21. Rothmans Rally of New Zealand 1990
30. 6. – 3. 7. 1990, Auckland • gravel 599.49 km • Other years
#22
N4
Final results
9. overall
4. class N4
9. WRC
9. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Auckland Domain (2.39 km) | 2:03 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 5.44 s/km |
2:03 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS2 Riverhead Forest 1 (14.32 km) | 8:52 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 4.68 s/km |
10:55 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS3 Kanohi Rod (8.28 km) | 5:51 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 3.74 s/km |
16:46 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS4 Grant Road (10.25 km) | 6:13 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 4.39 s/km |
22:59 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup 21. APRC |
SS5 Settlement Road (18.46 km) | 11:02 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
100.4 km/h 3.79 s/km |
34:01 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS6 Matakana Road (6.91 km) | 4:55 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 4.78 s/km |
38:56 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS7 Kaipara Hills Road (16.21 km) | 13:03 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 6.11 s/km |
51:59 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS8 Riverhead Forest 2 (14.32 km) | 9:04 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:01:03 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS9 Mangere Streets (2.02 km) | 1:31 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 5.94 s/km |
1:02:34 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Manukau City (2.20 km) | 2:08 | 32.
13. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
61.9 km/h 7.27 s/km |
1:04:42 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS11 Twilight Road (4.46 km) | 2:42 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
99.1 km/h 4.48 s/km |
1:07:24 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS12 Maramarua Forest 1 (13.06 km) | 8:13 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.4 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:15:37 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS13 Maramarua Forest 2 (10.61 km) | 6:49 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:22:26 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS14 Old Hill Road (12.18 km) | 9:44 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 3.69 s/km |
1:32:10 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS15 Mystery Creek (5.48 km) | 5:13 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
63.0 km/h 6.39 s/km |
1:37:23 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup 17. APRC |
SS16 Maungakawa Road (7.98 km) | 5:58 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:43:21 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 6. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS17 Waterworks Road (4.50 km) | 2:40 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
101.3 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:46:01 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 6. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS18 Piakonui Road (9.96 km) | 7:56 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:53:57 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 7. Group N Cup 17. APRC |
SS19 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 1 (16.81 km) | 11:19 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:05:16 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 6. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS20 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 2 (19.78 km) | 13:02 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:18:18 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS21 Paradise Valley (9.74 km) | 5:37 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
104.0 km/h 3.70 s/km |
2:23:55 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Rotoehu Road (12.49 km) | 7:19 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
102.4 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:31:14 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS23 Manawahe Road (13.36 km) | 9:52 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 3.14 s/km |
2:41:06 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS24 Motu Road I (22.96 km) | 17:21 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 2.96 s/km |
2:58:27 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS25 Motu Road II (27.37 km) | 28:11 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
58.3 km/h 6.87 s/km |
3:26:38 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS26 Whakarau Road (33.17 km) | 27:12 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 3.38 s/km |
3:53:50 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS27 Rakauroa Tahora Road (25.39 km) | 19:15 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
79.1 km/h 3.70 s/km |
4:13:05 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 4. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS28 Old Creamery Road (8.25 km) | 5:31 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 2.30 s/km |
4:18:36 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 4. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS29 Kawerau Forest (10.36 km) | 6:43 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
92.5 km/h 3.76 s/km |
4:25:19 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 4. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS30 Rerewhakaaitu Forest (14.93 km) | 10:26 | 11.
6. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 4.82 s/km |
4:35:45 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS31 Waiotapu Forest (25.52 km) | 16:35 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 4.35 s/km |
4:52:20 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Rotorua City Streets (2.33 km) | 1:38 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 2.58 s/km |
4:53:58 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS33 Parson Road (13.40 km) | 7:48 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
103.1 km/h 1.42 s/km |
5:01:46 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS34 Taupaki Road (17.39 km) | 13:04 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 2.59 s/km |
5:14:50 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS35 Hoddle Road (10.22 km) | 7:11 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.4 km/h 2.54 s/km |
5:22:01 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS36 Boddies Road (9.55 km) | 7:08 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 2.72 s/km |
5:29:09 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS37 Mahoe Road (32.31 km) | 26:14 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 3.59 s/km |
5:55:23 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS38 Hauturu Road North (17.87 km) | 15:47 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
67.9 km/h 3.81 s/km |
6:11:10 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS39 Pekanui Road (16.86 km) | 12:21 | 8.
4. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 2.25 s/km |
6:23:31 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS40 Kawhia Kauroa Road (19.11 km) | 17:00 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
67.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
6:40:31 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS41 Whaanga Road (21.23 km) | 19:00 | 8.
4. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
67.0 km/h 3.20 s/km |
6:59:31 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS42 Old Mountain Road (8.35 km) | 6:19 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 3.71 s/km |
7:05:50 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS43 Maramarua Forest (27.15 km) | 18:08 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 4.13 s/km |
7:23:58 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. Group N Cup 9. APRC |