy Colin | Ford Escort 1600 | 36:16 | |||
2. | Hamilton Robin - Geddes Nicky | Talbot Sunbeam | 36:44 | |||
3. | Boyd Gordon - Guy Callum | Ford Escort | 36:50 |
Exact date in May 1991 unknown
BTRDA Gold Star #7
23. 9. 1990, Porthcawl • Bridgend Automobile Club • entries/finish - 98/77 • gravel 84,57 km
1. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 55:31 | ||
2. | Sharam Andy - Jefferies Adrian | MG Metro 6R4 | Gloplas Performance Profile | 56:00 | ||
3. | Prew Martin - Piper Wreford | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:43 |
1. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 55:31 | ||
2. | Sharam Andy - Jefferies Adrian | MG Metro 6R4 | Gloplas Performance Profile | 56:00 | ||
3. | Prew Martin - Piper Wreford | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:43 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt
15. 7. 1990, Carmarthen • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 225,30 km
1. | Lloyd Peter - Gronow Simon | MG Metro 6R4 | 2:37:43 | |||
2. | Kitney Geoff - McCann Alan | Darrian T90 | 2:40:49 | |||
3. | Mercer Jon - Cook Paul | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:43:06 |
1. | Lloyd Peter - Gronow Simon | MG Metro 6R4 | 2:37:43 | |||
2. | Kitney Geoff - McCann Alan | Darrian T90 | 2:40:49 | |||
3. | Mercer Jon - Cook Paul | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:43:06 |
UK others
3. 6. 1990 • entries/finish - 82/59 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Joel Ian - Capstick Gordon | Ford Escort RS | 47:07 | |||
2. | Baumgart Ian - Hislop Jock | Ford Escort RS | 47:18 | |||
3. | Arnfield Nigel - Winn Roland | Opel Manta GT/E | Atkinsons Motorsport | 48:12 |
Welsh Forest
5. 5. – 6. 5. 1990, Swansea • South Wales Automobile Club • entries/finish - 50/19 • asphalt 318,33 km - (cancelled 18,20 km)
1. | Ballinger Jon - Stamp Richard | Opel Manta GT/E | Herefordshire M.C. | 3:42:45 | ||
2. | Jones Mick - Morgan Andy | Ford Escort 2000 | 3:47:09 | |||
3. | Lay John - Hobbs Tim | Ford Escort 2000 | 3:57:49 |
Northern Ireland #2
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1990, Ballymena • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | McGarrity Derek - Beattie Alan | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:28:27 | |||
2. | Hill Mervyn - Shaw Kevin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:29:36 | |||
3. | Mawhinney Stephen - Beasant Ian | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:30:41 |
1. | McGarrity Derek - Beattie Alan | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:28:27 | |||
2. | Hill Mervyn - Shaw Kevin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:29:36 | |||
3. | Mawhinney Stephen - Beasant Ian | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:30:41 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 6/6 • asphalt 18,34 km
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Grist Nicky | 10:43.0 | ||||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Meadows John | 10:44.0 | ||||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | 10:50.0 |
Each crew used a different model of car for each stage.
SS1: Subaru Legacy RS / SS2: Lancia Delta Integrale / SS3: Vauxhall Nova GTE / SS4: Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) / SS5: Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Northern Ireland #3
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | McGarrity Derek - Beattie Alan | Opel Ascona 400 | 33:28 | |||
2. | Mawhinney Stephen - Beasant Ian | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 33:58 | |||
3. | Hill Mervyn - Shaw Kevin | Ford Escort MK2 | 34:00 |
1. | McGarrity Derek - Beattie Alan | Opel Ascona 400 | 33:28 | |||
2. | Mawhinney Stephen - Beasant Ian | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 33:58 | |||
3. | Hill Mervyn - Shaw Kevin | Ford Escort MK2 | 34:00 |
UK others
19. 11. 1989, Haverfordwest • entries/finish - 50/? • asphalt
1. | Lloyd Peter - Clancey Alan | MG Metro 6R4 | 42:00 | |||
2. | Price John - Cook Paul | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 43:24 | |||
3. | Matthews Peter - Cumpstone Deborah | Darrian T9 | 43:47 |
UK others
18. 11. 1989, Oulton Park • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Herd Robin - Herd Dianne | MG Metro 6R4 | 36:34 | |||
2. | Ingram Jon - Fryer Joanna | Nissan 240RS | 37:44 | |||
3. | Gant Robert - Goose David | Porsche 911 | 38:04 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #8
7. 10. 1989, Oulton Park Circuit • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Price John - ? | MG Metro 6R4 | 18:23.2 | |||
2. | Appleby David - ? | MG Metro 8R4 | 18:25.0 | |||
3. | Pattison Mike - ? | Darrian T9 | 18:25.5 |
1. | Price John - ? | MG Metro 6R4 | 18:23.2 | |||
2. | Appleby David - ? | MG Metro 8R4 | 18:25.0 | |||
3. | Pattison Mike - ? | Darrian T9 | 18:25.5 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7
17. 9. 1989, Portcawel • entries/finish - 118/91 • gravel 70,68 km
1. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 50:57 | |||
2. | Paton Simon - Flavell Judith | Ford Escort RS | 51:03 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:47 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 50:57 | |||
2. | Paton Simon - Flavell Judith | Ford Escort RS | 51:03 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:47 |
UK others
3. 9. 1989, Oxfordshire • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gwynne Ian - Wise Richard | Ford Escort MK2 |
UK others
18. 6. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Askew John - Walker M. | Vauxhall Cavalier | 36:48 | |||
2. | Lovegreen Keith - Lee Ro | Ford Escort MK3 | 37:35 | |||
3. | Scott Andrew - Herbert John | Ford Escort 2000 | 37:49 |
UK others
4. 6. 1989, Pembrey • entries/finish - 67/39 • asphalt
1. | Price John - Morgan John | MG Metro 6R4 | Zenith Motorsport | 55:59 | ||
2. | Lloyd Peter - James Rhian | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:18 | |||
3. | Sofrionou Steve - Jones Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | 57:08 |
UK others
0. 6. 1989, Twyford Wood • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
2. | Herd Robin - Wise Richard | MG Metro 6R4 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #4
27. 5. – 28. 5. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/41 • asphalt
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | 2:45:16 | |||
2. | Lloyd Peter - James Rhian | MG Metro 6R4 | 2:49:07 | |||
3. | King Steve - Hughes Colin | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:51:21 |
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | 2:45:16 | |||
2. | Lloyd Peter - James Rhian | MG Metro 6R4 | 2:49:07 | |||
3. | King Steve - Hughes Colin | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:51:21 |
UK others
29. 4. 1989, Cardiff • entries/finish - 48/30 • gravel - asphalt
1. | James Rob - Mace Marcel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:34:49 | |||
2. | Churchill Jeff - Evans Roger | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:39:26 | |||
3. | Jones Mike - Jones John | Vauxhall Nova SR | 1:39:52 |
This event covered the first ten stages of the International Welsh Rally.
UK others
23. 4. 1989 • entries/finish - 89/68 • asphalt
1. | Gratton Jonathan - Rowley Neil | Ford Escort 2000 | 37:01 | |||
2. | Turnbull David - Kellett Graeme | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:19 | |||
3. | Kirby Alan - Brown Carole | Ford Escort | 37:38 |
Skoda Trophy (UK) #1
26. 2. 1989, Bradford • De Lacy Motor Club • entries/finish - 18/11 • gravel - asphalt 161,91 km
1. | Gooding Wayne - Ward Dave | Škoda 130 L | 1:55:15 | |||
2. | Douglas Bill - Bland Alan | Škoda 130 L | 1:55:34 | |||
3. | Smith Andrew - Jerrard-Dinn Paul | Škoda 130 L | 1:58:14 |
1. | Gooding Wayne - Ward Dave | Škoda 130 L | 1:55:15 | |||
2. | Douglas Bill - Bland Alan | Škoda 130 L | 1:55:34 | |||
3. | Smith Andrew - Jerrard-Dinn Paul | Škoda 130 L | 1:58:14 |
Welsh Tarmac #2
12. 2. 1989, Pembrey • entries/finish - 58/39 • asphalt
1. | Sofrionou Steve - Jones Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:06:17 | |||
2. | Mercer Jon - Cook Paul | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:07:59 | |||
3. | Mills Greg - Swain Nigel | Ford Escort RS | 1:08:48 |
1. | Sofrionou Steve - Jones Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:06:17 | |||
2. | Mercer Jon - Cook Paul | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:07:59 | |||
3. | Mills Greg - Swain Nigel | Ford Escort RS | 1:08:48 |
Welsh Tarmac #1
29. 1. 1989, Pembrey • entries/finish - ?/39 • asphalt
1. | Dennis Rob - Dennis Linda | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:19:28 | |||
2. | Sofrionou Steve - Jones Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:20:50 | |||
3. | Pritchard Eian - Evans Nigel | Ford Escort RS | 1:21:24 |
1. | Dennis Rob - Dennis Linda | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:19:28 | |||
2. | Sofrionou Steve - Jones Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:20:50 | |||
3. | Pritchard Eian - Evans Nigel | Ford Escort RS | 1:21:24 |
UK others
0. 0. 1989 • entries/finish - 6/6 • gravel - asphalt 19,63 km
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | 12:18 | ||||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | 12:19 | ||||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | 12:26 |
Each crew used a different model of car for each stage.
SS1: Peugeot 309 GTi / SS2: Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165 ) / SS3: Vauxhall Astra GTE / SS4: Ford Sierra RS Cosworth / SS5: BMW M3
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
2. | Gwynne Bill - Wise Richard | Nissan 240RS |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Isle of Mull • Mull Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Hughes Ceiriog - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort MK2 |
ANWCC • ANCC Stage Rally
12. 11. 1988, Oulton Park • Lancashire & Cheshire Car Club • entries/finish - 81/59 • asphalt
1. | Cook Kevin - Ogilvy Colin | Ford Escort 2000 | Lancashire & Cheshire CC | 36:42 | ||
2. | Edwards Dilwyn - Edwards Janet | Ford Escort Proto | 36:55 | |||
3. | Watson Chris - Squire Mark | Ford Escort RS | 37:00 |
ASWMC Tarmac
1. 11. 1988, Colerne Airfield • entries/finish - ?/58 • asphalt
1. | Nelson Sam - Rees Ken | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:04 | |||
2. | Appleby David - Milton Mark | MG Metro 8R4 | 56:50 | |||
3. | Midwinter Gary - Snook Steve | MG Metro 6R4 | 58:01 |
ANWCC
30. 10. 1988, Three Sisters Kart Track, Wigan • High Moor Motor Club (Oldham) • entries/finish - 84/67 • asphalt
1. | Watson Chris - Squire Mark | Ford Escort RS | 22:23 | |||
2. | Edwards Dilwyn - Edwards Janet | Ford Escort Proto | 22:34 | |||
3. | Booth Stephen - Hubbert Tony | Ford Escort 1600 | Blackrod MC | 22:45 |
UK others
23. 10. 1988, Bramshill Forest • entries/finish - 75/55 • gravel
1. | Underhill Geoff - Challoner Tony | MG Metro 6R4 | 41:25 | |||
2. | Hutton Nigel - Webb Mick | MG Metro 6R4 | 43:49 | |||
3. | Williams D. - Blundell G. | Ford Escort BDA | 44:47 |
UK others
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - 83/66 • gravel
1. | Watson-Clark Dougie - Connelly Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 36:54 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Capstick Gordon | Ford Escort RS | 37:03 | |||
3. | Cook Raymond - Parker John | Ford Escort MK3 | Compass Caravans Ltd. | 37:17 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6
18. 9. 1988, Porthcawl • entries/finish - 163/119 • gravel 81,51 km
1. | Davies Steven - Watts Peter | Opel Manta 400 | 53:31 | |||
2. | Barton Bill - George Don | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:26 | |||
3. | George Jeffrey - Rawle Ian | Ford Escort 1600 | 54:45 |
1. | Davies Steven - Watts Peter | Opel Manta 400 | 53:31 | |||
2. | Barton Bill - George Don | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:26 | |||
3. | George Jeffrey - Rawle Ian | Ford Escort 1600 | 54:45 |
ASWMC • MG Maestro Challenge #11
13. 8. 1988, Exeter • Bath Motor Club • entries/finish - 120/81 • gravel 56,33 km
1. | Underhill Geoff - Challoner Tony | MG Metro 6R4 | Southern Car Club Ltd | 39:38 | ||
2. | Bennett Paul - Bennett Brent | MG Metro 6R4 | 40:02 | |||
3. | Appleby David - Nicholls Barry | MG Metro 8R4 | 40:06 |
1. | Underhill Geoff - Challoner Tony | MG Metro 6R4 | Southern Car Club Ltd | 39:38 | ||
2. | Grant Andy - Withecombe Ian | Ford Escort G3 | 41:21 |
1. | Dawe Doug - Williams David | MG Maestro EFI | 44:15 | |||
2. | Wills Kenneth - Brown Paul | MG Maestro EFI | 44:16 | |||
3. | Cutler David - Kiff John | MG Maestro EFI | 44:35 |
ANWCC • ANCC Stage Rally
6. 8. 1988, AIntree Race Circuit, Liverpool • West Lancashire MC • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt 64,00 km
1. | Speight Derek - Wisedale Andrew | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 41:42 | |||
2. | Watson Chris - Squire Mark | Ford Escort RS | 41:50 | |||
3. | Stansfield Ian - Stansfield Annette | Ford Escort 1600 | Lancashire & Cheshire CC | 42:10 |
ANWCC • ANCC Stage Rally
2. 7. 1988, Aintree Race Circuit • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 84/60 • asphalt
1. | Speight Derek - Wisedale Andrew | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 | 37:48 | |||
2. | Avery Dave - Hewitt Mark | Ford Escort RS | Blackrod MC | 38:19 | ||
3. | Gough Andy - Wight Duncan | Ford Escort RS1600i | 38:42 |
UK others
1. 7. 1988, Shropshire • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Middleton Graham - Middleton Sheila | Opel Manta 400 | 35:54 | |||
2. | Davies Roger - Boyd N. | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Furrows of Telford | 36:37 | ||
3. | Bothwell Jim - Savage Jon | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 37:06 |
Welsh Tarmac #5
19. 6. 1988, Welsh Motorsport Centre • entries/finish - 89/40 • asphalt
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | Zenith Motorsport | 1:34:20 | ||
2. | Sofrionou Steve - Lees Andrew | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:37:11 | |||
3. | Wiltshire Rodney - Cook Paul | Ford Escort G3 | 1:37:22 |
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | Zenith Motorsport | 1:34:20 | ||
2. | Sofrionou Steve - Lees Andrew | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:37:11 | |||
3. | Wiltshire Rodney - Cook Paul | Ford Escort G3 | 1:37:22 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #4
30. 5. 1988, Pembrey, Welsh Motorsport Centre • entries/finish - 120/83 • asphalt
1. | Bennett Paul - Bennett Brent | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:22:37 | |||
2. | Pritchard Eian - Morgan Keith | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:23:45 | |||
3. | Colbert Ken - Jones Mike | Peugeot 205 RWD | 1:25:44 |
1. | Bennett Paul - Bennett Brent | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:22:37 | |||
2. | Pritchard Eian - Morgan Keith | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:23:45 | |||
3. | Colbert Ken - Jones Mike | Peugeot 205 RWD | 1:25:44 |
UK others
28. 5. 1988, Wilbarston • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gwynne Bill - Wise Richard | MG Metro 6R4 |
ANWCC #3
13. 3. 1988, Wigan, Three Sisters kart track • Lancashire & Cheshire Car Club • entries/finish - 55/53 • asphalt
1. | Winstanley Carl - Brooks John | Ford Escort Proto | 16:06 | |||
2. | Duffin Steve - Barker Steve | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 16:26 | |||
3. | Marshall Reg - Bennett John | Talbot Sunbeam | Liverpool MC | 16:36 |
AWMMC
1. 3. 1988, Cirencester • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Bennett Paul - Bennett Brent | MG Metro 6R4 | 45:00 | |||
2. | Prew Martin - Barnett Brian | MG Metro 6R4 | 46:27 | |||
3. | Blore Ralph - Jones Ian | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 47:20 |
Welsh Tarmac #3
28. 2. 1988, Haverfordwest areodrome circuit • Pembrokeshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 36/23 • asphalt
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | Zenith Motorsport | 1:06:23 | ||
2. | Barrow Nick - Barrow Tom | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:09:13 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Morgan Ron | Ford Escort 1600 | 1:09:17 |
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | Zenith Motorsport | 1:06:23 | ||
2. | Barrow Nick - Barrow Tom | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:09:13 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Morgan Ron | Ford Escort 1600 | 1:09:17 |
Welsh Tarmac #2
1. 2. 1988, Swansea Motorsport Centre • entries/finish - 66/32 • asphalt 136,00 km
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | Zenith Motorsport | 1:29:24 | ||
2. | Barrow Nick - Barrow Tom | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:35:36 | |||
3. | Trussler Geremy - Rees Lyn | Ford Escort RS | 1:36:12 |
1. | Price John - Bowen Mike | MG Metro 6R4 | Zenith Motorsport | 1:29:24 | ||
2. | Barrow Nick - Barrow Tom | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:35:36 | |||
3. | Trussler Geremy - Rees Lyn | Ford Escort RS | 1:36:12 |
Northern Ireland
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | McKinstry Kenny - Adair Bill | Ford Escort Mk4 4x4 | ||||
2. | McCartney Dessie - Millar George | MG Metro 6R4 | ||||
3. | Alcorn Roy - Crawford Godfrey | Ford Escort MK2 |
1. | McKinstry Kenny - Adair Bill | Ford Escort Mk4 4x4 | ||||
2. | McCartney Dessie - Millar George | MG Metro 6R4 | ||||
3. | Alcorn Roy - Crawford Godfrey | Ford Escort MK2 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Salisbury Plain • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Hands Mick - Willden Andrew | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 43:45 | |||
2. | Wright Neville - Clements John | Ford Escort 1600 | 44:52 | |||
3. | Ward Bob - Hick Rob | Ford Escort 1600 | 45:12 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Isle of Mull • Mull Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
UK others
28. 11. 1987, Brands Hatch • entries/finish - 9/9 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Palmer Jonathan - ? | Toyota Supra | ||||
2. | Warwick Derek - ? | Toyota Supra | ||||
3. | Brundle Martin - ? | Toyota Supra |
Event made up of a rally stage in a Toyota Supra, a circuit race in a Toyota MR2 and autotest in an Toyota Corolla.
ANWCC
14. 11. 1987 • Lancashire & Cheshire Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
8. 11. 1987, Pembrey • Maesteg & D.M.C. • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
ANWCC
7. 11. 1987 • High Moor Motor Club (Oldham) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
18. 10. 1987, Haverigg • Furness District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Scotland
17. 10. 1987 • entries/finish - 93/63 • gravel
1. | Gillanders David - Rees Ken | MG Metro 6R4 | 48:50 | |||
2. | Heggie Donald - Mungall Iain | Audi Quattro A2 | 50:44 | |||
3. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 51:32 |
1. | Gillanders David - Rees Ken | MG Metro 6R4 | 48:50 | |||
2. | Heggie Donald - Mungall Iain | Audi Quattro A2 | 50:44 | |||
3. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 51:32 |
North England Tarmac
11. 10. 1987 • Hawick & Border Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
North England Tarmac
4. 10. 1987 • Newcastle & DMC • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
4. 10. 1987, Pembrey • Newport M.C. • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
AEMC/ASEMC
4. 10. 1987 • Cambridge Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
North England Tarmac
3. 10. – 4. 10. 1987, Silloth, Cumbria • Workington & DMC • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
BTRDA Gold Star #7
20. 9. 1987 • entries/finish - ?/131 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Whiteford Steve - Jenkins Lyn | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:10 | |||
2. | Williams David - Goble Wayne | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:28 | |||
3. | Holmes Richard - George Phillip | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:35 |
1. | Whiteford Steve - Jenkins Lyn | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:10 | |||
2. | Williams David - Goble Wayne | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:28 | |||
3. | Holmes Richard - George Phillip | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:35 |
1. | Wood Ken - Brown Peter | MG Metro 6R4 | 53:14 | |||
2. | Gillanders David - Rees Ken | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:13 | |||
3. | Wood Andrew - Paterson Dougie | Opel Ascona 400 | 54:21 |
UK others
12. 7. 1987, Colerne • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
3. | Nelson Sam - Blackford John | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
27. 6. 1987, Croft • Darlington & District Motor Club + Whitby & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
BTRDA Gold Star #4
16. 5. 1987, Newcastle • entries/finish - 116/89 • gravel 83,34 km
1. | Whiteford Steve - Adams Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:18 | |||
2. | Mawson Richard - Tindall George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:12 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 55:17 |
1. | Whiteford Steve - Adams Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:18 | |||
2. | Mawson Richard - Tindall George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:12 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 55:17 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt
0. 0. 1987, Llanelli • entries/finish - 83/36 • asphalt
1. | Pritchard Eian - Morgan Keith | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:00:37 | |||
2. | Davies Ron - Suckling Phil | Ford Escort RS | 2:00:38 | |||
3. | Pattison Mike - Kellitt Andrew | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 2:01:51 |
1. | Pritchard Eian - Morgan Keith | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:00:37 | |||
2. | Davies Ron - Suckling Phil | Ford Escort RS | 2:00:38 | |||
3. | Pattison Mike - Kellitt Andrew | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 2:01:51 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Weston Super Mare M.C. Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Sharam Andy - Jefferies Adrian | MG Metro 6R4 | 16:45 | |||
2. | Bennett Paul - Bennett Brent | Ford Escort 2000 | 17:17 | |||
3. | Harris Dave - Farmer Jim | Ford Escort 1600 | 18:04 |
UK others
12. 10. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | ||||
3. | Short Colin - Champion Gary | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
ANECCC
1. 10. 1986, Elsdon • Alnwick & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 45/32 • asphalt
1. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 23:10 | |||
2. | Mawson Richard - Tindall George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 23:46 | |||
3. | Robson Dave - Smith R | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 24:25 |
UK others
1. 10. 1986, Tonfanau Camp, Tywyn • entries/finish - 46/33 • asphalt - gravel 48,28 km
1. | Roberts Iwan - Lewis Gethin | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:35 | |||
2. | Whitehurst Don - Williams Geoff | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 48:53 | |||
3. | Thomas Gwyn - Morris Wyn | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 49:17 |
UK others
1. 10. 1986, Hawick • Hawick & Border Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Mawson Richard - Tindall George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 17:31 | |||
2. | Brodie John - Henderson Alasdair | Talbot Sunbeam 424 | 18:27 | |||
3. | Pringle Peter - Lewis Dave | Opel Kadett GT/E | 18:37 |
Welsh Tarmac
1. 9. 1986, Talbenny and Dale • Pembrokeshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 37/25 • asphalt 64,37 km
1. | Lloyd Peter - John Alun | Ford Escort RS | 50:43 | |||
2. | Wilkes David - Lacey Stuart | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 50:55 | |||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Llewellin Delyth | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 51:17 |
ANWCC
31. 8. 1986, Aintree Race Circuit • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 81/56 • asphalt 56,30 km
1. | Cornes Graham - Hayes Phil | Ford Escort RS | 28:36 | |||
2. | Speight Derek - Wisedale Andrew | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 28:39 | |||
3. | Mather Kim - Mather Yvonne | Volkswagen Scirocco Proto | 29:10 |
UK others
24. 8. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Eveson Charles - Gwynne Bill | Ford Escort 2000 | 54:33 | |||
2. | Greves John - Renshaw Robert | Ford Escort 2000 | 54:56 | |||
3. | Ingle Phil - Wolfe Ros | Ford Escort 2000 | 55:48 |
UK others
17. 8. 1986, Albermarle Barracks • entries/finish - 80/51 • asphalt 104,61 km
1. | Lymburn Bill - Hutchinson Allan | Ford Escort RS | J.L. Morley Video Centre | 1:02:24 | ||
2. | Clarke Steve - Clarke J. | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:02:55 | |||
3. | Pye John - Thirling Chris | Opel Ascona | 1:03:09 |
UK others
10. 8. 1986, Port William • entries/finish - ?/31 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Parker Jack - McKenzie Derek | Ford Escort 2000 | 25:50 | |||
2. | Hayton David - McIntosh Robbie | Ford Escort 2000 | 26:46 | |||
3. | Currie Gordon - Muir James | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 27:00 |
UK others
29. 6. 1986, Lincolnshire • entries/finish - 46/? • asphalt
1. | Steel Geoff - Credland Brian | Ford Escort RS | 51:47 | |||
2. | Quirk Darrell - Oede Anthony | Nissan 240RS | 52:16 | |||
3. | Sharpe Les - Smith Mick | Ford Escort RS | 52:27 |
UK others
10. 5. 1986 • Morecambe Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
BTRDA Gold Star #2
22. 3. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/87 • gravel
1. | Edwards Allan - Morgan Ed | Ford Escort 4x4 | 58:31 | |||
2. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 59:03 | |||
3. | Slights Pete - Naylor Lou | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 59:09 |
1. | Edwards Allan - Morgan Ed | Ford Escort 4x4 | 58:31 | |||
2. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 59:03 | |||
3. | Slights Pete - Naylor Lou | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 59:09 |
UK others
1. 3. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
2. | Wood Peter - Manuel Elwyn | Ford Escort MK2 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Derry • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Donnelly Charlie - Donnelly Eugene | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 15:57.0 | |||
2. | McGarrity Derek - ? | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 16:31.0 | |||
3. | Pinkerton Stanley - Mairs Rodney | Talbot Sunbeam | 16:59.0 |
UK others
22. 5. 1985 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 |
UK others
10. 3. 1985 • entries/finish - 109/69 • asphalt
1. | Hollis Graham - Gronow Simon | Corry Cultra | 59:54 | |||
2. | Kitney Geoff - McCann Alan | Davrian | 1:00:00 | |||
3. | Price John - Bowen Mike | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:00:44 |
UK others
14. 10. 1984 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Llewellin David - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | 46:58 | |||
2. | Kynaston David - Orrick David | Audi Quattro A1 | 48:13 |
UK others
7. 10. 1984 • Bournemouth & District Car Club • entries/finish - 81/73 • asphalt
1. | Appleby David - Boulton Russell | Triumph TR7 V8 | 29:48 | |||
2. | Gillingham Roy - Egerton Peter | Triumph TR7 V8 | Mile Oak Garage | 29:59 | ||
3. | Carter David - Carter Terry | Ford Escort RS | 30:30 |
UK others
21. 7. 1984 • White Horse Motor Club • entries/finish - 44/32 • gravel
1. | Ivermee Steve - Baker Jem | Ford Escort RS | 33:11 | |||
2. | Warner Michael - Jones Malcolm | Ford Escort 2000 | 33:22 | |||
3. | Lloyd Andre - Shorey Richard | Ford Escort 1600 | 34:37 |
UK others
23. 5. 1984 • entries/finish - 60/? • asphalt
1. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 22:24 | |||
2. | Colbert Ken - ? | Talbot Sunbeam | 22:52 | |||
3. | Bonner Vincent - ? | Opel Ascona 400 | 32 |
UK others
5. 5. 1984, Ballymena • North Ulster Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Francis David - Burrows Rodney | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 27:42 | |||
2. | McNeill Dominic - McHugh Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 27:47 | |||
3. | Greer David - Crowe Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 27:57 |
UK others
14. 4. 1984 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Watson-Clark Dougie - Connelly Ian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:07:33 | |||
2. | Worswick Tony - Newman Steve | Ferrari 308 GTB | 1:08:37 | |||
3. | Bradley Richard - ? | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:09:29 |
Scotland
1. 4. 1984 • Dunfermline Car Club • entries/finish - 129/89 • gravel
1. | Wood Ken - Brown Peter | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 56:31 | |||
2. | Wood Andrew - Paterson Dougie | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 57:38 | |||
3. | Heggie Donald - Mungall Iain | Ford Escort G3 | 58:14 |
UK others
30. 3. 1984 • entries/finish - 90/? • gravel
1. | Law Bertie - Hoare Douglas | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 15:28 | |||
2. | McKinstry Sam - Eagleson Arlene | Ford Escort RS | 16:04 | |||
3. | Calvin Ian - Calvin Samuel 'Uel' | Opel Ascona 400 | 16:15 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Limavady • Maiden City Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Kirk Pat - Foley P. | Nissan 240RS | 15:38 | |||
2. | Shaw Kevin - Boyle Seamus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 15:53 | |||
3. | Marsden Stephen - McCrea P. | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 16:08 |
UK others
19. 3. – 20. 3. 1983 • East Ayrshire Car Club • entries/finish - 35/20 • asphalt
1. | Gass George - Merry Stewart | Opel Ascona 2000 | 54:56 | |||
2. | Thomson David - Kellitt Andrew | Talbot Sunbeam | 55:56 | |||
3. | Morrison Peter - Bryden Gerry | Ford Escort 1600 | 58:58 |
Targa timing - final times are the difference over so called "bogie" time given by organizers.
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Brown John - Nicholson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 31:49 | |||
2. | Lymburn Bill - Hutchinson Allan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 31:53 | |||
3. | Hodgson Peter 'Yuk' - Lamb Sue | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 32:17 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
4. 12. – 5. 12. 1982 • North Devon Motor Club • entries/finish - 42/30 • asphalt
1. | Reed Mike - ? | Ford Escort 1600 | 1:05:09 | |||
2. | Golding Wayne - Golding Dennis | Talbot Avenger | 1:10:14 | |||
3. | Mockridge Chris - Varney John | Talbot Sunbeam | 1:12:43 |
UK others
21. 3. 1982 • Tavern Motor Club • entries/finish - 88/43 • gravel
1. | Hutton Nigel - Webb Mick | Ford Escort | 43:56 | |||
2. | Robinson George - Billett John | Talbot Sunbeam | 44:35 | |||
3. | Wall Nick - Tripp Gerald | Ford Escort 1600 | 44:44 |
UK others
7. 3. 1982 • entries/finish - 12/11 • asphalt
1. | McRae Jimmy - ? | Opel Ascona 400 | 18:04.1 | |||
2. | Brookes Russell - ? | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 18:07.5 | |||
3. | Kaby Terry - ? | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 18:11.2 |
UK others
25. 10. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/39 • asphalt
1. | Eveson Charles - East Geoff | Ford Escort | 44:31 | |||
2. | Bennett Ken - Hennessey Dave | Ford Escort | 44:54 | |||
3. | Claridge Steve - Godfrey Andrew | Ford Escort | 45:06 |
UK others
11. 10. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gwynne Bill - Ambrose Phil | Vauxhall Chevette | 53:05 | |||
3. | Pope Gary - Childs John | Ford Escort | 56:10 |
UK others
23. 8. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Warner Michael - Blockley Jim | Ford Escort | 1:04:02 | |||
2. | Eveson Charles - East Geoff | Ford Escort | 1:04:11 | |||
3. | Pope Jeff - Childs John | Ford Escort | 1:06:23 |
UK others
12. 7. 1981 • Southampton Motor Club Ltd • entries/finish - 85/54 • gravel
1. | Dukes Stan - Staddon Keith | Ford Escort | Chobham Tyre & Exhaust Centre | 41:25 | ||
2. | Minty John - Coupe Mick | Ford Escort | 41:32 | |||
3. | Morgan Danny - Patten Adrian | Datsun 240Z | Carrera Cars | 42:21 |
BTRDA Gold Star #10
20. 10. 1979 • entries/finish - 133/101 • gravel
1. | Bannister Steve - Robson Adrian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 59:57 | |||
2. | Elsmore Graham - Sylvan Hans | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:00:32 | |||
3. | Jackson Mike - Howard Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:22 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Robson Adrian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 59:57 | |||
2. | Simpson Geoff - Simpson Alan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:38 | |||
3. | Dale Pip - Stark Richard | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:01:44 |
Welsh Forest
4. 8. 1979 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Rutherford Willie - Jenkins Ian | Mazda | 42:15 | |||
2. | Jackson Mike - Howard Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:45 | |||
3. | Grainger David - Jenkins Lyn | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:14 |
Scotland
17. 3. 1979 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gallacher Drew - McHarg David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Coltness Car Club • entries/finish - 100/71 • gravel
1. | Arneil Allan - Grierson Murray | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 31:57 | |||
2. | Nicoll Bill - Nicoll Ian | Ford Escort RS 1600 | 32:56 | |||
3. | Ness Tom - Murray Graham | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 33:12 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Vicker Jon - Suckling Phil | Ford Escort RS | 40:55 | |||
2. | Kedward David - Atkinson Stephen | Ford Escort RS | 43:26 | |||
3. | Cooper Russell - Riley C. | Chrysler Avenger | 43:26 |
22. 4. 1978 • Lincolnshire - Louth Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
UK others
30. 4. 1977 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Fisher Bertie - Wilson Dessie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
UK National #5
16. 4. 1977 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Faulkner Paul - Peters Monty | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:45 | |||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Davies John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 56:02 | |||
3. | Rockey Nigel - Tucker Derek | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 56:22 |
1. | Faulkner Paul - Peters Monty | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:45 | |||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Davies John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 56:02 | |||
3. | Rockey Nigel - Tucker Derek | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 56:22 |
UK others
22. 1. 1977 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
2. | Fisher Bertie - Quinn Brian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
UK others
17. 10. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - White Andy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
UK others
6. 9. 1976 • York Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Richards Laurie - Tew John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:14:13 | |||
2. | Batchelor Gordon - Laking Richard | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:15:02 | |||
3. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:15:08 |
UK National #6
25. 7. 1976 • entries/finish - 83/61 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Stokes David - Andrews Bill | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Avon Tyres | 1:07:44 | ||
2. | Drummond Tony - Short Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Johnsons of Gainsborough Ltd | 1:07:54 | ||
3. | Crawford Willie - Gallagher Fred | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:08:04 |
Scotland #3
27. 3. 1976 • entries/finish - 107/71 • gravel
1. | Wilson Ian - Young Charlie | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:07:36 | |||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Brown David | Vauxhall Magnum Coupé | 1:08:13 | |||
3. | Grierson Murray - Anderson Roger | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:08:34 |
1. | Wilson Ian - Young Charlie | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:07:36 | |||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Brown David | Vauxhall Magnum Coupé | 1:08:13 | |||
3. | Grierson Murray - Anderson Roger | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:08:34 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Waldron Peter - Arthur Rob | Ford Escort RS |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Cockburn Russ | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
UK National #6
26. 7. – 25. 7. 1975 • Welsh Border Car Club • entries/finish - 110/86 • gravel
1. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:10 | |||
2. | Pond Tony - Richards David | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 4:19 | |||
3. | Richards Laurie - Tew John | Ford Escort | 5:47 |
1. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:10 | |||
2. | Pond Tony - Richards David | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 4:19 | |||
3. | Richards Laurie - Tew John | Ford Escort | 5:47 |
UK others
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1975, Epynt • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt
1. | Price John - Sones Mike | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 11:02 | |||
2. | Derry Paul - Stephenson David | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 14:02 | |||
3. | MacDonald Duncan - Williams John | BMC Mini Clubman GT | 15:45 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
2. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Cockburn Russ | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
BTRDA Gold Star
9. 6. 1974 • entries/finish - 120/? • gravel
1. | Stokes David - Mills Nigel | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 15:03 | |||
2. | Chapman Bob - Butt Andrew | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 15:06 | |||
3. | Beeby Richard - Maskell Pete | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 15:17 |
UK others
19. 5. 1974, Cambridge • Cambridge Car Club • entries/finish - 90/77 • asphalt
1. | Mullenger Reg - Tibbs Rodney | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 5:08 | |||
2. | Morris Tony - Hobcraft John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 5:58 | |||
3. | Blyth Chris - Hill George | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 6:56 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Exeter Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Facey Andy - Gummer Barry | Ford Escort MK1 | 10:16 | |||
2. | Webber Richard - Webb Derek | 10:34 |
BTRDA Gold Star
0. 0. 0000, Workington • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Lepley Graham - Harvey Malcolm | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 8:39 | |||
2. | Gilligan Michael - Palmer Ron | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 8:54 | |||
3. | Wilkes D.C. - Waller Denis | Saab 96 V4 | 8:56 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Bartlett Patrick - Keats Geoff | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 13:30 | |||
2. | Videan Kevin - Rushforth Peter | Datsun 240Z | 14:30 | |||
3. | Mitchell L. - Bailey B. | Ford Escort 1600 | 14:40 |
BTRDA Gold Star
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Heggie Donald - Dean George | Ford Escort RS | 12:26 | |||
2. | Wathen Chris - Bolt P. | Ford Escort RS | 12:55 | |||
3. | Stokes David - Andrews W. | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 13:15 |
Northern Ireland
24. 11. 1973 • North Ulster Car Club • entries/finish - 105/52 • asphalt
1. | Boyd Adrian - Main Frank | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Lombard & Ulster | 1:02:36 | ||
2. | Lindsay David - Cunningham Duffy | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:06:18 | |||
3. | McCartney Ronnie - Phelan Paul | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | McCartney Motors | 1:06:45 |
1. | Boyd Adrian - Main Frank | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Lombard & Ulster | 1:02:36 | ||
2. | Lindsay David - Cunningham Duffy | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:06:18 | |||
3. | McCartney Ronnie - Phelan Paul | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | McCartney Motors | 1:06:45 |
UK others
22. 9. – 23. 9. 1973, Epynt • entries/finish - 40/? • asphalt
1. | Ridout Mark - Smith P. | Alpine-Renault A110 | 18:42 | |||
2. | Banning Bernard - Hughes Barry | Chrysler Avenger GT | 19:17 | |||
3. | Davies Brian - Davies Derek | Ford Escort Mexico MKI | 20:02 |
Northern Ireland
0. 0. 0000, Coleraine • Coleraine & District MC • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Tannahill Irvine - Armstrong Victor | BMC Mini Cooper S | 41:35 | |||
2. | White Leslie - Todd Drew | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 45:36 | |||
3. | Kyle Sammy - Speers Tommy | BMC Mini Cooper S | 49:24 |
1. | Tannahill Irvine - Armstrong Victor | BMC Mini Cooper S | 41:35 | |||
2. | White Leslie - Todd Drew | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 45:36 | |||
3. | Kyle Sammy - Speers Tommy | BMC Mini Cooper S | 49:24 |
UK others
21. 10. 1972, Dungannon • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Boyd Adrian - Crawford Beatty | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | R.E. Hamilton/Bowmaker | 1:10:27 | ||
2. | Campbell Sean - McConville Brendan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:10:32 | |||
3. | McCartney Dessie - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:10:46 |
UK others
9. 1. 1972 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Sclater Chris - Holmes Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
Great Britain #7
30. 5. 1970 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Curley Cathal - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
1. | Curley Cathal - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
Great Britain #2
11. 4. – 12. 4. 1970 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Sparrow Will - Raeburn Nigel | Morris Mini Cooper S | 42:22 | |||
2. | Bullough Jim - Barrow Don | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 44:36 | |||
3. | Lawrence Rob - Stephenson Dan | Morris Mini Cooper S | 47:25 |
1. | Sparrow Will - Raeburn Nigel | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Great Britain #8
16. 8. – 17. 8. 1969 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Bloxham John - Stephens Paul | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
1. | Bloxham John - Stephens Paul | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
Great Britain #2
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1969 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Bloxham John - Harper Richard | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
1. | Bloxham John - Harper Richard | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
Great Britain #13
28. 9. – 29. 9. 1968 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Lovell Chris - Gray Stuart | Ford Cortina GT |
1. | Lovell Chris - Gray Stuart | Ford Cortina GT |
Great Britain #11
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1968 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Malkin Colin - Brown John | Hillman Imp |
1. | Malkin Colin - Brown John | Hillman Imp |
Great Britain #10
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1968 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Malkin Colin - Brown John | Hillman Imp |
1. | Malkin Colin - Brown John | Hillman Imp |
Great Britain #7
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1967 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Bullough Jim - Barrow Don | Ford Cortina Lotus |
1. | Bullough Jim - Barrow Don | Ford Cortina Lotus |
Great Britain #6
2. 9. – 3. 9. 1967 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Tordoff Jack - Ryan Gerald | Ford Cortina GT |
1. | Tordoff Jack - Ryan Gerald | Ford Cortina GT |
Great Britain #5
12. 8. 1967 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Bullough Jim - Barrow Don | Ford Cortina Lotus |
1. | Bullough Jim - Barrow Don | Ford Cortina Lotus |
Great Britain #8
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1966, West Hants & Dorset CC • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Scotland #2
20. 3. 1966 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
0. 0. 1966 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Dodsworth John - Sweetman Roy | Mini Cooper S |
Great Britain #9
10. 10. – 11. 10. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Jackson Eric - Joseph P. K. | Ford Cortina GT |
1. | Jackson Eric - Joseph P. K. | Ford Cortina GT |
Great Britain #8
3. 10. – 4. 10. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gibbs Malcolm - Morgan Randal | Ford Anglia |
1. | Gibbs Malcolm - Morgan Randal | Ford Anglia |
Great Britain #7
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Peters Ray - Hughes Barry | Austin Mini Cooper S |
1. | Peters Ray - Hughes Barry | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Great Britain #6
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gibbs Malcolm - Morgan Randal | Ford Anglia |
1. | Gibbs Malcolm - Morgan Randal | Ford Anglia |
Great Britain #5
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Noad Peter - Hayward Mike | Volkswagen Beetle |
1. | Noad Peter - Hayward Mike | Volkswagen Beetle |
Great Britain #10
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1963 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Seigle-Morris David - Stone David | Ford Cortina GT |
1. | Seigle-Morris David - Stone David | Ford Cortina GT |
Great Britain #9
21. 9. – 22. 9. 1963, Swansea MC • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Grange Frank - Brown John | Ford Anglia |
1. | Grange Frank - Brown John | Ford Anglia |
Road Rally - No Stages
Great Britain #8
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1963 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Partridge John - Britton M.P.W. | Austin Mini Cooper |
1. | Partridge John - Britton M.P.W. | Austin Mini Cooper |
Road Rally - No Stages
Great Britain #6
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1963, Lancashire • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Great Britain #4
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1963, Midland AC • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | McBride Reg - Barrow Don | Allard Allardette |
1. | McBride Reg - Barrow Don | Allard Allardette |
Road Rally - No Stages
Great Britain #3
30. 3. – 31. 3. 1963, Maidstone & Mid-Kent • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | La Trobe John Henry - Chitty Julian | Sunbeam Rapier |
1. | La Trobe John Henry - Chitty Julian | Sunbeam Rapier |
Great Britain #1
1. 2. – 2. 2. 1963, Thames Estuary MC • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Fisher Tony - Melia Brian | Austin Mini Cooper |
1. | Fisher Tony - Melia Brian | Austin Mini Cooper |
Great Britain #13
3. 12. – 4. 12. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Bengry Bill - Skeffington David | Volkswagen Beetle |
1. | Bengry Bill - Skeffington David | Volkswagen Beetle |
Great Britain #11
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Kirkham Roy - Beighton Horace | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk1 |
1. | Kirkham Roy - Beighton Horace | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk1 |
Great Britain #10
13. 8. – 14. 8. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Grimshaw Don - Melia Brian | Triumph TR3A |
1. | Grimshaw Don - Melia Brian | Triumph TR3A |
Great Britain #9
24. 6. – 25. 6. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | De Souza David - ? | Austin Mini Cooper |
1. | De Souza David - ? | Austin Mini Cooper |
Great Britain #8
12. 5. – 15. 5. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Hall Anne - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Ford Anglia |
1. | Hall Anne - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Ford Anglia |
Great Britain #6
15. 4. – 17. 4. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Morrison Sandy - Muir Jack | Triumph Herald |
1. | Morrison Sandy - Muir Jack | Triumph Herald |
Great Britain #5
3. 4. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Sutcliffe Michael - ? | Morris Minor |
1. | Sutcliffe Michael - ? | Morris Minor |
Great Britain #4
2. 4. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Turner Stuart | Austin A40 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Turner Stuart | Austin A40 |
Great Britain #2
6. 2. – 7. 2. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Richards Robin - Davies Geoff | Riley 1.5 |
1. | Richards Robin - Davies Geoff | Riley 1.5 |
Great Britain #1
8. 1. – 9. 1. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Harper Brian - Crellin Ronald | Morgan |
1. | Harper Brian - Crellin Ronald | Morgan |
UK others
10. 10. 1959 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
0. 0. 1959 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Turner Stuart | BMC Cooper S |
UK others
23. 4. 1955 • North Devon Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
UK others
0. 0. 1954 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Wallwork Johnny C. - ? | Triumph TR2 |
UK others
0. 0. 1953 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Appleyard Ian - ? | Jaguar XK120 |
UK others
8. 11. 1951 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Hopkinson R. Alan - Hopkinson A. | MG TD |
UK others
9. 11. – 12. 11. 1950, Chester - Torquay • entries/finish - 428/337 • asphalt
1. | Holt Geoffrey Robert - ? | MG | ||||
2. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar | ||||
3. | Shaw J. L. - ? | MG |