51. Azores Airlines Rallye 2016
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #2 • ERC Ladies #4 • Portugal #3 • Portugal 2L/2RM #3 • Açores #3
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 215.53 km • total distance including road sections - 693.73 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Batalha (7.27 km) | 5:17.1 | 40.
8. class RC4 40. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
82.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
5:17.1 | 40.
8. class RC4 40. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
|
SS2 Soluções M (7.08 km) | 3:55.0 | 30.
4. class RC4 30. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
108.5 km/h 3.02 s/km |
9:12.1 | 38.
7. class RC4 38. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
|
SS3 Vila Franca São Brás 1 (13.47 km) | 11:31.8 | 33.
6. class RC4 33. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
70.1 km/h 5.37 s/km |
20:43.9 | 35.
7. class RC4 35. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
|
SS4 Grupo Marques 1 (3.95 km) | 4:20.8 | 38.
8. class RC4 38. ERC 8. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
54.5 km/h 10.63 s/km |
25:04.7 | 36.
7. class RC4 36. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
|
SS5 Pico da Pedra Golfe 1 (7.42 km) | 5:33.5 | 36.
8. class RC4 36. ERC 8. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
80.1 km/h 4.85 s/km |
30:38.2 | 36.
7. class RC4 36. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
|
SS6 Feteiras MEO 1 (7.46 km) | 6:40.4 | 22.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
67.1 km/h 5.29 s/km |
37:18.6 | 33.
7. class RC4 33. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
|
SS7 Sete Cidades 1 (25.62 km) | 20:25.1 | 23.
4. class RC4 23. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
75.3 km/h 4.01 s/km |
57:43.7 | 26.
5. class RC4 26. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
|
SS8 Pico da Pedra Golfe 2 (7.42 km) | 5:19.6 | 30.
6. class RC4 30. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
83.6 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:03:03.3 | 27.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
|
SS9 Feteiras MEO 2 (7.46 km) | 6:14.7 | 27.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
71.7 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:09:18.0 | 27.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
|
SS10 Sete Cidades 2 (25.62 km) | 19:58.0 | 27.
6. class RC4 27. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
77.0 km/h 5.30 s/km |
1:29:16.0 | 26.
4. class RC4 26. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (20.96 km) | 17:18.5 | 36.
7. class RC4 36. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
72.7 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:46:34.5 | 26.
5. class RC4 26. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (21.71 km) | 19:33.9 | 23.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
66.6 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:06:08.4 | 23.
4. class RC4 23. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
|
SS13 Grupo Marques 2 (3.95 km) | 3:54.3 | 34.
8. class RC4 34. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
60.7 km/h 6.18 s/km |
2:10:02.7 | 23.
4. class RC4 23. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
|
SS14 Vila Franca São Brás 2 (13.47 km) | Driveshaft |