Pirelli International Rally
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • ANECCC #6 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #4 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #4 • Northern Historic Gravel #4
15. 6. 2024, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • ANECCC #6 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #4 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #4 • MG3 Challenge • Northern Historic Gravel #4
17. 6. 2023, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 64/50 • gravel 67,58 km
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 38:05 | |||
2. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 38:19 | |||
3. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 38:28 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 38:05 | |||
2. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 38:19 | |||
3. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 38:28 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 38:05 | |||
2. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 38:19 | |||
3. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 38:28 |
1. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 41:24 | |||
2. | Gough Robert - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:10 | |||
3. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:47 |
1. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 45:25 | |||
2. | Greenall Chris - Greenall James | Vauxhall Nova | 46:12 | |||
3. | Hooper Lewis - Edwards Rhys | Nissan Micra K11 | 47:21 |
1. | Gough Robert - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:10 | |||
2. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:46 | |||
3. | Lee Ernie - Lee Patricia | BMW 325i E30 | 48:54 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 43:14 |
1. | Gamble Trevor - Kenny Phil | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:05 | |||
2. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:30 | |||
3. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:20 |
1. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 45:35 | |||
2. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:46 | |||
3. | Fowler Mark - Johnson Mick | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:46 |
1. | Constantine Tom - Walker Tony | MG 3 | 50:53 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4 • Motorsport UK English #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • ANECCC #5 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #4 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #4 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #4 • Defender Challenge #4 • Northern Historic Gravel #4
18. 6. 2022, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 86/66 • gravel 70,26 km
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:27 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:45 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:52 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:27 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:45 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:52 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:27 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:45 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:52 |
1. | Crossen David - Kelly Aileen | Ford Escort MK2 | 44:50 | |||
2. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 45:59 | |||
3. | Dobson Nick - Pugh Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:35 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 51:46 |
1. | Gorst Pete - Twiname Mark | Vauxhall Nova SRi | 49:49 | |||
2. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 51:46 | |||
3. | Scott Gary - Bailey James | Proton Satria | 52:01 |
1. | Inglis Grant - Chisholm Gavin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:48 | |||
2. | Lee Ernie - Lee Patricia | BMW 325i E30 | 52:11 |
1. | Beecroft David - Parish Fraser | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 52:13 | |||
2. | Thwaites Jamie - Cuming Chris | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 52:28 | |||
3. | Caroline Lee - Phillimore Syd | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 52:55 |
1. | Jones Jonathan - Rogers Jez | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 49:01 | |||
2. | Sloan Scott - Sloan David | Peugeot 208 R2 | 50:53 | |||
3. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:07:32 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:41 | |||
2. | Dobson Nick - Pugh Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:35 | |||
3. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:14 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:41 | |||
2. | Kitching Nick - Trollope Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:02 | |||
3. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 50:23 |
1. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:07:32 |
BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #1
19. 6. 2021, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic - Forestry England restrictions
British Historic #2 • Motorsport UK English #2 • Crew25 #2 • ANECCC • Northern Historic Gravel • Rally2 (UK)
25. 4. 2020, Kielder Castle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
Celtic Rally Trophy #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Cadet #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3 • ANECCC #5
27. 4. 2019, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 26/18 • gravel 100,89 km
1. | Cave Tom - Bowen Dale | Hyundai i20 R5 | 57:34.4 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.0 | |||
3. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 58:35.0 |
1. | Cave Tom - Bowen Dale | Hyundai i20 R5 | 57:34.4 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.0 | |||
3. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 58:35.0 |
1. | Cave Tom - Bowen Dale | Hyundai i20 R5 | 57:34.4 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.0 | |||
3. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:37.7 |
1. | McErlean Josh - Williams Keaton | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:05:46.1 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:06:39.1 | |||
3. | Retson Finlay - Crozier Richard | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:07:05.7 |
1. | Binnie Michael - Simmonds Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:31.9 |
Celtic Rally Trophy #2 • Great Britain #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain 2WD #2 • Great Britain Cadet #2 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2
28. 4. 2018, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel 133,06 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport | 1:13:53.8 | ||
2. | Yates Rhys - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:14.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:14:15.6 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport | 1:13:53.8 | ||
2. | Yates Rhys - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:14.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:14:15.6 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport | 1:13:53.8 | ||
2. | Yates Rhys - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:14.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:14:15.6 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Woodburn Tom | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:22.1 | |||
2. | Williams James - Whittock Ross | Vauxhall Adam R2 | 1:23:32.1 | |||
3. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:35.4 |
1. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:00.9 |
1. | Reynolds Jordan - Davies Peredur Wyn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:29:30.5 | |||
2. | Jóhannesson Gunnar Karl - Gwynn George | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:31:41.3 | |||
3. | Lang Bart - Young Sinclair | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:32:02.0 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Woodburn Tom | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:22.1 | |||
2. | Williams James - Whittock Ross | Vauxhall Adam R2 | 1:23:32.1 | |||
3. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:35.4 |
Celtic Rally Trophy #2 • Great Britain #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain 2WD #2 • Great Britain Cadet #2 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2017, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 43/30 • gravel 159,61 km
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:29:28.0 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:30:07.4 | |||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:30:17.5 |
1. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:40:07.0 | |||
2. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:43:17.4 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:29:28.0 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:30:07.4 | |||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:30:17.5 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:40:06.6 | |||
2. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:40:07.0 | |||
3. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Melvyn Evans Motorsport | 1:40:19.5 |
1. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:41:20.2 | |||
2. | Utting Max - Ainsworth Michael | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:42:40.4 |
1. | Tejpar Nabila - Sayer-Payne Charley | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:12:20.3 |
1. | Wilkinson Spencer - Thomas Glyn | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 2:02:19.8 |
1. | Cornwell Josh - Bliss Richard | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:45:15.0 | |||
2. | Williams Tom - Hull Bryan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:51:38.8 | |||
3. | McDiarmid James - Bacon Max | Ford Fiesta R2T National | 1:56:15.5 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:40:06.6 | |||
2. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:40:07.0 | |||
3. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Melvyn Evans Motorsport | 1:40:19.5 |
Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2016 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 57/41 • gravel 118,77 km
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:05:15.6 | ||
2. | Wilson Matthew - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:05:43.2 | |||
3. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 1:05:46.7 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:05:15.6 | ||
2. | Wilson Matthew - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:05:43.2 | |||
3. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 1:05:46.7 |
1. | Duggan Robert - Conway Gerard | Vauxhall Adam R2 | Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team | 1:13:21.0 | ||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:14:02.2 | |||
3. | Bustard Adam - Johnston Aaron | Ford Fiesta R2T | Top Gear Motors | 1:15:42.1 |
1. | MacDonald Donnie - Falconer Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:11:01.9 | |||
2. | Blomberg Robert - Andersson Lars | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | O'Learys Racing | 1:11:57.5 | ||
3. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:15:55.3 |
In UK gravel rallies there is a minimum stage time, this is set at an average of 70mph, this time is called the Bogey Time. If a competitor completes a stage faster than this time they are given the notional Bogey Time instead.
Great Britain #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy (UK) #2 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (UK) #2
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2014 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 14/11 • gravel 137,18 km
1. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:25:26.4 | |||
2. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:26:12.4 | |||
3. | Carney David - Fitzpatrick Ray | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:31:02.6 |
1. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:25:26.4 | |||
2. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:26:12.4 | |||
3. | Carney David - Fitzpatrick Ray | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:31:02.6 |
1. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:25:26.4 | |||
2. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:26:12.4 | |||
3. | Carney David - Fitzpatrick Ray | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:31:02.6 |
1. | Raftery Dean - Kelly Aileen | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:31:51.0 | |||
2. | Beattie Calvin - Sherry Emmet | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:34:48.6 | |||
3. | McClure Aaron - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:37:01.9 |
Great Britain #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy (UK) #2 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (UK) #2 • Twingo R1 Trophy (UK) #2 • Twingo R2 Trophy (UK) #2
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2013 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 27/19 • gravel 124,76 km
1. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:13:57.7 | |||
2. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:14:40.2 | |||
3. | Cave Tom - Thomas Ieuan | Citroën DS3 R3T | DMS Rally Team | 1:15:07.1 |
1. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:13:57.7 | |||
2. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:14:40.2 | |||
3. | Cave Tom - Thomas Ieuan | Citroën DS3 R3T | DMS Rally Team | 1:15:07.1 |
1. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:13:57.7 | |||
2. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:14:40.2 | |||
3. | Cave Tom - Thomas Ieuan | Citroën DS3 R3T | DMS Rally Team | 1:15:07.1 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Aldridge James | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:18:39.1 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - Hynd Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:19:56.6 | |||
3. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:20:40.1 |
1. | Threlfall Harry - Bull Andrew | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:33:04.2 |
Great Britain #3
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2012 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 24/19 • gravel 152,88 km
1. | Cronin Keith - Clarke Marshall | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:29:51.3 | |||
2. | Nikara Jarkko - Nikara Petri | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:30:08.5 | |||
3. | Donnelly Mark - Roberts Dai | Renault Clio R3 | 1:31:42.2 |
1. | Cronin Keith - Clarke Marshall | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:29:51.3 | |||
2. | Nikara Jarkko - Nikara Petri | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:30:08.5 | |||
3. | Donnelly Mark - Roberts Dai | Renault Clio R3 | 1:31:42.2 |
Great Britain #3
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2011 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel 163,80 km
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:28:57.9 | |||
2. | Barrable Robert - Connolly Damien | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:30:00.0 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:31:37.5 |
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:28:57.9 | |||
2. | Barrable Robert - Connolly Damien | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:30:00.0 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:31:37.5 |
Great Britain #2
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2010 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 35/21 • gravel 160,59 km - (cancelled 10,65 km)
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Patterson Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | JR Motorsport | 1:27:58.0 | ||
2. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:31.2 | |||
3. | Breen Craig - Roberts Gareth | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:30:46.1 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Patterson Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | JR Motorsport | 1:27:58.0 | ||
2. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:31.2 | |||
3. | Breen Craig - Roberts Gareth | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:30:46.1 |
Great Britain #2
17. 4. – 18. 4. 2009 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 39/30 • gravel
1. | Cronin Keith - Shinnors Greg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:17.7 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Pirelli Teg Sport | 1:10:19.7 | ||
3. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:11:46.7 |
1. | Cronin Keith - Shinnors Greg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:17.7 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Pirelli Teg Sport | 1:10:19.7 | ||
3. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:11:46.7 |
Great Britain #1
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2008 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 45/33 • gravel
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:32.9 | |||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:38.4 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:34:13.7 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:32.9 | |||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:38.4 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:34:13.7 |
Great Britain #1
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2007 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:08.3 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:37:22.2 | |||
3. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:49.4 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:08.3 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:37:22.2 | |||
3. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:49.4 |
Great Britain #1
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2006 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 38/35 • gravel 184,34 km
1. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:37.8 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:45:50.6 | |||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Lewis Huw | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:58.4 |
1. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:37.8 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:45:50.6 | |||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Lewis Huw | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:58.4 |
Great Britain #2
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2005 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 31/20 • gravel 195,78 km
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Eddie Stobart Motorsport | 1:55:36.0 | ||
2. | Bird Paul - Windress Ian | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Eddie Stobart Motorsport | 1:57:12.9 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:57:48.7 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Eddie Stobart Motorsport | 1:55:36.0 | ||
2. | Bird Paul - Windress Ian | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Eddie Stobart Motorsport | 1:57:12.9 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:57:48.7 |
Great Britain #1
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2004 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 56/43 • gravel 176,22 km
1. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:34:14.2 | |||
2. | Ginley Alistair - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:36:22.9 | |||
3. | Bird Paul - Bargery Andrew | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:37:58.8 |
1. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:34:14.2 | |||
2. | Bird Paul - Bargery Andrew | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:37:58.8 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Barritt Daniel | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:39:26.7 |
Great Britain #1
25. 4. – 26. 4. 2003, Gateshead • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 43/28 • gravel 163,30 km
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:38:24.3 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:38:33.6 | |||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:39:31.4 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:38:24.3 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:38:33.6 | |||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:39:31.4 |
Great Britain #1
26. 4. – 28. 4. 2002, Newcastle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 42/31 • gravel 219,78 km
1. | Higgins Mark - Gibson Michael | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 2:01:44.5 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:02:28.7 | |||
3. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:03:32.3 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Gibson Michael | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 2:01:44.5 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:02:28.7 | |||
3. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:03:32.3 |
Great Britain #2
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2000, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 59/36 • gravel 206,64 km
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Polar Motorsport | 2:05:22.3 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car | Rallycorp | 2:06:25.3 | ||
3. | Wood David - Waterfall Les | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:08:04.7 |
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Polar Motorsport | 2:05:22.3 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car | Rallycorp | 2:06:25.3 | ||
3. | Wood David - Waterfall Les | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:08:04.7 |
Great Britain #2
24. 4. – 25. 4. 1999, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 81/55 • gravel
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 2:02:28.7 | ||
2. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:52.8 | ||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport UK | 2:03:53.4 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 2:02:28.7 | ||
2. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:52.8 | ||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport UK | 2:03:53.4 |
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #2 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #3
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1998, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:01:08 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Järvi Tapio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:35 | ||
3. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:49 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:01:08 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Järvi Tapio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:35 | ||
3. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:01:49 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra | 2:20:55 | |||
2. | Brew Michael - Christian Breeshey | Honda Civic VTi | 2:21:28 | |||
3. | Wilson Philip - Dowds Steven | Honda Civic VTi | 2:22:20 |
1. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:09:41 | ||
2. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:10:17 | ||
3. | Davies Jenny - Mole Claire | Proton Satria Kit Car | Proton Cars UK | 3:03:53 |
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 2:03:10 | |||
2. | Cox Gavin - Griffiths Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:03:16 | |||
3. | Porter Julian - Evans Eurig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:06:17 |
1. | Youde Jason - O'Gorman Shaun | Vauxhall Astra | 2:17:16 | |||
2. | Mason Tim - Thompson Colin | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 2:23:30 | |||
3. | Bramall Nigel - Close Roger | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 2:24:48 |
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Peugeot 306 Challenge (UK)
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 80/54 • gravel 210,30 km
1. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:10:14 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:12:45 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda UK | 2:13:51 |
1. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:10:14 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:12:45 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda UK | 2:13:51 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:20:03 | |||
2. | Andersson Mats - Johansson Arne | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:21:36 | |||
3. | Sisson Wayne - Sisson Neill | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:25:50 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:22:35 | ||
2. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:50:10 | ||
3. | Barratt Natalie - Champion Joyce | Honda Civic VTi | 2:52:35 |
1. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:14:02 | |||
2. | Porter Julian - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:14:05 | |||
3. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:16:44 |
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1996, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 80/41 • gravel - asphalt 210,62 km
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:01:55 | |||
2. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:10:49 | ||
3. | Petch Steve - Croft Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:12:56 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:10:49 | ||
2. | Mann David - Kidd Mike | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:14:05 | |||
3. | Andersson Lars-Göran - Wänn Anders | Opel Corsa A GSi | Team Speedglas | 2:16:32 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:24:43 | ||
2. | Gunningham Jane - Champion Joyce | Peugeot 306 S16 | 2:37:51 |
1. | Mann David - Kidd Mike | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:14:05 | |||
2. | Cathers Trevor - Noble Gordon | Subaru Impreza | 2:17:33 | |||
3. | Korhonen Mika - Heinonen Launo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:20:52 |
Great Britain #2 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #2
22. 4. – 23. 4. 1995, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 91/54 • gravel
1. | Vatanen Ari - Pons Fabrizia | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:01:24 | ||
2. | Abrahamsson Tomas - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:05:29 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:05:48 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:05:48 | |||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan Motorsports Europe | 2:06:05 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:11:13 |
1. | Stewart Geoffrey - Murray Peter | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:18:30 | |||
2. | Coughtrie Tom - Cooledge Calvin | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:18:36 | |||
3. | Nicoll Malloch - Nicoll Ian | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:23:32 |
1. | Reynolds Julian - Spooner Paul | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 2:19:56 | |||
2. | Cannell Nigel - Phillipson Catherine | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:20:46 | |||
3. | Bradshaw Scott - Jones Dylan | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 2:20:50 |
Great Britain #2
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1994, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 58/36 • gravel 196,90 km
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 1:56:14 | ||
2. | Finlay Stephen - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 1:58:59 | ||
3. | Milner Jonny - Turvey Steve | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Helix Motor Oils | 2:02:00 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 1:56:14 | ||
2. | Finlay Stephen - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 1:58:59 | ||
3. | Milner Jonny - Turvey Steve | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Helix Motor Oils | 2:02:00 |
Great Britain #2
17. 4. – 18. 4. 1993, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 57/29 • gravel 197,27 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 1:55:42 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:01:34 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Vecta | 2:01:48 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 1:55:42 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:01:34 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Vecta | 2:01:48 |
Great Britain #2
4. 4. 1992, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 48/24 • gravel 119,46 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 1:11:14 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:16:06 | |||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:16:31 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 1:11:14 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:16:06 | |||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:16:31 |
UK National #7 • Vauxhall Nova GSI Challenge #6
31. 8. 1991, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 87/47 • gravel 113,93 km
1. | McRae Jimmy - Oswin Keith | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Shell Oil UK | 1:13:52 | ||
2. | Smith Trevor - Jones Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Clausthaler Hendy Ford Motorsport | 1:13:56 | ||
3. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors / Co-Ordsport | 1:14:25 |
1. | Smith Trevor - Jones Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Clausthaler Hendy Ford Motorsport | 1:13:56 | ||
2. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors / Co-Ordsport | 1:14:25 | ||
3. | Mann David - Wray Ian | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:16:10 |
1. | Forster Richard - Wilkinson Robert | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 1:19:41 | |||
2. | Charlton David - Field Denis | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 1:27:46 |
UK National #7
1. 9. 1990, Carlisle, Civic Centre • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 99/58 • gravel
1. | Weatherley John - Corner Mike | Mazda 323 4WD | Cattini Motorsport | 1:15:07 | ||
2. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 1:17:38 | |||
3. | Hill Steve - Goff Brian | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 1:18:06 |
1. | Weatherley John - Corner Mike | Mazda 323 4WD | Cattini Motorsport | 1:15:07 | ||
2. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 1:17:38 | |||
3. | Hill Steve - Goff Brian | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 1:18:06 |
UK National #6
2. 9. 1989, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 126/86 • gravel 119,55 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rallypart Ltd | 1:14:12 | ||
2. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Blaze Motorsport | 1:14:46 | ||
3. | Middleton Graham - Watkins Paul | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:15:33 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rallypart Ltd | 1:14:12 | ||
2. | Middleton Graham - Watkins Paul | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:15:33 | |||
3. | Smith Trevor - Jones Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Hendy Ford Motorsport | 1:16:03 |
UK National #6
3. 9. 1988, Carlisle, Crest Hotel • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 131/83 • gravel - asphalt 124,98 km
1. | Smith Trevor - Jones Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Hendy Ford Motorsport | 1:18:48 | ||
2. | Grierson Murray - Anderson Roger | Opel Kadett 400 | 1:19:20 | |||
3. | Donaldson George - Fullerton Mary | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:20:41 |
1. | Smith Trevor - Jones Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Hendy Ford Motorsport | 1:18:48 | ||
2. | Grierson Murray - Anderson Roger | Opel Kadett 400 | 1:19:20 | |||
3. | Donaldson George - Fullerton Mary | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:20:41 |
UK National #6
22. 8. 1987, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 96/65 • gravel
1. | Whiteford Steve - Adams Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:14:01 | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Robinson John | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:14:34 | |||
3. | Doran Pat - Harvey Steve | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:14:39 |
1. | Whiteford Steve - Adams Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:14:01 | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Robinson John | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:14:34 | |||
3. | Doran Pat - Harvey Steve | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:14:39 |
UK National #8
28. 9. 1985 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 94/56 • asphalt
1. | Rutherford Willie - Harris Bryan | Ford Sierra RED 4T 4x4 | 1:08:35 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Davis Peter | Nissan 240RS | 1:10:27 | |||
3. | Wood Ken - Brown Peter | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 1:11:55 |
1. | Rutherford Willie - Harris Bryan | Ford Sierra RED 4T 4x4 | 1:08:35 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Davis Peter | Nissan 240RS | 1:10:27 | |||
3. | Wood Ken - Brown Peter | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 1:11:55 |
UK National #8
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1984 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 49/31 • gravel
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harris Nigel | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:23:29 | |||
2. | Llewellin David - Evans Roger | Nissan 240RS | 1:28:02 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS | 1:29:30 |
1. | Llewellin David - Evans Roger | Nissan 240RS | 1:28:02 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS | 1:29:30 | |||
3. | Marshall George - Black George | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:30:15 |
UK National #7
1. 10. 1983, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 75/49 • gravel
1. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:02 | |||
2. | Collins Phil - Watkins Paul | Opel Manta 400 | 1:29:04 | |||
3. | Cathcart Roy - Montgomery Harold | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:11 |
1. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:02 | |||
2. | Collins Phil - Watkins Paul | Opel Manta 400 | 1:29:04 | |||
3. | Cathcart Roy - Montgomery Harold | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:11 |
UK National #7
25. 9. 1982, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 76/52 • gravel
1. | Patrick Malcolm - Short Phil | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:23:52 | |||
2. | Stuart Mike - Rowlands Frank | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:23:54 | |||
3. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:25:00 |
1. | Patrick Malcolm - Short Phil | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:23:52 | |||
2. | Stuart Mike - Rowlands Frank | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:23:54 | |||
3. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:25:00 |
UK National #7
26. 9. 1981, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 104/62 • gravel
1. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:25:57 | |||
2. | Buffum John - Wilson Neil | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:26:52 | |||
3. | Dobie Bill - Jones Roger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:27:44 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:25:57 | |||
2. | Dobie Bill - Jones Roger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:27:44 |
UK National #8 • Talbot TI Challenge (UK) #8
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1980, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 86/55 • gravel
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:20:11 | |||
2. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:21:55 | |||
3. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:23:20 |
1. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:23:20 | |||
2. | Heggie Donald - Dean George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:24:03 | |||
3. | Weatherley John - Smith Rick | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:24:24 |
1. | Hughes Ian - Edwards Alyn | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 1:30:17 | |||
2. | Stones Kevin - Stones Colin | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 1:32:14 | |||
3. | Barton Bill - Cross Simon | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 1:32:22 |
UK National #6
29. 9. 1979, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 76/51 • asphalt
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:15:32 | |||
2. | Rutherford Willie - Harris Bryan | Mazda | 1:18:04 | |||
3. | Gallacher Drew - McHarg David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:18:16 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:15:32 | |||
2. | Rutherford Willie - Harris Bryan | Mazda | 1:18:04 | |||
3. | Gallacher Drew - McHarg David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:18:16 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Buckley Dominic snr. - Duguid Wally | Ford Escort RS |
UK others
2. 4. 1977, Kirkbride • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Lobb Geoff - Thorne Anthony | Opel Kadett GT/E |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Close Russell - Dolan Willie John | Ford Escort RS |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Wathen Chris - Bosence Tim | Ford Escort RS |