22. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1989
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 397.12 km • Other years
#70
Belgian VW Club
N3
Final results
33. overall
5. class N3
25. ERC
23. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 AM-Waldrach 1 (11.16 km) | 8:34 | 60.
5. class N3 43. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.2 km/h 7.44 s/km |
8:34 | 59.
5. class N3 43. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS2 Ford Auto-Herrmann 1 (14.89 km) | 11:38 | 63.
5. class N3 44. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.8 km/h 7.72 s/km |
20:12 | 61.
5. class N3 45. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS3 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 1 (26.80 km) | 20:59 | 63.
6. class N3 44. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.6 km/h 6.60 s/km |
41:11 | 58.
6. class N3 42. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte 1 (29.13 km) | 22:58 | 53.
5. class N3 41. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.1 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:04:09 | 50.
5. class N3 38. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS5 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 1 (17.60 km) | 13:25 | 55.
5. class N3 43. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.7 km/h 7.10 s/km |
1:17:34 | 49.
5. class N3 39. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS6 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 1 (7.94 km) | 7:13 | 56.
6. class N3 40. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup |
66.0 km/h 9.19 s/km |
1:24:47 | 49.
5. class N3 39. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS7 MOBIL Panzerplatte 2 (29.13 km) | 22:43 | 49.
4. class N3 37. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.9 km/h 6.69 s/km |
1:47:30 | 47.
5. class N3 37. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS8 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 1 (11.61 km) | 9:24 | 47.
6. class N3 37. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup |
74.1 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:56:54 | 45.
5. class N3 35. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS9 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 1 (9.83 km) | 8:42 | 52.
6. class N3 36. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup |
67.8 km/h 8.34 s/km |
2:05:36 | 44.
5. class N3 34. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS10 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 1 (7.17 km) | 6:07 | 59.
9. class N3 40. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup |
70.3 km/h 9.48 s/km |
2:11:43 | 45.
5. class N3 35. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS11 AM-Waldrach 2 (11.16 km) | 8:44 | 53.
6. class N3 37. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.7 km/h 7.71 s/km |
2:20:27 | 46.
5. class N3 36. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 AM-Weingemeinde Oberemmel (7.57 km) | 6:38 | 46.
6. class N3 34. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup |
68.5 km/h 7.27 s/km |
2:27:05 | 43.
5. class N3 33. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS13 Ford Auto-Herrmann 2 (14.89 km) | 11:35 | 49.
7. class N3 36. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup |
77.1 km/h 6.58 s/km |
2:38:40 | 42.
5. class N3 33. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 1 (32.82 km) | 25:41 | 30.
3. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.7 km/h 6.15 s/km |
3:04:21 | 34.
5. class N3 26. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS15 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 1 (13.89 km) | 11:17 | 35.
5. class N3 28. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup |
73.9 km/h 6.84 s/km |
3:15:38 | 33.
5. class N3 26. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS16 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 2 (17.60 km) | 13:02 | 28.
5. class N3 24. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
81.0 km/h 6.42 s/km |
3:28:40 | 33.
5. class N3 26. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS17 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 2 (7.94 km) | 7:07 | 38.
5. class N3 27. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup |
66.9 km/h 8.56 s/km |
3:35:47 | 33.
5. class N3 26. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS18 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 2 (26.80 km) | 20:45 | 33.
4. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
77.5 km/h 6.19 s/km |
3:56:32 | 31.
5. class N3 24. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 2 (32.82 km) | 25:59 | 34.
6. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
75.8 km/h 7.40 s/km |
4:22:31 | 31.
5. class N3 24. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS20 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 2 (13.89 km) | 11:16 | 30.
5. class N3 22. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
74.0 km/h 7.42 s/km |
4:33:47 | 31.
5. class N3 24. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS21 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 3 (17.60 km) | 13:31 | 37.
6. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.1 km/h 8.01 s/km |
4:47:18 | 32.
5. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS22 MOBIL - Kleine Platte (6.27 km) | 5:21 | 26.
5. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
70.3 km/h 6.54 s/km |
4:52:39 | 32.
5. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS23 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 2 (11.61 km) | 9:23 | 33.
6. class N3 23. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
74.2 km/h 7.67 s/km |
5:02:02 | 32.
5. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS24 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 2 (9.83 km) | 8:55 | 38.
7. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
66.1 km/h 10.27 s/km |
5:10:57 | 32.
5. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS25 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 2 (7.17 km) | 6:21 | 41.
7. class N3 26. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
67.7 km/h 12.27 s/km |
5:18:48 1:30 |
33.
5. class N3 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
Penalty 1:30 |