20. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 2001
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2001, Trier • asphalt 350.11 km • Other years
#50
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
N4
Final results
21. overall
6. class N4
21. ERC
12. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönes Moselland 1 (20.30 km) | 13:59.6 | 27.
4. class N4 27. ERC 13. Germany |
87.0 km/h 5.01 s/km |
13:59.6 | 27.
4. class N4 27. ERC 13. Germany |
SS2 Moselwein 1 (22.56 km) | 17:11.1 | 37.
12. class N4 37. ERC 19. Germany |
78.8 km/h 8.06 s/km |
31:10.7 | 37.
12. class N4 37. ERC 19. Germany |
SS3 Schönes Moselland 2 (20.30 km) | 14:58.8 | 39.
13. class N4 39. ERC 20. Germany |
81.3 km/h 8.18 s/km |
46:09.5 | 36.
12. class N4 36. ERC 18. Germany |
SS4 Moselwein 2 (22.56 km) | 16:35.7 | 31.
9. class N4 31. ERC 14. Germany |
81.6 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:02:45.2 | 32.
10. class N4 32. ERC 15. Germany |
SS5 Fell-Ruwertal (15.67 km) | 10:21.0 | 30.
8. class N4 30. ERC 15. Germany |
90.8 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:13:06.2 | 30.
10. class N4 30. ERC 15. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Maiwald 1 (21.91 km) | 15:02.3 | 30.
9. class N4 30. ERC 15. Germany |
87.4 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:28:08.5 | 28.
10. class N4 28. ERC 14. Germany |
SS7 Panzerplatte 1 (35.45 km) | 23:49.4 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 10. Germany |
89.3 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:51:57.9 | 27.
9. class N4 27. ERC 14. Germany |
SS8 Erzweiler 1 (19.00 km) | 13:35.4 | 21.
4. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |
83.9 km/h 4.68 s/km |
2:05:33.3 | 26.
8. class N4 26. ERC 14. Germany |
SS9 Maiwald 2 (21.91 km) | 14:39.2 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 14. Germany |
89.7 km/h 5.95 s/km |
2:20:12.5 | 25.
7. class N4 25. ERC 14. Germany |
SS10 Panzerplatte 2 (35.45 km) | 22:24.6 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC 10. Germany |
94.9 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:42:37.1 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 13. Germany |
SS11 Erzweiler 2 (19.00 km) | 13:23.2 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 12. Germany |
85.2 km/h 5.19 s/km |
2:56:00.3 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 13. Germany |
SS12 Superspecial St. Wendel 1 (7.10 km) | 4:10.0 | 26.
8. class N4 26. ERC 13. Germany |
102.2 km/h 4.93 s/km |
3:00:10.3 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 13. Germany |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Peterberg (15.68 km) | 10:12.8 | 26.
9. class N4 26. ERC 14. Germany |
92.1 km/h 5.96 s/km |
3:10:23.1 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 13. Germany |
SS14 Bostalsee 1 (18.39 km) | 11:06.3 | 27.
9. class N4 27. ERC 14. Germany |
99.4 km/h 4.93 s/km |
3:21:29.4 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 13. Germany |
SS15 Bosenberg 1 (14.67 km) | 9:31.2 | 28.
9. class N4 28. ERC 15. Germany |
92.5 km/h 6.37 s/km |
3:31:00.6 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |
SS16 Bostalsee 2 (18.39 km) | 10:59.8 | 26.
8. class N4 26. ERC 13. Germany |
100.3 km/h 5.32 s/km |
3:42:00.4 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 12. Germany |
SS17 Bosenberg 2 (14.67 km) | 9:16.4 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 12. Germany |
94.9 km/h 6.19 s/km |
3:51:16.8 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |
SS18 Superspecial St. Wendel 2 (7.10 km) | 4:04.8 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 12. Germany |
104.4 km/h 4.00 s/km |
3:55:21.6 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |