50. SATA Rallye Açores 2015
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #3 • ERC Ladies #4 • Portugal #4 • Portugal 2L/2RM #4 • Açores #3
4. 6. – 6. 6. 2015, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.67 km • total distance including road sections - 714.21 km • Other years
#29
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
Final results
17. overall
2. class RC4
16. ERC
2. ERC Junior
2. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (3.95 km) | 3:52.3 | 38.
8. class RC4 33. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
61.2 km/h 4.71 s/km |
3:52.3 | 38.
8. class RC4 33. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS2 Soluções M (7.23 km) | 4:00.5 | 23.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
108.2 km/h 2.48 s/km |
7:52.8 | 27.
5. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS3 Vila Franca São Brás 1 (12.88 km) | 10:59.8 | 27.
7. class RC4 27. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
70.3 km/h 5.39 s/km |
18:52.6 | 26.
5. class RC4 24. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS4 Lagoa MEO 1 (6.91 km) | 3:53.1 | 24.
2. class RC4 22. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
106.7 km/h 2.68 s/km |
22:45.7 | 25.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS5 Pico da Pedra Golfe 1 (7.32 km) | 5:18.2 | 22.
1. class RC4 20. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
82.8 km/h 3.63 s/km |
28:03.9 | 24.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS6 Feteiras 1 (7.46 km) | 6:10.4 | 21.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
72.5 km/h 4.29 s/km |
34:14.3 | 25.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS7 Sete Cidades 1 (28.92 km) | 23:15.0 | 29.
9. class RC4 28. ERC 10. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
74.6 km/h 5.01 s/km |
57:29.3 | 24.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS8 Lagoa MEO 2 (6.91 km) | 3:52.6 | 24.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
106.9 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:01:21.9 | 24.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS9 Pico da Pedra Golfe 2 (7.32 km) | 5:16.8 | 22.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
83.2 km/h 3.66 s/km |
1:06:38.7 | 23.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS10 Feteiras 2 (7.46 km) | 6:06.0 | 22.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
73.4 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:12:44.7 | 23.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS11 Sete Cidades 2 (28.92 km) | 22:27.6 | 13.
2. class RC4 13. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
77.3 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:35:12.3 | 20.
4. class RC4 19. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Graminhais 1 (20.90 km) | 16:50.8 | 24.
3. class RC4 23. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
74.4 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:52:03.1 | 21.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.38 km) | 19:11.8 | 23.
2. class RC4 22. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
66.8 km/h 3.57 s/km |
2:11:14.9 | 20.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS14 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (3.95 km) | 3:52.9 | 31.
1. class RC4 26. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
61.1 km/h 4.61 s/km |
2:15:07.8 | 20.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS15 Vila Franca São Brás 2 (12.88 km) | 10:37.6 | 23.
2. class RC4 22. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
72.7 km/h 5.04 s/km |
2:25:45.4 | 19.
3. class RC4 18. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.90 km) | 16:27.3 | 20.
1. class RC4 18. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
76.2 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:42:12.7 | 19.
3. class RC4 18. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.38 km) | 18:54.7 | 19.
1. class RC4 17. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
67.8 km/h 3.48 s/km |
3:01:07.4 | 17.
2. class RC4 16. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |