Rally Norte Tenerife
Canary Islands #2
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2024, Los Realejos • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 97/52 • asphalt 106,34 km
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:13:09.2 | ||
2. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Todo Sport | 1:14:46.8 | ||
3. | Mesa Manuel - Gómez Néstor | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:18:33.2 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:13:09.2 | ||
2. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Todo Sport | 1:14:46.8 | ||
3. | Mesa Manuel - Gómez Néstor | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:18:33.2 |
Canary Islands #1 (coef 1)
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, La Orotava-Los Realejos • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 98/63 • asphalt 105,00 km
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Revys Motor Sport | 1:07:58.0 | ||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Canarias Motorsport | 1:08:09.3 | ||
3. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:09:47.9 |
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Revys Motor Sport | 1:07:58.0 | ||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Canarias Motorsport | 1:08:09.3 | ||
3. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:09:47.9 |
Canary Islands others
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2022, La Orotava • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 83/45 • asphalt 98,11 km
1. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:03:00.6 | ||
2. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:04:18.3 | ||
3. | Mesa Manuel - Bonilla Ariday | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:06:02.1 |
Canary Islands #1 (coef 1)
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2021, Los Realejos • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 78/42 • asphalt 99,88 km
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:00:57.6 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:46.4 | |||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:03:04.6 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:00:57.6 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:46.4 | |||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:03:04.6 |
Canary Islands #2
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2020, Los Realejos • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 86/58 • asphalt 80,96 km
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 49:58.7 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Citroën C3 R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 50:08.3 | ||
3. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Evesport | 51:13.9 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 49:58.7 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Citroën C3 R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 50:08.3 | ||
3. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Evesport | 51:13.9 |
Canary Islands others
22. 3. – 23. 3. 2019 • entries/finish - 81/55 • asphalt 93,41 km - (cancelled 19,17 km)
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 47:57.0 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 48:19.5 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 49:30.9 |
Canary Islands others
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2018 • entries/finish - 75/38 • asphalt 84,34 km
1. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 55:22.7 | ||
2. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 57:03.1 | ||
3. | Brito García Félix - Rodríguez de León Pedro Manuel | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 57:03.3 |
Canary Islands others
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2017 • entries/finish - 104/57 • asphalt 96,44 km - (cancelled 10,90 km)
1. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 57:06.1 | ||
2. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 59:05.8 | ||
3. | Martín Neftalí - Rodríguez Izquierdo Estefanía | Honda Civic Type-R | Team Sinco Sport | 1:00:31.8 |
Canary Islands others
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, La Orotava/Santa Úrsula • entries/finish - 72/32 • asphalt 96,44 km
1. | García Estévez Lauren - García Mahy | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Aguere Motor | 1:04:43.0 | ||
2. | García Febles Adrián - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:05:36.7 | ||
3. | Lorenzo Marco - Quintero Mario Jesús | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:06:48.8 |
Canary Islands others
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2015, Los Realejos • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt 92,02 km
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:02:26.9 | ||
2. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:03:20.8 | ||
3. | González Pérez Roberto - Febles Víctor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:06:46.0 |
Canary Islands others
9. 5. – 10. 5. 2014 • entries/finish - 54/28 • asphalt 71,51 km
1. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | RMC Motorsport | 48:06.4 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Club ADEA | 48:58.5 | ||
3. | Méndez Iván - González Martín Jonathan | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 49:15.7 |
Canary Islands others
11. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 56/31 • asphalt 74,64 km
1. | Delgado Víctor J. - Jabato Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 49:28.7 | ||
2. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 50:21.2 | ||
3. | García Estévez Lauren - García Estévez Iván | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Escudería Arico Competición | 50:23.5 |
Canary Islands others
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2012 • entries/finish - 49/28 • asphalt 81,21 km
1. | García Estévez Lauren - García Estévez Iván | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Escudería Arico Competición | 52:40.1 | ||
2. | Reyes Alberto - Goya Conrado | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 53:37.2 | ||
3. | García Febles Adrián - Gómez Néstor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 54:32.3 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 6)
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 76/47 • asphalt 60,20 km
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 39:58.1 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:02.9 | ||
3. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:56.4 |
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 39:58.1 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:02.9 | ||
3. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:56.4 |
Canary Islands #4 (coef 6)
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2010 • entries/finish - 77/47 • asphalt 57,18 km
1. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 36:10.8 | ||
2. | Negrín Roberto - Estévez Barreto Aranzazu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 36:50.8 | |||
3. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 36:50.8 |
1. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 36:10.8 | ||
2. | Negrín Roberto - Estévez Barreto Aranzazu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 36:50.8 | |||
3. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 36:50.8 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 6)
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2009 • entries/finish - 76/53 • asphalt 59,60 km
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 36:49.9 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 36:59.3 | ||
3. | Negrín Roberto - Ruiz Delgado Pedro Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 37:16.2 |
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 36:49.9 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 36:59.3 | ||
3. | Negrín Roberto - Ruiz Delgado Pedro Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 37:16.2 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 6)
9. 5. – 10. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/60 • asphalt 60,40 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Bello Germán | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 37:51.6 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 39:14.7 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 39:16.2 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Bello Germán | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 37:51.6 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 39:14.7 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 39:16.2 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 6)
11. 5. – 12. 5. 2007 • entries/finish - ?/93 • asphalt
1. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Rocky Sport | 40:52.2 | ||
2. | Fariña Acosta Víctor Manuel - Larrodé Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | C.D. Azuatil | 41:44.7 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Escudería Arico Competición | 41:55.1 |
1. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Rocky Sport | 40:52.2 | ||
2. | Fariña Acosta Víctor Manuel - Larrodé Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | C.D. Azuatil | 41:44.7 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Escudería Arico Competición | 41:55.1 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 6)
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2006, La Orotava, Tenerife • entries/finish - 141/96 • asphalt 68,40 km
1. | García Mastaglio David - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Peugeot 307 WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 43:06.4 | ||
2. | García Baeyens Miguel - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 44:20.9 | ||
3. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 44:21.3 |
1. | García Mastaglio David - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Peugeot 307 WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 43:06.4 | ||
2. | García Baeyens Miguel - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 44:20.9 | ||
3. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 44:21.3 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 6)
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 114/68 • asphalt 66,30 km
1. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 41:30.6 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Castro Andrés | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 42:32.4 | ||
3. | Jiménez Angelino - Barrera José Ángel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 43:26.4 |
1. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 41:30.6 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Castro Andrés | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 42:32.4 | ||
3. | Jiménez Angelino - Barrera José Ángel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 43:26.4 |
Canary Islands #4 (coef 6)
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2004, Santa Úrsula, Tenerife • entries/finish - 126/98 • asphalt 70,50 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 41:34.6 | ||
2. | García Mastaglio David - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Maspalomas | 43:57.4 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Castro Andrés | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 43:57.9 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 41:34.6 | ||
2. | García Mastaglio David - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Maspalomas | 43:57.4 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Castro Andrés | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 43:57.9 |
Canary Islands #4 (coef 6)
30. 5. – 31. 5. 2003, Santa Úrsula, Tenerife • entries/finish - ?/99 • asphalt 69,90 km
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 44:01.7 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Santos Óliver - Cañada Juan | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 44:18.7 | |||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 44:53.1 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 44:01.7 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Santos Óliver - Cañada Juan | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 44:18.7 | |||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 44:53.1 |
Canary Islands #4
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2002, La Orotava, Tenerife • entries/finish - 80/48 • asphalt 71,10 km
1. | Alonso Flavio - Arencibia Vidal | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 3RO Sport Club | 46:42.6 | ||
2. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 47:03.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 48:41.9 |
1. | Alonso Flavio - Arencibia Vidal | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 3RO Sport Club | 46:42.6 | ||
2. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 47:03.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 48:41.9 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 10)
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2001, La Orotava • entries/finish - 114/67 • asphalt 88,45 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 58:22.7 | ||
2. | Alonso Flavio - Arencibia Vidal | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 3RO Sport Club | 58:42.9 | ||
3. | Ortega Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:58.5 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 58:22.7 | ||
2. | Alonso Flavio - Arencibia Vidal | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 3RO Sport Club | 58:42.9 | ||
3. | Ortega Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:58.5 |
Canary Islands #4 (coef 10)
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2000 • entries/finish - 72/48 • asphalt 96,60 km
1. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort WRC | Mas Motor Ford | 1:00:06.4 | ||
2. | Avero Ricardo - Pérez José Gregorio | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:00:11.4 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Escudería Aterura | 1:00:24.9 |
1. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort WRC | Mas Motor Ford | 1:00:06.4 | ||
2. | Avero Ricardo - Pérez José Gregorio | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:00:11.4 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Escudería Aterura | 1:00:24.9 |
Canary Islands
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1999 • entries/finish - ?/64 • asphalt
1. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort WRC | ||||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | Peugeot 306 Maxi |
1. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort WRC | ||||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | Peugeot 306 Maxi |
Canary Islands #3
8. 5. – 9. 5. 1998 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 87,15 km
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Renault Mégane Maxi | ||||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort WRC | ||||
3. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Renault Mégane Maxi | ||||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort WRC | ||||
3. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición |
Canary Islands #3
9. 5. – 10. 5. 1997 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 64/52 • asphalt 64,30 km
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 40:56.0 | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 41:01.0 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 42:48.0 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 40:56.0 | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 41:01.0 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 42:48.0 |
Canary Islands
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1996 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 43/34 • asphalt
1. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:11 | |||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:16 | |||
3. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 47:37 |
1. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:11 | |||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:16 | |||
3. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 47:37 |
Canary Islands
5. 5. – 6. 5. 1995 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 58/47 • asphalt 74,80 km
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 46:24 | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:10 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 48:01 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 46:24 | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:10 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 48:01 |
Canary Islands
21. 5. 1994 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 58/45 • asphalt 75,20 km
1. | Monzón Luis - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:06 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Déniz José Carlos | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 47:55 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 48:14 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:06 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Déniz José Carlos | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 47:55 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 48:14 |
6 different special stages (two times each one): “La Tabona-La Guancha” 6,35 km; “El Tanque” 4,6 km; “Erjos-Tierra del Trigo” 10,3 km; “Santa Catalina-San Juan” 5,0 km; “Icod El Alto-Los Realejos” 5,5 km y “Benijos-Aguamansa” 5,65 km
Canary Islands
22. 5. 1993 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 71,90 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Déniz José Carlos | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 47:49 | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 49:39 | |||
3. | Mesa Nicolás - García Martín Francisco José | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 51:00 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Déniz José Carlos | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 47:49 | |||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 49:39 | |||
3. | Mesa Nicolás - García Martín Francisco José | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 51:00 |
Canary Islands • Canary Islands others
17. 10. 1992 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 36/28 • asphalt
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 40:10 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Dávila Gil Miguel A. | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 41:21 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 42:37 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 40:10 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Dávila Gil Miguel A. | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 41:21 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 42:37 |
1. | Pérez Ferrera José María - Siverio E. Jesús A. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 29:11 | |||
2. | Reyes José Miguel - Barrera José Ángel | Renault Clio 1.8 16V | 30:08 |
Canary Islands • Canary Islands others
11. 5. 1991 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 64/55 • asphalt
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 39:52 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 40:30 | |||
3. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 40:37 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 39:52 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 40:30 | |||
3. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 40:37 |
1. | Gutiérrez Martínez José D. - Curbelo Brito Jorge L. | Opel Corsa A GSi | 25:42 | |||
2. | Reyes González Juan Domingo - Jorge Jesús A. | Toyota Starlet | 26:26 | |||
3. | Hernández Plasencia Carlos J. - García Falcón Pedro | Citroën AX GT | 26:32 |
Canary Islands • Canary Islands others
8. 9. 1990 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 54/36 • asphalt 84.00 km
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 55:03 | |||
2. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 55:43 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 56:52 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 55:03 | |||
2. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 55:43 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 56:52 |
1. | Ghuneim Ghaset - Cabezas López Luis | Volkswagen Polo G40 | 31:45 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 58:24 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 59:40 | |||
3. | "El Grillo" - Mena Luis J. | Citroën AX Sport | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:01:42 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 58:24 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 59:40 | |||
3. | "El Grillo" - Mena Luis J. | Citroën AX Sport | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:01:42 |
1. | Ucelay Francisco - Canino Eugenio | Honda CR-X | 33:55 | |||
2. | Flores Eliseo - Alonso Gutiérrez Alfredo | Opel Corsa A | 36:00 |
1. | Ponce José María - Sarmiento Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | 59:28 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 59:51 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Piñeiro Ángel | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:01:29 |
1. | Ponce José María - Sarmiento Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | 59:28 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 59:51 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Piñeiro Ángel | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:01:29 |
1. | Díaz Hernández-Abad Carlos E. - Alonso Linares Carlos J. | Opel Corsa A | 40:05 | |||
2. | González Hernández José V. - González Álvarez María Teresa | Citroën Visa GTi | 40:34 | |||
3. | González Hernández Esteban F. - López Faler Miguel | Opel Corsa SR | 40:57 |
Promotion only first section
Canary Islands • Canary Islands others
9. 5. 1987 • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 75/50 • asphalt
1. | Pérez Medardo - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Lancia 037 Rally | 37:44 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW 635 CSI | 38:19 | |||
3. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 39:00 |
1. | Pérez Medardo - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Lancia 037 Rally | 37:44 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW 635 CSI | 38:19 | |||
3. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 39:00 |
1. | Sánchez Rodríguez Martín A. - Dorta Alberto Sebastián | Opel Kadett GSI | 13:54 | |||
2. | Morales Hernández Juan J. - Cartaya Benítez Gregorio | Seat 124 / 1800 | 13:55 | |||
3. | González Cruz Damián - Díaz Herrera Sebastián | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 14:00 |
Canary Islands
11. 5. 1986 • entries/finish - 48/30 • asphalt
1. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:08:11 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW 635 CSI | 1:09:03 | |||
3. | Delgado Félix - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Toyota Corolla | 1:13:06 |
1. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:08:11 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW 635 CSI | 1:09:03 | |||
3. | Delgado Félix - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Toyota Corolla | 1:13:06 |
Canary Islands
12. 5. 1985 • entries/finish - 43/29 • asphalt
1. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:13:34.0 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | BMW 323i | 1:14:22.0 | |||
3. | Hafner Carlos - Álvarez Peñate Francisco Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 1:15:01.0 |
1. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:13:34.0 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | BMW 323i | 1:14:22.0 | |||
3. | Hafner Carlos - Álvarez Peñate Francisco Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 1:15:01.0 |