14. Barum Rallye 1984
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1984, Gottwaldov • asphalt 412.00 km - (cancelled 19.50 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Mladcová - Hostišová 1 (8.00 km) | 5:15 | 57.
19. class A/1300 57. ERC |
91.4 km/h 6.63 s/km |
5:15 | 57.
19. class A/1300 57. ERC |
|
SS2 Tečovice - Tlumačov 1 (10.00 km) | 6:39 | 52.
14. class A/1300 52. ERC |
90.2 km/h 5.90 s/km |
11:54 | 52.
16. class A/1300 52. ERC |
|
SS3 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (14.00 km) | 7:44 | 47.
14. class A/1300 47. ERC |
108.6 km/h 4.71 s/km |
19:38 | 50.
16. class A/1300 50. ERC |
|
SS4 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.50 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS5 Kašava - Chvalčov 1 (24.00 km) | 18:06 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC |
79.6 km/h 6.63 s/km |
37:44 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC |
|
SS6 Rusava - Lukoveček 1 (6.00 km) | 4:03 | 37.
13. class A/1300 37. ERC |
88.9 km/h 5.00 s/km |
41:47 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC |
|
SS7 Mladcová - Hostišová 2 (8.00 km) | 5:20 | 40.
14. class A/1300 40. ERC |
90.0 km/h 7.75 s/km |
47:07 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC |
|
SS8 Tečovice - Tlumačov 2 (10.00 km) | 6:39 | 38.
12. class A/1300 38. ERC |
90.2 km/h 7.50 s/km |
53:46 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC |
|
SS9 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 2 (14.00 km) | 7:44 | 25.
9. class A/1300 25. ERC |
108.6 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:01:30 | 33.
12. class A/1300 33. ERC |
|
SS10 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.50 km) | 14:57 | 21.
9. class A/1300 21. ERC |
78.3 km/h 5.79 s/km |
1:16:27 | 28.
11. class A/1300 28. ERC |
|
SS11 Kašava - Chvalčov 2 (24.00 km) | 18:00 | 14.
5. class A/1300 14. ERC |
80.0 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:34:27 | 23.
9. class A/1300 23. ERC |
|
SS12 Rusava - Lukoveček 2 (6.00 km) | 4:09 | 23.
11. class A/1300 23. ERC |
86.7 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:38:36 | 23.
9. class A/1300 23. ERC |
|
SS13 Mladcová - Hostišová 3 (8.00 km) | 5:40 | 41.
16. class A/1300 41. ERC |
84.7 km/h 9.25 s/km |
1:44:16 | 24.
10. class A/1300 24. ERC |
|
SS14 Bohuslavice - Lípa 3 (19.50 km) | 15:18 | 18.
8. class A/1300 18. ERC |
76.5 km/h 7.03 s/km |
1:59:34 | 21.
9. class A/1300 21. ERC |
|
SS15 Kašava - Chvalčov 3 (24.00 km) | 17:45 | 12.
5. class A/1300 12. ERC |
81.1 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:17:19 | 16.
8. class A/1300 16. ERC |
|
SS16 Rusava - Lukoveček 3 (6.00 km) | 4:08 | 18.
9. class A/1300 18. ERC |
87.1 km/h 4.67 s/km |
2:21:27 | 16.
8. class A/1300 16. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Vesník - Lhota 1 (18.00 km) | 12:27 | 17.
6. class A/1300 17. ERC |
86.7 km/h 4.39 s/km |
2:33:54 | 16.
8. class A/1300 16. ERC |
|
SS18 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.50 km) | 9:18 | 16.
6. class A/1300 16. ERC |
87.1 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:43:12 | 16.
8. class A/1300 16. ERC |
|
SS19 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 9:42 | 16.
7. class A/1300 16. ERC |
80.4 km/h 4.31 s/km |
2:52:54 | 16.
8. class A/1300 16. ERC |
|
SS20 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (8.00 km) | 5:23 | 17.
8. class A/1300 17. ERC |
89.2 km/h 3.88 s/km |
2:58:17 | 17.
8. class A/1300 17. ERC |
|
SS21 Držková - Držková 1 (7.00 km) | 5:39 | 10.
4. class A/1300 10. ERC |
74.3 km/h 5.43 s/km |
3:03:56 | 17.
8. class A/1300 17. ERC |
|
SS22 Hrobice - Neubuz 1 (6.50 km) | 4:36 | 25.
5. class A/1300 25. ERC |
84.8 km/h 6.00 s/km |
3:08:32 | 16.
7. class A/1300 16. ERC |
|
SS23 Vesník - Lhota 2 (18.00 km) | 12:16 | 16.
5. class A/1300 16. ERC |
88.0 km/h 4.61 s/km |
3:20:48 | 15.
6. class A/1300 15. ERC |
|
SS24 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.50 km) | Retired |