Rallye de la Drôme
France Cup
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2023, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 109/77 • asphalt 130,54 km - (cancelled 9,41 km)
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Bard Jérôme | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:06:58.0 | |||
2. | Carra Stéphane - Aubeuf Benjamin | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:07:39.3 | |||
3. | Ginhoux Bruno - Bastide Adrien | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:09.3 |
France Cup
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2022, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 80/49 • asphalt 141,32 km
1. | Ancian Jérémi - Di Lullo Michel | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:17:14.2 | |||
2. | Bérard Renaud - Romero Pascal | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:19:02.7 | |||
3. | Marry Raphaël - Magand Alexis | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:20:12.6 |
France Cup
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2021, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 120/86 • asphalt 118,00 km - (cancelled 6,87 km)
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Bard Jérôme | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:04:56.0 | |||
2. | Ginhoux Bruno - Bastide Adrien | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:06.4 | |||
3. | Dufaud Laurent - Valette Alexandre | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:07:28.8 |
France Cup
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2020, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 108/73 • asphalt 118,84 km
1. | Lafay Pierre - Mathon Nicolas | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:07:43.0 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Ratier Marie-Noëlle | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:10.5 | |||
3. | Mounard Thibaud - Marrel Thierry | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:08:39.2 |
France Cup
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2019, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 114/79 • asphalt 104,82 km - (cancelled 11,10 km)
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Citroën C3 R5 | 51:36.5 | |||
2. | Bérard Renaud - Reyre Cédric | Škoda Fabia R5 | 52:24.5 | |||
3. | Esparcieux Pierre-Yves - Duc Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 53:04.0 |
France Cup
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2018, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 113/75 • asphalt 119,92 km
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:08:21.5 | |||
2. | Lecureux Maxime - Marion Matthieu | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:08:29.6 | |||
3. | Boissy Stéphane - Bard Jérôme | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:09:13.7 |
France Cup
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2017, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 106/61 • asphalt 119,92 km - (cancelled 9,30 km)
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:03:38.1 | |||
2. | Carra Stéphane - Aubeuf Benjamin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:04:06.8 | |||
3. | Lecureux Maxime - Blot Pierre | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:05:27.1 |
France Cup
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2016, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 102/67 • asphalt 120,52 km
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:09:59.8 | |||
2. | Lecureux Maxime - Marion Matthieu | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:11:44.4 | |||
3. | Boissy Stéphane - Bard Jérôme | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:12:27.6 |
France Cup
18. 7. – 19. 7. 2015, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 102/58 • asphalt 120,52 km
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:09:55.3 | |||
2. | Ginhoux Bruno - Maia Sylvie | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:59.6 | |||
3. | Barral Thomas - Barthelon Romain | Renault Clio R3 | 1:11:01.8 |
France Cup
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2014, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 103/70 • asphalt 120,52 km
1. | Carra Stéphane - Aubeuf Benjamin | BMW M3 E30 | 1:11:46.6 | |||
2. | Mounard Thibaud - Marrel Thierry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:12:00.9 | |||
3. | Pellegrin Damien - Daumal Guillaume | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:12:48.0 |
France Cup
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2013, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 137/91 • asphalt 122,20 km
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Porsche 997 GT2 | 1:09:43.6 | |||
2. | Artru Patrick - Marrel Thierry | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:10:10.3 | |||
3. | Carra Stéphane - Chevallier Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:10:15.3 |
France Cup
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2012, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 131/86 • asphalt 120,20 km - (cancelled 28,20 km)
1. | Carra Stéphane - Chevallier Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 53:32.5 | |||
2. | Artru Patrick - Virieux Patrice | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 53:47.5 | |||
3. | Barneaud Christophe - Barneaud Marc | Renault Clio R3 | 54:31.6 |
France Cup
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2011, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 129/65 • asphalt 120,20 km
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:15:06.7 | |||
2. | Dommerdich Sébastien - Boretti Nicolas | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:15:11.2 | |||
3. | Barral Thomas - Groulier Vincent | Renault Clio R3 | 1:16:06.2 |
France Cup
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2010, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 133/80 • asphalt 116,30 km
1. | Artru Patrick - Virieux Patrice | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:07:09.9 | |||
2. | Mounard Thibaud - Mounard Emmanuelle | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:07:37.6 | |||
3. | Perrin Didier - Fustier Jean-Luc | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:07:47.2 |
France Cup
18. 7. – 19. 7. 2009, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 134/85 • asphalt 116,30 km - (cancelled 7,40 km)
1. | Trimatis Thierry - Bernard Rémy | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:01:59.5 | |||
2. | Chavanne Jérôme - Dal Zotto Grégory | Citroën Xsara VTS | 1:03:20.6 | |||
3. | Rennard François - Moreau Gabin | Renault Clio II | 1:03:30.0 |
France Cup
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2008, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 133/92 • asphalt
1. | Carbonaro Laurent - "Trescoule" | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:09:10.0 | |||
2. | Barral Thomas - Seux Sabrina | Renault Clio R3 | 1:10:27.0 | |||
3. | Mathieux Gérard - Roussat-Aubert Maud | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:13:05.2 |
France Cup
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2007, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 126/74 • asphalt 117,80 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Peugeot 206 S16 | 1:08:21.3 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:09:04.2 | |||
3. | Carra Stéphane - Giroud Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | 1:10:08.5 |
France Cup
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2006, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 89/52 • asphalt 117,80 km
1. | Trimatis Thierry - Bernard Rémy | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:09:04.7 | |||
2. | Pellerey Alain - Domenech Eric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:10:08.5 | |||
3. | Guebey Georges - Josserand Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:10:35.1 |
France Cup
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2005, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 99/60 • asphalt
1. | Artru Patrick - Combe Gilles | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:08:58.9 | |||
2. | Escharavil Luc - Falguerolle Alain | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:09:52.6 | |||
3. | Pellerey Alain - Domenech Eric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:11:34.3 |
France Cup
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2004, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 104/57 • asphalt
1. | Lagarrigue Thierry - Bonisoli Alain | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:13:05.9 | |||
2. | Pellerey Alain - Domenech Eric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:13:24.5 | |||
3. | Bonneton Alain - Celle Didier | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:10.3 |
France Cup
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Saint Jean en Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 91/52 • asphalt 122,90 km
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:13:45.8 | |||
2. | Carra Stéphane - Desmet Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:34.0 | |||
3. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:17:04.1 |
France Cup
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2002, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 74/54 • asphalt 87,70 km
1. | Pellerey Alain - Boyer José | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 56:03 | |||
2. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 57:14 | |||
3. | Mercier Eddie - Jothy Hervé | Renault Clio S1600 | 57:21 |
France Cup
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2001, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 69/49 • asphalt
1. | Poudrel Hervé - Brun Hubert | Porsche 993 RS | 55:21 | |||
2. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 56:01 | |||
3. | Artru Patrick - Soy Cédric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 56:13 |
France Cup • Citroën Challenge (F) #6
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1999, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 113/71 • asphalt
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Janvier Philippe | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:09:15 | |||
2. | Henry Patrick - Roissard Michel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:09:57 | |||
3. | Amourette Marc - Girone Emilie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:10:05 |
1. | Boreau Eric - Girardeaux Stéphanie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:13:33 | |||
2. | Lombard Pascal - Fabre Sandrine | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:13:35 | |||
3. | Roy Fabrice - Fombaron Christelle | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:14:00 |
France Cup
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1997, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - ?/50 • asphalt
1. | Artru Patrick - Faurie Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:36 | |||
2. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:04:09 | |||
3. | Voirin Jacky - Peyrard Henri | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:08 |
France Cup
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1996 • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 66/37 • asphalt 101,90 km
1. | Moulin Dominique - Pontal Sébastien | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:01:53 | |||
2. | Poudrel Hervé - Barnavon Joël | Porsche 911 | 1:03:40 | |||
3. | Lombard Pascal - Chosson Nicolas | Renault Clio Williams | 1:04:17 |
France Cup
8. 9. – 10. 9. 1995, Valence, Die • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 76/56 • asphalt 122,60 km - (cancelled 73,80 km)
1. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 28:10 | |||
2. | Sastre Serge - Albert Corinne | Porsche 911 SC | 28:15 | |||
3. | Garcin Cyrille - Delphin Thierry | BMW M3 E30 | 29:30 |
Race was stopped when the crew #19 went off the road and hit an electric pole after finish line of SS3. Both driver and codriver were killed.
France Cup
9. 9. – 11. 9. 1994, Valence, Die • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 88/61 • asphalt 122,60 km
1. | Sastre Serge - Albert Corinne | Porsche 911 SC | 1:09:37 | |||
2. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:10:41 | |||
3. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Dumas Michaël | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 1:11:28 |
France Cup (National)
10. 9. – 12. 9. 1993, Valence, Crest • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 99/57 • asphalt 117,55 km
1. | Sastre Serge - Albert Corinne | Porsche 911 SC | 1:13:23 | |||
2. | Aymé Jean-Paul - Aymé Brigitte | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:15:06 | |||
3. | Poudrel Hervé - Barnavon Joël | Porsche 964 RS | 1:15:14 |
France Cup (National)
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1992, Valence, Crest • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 112/62 • asphalt 126,55 km
1. | Sastre Serge - Albert Corinne | Porsche 911 SC | 1:11:02 | |||
2. | Lapierre Christophe - Roissard Josiane | BMW M3 E30 | 1:11:25 | |||
3. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Cassagnes Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 1:12:48 |
France Cup (National)
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1991, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 117/66 • asphalt 124,00 km
1. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Fabre Stéphane | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 1:13:45 | |||
2. | Loison Daniel - Thézier Thierry | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:17:00 | |||
3. | Marsura Robert - Gilot Christophe | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:17:06 |
France Cup (National)
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1990, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 80/48 • asphalt 125,00 km
1. | Lapierre Christophe - Sitarz-Bourguignon Sylviane | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:17:47 | |||
2. | Bouffier Philippe - Roussel Yannick | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:17:49 | |||
3. | Perraud Maurice - Labrosse Bernard | Simca CG 548 Proto | 1:21:34 |
France others
9. 9. – 10. 9. 1989, Valence • entries/finish - 66/41 • asphalt
1. | Girardon Daniel - Viand Marc | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:41:05 | |||
2. | Bouffier Philippe - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:41:51 | |||
3. | Artru Patrick - Main-Debard Hélène | BMW M3 E30 | 1:42:12 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1988, Valence • entries/finish - 83/48 • asphalt 158,00 km
1. | Bouffier Philippe - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:36:12 | |||
2. | Montagny Jean - Manfréo Pierre-Alain | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:37:57 | |||
3. | Loison Daniel - Thézier Thierry | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:39:32 |
France Cup (National)
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1987, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 96/61 • asphalt 153,30 km
1. | Pignard Michel - Florès Alain | Porsche 911 SC RS | 1:30:51 | |||
2. | Leandri François - Gordon Jean-Pierre | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:34:13 | |||
3. | Vallon Serge - Raspail Bernard | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:34:27 |
Dotation VAG (coef 6) • France others
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1986, Valence • entries/finish - 83/50 • asphalt 157,00 km
1. | Pignard Michel - Neyron Albert | Porsche 911 SC RS | 1:29:55 | |||
2. | Métiffiot Franck - Bouvier Philippe | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 1:30:23 | |||
3. | Poggi Laurent - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:33:04 |
1. | Poggi Laurent - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:33:04 | |||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Cattant Philippe | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:33:21 | |||
3. | Mackerer Pascal - Mackerer Béatrice | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:33:31 |
France others
26. 10. – 27. 10. 1985, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 52/33 • asphalt 190,70 km
1. | Girardon Daniel - Provent André | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 2:03:48 | |||
2. | Davin Marcel - Baratier Martine | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:05:17 | |||
3. | Grandvuinet-Perrier Dominique - Drouilleau Anne | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:06:14 |
France others
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1984, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 195,20 km
France others
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1983, Valence • entries/finish - 54/35 • asphalt 166,70 km
1. | Mény Pierre - Villeminot Jean | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 1:49:17 | |||
2. | Chauche François - Barjou Thierry | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:49:37 | |||
3. | Jouanny Yves - Maldjian Claude | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:50:41 |
France others
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1982 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
France others
3. 10. – 4. 10. 1981 • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
France others
25. 11. – 26. 11. 1978 • entries/finish - ?/27 • asphalt
1. | Delluc Claude - Seignobeaux Sylvie | Simca Rallye 2 | 35:39 | |||
2. | Paganon Bernard - Boulanger Jean-Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 35:57 | |||
3. | Cluzel Jean-Noël - Roissard Michel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 37:16 |
France others
24. 4. – 25. 4. 1971, Valence • Automobile Club de la Drôme • entries/finish - 40/28 • asphalt 126.00 km
1. | Robini Michel - Lockwood Robert | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 1:34:15.2 | |||
2. | Christaud Gérard - Cochet Alain | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 1:34:15.2 | |||
3. | Labaune Noël - Labaune Serge | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 1:34:26.1 |